Back to race calendar - Main results

Badger 10k Trail Race, Bamber Br.

4th June 2015

   1 196  Gary Pennington      M45 (001/021) Preston Harriers          00:35:23
   2 126  Matthew Thompson     M45 (002/021) Southport Waterloo        00:35:35
   3 124  Richard Howarth      M40 (001/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:06
   4 29   Christopher Tully    M   (001/033) Northern Vets AC          00:37:12
   5 190  Andy Benson          M   (002/033) Preston Harriers          00:37:22
   6 156  Lawrence Eccles      M   (003/033) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:05
   7 172  Paul Muller          M55 (001/019) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:43
   8 115  Joe Waller           M   (004/033) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:50
   9 88   Steven Gregory       M40 (002/022) Trawden AC                00:40:06
  10 145  David Taylor         M   (005/033) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:13
  11 56   Byron Edwards        M40 (003/022) Bury AC                   00:40:15
  12 117  Mick Leigh           M45 (003/021) Darwen Running Group      00:40:54
  13 53   Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/009) Darwen Dashers            00:40:56
  14 69   Paul Brindle         M40 (004/022) Darwen Dashers            00:41:08
  15 72   Steve Myerscough     M40 (005/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:13
  16 50   Stephen Woodruffe    M50 (001/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:30
  17 37   Garry Barnett        M45 (004/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:31
  18 1    Melanie Hyder        F   (001/023) Helm Hill Runners         00:41:36
  19 39   Paul Boardman        M50 (002/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:43
  20 51   John Horrocks        M   (006/033) [Unattached]              00:41:45
  21 164  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:06
  22 111  Mike Hall            M45 (005/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:08
  23 195  Paul Duffell         M   (007/033) [Unattached]              00:42:15
  24 66   Joe Swarbrick        M55 (002/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:30
  25 104  Martin Quinn         M40 (006/022) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:48
  26 8    Scott Ross           M40 (007/022) [Unattached]              00:42:56
  27 96   Stuart Cann          M50 (003/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:59
  28 183  Paul Gregory         M   (008/033) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:31
  29 149  Nick Roscoe          M45 (006/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:43
  30 92   Tom Cosway           M   (009/033) Trawden AC                00:43:50
  31 179  Charles Cawthorn     M   (010/033) Darwen Running Group      00:43:56
  32 36   Jayne Perry          F35 (001/012) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:43:59
  33 4    Russell Codd         M45 (007/021) Preston Harriers          00:44:09
  34 106  Gary Heyworth        M45 (008/021) Riversway Road Runners    00:44:18
  35 49   Gwen Kinloch         F55 (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:35
  36 12   Autumn Howard        F   (002/023) Trawden AC                00:44:46
  37 22   Roy Tomlinson        M55 (003/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:44:51
  38 177  Marc Potter          M   (011/033) Riversway Road Runners    00:45:00
  39 68   David Howard         M55 (004/019) Trawden AC                00:45:07
  40 130  Andrew Clough        M50 (004/018) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:10
  41 169  Michael Toman        M50 (005/018) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:25
  42 34   Charles Colby        M40 (008/022) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:33
  43 185  Joe Gleave           M   (012/033) Darwen Running Group      00:45:36
  44 95   Nicola Nuttall       F45 (001/019) Trawden AC                00:45:42
  45 79   Stuart Taylor        M40 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:45:52
  46 176  Andrew Braithwaite   M40 (010/022) Trawden AC                00:45:56
  47 146  John Wilcock         M50 (006/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:59
  48 158  A. Hudson            M50 (007/018) Southport Waterloo        00:46:06
  49 28   Terry Moss           M40 (011/022) [Unattached]              00:46:11
  50 134  Adam Howard          M   (013/033) Trawden AC                00:46:19
  51 65   David Stonehouse     M45 (009/021) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:25
  52 98   Dan Edwards          M   (014/033) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:46:29
  53 58   Janine Fallon        F35 (002/012) Darwen Dashers            00:46:33
  54 180  Sam Lawrence         M   (015/033) Riversway Road Runners    00:46:45
  55 144  Laura Murphy         F35 (003/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:46:50
  56 62   Thomas King          M   (016/033) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:54
  57 43   Andrew Taylor        M45 (010/021) [Unattached]              00:47:04
  58 27   Peter Thompson       M55 (005/019) Trawden AC                00:47:06
  59 99   Paul Woan            M45 (011/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:12
  60 86   Rob Hardwick         M45 (012/021) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:45
  61 123  Neil Whatton         M   (017/033) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:53
  62 67   Alan Herlihy         M50 (008/018) [Unattached]              00:47:58
  63 31   John McDonald        M50 (009/018) Trawden AC                00:48:02
  64 165  Neil Taylor          M45 (013/021) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:48:07
  65 155  Chris Gerrard        M50 (010/018) [Unattached]              00:48:25
  66 25   Steve Taylor         M55 (006/019) Preston Harriers          00:48:35
  67 151  Eamonn Brady         M45 (014/021) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:42
  68 205  Matthew McKiernan    M   (018/033) Shaw Hill Harriers        00:48:44
  69 38   Carol Butterworth    F45 (002/019) Darwen Dashers            00:48:47
  70 52   Graham Tracey        M40 (012/022) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:48:57
  71 3    Craig Elsby          M   (019/033) [Unattached]              00:49:00
  72 193  Bridget Collier      F40 (002/009) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:49:05
  73 44   Martin Brady         M50 (011/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:14
  74 46   Damien Russell       M   (020/033) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:23
  75 150  Andrew Lowe          M55 (007/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:49:39
  76 73   Jamie Johnson        M   (021/033) [Unattached]              00:49:45
  77 9    John Wiseman         M50 (012/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:51
  78 154  Cristina Puccini     F45 (003/019) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:06
  79 30   Colin Smith          M55 (008/019) Trawden AC                00:50:12
  80 76   George Kennedy       M55 (009/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:15
  81 82   Nicola Unsworth      F40 (003/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:16
  82 159  Andy Hodson          M40 (013/022) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:20
  83 181  Alison Thomson       F   (003/023) Riversway Road Runners    00:50:21
  84 153  Chris Airey          M   (022/033) Garstang Running Club     00:50:22
  85 113  Ian Wharton          M45 (015/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:33
  86 138  Kate Lakeland        F   (004/023) Preston Harriers          00:50:34
  87 168  Bev Eastham          F   (005/023) Jesmond Joggers           00:51:02
  88 182  Annabelle Caton      F   (006/023) Riversway Road Runners    00:51:04
  89 178  Andy Clement         M40 (014/022) Riversway Road Runners    00:51:16
  90 45   Amie McAvoy          F   (007/023) Garstang Running Club     00:51:25
  91 26   Bev Thompson         F50 (001/008) Trawden AC                00:51:27
  92 147  Luke Robinson        M   (023/033) [Unattached]              00:51:30
  93 131  Rachael Gibson       F   (008/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:34
  94 120  Marie Boyle          F50 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:51:35
  95 54   Paul Doyle           M50 (013/018) Penny Lane Striders       00:51:38
  96 194  Mark Glaister        M50 (014/018) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:51:41
  97 108  Paul Blakemore       M   (024/033) [Unattached]              00:51:47
  98 100  Simon Scarr          M50 (015/018) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:51:50
  99 207  Nick Lyon            M40 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:51:56
 100 133  Lara Dickinson       F35 (004/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:59
 101 206  Matt Lyon            M40 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:52:00
 102 55   Sean Tansey          M40 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:52:11
 103 132  David Hull           M50 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:52:16
 104 61   Clare Halfpenny      F   (009/023) [Unattached]              00:52:20
 105 166  Ian Fairey           M   (025/033) [Unattached]              00:52:23
 106 121  Jenny Whatton        F   (010/023) [Unattached]              00:52:26
 107 175  Karen Munnelly       F45 (004/019) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:29
 108 157  Vicki Hudson         F45 (005/019) Southport Waterloo        00:52:36
 109 84   Nicola White         F   (011/023) Trawden AC                00:53:12
 110 14   Catherine Newton     F   (012/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:47
 111 197  Kevin Johnson        M   (026/033) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:53:48
 112 119  Simon Crompton       M50 (017/018) Shaw Hill Harriers        00:53:58
 113 107  Chloe Ainsworth      F   (013/023) [Unattached]              00:53:59
 114 42   Joanne Malcolmson    F35 (005/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:08
 115 128  Terry Smithies       M55 (010/019) [Unattached]              00:54:12
 116 184  Mark Beardsworth     M50 (018/018) [Unattached]              00:54:23
 117 24   Vicki Sherrington    F45 (006/019) Preston Harriers          00:54:26
 118 64   Jason Spear          M45 (016/021) [Unattached]              00:54:33
 119 137  Phil Lakeland        M55 (011/019) Preston Harriers          00:54:39
 120 189  Emma Bowers          F40 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:54:44
 121 199  Stephen Worbey       M40 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:54:45
 122 114  Becky Boocock        F45 (007/019) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:54:49
 123 142  Jon Bond             M45 (017/021) [Unattached]              00:55:09
 124 141  Alan Brown           M55 (012/019) Riversway Road Runners    00:55:11
 125 139  Carol Douglass       F65 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:14
 126 191  Bill Wakefield       M55 (013/019) Leyland Solers            00:55:15
 127 163  Simon Winster        M   (027/033) [Unattached]              00:55:20
 128 13   Nicola Nally         F   (014/023) Riversway Road Runners    00:55:22
 129 140  Julia Rolfe          F   (015/023) Lytham St Annes RR        00:55:33
 130 85   Jane Hallows         F40 (005/009) Penny Lane Striders       00:55:39
 131 59   Karen Cliff          F   (016/023) [Unattached]              00:55:51
 132 74   Chris Rowlands       F45 (008/019) Trawden AC                00:55:56
 133 83   Fran Pearson         F   (017/023) [Unattached]              00:56:02
 134 75   Philip McCullagh     M55 (014/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:56:07
 135 192  Ron Chappell         M65 (001/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:28
 136 122  John Parkinson       M   (028/033) [Unattached]              00:56:43
 137 18   Steph Bolshaw        F50 (003/008) Trawden AC                00:57:00
 138 63   Sue Stewart          F65 (002/002) Southport Waterloo        00:57:05
 139 80   Gary Hinds           M45 (018/021) [Unattached]              00:57:09
 140 161  Gary Lambert         M   (029/033) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:20
 141 16   Mark Lennighan       M45 (019/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:24
 142 201  Rosie Cowburn        F45 (009/019) [Unattached]              00:58:15
 143 47   Sheena Cottam        F45 (010/019) Garstang Running Club     00:58:16
 144 136  David Pickles        M55 (015/019) Trawden AC                00:58:20
 145 186  Amanda Gibson        F40 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:58:32
 146 91   Janet Barnes         F50 (004/008) Pendle AC                 00:58:40
 147 6    Michael Hogarth      M55 (016/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:42
 148 188  Rob McCann           M   (030/033) [Unattached]              00:58:44
 149 19   Karen G. Wood        F45 (011/019) Trawden AC                00:58:48
 150 60   Keith Boyle          M40 (019/022) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:56
 151 35   Kelly Marrin         F40 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:59:02
 152 93   Jill Maxfield        F35 (006/012) Trawden AC                00:59:15
 153 32   Steven Wilde         M60 (002/002) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:59:22
 154 198  Lorraine Houghton    F   (018/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:24
 155 81   Liz Lloyd            F35 (007/012) Trawden AC                00:59:27
 156 20   David Anson          M65 (002/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:43
 157 71   Victoria Russell     F35 (008/012) Trawden AC                00:59:48
 158 70   Elizabeth Allison    F50 (005/008) Trawden AC                00:59:54
 159 102  John Reason          M55 (017/019) [Unattached]              00:59:58
 160 116  Louise Oldfield      F45 (012/019) Darwen Dashers            01:00:12
 161 103  Julia Patefield      F45 (013/019) Garstang Running Club     01:00:14
 162 160  Lesley Finnih        F35 (009/012) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:33
 163 162  Tony Woods           M40 (020/022) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:34
 164 118  Anna Capstick        F45 (014/019) Darwen Dashers            01:00:38
 165 129  Colin Manning        M   (031/033) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:40
 166 109  Richard Woodman      M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:01:22
 167 167  Julie Toman          F45 (015/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:24
 168 48   Mary Hewitt          F55 (002/003) Garstang Running Club     01:01:26
 169 33   Tommy Gates          M55 (018/019) Penny Lane Striders       01:01:33
 170 94   Julie Sherwood       F50 (006/008) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:01:40
 171 89   Janine McNeil        F45 (016/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:01:40
 172 7    Jenny Fairclough     F55 (003/003) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:36
 173 148  Wendy James          F50 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:02:51
 174 110  Ann Nicholson        F60 (001/001) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:02:52
 175 41   Helen Greenhalgh     F35 (010/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:54
 176 187  Andy Potts           M55 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:03:08
 177 202  Russell Ashton       M45 (020/021) [Unattached]              01:03:09
 178 200  April Melia          F50 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:03:09
 179 125  Anne Oxbrough        F35 (011/012) Penny Lane Striders       01:03:17
 180 17   Jennie Drinkwater    F   (019/023) [Unattached]              01:03:25
 181 57   Stan Cottier         M65 (003/006) Liverpool Running Club    01:04:13
 182 203  Victoria Motley      F35 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:04:21
 183 143  Martin Foley         M45 (021/021) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:35
 184 101  Christine Acklam     F40 (008/009) Women on the Run          01:04:53
 185 77   Bernard Singleton    M65 (004/006) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:05:50
 186 78   Robert Massey        M65 (005/006) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:05:50
 187 135  Rebecca Dudley       F   (020/023) [Unattached]              01:05:52
 188 112  Neil Stirling        M75 (001/001) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:05:58
 189 174  Shaun Gill           M   (032/033) [Unattached]              01:06:13
 190 173  Jenny Hughes         F   (021/023) [Unattached]              01:07:11
 191 170  Jenny Trotter        F   (022/023) Sweatshop Running Communi 01:07:29
 192 204  Simon Kirkman        M   (033/033) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:45
 193 21   Carol Heaton         F45 (017/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:46
 194 127  Sarah Haslam         F40 (009/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:08
 195 171  Gareth Fairey        M40 (022/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:40
 196 97   Mike Walsh           M80 (001/001) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:13:05
 197 152  Bethany Tinn         F   (023/023) Garstang Running Club     01:14:01
 198 11   Ramona Mulligan      F45 (018/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:16:20
 199 90   Sharon Randall       F45 (019/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:18:37
 200 87   Mike McDonald        M70 (001/002) Northern Vets AC          01:19:45
 201 105  William Sumner       M65 (006/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:20:37
 202 40   Mike Coppin          M70 (002/002) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:24:02
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited