Back to race calendar - Full results

Badger 10k Trail Race, Bamber Br.

6th August 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Richard HowarthHorwich RMI Harriers35.41
218Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club42.17
319Matt FlanaganTodmorden Harriers42.27
425Gareth Motley[Unattached]43.48
529Stuart Taylor[Unattached]44.12
634Charles ColbyBowland Fell Runners45.12
738John BamptonPenny Lane Striders45.43
866Cassim Tilly[Unattached]49.30
972Rob MatherRed Rose Road Runners50.02
1080Matt Lyon[Unattached]50.29
1184Kieron CarrKnowsley Harriers AC50.46
12100John Quirk[Unattached]52.01
13115Keith BoylePenny Lane Striders53.30
14125Stephen Worbey[Unattached]54.16
15152Mark Peck[Unattached]58.59
16178Gareth FaireyRed Rose Road Runners1-07.21
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
11Gary PenningtonPreston Harriers35.26
26Paul GuinanBlackburn Harriers37.44
315David WatsonPreston Harriers41.08
423Nick RoscoeClayton le Moors Harriers43.10
530Andy AcklamPreston Harriers44.33
632Darren GrahamTodmorden Harriers44.51
737Paul CliffLiverpool Running Club45.36
840David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har45.45
946Russell CoddPreston Harriers46.31
1047Guy WhitmoreTodmorden Harriers46.36
1160Richard PinchesBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.45
1268Nick Lyon[Unattached]49.40
1378Ian WhartonRed Rose Road Runners50.22
1483Andy Hartley[Unattached]50.40
1593Terry MorrisBentham Beagles51.23
16109Jon Bond[Unattached]52.51
17119Anthony MurphyRed Rose Road Runners53.50
18121Frank MurphyKnowsley Harriers AC53.57
19126Jason Spear[Unattached]54.23
20149Paul Barlow[Unattached]58.40
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17John WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.45
216Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers41.24
327Tony CodlingThornton Cleveleys RC44.06
428Michael TomanRossendale Harriers44.08
535John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers45.20
636A. HudsonSouthport Waterloo45.28
741Mark Headley[Unattached]45.46
842Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC45.50
949John McDonaldTrawden AC46.42
1052Chris Gerrard[Unattached]47.03
1181Paul DoylePenny Lane Striders50.30
1285Kevin CoughlanTodmorden Harriers50.52
1389David Hull[Unattached]51.12
1490Simon ScarrBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC51.14
1599John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners51.53
16107Andrew Wilkins[Unattached]52.45
17113Pasco De Palma[Unattached]53.17
18124Rupert Stocks[Unattached]54.08
19137Paul RigbyRiversway Road Runners56.48
20145Anees ShaikhRed Rose Road Runners57.58
21155Carl Barnard[Unattached]59.15
22157Stephen CorriganTodmorden Harriers59.33
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
117Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners41.45
220Roy TomlinsonThornton Cleveleys RC42.34
331Peter SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC44.46
450George KennedyWesham Road Runners46.47
553Adrian LeighBentham Beagles47.16
663David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers49.09
787Andrew LoweChorley AC & Tri Club50.56
888Stephen BakerChorley AC & Tri Club51.08
991Colin SmithTrawden AC51.17
1096Phil LakelandPreston Harriers51.41
11108Bill WakefieldLeyland Solers52.50
12116Terry Smithies[Unattached]53.40
13147Peter CookeWesham Road Runners58.16
14154Tommy GatesPenny Lane Striders59.10
15176David O'NeillTodmorden Harriers1-05.48
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
122Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers43.00
248Ray TaylorRed Rose Road Runners46.39
357David LeslieTodmorden Harriers48.36
464David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club49.13
5118Edward TowersBentham Beagles53.48
6128Frank Hamer[Unattached]54.57
7168Joseph Collins[Unattached]1-00.59
8184David John WrightFylde Coast Runners1-11.20
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
175Michael DevereuxPenny Lane Striders50.16
282Alan Wilkinson[Unattached]50.35
3117David YoungWesham Road Runners53.45
4148Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers58.21
5162Bernard SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC59.52
6163Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers1-00.02
7165Dave JonesThornton Cleveleys RC1-00.24
8167David AnsonRed Rose Road Runners1-00.47
9187Tom HiltonRed Rose Road Runners1-19.51
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1171Neil StirlingAllithwaite & Dist. RC1-01.22
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
143Janine FallonDarwen Dashers45.55
2102Sharon BullockKendal AAC52.05
3132Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles55.49
4136Carla Lauder[Unattached]56.39
5138Vicky GoreRed Rose Road Runners56.50
6144Laura WiggansRiversway Road Runners57.47
7151Alison Saunders[Unattached]58.55
8188Elizabeth YoungThornton Cleveleys RC1-20.13
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
151Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners46.48
254Maria CookParbold Pink Panthers47.17
356Michelle TickleBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.32
470Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners49.49
573Ruth TravisRed Rose Road Runners50.05
674Laura Wilkins[Unattached]50.08
777Angela ColbyBowland Fell Runners50.21
8131Kelly Marrin[Unattached]55.47
9159Amanda Gibson[Unattached]59.41
10166Jane Greenwood[Unattached]1-00.44
11173Christine AcklamWomen on the Run1-03.53
12174Suzy HamleyKnowsley Harriers AC1-04.03
13177Rachel WhitakerTodmorden Harriers1-06.42
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
133Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners44.57
244Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners45.59
376Laura LawlerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC50.17
492Karen DunfordBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC51.21
594Nicki HudsonSouthport Waterloo51.24
6127Vicki SherringtonPreston Harriers54.39
7134Julie GrahamTodmorden Harriers56.12
8146Judi InghamRed Rose Road Runners57.59
9150Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers58.41
10164Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club1-00.06
11183Lynda MorrisBentham Beagles1-10.50
12185Ramona MulliganRed Rose Road Runners1-12.10
13186Sharon RandallThornton Cleveleys RC1-15.29
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
155Kath BrierleyTodmorden Harriers47.38
286Nancy BaileyAccrington Road Runners50.55
3111Gill DarbyPenny Lane Striders52.58
4112Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners53.06
5143Alison MercerRed Rose Road Runners57.39
6153Eunice NopondoPenny Lane Striders59.09
7172Sue WickhamPreston Harriers1-02.26
8175Tracey CarrKnowsley Harriers AC1-04.04
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
169Jill JeffersonRed Rose Road Runners49.42
298Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners51.48
3142Sue ArnottBentham Beagles57.35
4158Louise AbdyTodmorden Harriers59.38
5169Jenny FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners1-01.12
6181Jane BlacklinSouthport Waterloo1-09.19
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1129Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners55.00
2170Ann NicholsonAllithwaite & Dist. RC1-01.13
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1123Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners54.04
2139Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo56.58
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 15
 Gary PenningtonAndy BensonDavid Watson
2Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 10
 Liam CraineJohn WrightIan Dawson
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 2, 16, 22
 Richard HowarthPaul BoardmanRudolf Maciejkowicz
4Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 9, 17, 24
 Daniel HughesJoe SwarbrickBarry Wheeler
5Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 18, 21, 55
 Martin QuinnDan EdwardsDavid Miller
6Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 19, 32, 44
 Matt FlanaganDarren GrahamGuy Whitmore
7Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 30, 42, 43
 Andy AcklamJohn BradleyRussell Codd
8Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 8, 47, 90
 David TaylorGeorge KennedyDavid Young
9Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 26, 49, 74
 Daniel StocksAdrian LeighTerry Morris
10Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 31, 52, 72
 Peter SingletonRichard PinchesSimon Scarr
11Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 37, 60, 64
 John BamptonMichael DevereuxPaul Doyle
12Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 23, 34, 106
 Nick RoscoeJohn WilcockRon Chappell
13Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 20, 27, 116
 Roy TomlinsonTony CodlingDave Jones
14Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 45, 59, 61
 Ray TaylorRob MatherIan Wharton
15Knowsley Harriers AC 'A'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 41, 67, 79
 Steve BroadfootKieron CarrPhilip Hurst
16Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 51, 80, 81
 Sam LawrenceMarc PotterTom Jordan
17Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 221 pts - Positions: 69, 70, 82
 Andrew LoweStephen BakerKevin Johnson
18Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 221 pts - Positions: 50, 68, 103
 David LeslieKevin CoughlanDan Taylor
19Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 255 pts - Positions: 77, 86, 92
 John WisemanGary LambertAnthony Murphy
20Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 342 pts - Positions: 104, 117, 121
 Anees ShaikhDavid AnsonGareth Fairey
21Todmorden Harriers 'C'Total = 346 pts - Positions: 111, 115, 120
 Stephen CorriganPeter EhrhardtDavid O'Neill

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 8 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 4
 Carmel SullivanHelen LawrensonNicola Unsworth
2Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 7, 10, 16
 Michelle TickleBecky RogersLaura Lawler
3Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 12, 14, 26
 Jill JeffersonRuth TravisPaula Plowman
4Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 6, 34, 47
 Kath BrierleyJulie GrahamLouise Abdy
5Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 11, 30, 53
 Kate LakelandVicki SherringtonSue Wickham
6Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 29, 31, 37
 Carol DouglassJoan GouldthorpeVicky Gore
7Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 8, 41, 58
 Alison ThomsonLaura WiggansLouisa Bolleurs
8Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 20, 38, 59
 Nicki HudsonSue StewartJane Blacklin
9Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 40, 42, 51
 Alison MercerJudi InghamJenny Fairclough
10Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 33, 39, 61
 Diane ArmstrongSue ArnottLynda Morris

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 204
 
Unattached entrants : 51Male : 38Female : 13
Attached entrants : 153Male : 95Female : 58
 
Total finishers : 188
 
Unattached finishers : 46Male : 35Female : 11
Attached finishers : 142Male : 89Female : 53
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 36Senior female - 14
 M40 - 19M45 - 21M50 - 22M55 - 16F35 - 9F40 - 13F45 - 14F50 - 9F55 - 7
M60 - 9M65 - 9M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 33Senior female - 11
 M40 - 16M45 - 20M50 - 22M55 - 15F35 - 8F40 - 13F45 - 13F50 - 8F55 - 6
M60 - 8M65 - 9M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 1
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page