Back to race calendar - Full results

Astley Park Trail Race, Chorley

3rd June 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
113Yewan BennisonChorley AC & Tri Club27.53
217Tim JohnstoneTewkesbury AC28.10
318Mike HarrisWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC28.12
423Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners28.50
526Allan HartleyBlackburn Harriers29.34
629Darran BowlesChorley AC & Tri Club29.52
732Mark WillettLytham St Annes RR30.36
834Jonathon BurgessChorley AC & Tri Club30.39
935Harvey WhittingtonWigan Phoenix30.41
1042Neil AnsonWigan Phoenix31.20
1147Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC32.15
1249Andrew NightingaleWigan Phoenix32.24
1361Gary SpriggsSt Helens Striders33.15
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
11Matthew ThompsonSouthport Waterloo24.23
24Paul MasseyHorwich RMI Harriers25.26
319Keith RoscoeWigan Phoenix28.16
422Gary CarneySt Helens Striders28.38
543John DickinsonSkelmersdale Boundary Har31.25
650Kevin MonaghanSt Helens Striders32.28
753Adrian Pilkington[Unattached]32.43
856Michael SharpBlackburn Road Runners32.52
957David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har32.56
1059Steve WhiteheadDarwen Dashers33.07
1162Stephen Browne[Unattached]33.28
1273Carl PrinceChorley AC & Tri Club34.35
1393John KayChorley AC & Tri Club38.33
1498Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix40.15
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
111Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix27.33
212Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners27.43
314Mark LeePreston Harriers27.56
416Dave WallRed Rose Road Runners28.08
520Michael TomsBlackburn Harriers28.29
625Warren CrookChorley AC & Tri Club29.21
738Paul WareingChorley AC & Tri Club30.53
860Peter CarterPreston Harriers33.13
965Mark SeddonHorwich RMI Harriers34.10
1077Anthony HorsfallSt Helens Striders35.15
1183Michael WilsonChorley AC & Tri Club36.12
1292Steve WrightSt Helens Striders38.30
13101David MorrisBlackburn Harriers42.16
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
19Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners26.47
245David TolsonRed Rose Road Runners32.00
371Dave Smith[Unattached]34.32
479David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers35.30
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
130Ken FowlerBolton United Harriers29.55
236Evan CookBlackburn Harriers30.51
341Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners31.16
482George WoodburnBlackburn Harriers36.07
587Steve ThomasChorley AC & Tri Club37.01
688Tony Boyle[Unattached]37.04
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
172Ray SmithNorthern Vets AC34.34
290Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners37.20
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
154Gemma Preston[Unattached]32.44
280Lara DickinsonChorley AC & Tri Club35.35
3103Kierenne Baldwin[Unattached]43.21
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
168Michelle TickleBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC34.23
284Cherryl OrrickSt Helens Striders36.45
395Joanne KeoghSt Helens Striders39.21
496Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.52
5102Kirsty Chase[Unattached]42.41
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
146Gina SeniorWigan Phoenix32.07
263Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners33.32
386Jane BowlesChorley AC & Tri Club36.50
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
148Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners32.18
281Shona TaylorWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC35.50
399Deborah MyerscoughWesham Road Runners40.29
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
158Pauline HorsfallSt Helens Striders32.59
264Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners33.40
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 7, 15, 18
 Andrew KaufmanChris BurtonMike Harris
2Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 6, 13, 25
 Michael HancockYewan BennisonWarren Crook
3Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 9, 12, 40
 Steve NolanAndy StaveleyPaul Christie
4Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 11, 19, 34
 Karl TuzioKeith RoscoeHarvey Whittington
5Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 5, 14, 53
 Andrew NewtonMark LeePeter Carter
6Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 20, 26, 35
 Michael TomsAllan HartleyEvan Cook
7Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 29, 33, 36
 Darran BowlesJonathon BurgessBill Beckett
8Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 16, 38, 44
 Dave WallGarry WheelerDavid Tolson
9Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 4, 39, 56
 Paul MasseyAnthony HoughMark Seddon
10Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 21, 28, 52
 Jonny BromilowGareth TaylorSteve Whitehead
11St Helens Striders 'A'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 22, 47, 54
 Gary CarneyKevin MonaghanGary Spriggs
12Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 37, 48, 62
 Paul WareingMichael HendryCarl Prince
13Wigan Phoenix 'B'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 41, 46, 78
 Neil AnsonAndrew NightingaleChris Nightingale
14St Helens Striders 'B'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 58, 63, 65
 Alex AbbottMichael DoddAnthony Horsfall
15Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 213 pts - Positions: 69, 70, 74
 Michael WilsonSteve ThomasBen Stewart

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 2, 4, 22
 Gina SeniorEmma NaylorLeonora Anson
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 3, 9, 20
 Shirley StaveleyAnne FergusonClair Marland
3Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 6, 14, 16
 Karen SchofieldShona TaylorTracy Holt
4St Helens Striders 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 7, 15, 18
 Pauline HorsfallCherryl OrrickJoanne Keogh
5Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 12, 13, 17
 Rachael GibsonLara DickinsonJane Bowles

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 117
 
Unattached entrants : 15Male : 12Female : 3
Attached entrants : 102Male : 75Female : 27
 
Total finishers : 105
 
Unattached finishers : 14Male : 11Female : 3
Attached finishers : 91Male : 68Female : 23
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 30Senior female - 11
 M40 - 16M45 - 15M50 - 13M55 - 4F35 - 3F40 - 6F45 - 3F50 - 4F55 - 3
M60 - 6M65 - 0M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 27Senior female - 10
 M40 - 13M45 - 14M50 - 13M55 - 4F35 - 3F40 - 5F45 - 3F50 - 3F55 - 2
M60 - 6M65 - 0M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page