Back to race calendar - Full results

Badger 10k Trail Run, Bamber Bridge

2nd July 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Matt DunnHolcombe Harriers39.55
213Carl ByrneHolcombe Harriers41.58
314Paul HetheringtonWesham Road Runners42.10
418Tim BolandHolcombe Harriers42.28
519Scott Ross[Unattached]42.33
622Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club43.07
731Charles ColbyBowland Fell Runners45.49
839Greg WebsterHolcombe Harriers46.49
944Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC48.11
1046Ian BroadbentOtley AC48.41
1155Phill James[Unattached]50.05
1258Andy HodsonPenny Lane Striders50.21
1364Andy ClementRiversway Road Runners51.13
1466Steve TaylorRed Rose Road Runners51.19
1580Stephen Worbey[Unattached]53.22
1695Keith BoylePenny Lane Striders56.10
17105Terry Moss[Unattached]58.37
18123Gareth FaireyRed Rose Road Runners1-07.35
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
11Gary PenningtonPreston Harriers36.13
216David ParkinsonChorley AC & Tri Club42.14
329David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har45.39
436Paul WoanRed Rose Road Runners46.37
537Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har46.43
650Stephen BrowneWesham Road Runners49.22
762Berin JonesHolcombe Harriers51.03
869Russell CoddPreston Harriers51.38
986Jon Bond[Unattached]54.21
10101Frank MurphyKnowsley Harriers AC58.19
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
19Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers41.49
220Peter CruseWesham Road Runners42.39
323Michael TomanRossendale Harriers43.35
430Norman Hayhurst[Unattached]45.47
533John McDonaldTrawden AC45.54
634David AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC46.08
757John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners50.14
867Paul DoylePenny Lane Striders51.31
978Phil LakelandPreston Harriers52.59
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
17Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers40.28
240Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners46.51
341Michael EdgeWesham Road Runners47.38
448Colin SmithTrawden AC49.17
551George KennedyWesham Road Runners49.26
656George CritchleyHolcombe Harriers50.08
761David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers50.39
879Bill WakefieldLeyland Solers53.11
985Terry Smithies[Unattached]54.10
1087David MarshSouthport Waterloo54.24
1198Michael HogarthRed Rose Road Runners57.47
12106Graham VickersWesham Road Runners59.10
13110Tommy GatesPenny Lane Striders1-01.01
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
115Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers42.12
243Ray TaylorRed Rose Road Runners47.59
3104Austin Trelfa[Unattached]58.36
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
160John KirkhamHolcombe Harriers50.31
2107David YoungWesham Road Runners59.51
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
18Carmen ByrneHolcombe Harriers41.24
228Janine FallonDarwen Dashers45.27
363Carolyn LeeHolcombe Harriers51.10
482Renee OmahonyHolcombe Harriers53.48
590Yvonne Jeanes[Unattached]55.02
6100Lesley FinnihPenny Lane Striders58.06
7102Susan HamleyKnowsley Harriers AC58.23
8115Victoria Motley[Unattached]1-02.31
9117Lorna TaylorRed Rose Road Runners1-02.40
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
110Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers41.51
252Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners49.27
354Janine NeedhamRed Rose Road Runners49.44
472Helen Maun[Unattached]52.30
583Emma Bowers[Unattached]53.56
697Kelly Marrin[Unattached]57.13
7114Sharon HawesFylde Coast Runners1-02.30
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
138Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners46.47
273Karen MunnellyRiversway Road Runners52.37
388Vicki SherringtonPreston Harriers54.26
4109Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.48
5112Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club1-01.53
6126Ramona MulliganRed Rose Road Runners1-14.55
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
194Carole CritchleyHolcombe Harriers56.03
2124Sue WickhamPreston Harriers1-08.30
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
170Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners51.56
2116Jenny FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners1-02.40
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
191Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners55.05
2113Ann NicholsonAllithwaite & Dist. RC1-02.03
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
189Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners54.37
299Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo58.04
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 13 pts - Positions: 2, 5, 6
 Matt DriverMatt DunnChris Holmes
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 25 pts - Positions: 3, 10, 12
 David TaylorPaul GregoryPaul Hetherington
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 7, 8, 13
 Paul MullerPaul BoardmanRudolf Maciejkowicz
4Holcombe Harriers 'B'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 9, 11, 16
 Neil TrottCarl ByrneTim Boland
5Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 14, 19, 23
 David ParkinsonMartin QuinnDan Edwards
6Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 4, 31, 37
 Duncan AndersonPaul WoanRay Taylor
7Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 18, 34, 35
 Peter CruseNigel ShepherdMichael Edge
8Trawden AC 'A'Total = 91 pts - Positions: 21, 28, 42
 Adam HowardJohn McDonaldColin Smith
9Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 1, 58, 63
 Gary PenningtonRussell CoddPhil Lakeland
10Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 36, 44, 45
 Elliot CostelloStephen BrowneGeorge Kennedy
11Holcombe Harriers 'C'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 33, 48, 51
 Greg WebsterGeorge CritchleyJohn Kirkham
12Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 39, 54, 59
 Sam LawrenceAndy ClementTom Jordan
13Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 49, 55, 73
 John WisemanSteve TaylorMichael Hogarth
14Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 50, 56, 71
 Andy HodsonPaul DoyleKeith Boyle

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 25 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 12
 Carmel SullivanNicola UnsworthKath Hoyer
2Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 1, 10, 16
 Carmen ByrneCarolyn LeeRenee Omahony
3Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 8, 20, 22
 Janine NeedhamCarol DouglassJoan Gouldthorpe
4Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 11, 19, 41
 Kate LakelandVicki SherringtonSue Wickham
5Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 36, 37, 38
 Jenny FaircloughLorna TaylorLorraine Houghton

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 135
 
Unattached entrants : 30Male : 19Female : 11
Attached entrants : 105Male : 70Female : 35
 
Total finishers : 126
 
Unattached finishers : 26Male : 16Female : 10
Attached finishers : 100Male : 67Female : 33
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 30Senior female - 14
 M40 - 19M45 - 10M50 - 10M55 - 15F35 - 9F40 - 8F45 - 6F50 - 2F55 - 2
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 28Senior female - 12
 M40 - 18M45 - 10M50 - 9M55 - 13F35 - 9F40 - 7F45 - 6F50 - 2F55 - 2
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 1
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page