Back to race calendar - Senior results

Arnside Knott Fell Race, Far Arnside, Cumbria

22nd November 2015

Results courtesy of David Shinn
Under 8 Boys
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1SimonRigbyHelm Hill4'22
2EwenWilkinsonKeighley & Craven4'25
3AlexHorrobinu/a4'49
4JudeEvansHelm Hill4'52
5TomAshworthAmbleside4'58
6JonathanMaleyNorthShields Poly5'31
7MatthewMaleyNorthShields Poly5'32
8BeauRobinsonu/a6'22
9GeorgeGardineru/a6'50
 
Under 8 Girls
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1AllaanaCoatesAmbleside5'27
2CarlaGardineru/a6'05
3FreyaHoughtonHowgill harriers6'06
4ScarlettEvansAmbleside6'36
5NiamhDalgleishu/a6'44
6LilyChristouu/a6'50
 
Under 10 Boys
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1CalMcveyAmbleside7'26
2FreddieDixonAmbleside7'30
3TomNicholsonAmbleside7'33
4SamThornleyAmbleside7'55
5JosephRigbyHelm Hill7'57
6StanleyAllenHowgill Harriers8'01
7RowanAshworthAmbleside8'04
8JamieWallerDallam8'07
9MarvinGibbsHelm Hill8'10
10Oliver C LWillouhbyHelm Hill8'24
11FinlayAitkenHelm Hill8'30
12SamuelJacksonHelm Hill8'32
13WilliamStathamHelm Hill8'35
14RoryKnowlesAmbleside8'37
15EdwardJermyHowgill Harriers8'39
16TheoCoatesAmbleside8'45
17BenjaminMaleyNorthShields Poly9'01
18LeoHorsleyu/a9'29
19TomHoughtonHowgill Harriers9'33
20OscarRobinsonu/a9'38
21ArchieJack de Silvau/a10'06
 
Under 10 Girls
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1ClaraSamsonHelm hill7'16
2BethanSaundersHoad Hill7'45
3JessicaEdmonsonAmbleside7'50
4MeganWilkinsonKeighley & Craven8'31
5Tara NellAllanHelm hill8'38
6OliviaSwarbrickBroughton Runners9'00
7HannahNicholsonAmbleside9'00
8MaesieEvansAmbleside9'26
9CateMatthewsLMAC9'58
10JossEvansAmbleside12'04
 
Under 12 Boys
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1HarryBowenAmbleside10'56
2OllieSandersHelm Hill10'59
3HenryHunterHelm Hill11'14
4JamesThornleyAmbleside11'20
5EvanAllanHelm Hill12'38
6WilliamDurkinAmbleside12'56
7ZachDohertyDallam14'05
8JamieHarrisHelm Hill14'15
 
Under 12 Girls
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1EmilySwarbrickBroughton12'20
2SophieRylanceAmbleside12'42
3GiselleMeschinoAmbleside14'31
4EvaWilsonAmbleside14'41
 
Under 14 Boys
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1BenEdmonsonAmbleside15'54
2ElliotWrenHelm Hill18'42
3HarrySandersonAmbleside19'14
4DanielSandersonAmbleside19'50
5CharlieDixonAmbleside21'39
 
Under 14 Girls
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1ChloeRylanceAmbleside17'26
2MaiaDohertyHelm Hill18'53
3ErinBaggeHelm Hill19'01
4RosieWoodhamsDallam19'23
5jessieHarbourneEden Runners20'15
6AnnabelleTaylorHelm Hill20'39
7EmilyCrossleySettle27'34
 
Under 16 Boys
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1JoeEdmonsonAmbleside14'34
2RobertAskewHelm Hill15'16
3MartinAskewHelm Hill15'18
4JacobAubreyHelm Hill16'01
 
Under 16 Girls
PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1HannahDurkinAmbleside18'30
2MiaSeniorHelm Hill19'09
3KatieThurlowHelm Hill20'10
Back to year index - Top of page