Back to race calendar - Main results

Badger 10k Trail Run, Bamber Bridge

2nd July 2015

   1 341  Gary Pennington      M45 (001/010) Preston Harriers          00:36:13
   2 338  Matt Driver          M   (001/028) Holcombe Harriers         00:38:32
   3 272  David Taylor         M   (002/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:56
   4 336  Duncan Anderson      M   (003/028) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:25
   5 295  Matt Dunn            M40 (001/018) Holcombe Harriers         00:39:55
   6 235  Chris Holmes         M   (004/028) Holcombe Harriers         00:40:11
   7 345  Paul Muller          M55 (001/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:28
   8 322  Carmen Byrne         F35 (001/009) Holcombe Harriers         00:41:24
   9 251  Paul Boardman        M50 (001/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:49
  10 260  Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/007) Darwen Dashers            00:41:51
  11 236  Neil Trott           M   (005/028) Holcombe Harriers         00:41:52
  12 319  Paul Gregory         M   (006/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:53
  13 323  Carl Byrne           M40 (002/018) Holcombe Harriers         00:41:58
  14 228  Paul Hetherington    M40 (003/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:10
  15 297  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/003) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:12
  16 332  David Parkinson      M45 (002/010) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:14
  17 298  Graham Kitchin       M   (007/028) Pig Iron Racing           00:42:15
  18 320  Tim Boland           M40 (004/018) Holcombe Harriers         00:42:28
  19 217  Scott Ross           M40 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:42:33
  20 303  Peter Cruse          M50 (002/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:39
  21 219  Catherine Howard     F   (001/012) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:42:57
  22 280  Martin Quinn         M40 (006/018) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:07
  23 245  Michael Toman        M50 (003/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:35
  24 306  Adam Howard          M   (008/028) Trawden AC                00:43:44
  25 234  Sam Norris           M   (009/028) [Unattached]              00:43:54
  26 326  Dan Edwards          M   (010/028) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:03
  27 221  Autumn Howard        F   (002/012) Trawden AC                00:44:59
  28 261  Janine Fallon        F35 (002/009) Darwen Dashers            00:45:27
  29 278  David Stonehouse     M45 (003/010) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:39
  30 270  Norman Hayhurst      M50 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:45:47
  31 238  Charles Colby        M40 (007/018) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:49
  32 226  Eunan Kealey         M   (011/028) [Unattached]              00:45:50
  33 249  John McDonald        M50 (005/009) Trawden AC                00:45:54
  34 243  David Atkinson       M50 (006/009) Northern Vets AC          00:46:08
  35 265  Matthew McKiernan    M   (012/028) Shaw Hill Harriers        00:46:12
  36 266  Paul Woan            M45 (004/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:37
  37 334  Neil Taylor          M45 (005/010) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:43
  38 259  Carmel Sullivan      F45 (001/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:47
  39 321  Greg Webster         M40 (008/018) Holcombe Harriers         00:46:49
  40 305  Nigel Shepherd       M55 (002/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:51
  41 263  Michael Edge         M55 (003/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:38
  42 281  Elliot Costello      M   (013/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:55
  43 292  Ray Taylor           M60 (002/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:59
  44 299  Graham Tracey        M40 (009/018) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:48:11
  45 287  Sam Lawrence         M   (014/028) Riversway Road Runners    00:48:22
  46 335  Ian Broadbent        M40 (010/018) Otley AC                  00:48:41
  47 307  Chris Airey          M   (015/028) Garstang Running Club     00:48:46
  48 248  Colin Smith          M55 (004/013) Trawden AC                00:49:17
  49 301  Robert Taylor        M   (016/028) [Unattached]              00:49:20
  50 274  Stephen Browne       M45 (006/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:22
  51 256  George Kennedy       M55 (005/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:26
  52 257  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (002/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:27
  53 302  Samuel McG           M   (017/028) [Unattached]              00:49:42
  54 285  Janine Needham       F40 (003/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:44
  55 271  Phill James          M40 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:50:05
  56 258  George Critchley     M55 (006/013) Holcombe Harriers         00:50:08
  57 218  John Wiseman         M50 (007/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:14
  58 269  Andy Hodson          M40 (012/018) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:21
  59 276  Gaby Conway          F   (003/012) [Unattached]              00:50:29
  60 242  John Kirkham         M65 (001/002) Holcombe Harriers         00:50:31
  61 239  David Barnes         M55 (007/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:39
  62 241  Berin Jones          M45 (007/010) Holcombe Harriers         00:51:03
  63 286  Carolyn Lee          F35 (003/009) Holcombe Harriers         00:51:10
  64 318  Andy Clement         M40 (013/018) Riversway Road Runners    00:51:13
  65 324  Kate Lakeland        F   (004/012) Preston Harriers          00:51:15
  66 246  Steve Taylor         M40 (014/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:19
  67 267  Paul Doyle           M50 (008/009) Penny Lane Striders       00:51:31
  68 300  Ian Fairey           M   (018/028) [Unattached]              00:51:32
  69 213  Russell Codd         M45 (008/010) Preston Harriers          00:51:38
  70 240  Kath Hoyer           F55 (001/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:56
  71 316  Laura Kirkham        F   (005/012) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:14
  72 310  Helen Maun           F40 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:52:30
  73 317  Karen Munnelly       F45 (002/006) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:37
  74 328  Tom Jordan           M   (019/028) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:38
  75 327  Marc Potter          M   (020/028) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:39
  76 329  Lawrence McDonald    M   (021/028) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:40
  77 311  James Lindsay        M   (022/028) Racepace                  00:52:51
  78 325  Phil Lakeland        M50 (009/009) Preston Harriers          00:52:59
  79 333  Bill Wakefield       M55 (008/013) Leyland Solers            00:53:11
  80 344  Stephen Worbey       M40 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:53:22
  81 342  Kevin Johnson        M   (023/028) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:53:41
  82 230  Renee Omahony        F35 (004/009) Holcombe Harriers         00:53:48
  83 340  Emma Bowers          F40 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:53:56
  84 294  Chloe Ainsworth      F   (006/012) [Unattached]              00:54:07
  85 264  Terry Smithies       M55 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:54:10
  86 330  Jon Bond             M45 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:54:21
  87 231  David Marsh          M55 (010/013) Southport Waterloo        00:54:24
  88 275  Vicki Sherrington    F45 (003/006) Preston Harriers          00:54:26
  89 290  Carol Douglass       F65 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:37
  90 288  Yvonne Jeanes        F35 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:55:02
  91 291  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:05
  92 237  Yasmin Boodhun       F   (007/012) Holcombe Harriers         00:55:24
  93 339  Rob McCann           M   (024/028) [Unattached]              00:55:48
  94 255  Carole Critchley     F50 (001/002) Holcombe Harriers         00:56:03
  95 254  Keith Boyle          M40 (016/018) Penny Lane Striders       00:56:10
  96 252  John Parkinson       M   (025/028) [Unattached]              00:56:40
  97 262  Kelly Marrin         F40 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:57:13
  98 313  Michael Hogarth      M55 (011/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:47
  99 279  Sue Stewart          F65 (002/002) Southport Waterloo        00:58:04
 100 268  Lesley Finnih        F35 (006/009) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:06
 101 232  Frank Murphy         M45 (010/010) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:58:19
 102 233  Susan Hamley         F35 (007/009) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:58:23
 103 282  Jodie Coleman        FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 104 289  Austin Trelfa        M60 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:58:36
 105 273  Terry Moss           M40 (017/018) [Unattached]              00:58:37
 106 284  Graham Vickers       M55 (012/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:10
 107 250  David Young          M65 (002/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:51
 108 293  Paul Blakemore       M   (026/028) [Unattached]              01:00:40
 109 244  Julie Toman          F45 (004/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:48
 110 253  Tommy Gates          M55 (013/013) Penny Lane Striders       01:01:01
 111 314  Diana Taylor         F   (008/012) [Unattached]              01:01:38
 112 283  Julia Patefield      F45 (005/006) Garstang Running Club     01:01:53
 113 312  Ann Nicholson        F60 (002/002) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:02:03
 114 337  Sharon Hawes         F40 (007/007) Fylde Coast Runners       01:02:30
 115 343  Victoria Motley      F35 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:02:31
 116 216  Jenny Fairclough     F55 (002/002) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:40
 117 247  Lorna Taylor         F35 (009/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:40
 118 331  Lorraine Houghton    F   (009/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:40
 119 223  Catherine Newton     F   (010/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:40
 120 309  Neil Stirling        M   (027/028) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:02:56
 121 315  Damian Clapham       M   (028/028) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:42
 122 296  Jennie Drinkwater    F   (011/012) [Unattached]              01:04:17
 123 304  Gareth Fairey        M40 (018/018) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:35
 124 229  Sue Wickham          F50 (002/002) Preston Harriers          01:08:30
 125 308  Bethany Tinn         F   (012/012) Garstang Running Club     01:09:05
 126 220  Ramona Mulligan      F45 (006/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:14:55
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited