Back to race calendar - Main results

Astley Park Trail Race, Chorley

3rd June 2015

   1 387  Matthew Thompson     M45 (001/014) Southport Waterloo        00:24:23
   2 266  Dave Smith           M   (001/027) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:24:55
   3 372  Tommy Harrison       M   (002/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:25:04
   4 369  Paul Massey          M45 (002/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:25:26
   5 292  Andrew Newton        M   (003/027) Preston Harriers          00:26:06
   6 376  Michael Hancock      M   (004/027) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:26:25
   7 411  Andrew Kaufman       M   (005/027) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:26:29
   8 256  Richard Smith        M   (006/027) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:26:42
   9 388  Steve Nolan          M55 (001/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:26:47
  10 368  Jonathan Pye         M   (007/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:27:31
  11 361  Karl Tuzio           M50 (001/013) Wigan Phoenix             00:27:33
  12 339  Andy Staveley        M50 (002/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:27:43
  13 377  Yewan Bennison       M40 (001/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:27:53
  14 279  Mark Lee             M50 (003/013) Preston Harriers          00:27:56
  15 281  Chris Burton         M   (008/027) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:28:04
  16 385  Dave Wall            M50 (004/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:28:08
  17 288  Tim Johnstone        M40 (002/013) Tewkesbury AC             00:28:10
  18 331  Mike Harris          M40 (003/013) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:28:12
  19 379  Keith Roscoe         M45 (003/014) Wigan Phoenix             00:28:16
  20 413  Michael Toms         M50 (005/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:28:29
  21 274  Jonny Bromilow       M   (009/027) Darwen Dashers            00:28:36
  22 325  Gary Carney          M45 (004/014) St Helens Striders        00:28:38
  23 395  Steve Myerscough     M40 (004/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:28:50
  24 282  Matt Simpson         M   (010/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:28:56
  25 384  Warren Crook         M50 (006/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:29:21
  26 262  Allan Hartley        M40 (005/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:29:34
  27 326  Dominic Gavin        M   (011/027) Lostock AC                00:29:40
  28 299  Gareth Taylor        M   (012/027) Darwen Dashers            00:29:44
  29 392  Darran Bowles        M40 (006/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:29:52
  30 374  Ken Fowler           M60 (001/006) Bolton United Harriers    00:29:55
  31 412  Sarah Toms           F   (001/010) Blackburn Harriers        00:30:26
  32 414  Mark Willett         M40 (007/013) Lytham St Annes RR        00:30:36
  33 402  Matt Dewhurst        M   (013/027) [Unattached]              00:30:38
  34 360  Jonathon Burgess     M40 (008/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:30:39
  35 335  Harvey Whittington   M40 (009/013) Wigan Phoenix             00:30:41
  36 329  Evan Cook            M60 (002/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:30:51
  37 363  Bill Beckett         M   (014/027) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:30:52
  38 407  Paul Wareing         M50 (007/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:30:53
  39 356  Garry Wheeler        M   (015/027) Red Rose Road Runners     00:31:10
  40 249  Anthony Hough        M   (016/027) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:31:13
  41 398  Paul Christie        M60 (003/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:16
  42 328  Neil Anson           M40 (010/013) Wigan Phoenix             00:31:20
  43 367  John Dickinson       M45 (005/014) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:31:25
  44 420  Matthew Todd         M   (017/027) [Unattached]              00:31:58
  45 404  David Tolson         M55 (002/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:32:00
  46 319  Gina Senior          F45 (001/003) Wigan Phoenix             00:32:07
  47 278  Graham Tracey        M40 (011/013) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:32:15
  48 338  Shirley Staveley     F50 (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:18
  49 408  Andrew Nightingale   M40 (012/013) Wigan Phoenix             00:32:24
  50 390  Kevin Monaghan       M45 (006/014) St Helens Striders        00:32:28
  51 272  Emma Naylor          F   (002/010) Wigan Phoenix             00:32:31
  52 359  Michael Hendry       M   (018/027) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:32:36
  53 405  Adrian Pilkington    M45 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:32:43
  54 289  Gemma Preston        F35 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:32:44
  55 406  Karen Schofield      F   (003/010) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:32:48
  56 263  Michael Sharp        M45 (008/014) Blackburn Road Runners    00:32:52
  57 313  David Stonehouse     M45 (009/014) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:32:56
  58 253  Pauline Horsfall     F55 (001/002) St Helens Striders        00:32:59
  59 345  Steve Whitehead      M45 (010/014) Darwen Dashers            00:33:07
  60 252  Peter Carter         M50 (008/013) Preston Harriers          00:33:13
  61 355  Gary Spriggs         M40 (013/013) St Helens Striders        00:33:15
  62 399  Stephen Browne       M45 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:33:28
  63 396  Helen Lawrenson      F45 (002/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:33:32
  64 309  Anne Ferguson        F55 (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:40
  65 383  Mark Seddon          M50 (009/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:10
  66 265  Rick Warren          M   (019/027) [Unattached]              00:34:13
  67 417  Kaylie Panaro        F   (004/010) Blackburn Harriers        00:34:15
  68 393  Michelle Tickle      F40 (001/005) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:34:23
  69 344  Alex Abbott          M   (020/027) St Helens Striders        00:34:24
  70 415  James Meacock        M   (021/027) [Unattached]              00:34:26
  71 255  Dave Smith           M55 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:34:32
  72 373  Ray Smith            M70 (001/002) Northern Vets AC          00:34:34
  73 375  Carl Prince          M45 (012/014) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:34:35
  74 352  Michael Dodd         M   (022/027) St Helens Striders        00:34:39
  75 275  Rachael Gibson       F   (005/010) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:34:55
  76 400  Paul Blakemore       M   (023/027) [Unattached]              00:35:03
  77 254  Anthony Horsfall     M50 (010/013) St Helens Striders        00:35:15
  78 296  Chris Kinsella       M   (024/027) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:35:26
  79 371  David Barnes         M55 (004/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:30
  80 418  Lara Dickinson       F35 (002/003) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:35:35
  81 286  Shona Taylor         F50 (002/003) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:35:50
  82 310  George Woodburn      M60 (004/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:07
  83 403  Michael Wilson       M50 (011/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:36:12
  84 421  Cherryl Orrick       F40 (002/005) St Helens Striders        00:36:45
  85 380  Tracy Holt           F   (006/010) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:36:49
  86 391  Jane Bowles          F45 (003/003) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:36:50
  87 389  Steve Thomas         M60 (005/006) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:37:01
  88 416  Tony Boyle           M60 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:37:04
  89 419  Alex Walsh           M   (025/027) [Unattached]              00:37:05
  90 366  Dave Waywell         M70 (002/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:37:20
  91 370  Ben Stewart          M   (026/027) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:18
  92 422  Steve Wright         M50 (012/013) St Helens Striders        00:38:30
  93 283  John Kay             M45 (013/014) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:33
  94 401  Joseph Gavin         M   (027/027) [Unattached]              00:39:04
  95 343  Joanne Keogh         F40 (003/005) St Helens Striders        00:39:21
  96 397  Tanya Barlow         F40 (004/005) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:39:52
  97 386  Clair Marland        F   (007/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:11
  98 409  Chris Nightingale    M45 (014/014) Wigan Phoenix             00:40:15
  99 394  Deborah Myerscough   F50 (003/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:29
 100 334  Leonora Anson        F   (008/010) Wigan Phoenix             00:41:48
 101 382  David Morris         M50 (013/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:16
 102 268  Kirsty Chase         F40 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:42:41
 103 306  Kierenne Baldwin     F35 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:43:21
 104 410  Claire Huckeson      F   (009/010) Fylde Coast Runners       00:45:06
 105 378  Gaynor Clarke        F   (010/010) Swinton Running Club      00:45:18
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited