Back to race calendar - Main results

Badger 10k Trail Race, Bamber Br.

6th August 2015

   1 414  Gary Pennington      M45 (001/020) Preston Harriers          00:35:26
   2 442  Richard Howarth      M40 (001/016) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:41
   3 551  Andy Benson          M   (001/033) Preston Harriers          00:36:54
   4 429  Liam Craine          M   (002/033) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:36:58
   5 481  Brian Fogarty        M   (003/033) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:18
   6 485  Paul Guinan          M45 (002/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:44
   7 500  John Wright          M50 (001/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:45
   8 548  David Taylor         M   (004/033) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:57
   9 386  Daniel Hughes        M   (005/033) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:40
  10 497  Ian Dawson           M   (006/033) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:19
  11 390  Simon Collins        M   (007/033) [Unattached]              00:40:24
  12 438  Richard Jones        M   (008/033) Garstang Running Club     00:40:39
  13 522  Paul Duffell         M   (009/033) [Unattached]              00:40:46
  14 508  Martin Hewell        M   (010/033) [Unattached]              00:40:48
  15 504  David Watson         M45 (003/020) Preston Harriers          00:41:08
  16 426  Paul Boardman        M50 (002/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:24
  17 402  Joe Swarbrick        M55 (001/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:45
  18 461  Martin Quinn         M40 (002/016) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:17
  19 423  Matt Flanagan        M40 (003/016) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:27
  20 468  Roy Tomlinson        M55 (002/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:34
  21 511  Dan Edwards          M   (011/033) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:42
  22 517  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:00
  23 514  Nick Roscoe          M45 (004/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:10
  24 475  Barry Wheeler        M   (012/033) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:30
  25 550  Gareth Motley        M40 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:43:48
  26 512  Daniel Stocks        M   (013/033) Bentham Beagles           00:43:48
  27 467  Tony Codling         M50 (003/022) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:44:06
  28 422  Michael Toman        M50 (004/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:08
  29 437  Stuart Taylor        M40 (005/016) [Unattached]              00:44:12
  30 506  Andy Acklam          M45 (005/020) Preston Harriers          00:44:33
  31 445  Peter Singleton      M55 (003/015) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:44:46
  32 489  Darren Graham        M45 (006/020) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:51
  33 436  Carmel Sullivan      F45 (001/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:57
  34 419  Charles Colby        M40 (006/016) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:12
  35 513  John Wilcock         M50 (005/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:20
  36 479  A. Hudson            M50 (006/022) Southport Waterloo        00:45:28
  37 480  Paul Cliff           M45 (007/020) Liverpool Running Club    00:45:36
  38 450  John Bampton         M40 (007/016) Penny Lane Striders       00:45:43
  39 440  Dougie Potter        M   (014/033) [Unattached]              00:45:44
  40 401  David Stonehouse     M45 (008/020) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:45
  41 519  Mark Headley         M50 (007/022) [Unattached]              00:45:46
  42 352  Steve Broadfoot      M50 (008/022) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:45:50
  43 460  Janine Fallon        F35 (001/008) Darwen Dashers            00:45:55
  44 482  Helen Lawrenson      F45 (002/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:59
  45 441  John Bradley         M   (015/033) Preston Harriers          00:46:29
  46 354  Russell Codd         M45 (009/020) Preston Harriers          00:46:31
  47 392  Guy Whitmore         M45 (010/020) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:36
  48 499  Ray Taylor           M60 (002/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:39
  49 428  John McDonald        M50 (009/022) Trawden AC                00:46:42
  50 403  George Kennedy       M55 (004/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:47
  51 404  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (001/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:48
  52 536  Chris Gerrard        M50 (010/022) [Unattached]              00:47:03
  53 391  Adrian Leigh         M55 (005/015) Bentham Beagles           00:47:16
  54 462  Maria Cook           F40 (002/013) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:47:17
  55 451  Kath Brierley        F50 (001/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:47:38
  56 516  Michelle Tickle      F40 (003/013) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:32
  57 365  David Leslie         M60 (003/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:36
  58 533  Alison Thomson       F   (001/011) Riversway Road Runners    00:48:39
  59 494  Sam Lawrence         M   (016/033) Riversway Road Runners    00:48:39
  60 418  Richard Pinches      M45 (011/020) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:45
  61 431  Amy Godden           FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:48:48
  62 547  Chris Jopson         M   (017/033) [Unattached]              00:48:54
  63 425  David Barnes         M55 (006/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:09
  64 483  David Miller         M60 (004/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:49:13
  65 389  Becky Rogers         F   (002/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:49:18
  66 400  Cassim Tilly         M40 (008/016) [Unattached]              00:49:30
  67 501  Kate Lakeland        F   (003/011) Preston Harriers          00:49:37
  68 553  Nick Lyon            M45 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:49:40
  69 382  Jill Jefferson       F55 (001/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:42
  70 503  Sharon Cooper        F40 (004/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:49
  71 530  Lawrence McDonald    M   (018/033) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:52
  72 398  Rob Mather           M40 (009/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:02
  73 367  Ruth Travis          F40 (005/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:05
  74 541  Laura Wilkins        F40 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:50:08
  75 447  Michael Devereux     M65 (001/009) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:16
  76 383  Laura Lawler         F45 (003/013) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:50:17
  77 420  Angela Colby         F40 (007/013) Bowland Fell Runners      00:50:21
  78 505  Ian Wharton          M45 (013/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:22
  79 407  Paul Blakemore       M   (019/033) [Unattached]              00:50:24
  80 552  Matt Lyon            M40 (010/016) [Unattached]              00:50:29
  81 476  Paul Doyle           M50 (011/022) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:30
  82 397  Alan Wilkinson       M65 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:50:35
  83 457  Andy Hartley         M45 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:50:40
  84 394  Kieron Carr          M40 (011/016) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:50:46
  85 435  Kevin Coughlan       M50 (012/022) Todmorden Harriers        00:50:52
  86 452  Nancy Bailey         F50 (002/008) Accrington Road Runners   00:50:55
  87 515  Andrew Lowe          M55 (007/015) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:50:56
  88 543  Stephen Baker        M55 (008/015) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:08
  89 535  David Hull           M50 (013/022) [Unattached]              00:51:12
  90 417  Simon Scarr          M50 (014/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:51:14
  91 427  Colin Smith          M55 (009/015) Trawden AC                00:51:17
  92 471  Karen Dunford        F45 (004/013) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:51:21
  93 369  Terry Morris         M45 (015/020) Bentham Beagles           00:51:23
  94 478  Nicki Hudson         F45 (005/013) Southport Waterloo        00:51:24
  95 470  Ian Fairey           M   (020/033) [Unattached]              00:51:38
  96 502  Phil Lakeland        M55 (010/015) Preston Harriers          00:51:41
  97 434  Amie McAvoy          F   (004/011) Garstang Running Club     00:51:46
  98 424  Kath Hoyer           F55 (002/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:48
  99 359  John Wiseman         M50 (015/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:53
 100 520  John Quirk           M40 (012/016) [Unattached]              00:52:01
 101 518  Philip Hurst         M   (021/033) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:52:01
 102 487  Sharon Bullock       F35 (002/008) Kendal AAC                00:52:05
 103 532  Marc Potter          M   (022/033) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:22
 104 534  Tom Jordan           M   (023/033) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:22
 105 549  Kevin Johnson        M   (024/033) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:52:24
 106 406  Chloe Ainsworth      F   (005/011) [Unattached]              00:52:33
 107 542  Andrew Wilkins       M50 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:52:45
 108 526  Bill Wakefield       M55 (011/015) Leyland Solers            00:52:50
 109 411  Jon Bond             M45 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:52:51
 110 539  Gary Lambert         M   (025/033) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:52
 111 474  Gill Darby           F50 (003/008) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:58
 112 464  Paula Plowman        F50 (004/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:06
 113 509  Pasco De Palma       M50 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:53:17
 114 377  Kirsty Holland       F   (006/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:53:22
 115 477  Keith Boyle          M40 (013/016) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:30
 116 410  Terry Smithies       M55 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 117 448  David Young          M65 (003/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:45
 118 495  Edward Towers        M60 (005/008) Bentham Beagles           00:53:48
 119 554  Anthony Murphy       M45 (017/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:50
 120 413  Rob McCann           M   (026/033) [Unattached]              00:53:56
 121 387  Frank Murphy         M45 (018/020) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:53:57
 122 524  Hannah Urquhart      F   (007/011) [Unattached]              00:54:02
 123 496  Carol Douglass       F65 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:04
 124 537  Rupert Stocks        M50 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:54:08
 125 415  Stephen Worbey       M40 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:54:16
 126 455  Jason Spear          M45 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:54:23
 127 491  Vicki Sherrington    F45 (006/013) Preston Harriers          00:54:39
 128 523  Frank Hamer          M60 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:54:57
 129 498  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:00
 130 454  John Parkinson       M   (027/033) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 131 433  Kelly Marrin         F40 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:55:47
 132 381  Diane Armstrong      F35 (003/008) Bentham Beagles           00:55:49
 133 399  Nicholas Armstrong   M   (028/033) Bentham Beagles           00:55:49
 134 488  Julie Graham         F45 (007/013) Todmorden Harriers        00:56:12
 135 525  Danielle Whitehouse  F   (008/011) [Unattached]              00:56:27
 136 371  Carla Lauder         F35 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:56:39
 137 531  Paul Rigby           M50 (019/022) Riversway Road Runners    00:56:48
 138 385  Vicky Gore           F35 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:50
 139 443  Sue Stewart          F65 (002/002) Southport Waterloo        00:56:58
 140 544  Matthew McColl       M   (029/033) [Unattached]              00:57:18
 141 486  Dan Taylor           M   (030/033) Todmorden Harriers        00:57:31
 142 463  Sue Arnott           F55 (003/006) Bentham Beagles           00:57:35
 143 484  Alison Mercer        F50 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:39
 144 545  Laura Wiggans        F35 (006/008) Riversway Road Runners    00:57:47
 145 364  Anees Shaikh         M50 (020/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:58
 146 395  Judi Ingham          F45 (008/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:59
 147 380  Peter Cooke          M55 (013/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:16
 148 493  Ron Chappell         M65 (004/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:21
 149 538  Paul Barlow          M45 (020/020) [Unattached]              00:58:40
 150 421  Julie Toman          F45 (009/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:41
 151 540  Alison Saunders      F35 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:58:55
 152 368  Mark Peck            M40 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:58:59
 153 453  Eunice Nopondo       F50 (006/008) Penny Lane Striders       00:59:09
 154 458  Tommy Gates          M55 (014/015) Penny Lane Striders       00:59:10
 155 416  Carl Barnard         M50 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:59:15
 156 449  Sarah Francis        F   (009/011) [Unattached]              00:59:21
 157 490  Stephen Corrigan     M50 (022/022) Todmorden Harriers        00:59:33
 158 432  Louise Abdy          F55 (004/006) Todmorden Harriers        00:59:38
 159 521  Amanda Gibson        F40 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:59:41
 160 384  Lee Lawrenson        M   (031/033) [Unattached]              00:59:45
 161 527  Gary Hall            M   (032/033) [Unattached]              00:59:47
 162 446  Bernard Singleton    M65 (005/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:59:52
 163 439  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (006/009) Todmorden Harriers        01:00:02
 164 466  Julia Patefield      F45 (010/013) Garstang Running Club     01:00:06
 165 469  Dave Jones           M65 (007/009) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:00:24
 166 529  Jane Greenwood       F40 (010/013) [Unattached]              01:00:44
 167 492  David Anson          M65 (008/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:47
 168 510  Joseph Collins       M60 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:00:59
 169 357  Jenny Fairclough     F55 (005/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:12
 170 408  Ann Nicholson        F60 (002/002) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:01:13
 171 409  Neil Stirling        M75 (001/001) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:01:22
 172 396  Sue Wickham          F50 (007/008) Preston Harriers          01:02:26
 173 507  Christine Acklam     F40 (011/013) Women on the Run          01:03:53
 174 388  Suzy Hamley          F40 (012/013) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:04:03
 175 393  Tracey Carr          F50 (008/008) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:04:04
 176 472  David O'Neill        M55 (015/015) Todmorden Harriers        01:05:48
 177 459  Rachel Whitaker      F40 (013/013) Todmorden Harriers        01:06:42
 178 412  Gareth Fairey        M40 (016/016) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:21
 179 546  Louisa Bolleurs      F   (010/011) Riversway Road Runners    01:07:58
 180 528  Simon Kirkman        M   (033/033) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:59
 181 444  Jane Blacklin        F55 (006/006) Southport Waterloo        01:09:19
 182 473  Sophie Miller        F   (011/011) South Ribble Runners      01:10:25
 183 370  Lynda Morris         F45 (011/013) Bentham Beagles           01:10:50
 184 378  David John Wright    M60 (008/008) Fylde Coast Runners       01:11:20
 185 361  Ramona Mulligan      F45 (012/013) Red Rose Road Runners     01:12:10
 186 465  Sharon Randall       F45 (013/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:15:29
 187 456  Tom Hilton           M65 (009/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:19:51
 188 430  Elizabeth Young      F35 (008/008) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:20:13
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited