Back to race calendar - Full results

Badger 10k Trail Race, Bamber Br.

4th June 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Richard HowarthHorwich RMI Harriers36.06
29Steven GregoryTrawden AC40.06
311Byron EdwardsBury AC40.15
414Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers41.08
515Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners41.13
625Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club42.48
726Scott Ross[Unattached]42.56
842Charles ColbyBowland Fell Runners45.33
945Stuart Taylor[Unattached]45.52
1046Andrew BraithwaiteTrawden AC45.56
1149Terry Moss[Unattached]46.11
1270Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC48.57
1382Andy HodsonPenny Lane Striders50.20
1489Andy ClementRiversway Road Runners51.16
1599Nick Lyon[Unattached]51.56
16101Matt Lyon[Unattached]52.00
17102Sean Tansey[Unattached]52.11
18121Stephen Worbey[Unattached]54.45
19150Keith BoylePenny Lane Striders58.56
20163Tony WoodsPenny Lane Striders1-00.34
21166Richard Woodman[Unattached]1-01.22
22195Gareth FaireyRed Rose Road Runners1-11.40
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
11Gary PenningtonPreston Harriers35.23
22Matthew ThompsonSouthport Waterloo35.35
312Mick LeighDarwen Running Group40.54
417Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners41.31
522Mike HallRed Rose Road Runners42.08
629Nick RoscoeClayton le Moors Harriers43.43
733Russell CoddPreston Harriers44.09
834Gary HeyworthRiversway Road Runners44.18
951David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har46.25
1057Andrew Taylor[Unattached]47.04
1159Paul WoanRed Rose Road Runners47.12
1260Rob HardwickPenny Lane Striders47.45
1364Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har48.07
1467Eamonn BradyPenny Lane Striders48.42
1585Ian WhartonRed Rose Road Runners50.33
16118Jason Spear[Unattached]54.33
17123Jon Bond[Unattached]55.09
18139Gary Hinds[Unattached]57.09
19141Mark LennighanRed Rose Road Runners57.24
20177Russell Ashton[Unattached]1-03.09
21183Martin FoleyRed Rose Road Runners1-04.35
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
116Stephen WoodruffeRed Rose Road Runners41.30
219Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers41.43
327Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners42.59
440Andrew CloughChorley AC & Tri Club45.10
541Michael TomanRossendale Harriers45.25
647John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers45.59
748A. HudsonSouthport Waterloo46.06
862Alan Herlihy[Unattached]47.58
963John McDonaldTrawden AC48.02
1065Chris Gerrard[Unattached]48.25
1173Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers49.14
1277John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners49.51
1395Paul DoylePenny Lane Striders51.38
1496Mark GlaisterSkelmersdale Boundary Har51.41
1598Simon ScarrBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC51.50
16103David Hull[Unattached]52.16
17112Simon CromptonShaw Hill Harriers53.58
18116Mark Beardsworth[Unattached]54.23
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
17Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers38.43
224Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners42.30
337Roy TomlinsonThornton Cleveleys RC44.51
439David HowardTrawden AC45.07
558Peter ThompsonTrawden AC47.06
666Steve TaylorPreston Harriers48.35
775Andrew LoweChorley AC & Tri Club49.39
879Colin SmithTrawden AC50.12
980George KennedyWesham Road Runners50.15
10115Terry Smithies[Unattached]54.12
11119Phil LakelandPreston Harriers54.39
12124Alan BrownRiversway Road Runners55.11
13126Bill WakefieldLeyland Solers55.15
14134Philip McCullaghChorley AC & Tri Club56.07
15144David PicklesTrawden AC58.20
16147Michael HogarthRed Rose Road Runners58.42
17159John Reason[Unattached]59.58
18169Tommy GatesPenny Lane Striders1-01.33
19176Andy Potts[Unattached]1-03.08
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
121Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers42.06
2153Steven WildeChorley AC & Tri Club59.22
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1135Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers56.28
2156David AnsonRed Rose Road Runners59.43
3181Stan CottierLiverpool Running Club1-04.13
4185Bernard SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-05.50
5186Robert MasseyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-05.50
6201William SumnerRed Rose Road Runners1-20.37
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1200Mike McDonaldNorthern Vets AC1-19.45
2202Mike CoppinChorley AC & Tri Club1-24.02
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1188Neil StirlingAllithwaite & Dist. RC1-05.58
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1196Mike WalshThornton Cleveleys RC1-13.05
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
132Jayne PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC43.59
253Janine FallonDarwen Dashers46.33
355Laura MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club46.50
4100Lara DickinsonChorley AC & Tri Club51.59
5114Joanne MalcolmsonRed Rose Road Runners54.08
6152Jill MaxfieldTrawden AC59.15
7155Liz LloydTrawden AC59.27
8157Victoria RussellTrawden AC59.48
9162Lesley FinnihPenny Lane Striders1-00.33
10175Helen GreenhalghRed Rose Road Runners1-02.54
11179Anne OxbroughPenny Lane Striders1-03.17
12182Victoria Motley[Unattached]1-04.21
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
113Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers40.56
272Bridget CollierParbold Pink Panthers49.05
381Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners50.16
4120Emma Bowers[Unattached]54.44
5130Jane HallowsPenny Lane Striders55.39
6145Amanda Gibson[Unattached]58.32
7151Kelly Marrin[Unattached]59.02
8184Christine AcklamWomen on the Run1-04.53
9194Sarah HaslamRed Rose Road Runners1-10.08
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
144Nicola NuttallTrawden AC45.42
269Carol ButterworthDarwen Dashers48.47
378Cristina PucciniPenny Lane Striders50.06
4107Karen MunnellyRiversway Road Runners52.29
5108Vicki HudsonSouthport Waterloo52.36
6117Vicki SherringtonPreston Harriers54.26
7122Becky BoocockParbold Pink Panthers54.49
8132Chris RowlandsTrawden AC55.56
9142Rosie Cowburn[Unattached]58.15
10143Sheena CottamGarstang Running Club58.16
11149Karen G. WoodTrawden AC58.48
12160Louise OldfieldDarwen Dashers1-00.12
13161Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club1-00.14
14164Anna CapstickDarwen Dashers1-00.38
15167Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers1-01.24
16171Janine McNeilThornton Cleveleys RC1-01.40
17193Carol HeatonRed Rose Road Runners1-08.46
18198Ramona MulliganRed Rose Road Runners1-16.20
19199Sharon RandallThornton Cleveleys RC1-18.37
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
191Bev ThompsonTrawden AC51.27
294Marie Boyle[Unattached]51.35
3137Steph BolshawTrawden AC57.00
4146Janet BarnesPendle AC58.40
5158Elizabeth AllisonTrawden AC59.54
6170Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-01.40
7173Wendy James[Unattached]1-02.51
8178April Melia[Unattached]1-03.09
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
135Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners44.35
2168Mary HewittGarstang Running Club1-01.26
3172Jenny FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners1-02.36
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1174Ann NicholsonAllithwaite & Dist. RC1-02.52
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1125Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners55.14
2138Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo57.05
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 17
 Richard HowarthPaul MullerPaul Boardman
2Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 1, 5, 30
 Gary PenningtonAndy BensonRussell Codd
3Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 10, 14, 16
 David TaylorSteve MyerscoughGarry Barnett
4Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 15, 20, 22
 Stephen WoodruffeMike HallJoe Swarbrick
5Trawden AC 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 9, 28, 34
 Steven GregoryTom CoswayDavid Howard
6Darwen Running Group 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 12, 29, 38
 Mick LeighCharles CawthornJoe Gleave
7Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 23, 35, 46
 Martin QuinnAndrew CloughDan Edwards
8Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 106 pts - Positions: 6, 48, 52
 Lawrence EcclesThomas KingRob Hardwick
9Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 31, 33, 47
 Gary HeyworthMarc PotterSam Lawrence
10Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 25, 51, 53
 Stuart CannPaul WoanNeil Whatton
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 131 pts - Positions: 27, 41, 63
 Nick RoscoeJohn WilcockMartin Brady
12Trawden AC 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 40, 44, 50
 Andrew BraithwaiteAdam HowardPeter Thompson
13Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 45, 56, 76
 David StonehouseNeil TaylorMark Glaister
14Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 64, 67, 72
 Damien RussellJohn WisemanIan Wharton
15Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 204 pts - Positions: 59, 70, 75
 Eamonn BradyAndy HodsonPaul Doyle
16Trawden AC 'C'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 55, 68, 101
 John McDonaldColin SmithDavid Pickles
17Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 65, 84, 95
 Andrew LoweKevin JohnsonPhilip McCullagh
18Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 301 pts - Positions: 99, 100, 102
 Gary LambertMark LennighanMichael Hogarth
19Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 311 pts - Positions: 78, 116, 117
 Simon ScarrBernard SingletonRobert Massey
20Penny Lane Striders 'C'Total = 323 pts - Positions: 104, 108, 111
 Keith BoyleTony WoodsTommy Gates
21Red Rose Road Runners 'E'Total = 330 pts - Positions: 106, 109, 115
 David AnsonColin ManningMartin Foley
22Red Rose Road Runners 'F'Total = 365 pts - Positions: 120, 121, 124
 Simon KirkmanGareth FaireyWilliam Sumner

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 17 pts - Positions: 1, 7, 9
 Joanne NelsonJanine FallonCarol Butterworth
2Trawden AC 'A'Total = 29 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 18
 Autumn HowardNicola NuttallBev Thompson
3Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 8, 19, 21
 Laura MurphyRachael GibsonLara Dickinson
4Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 13, 16, 24
 Alison ThomsonAnnabelle CatonKaren Munnelly
5Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 27, 29, 33
 Catherine NewtonJoanne MalcolmsonCarol Douglass
6Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 11, 36, 55
 Cristina PucciniJane HallowsLesley Finnih
7Trawden AC 'B'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 26, 38, 40
 Nicola WhiteChris RowlandsSteph Bolshaw
8Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 17, 43, 54
 Amie McAvoySheena CottamJulia Patefield
9Trawden AC 'C'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 46, 48, 50
 Karen G. WoodJill MaxfieldLiz Lloyd
10Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 174 pts - Positions: 49, 61, 64
 Lorraine HoughtonJenny FaircloughHelen Greenhalgh
11Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 196 pts - Positions: 59, 60, 77
 Julie SherwoodJanine McNeilSharon Randall
12Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 223 pts - Positions: 73, 74, 76
 Carol HeatonSarah HaslamRamona Mulligan

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 207
 
Unattached entrants : 47Male : 31Female : 16
Attached entrants : 160Male : 97Female : 63
 
Total finishers : 202
 
Unattached finishers : 47Male : 31Female : 16
Attached finishers : 155Male : 94Female : 61
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 33Senior female - 25
 M40 - 24M45 - 21M50 - 19M55 - 19F35 - 12F40 - 9F45 - 19F50 - 8F55 - 3
M60 - 2M65 - 6M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 33Senior female - 23
 M40 - 22M45 - 21M50 - 18M55 - 19F35 - 12F40 - 9F45 - 19F50 - 8F55 - 3
M60 - 2M65 - 6M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page