Back to race calendar - Main results

Blackpool Air Show 10k, Bispham, Blackpool, Lancashire

9th August 2015

   1 1144 Darren Newbould      M40 (001/017) Hallamshire Harriers      00:34:34
   2 903  Liam Craine          M   (001/027) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:34:56
   3 1143 Philip Eccleston     M35 (001/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:43
   4 1146 Colin Bishop         M55 (001/016) Helsby Running Club       00:35:57
   5 913  Billy McCartney      M35 (002/013) Salford Harriers + AC     00:36:37
   6 914  Steve Waterhouse     M45 (001/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:42
   7 820  Simon Croft          M   (002/027) Fylde Coast Running       00:37:39
   8 919  Ian Dawson           M35 (003/013) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:48
   9 801  Jason Cook           M45 (002/021) Blackburn Road Runners    00:37:52
  10 1155 Phillip Quibell      M60 (001/019) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:58
  11 568  Alex Rowe            M55 (002/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:00
  12 851  Alex Fleming         M   (003/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:38:28
  13 845  Stanley Owen         M60 (002/019) Salford Harriers + AC     00:38:34
  14 836  Kevin  Hull          M50 (001/016) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:42
  15 929  Troy Watson          M45 (003/021) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:59
  16 868  Andrew Fairburn      M40 (002/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:39:07
  17 800  Jose Pinon-Shaw      M45 (004/021) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:15
  18 1172 Simon Barker         M   (004/027) [Unattached]              00:39:54
  19 1148 David Gill           M55 (003/016) Warrington AC             00:40:02
  20 826  Mark Millns          M   (005/027) Hyde Village Striders     00:40:09
  21 908  Louise Blizzard      F35 (001/010) Belgrave Harriers         00:40:17
  22 1133 Mike Jeavons         M40 (003/017) Worcester AC              00:40:20
  23 1129 Steven Robinson      M   (006/027) [Unattached]              00:40:27
  24 885  Joanna Goorney       F45 (001/011) Lytham St Annes RR        00:40:30
  25 1152 Mervyn Ward          M60 (003/019) Warrington AC             00:40:41
  26 857  Paul Hetherington    M40 (004/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:44
  27 1154 Kenneth Fowler       M60 (004/019) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:01
  28 849  John Collier         M60 (005/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:03
  29 830  Stephen Hall         M40 (005/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:12
  30 875  Janet Kenyon         F55 (001/003) DH Runners                00:41:30
  31 1145 M Bayley-Sanderson   M45 (005/021) Northern Vets AC          00:41:33
  32 883  Tony Coding          M50 (002/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:40
  33 909  Martin Garnett       M   (007/027) [Unattached]              00:41:41
  34 813  Saul Gallagher       M45 (006/021) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:41:43
  35 877  Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (003/016) Rochdale Harriers         00:41:49
  36 862  Peter Whitehead      M50 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:42:03
  37 345  Joe Butler           MJ  (001/004) St. Theresa's AC          00:42:03
  38 1147 Paul Turner          M55 (004/016) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:06
  39 898  Michael Toman        M50 (005/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:07
  40 917  Emma Pass            F   (001/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:35
  41 811  Barry Ross           M40 (006/017) Darwen Dashers            00:42:39
  42 928  Carlos S Villamil    M   (008/027) [Unattached]              00:42:41
  43 814  Francis Day          M60 (006/019) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:42:50
  44 900  Richard Lloyd        M40 (007/017) [Unattached]              00:42:58
  45 920  Terence Westhead     M50 (006/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:43:10
  46 841  Carmel Sullivan      F45 (002/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:13
  47 706  Andrew Gardner       M40 (008/017) Blackburn Road Runners    00:43:44
  48 843  Fabienne Richmond    F35 (002/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:52
  49 808  Paul Rutherford      M50 (007/016) Swinton Running Club      00:44:04
  50 906  Gareth Taylor        M   (009/027) Darwen Dashers            00:44:09
  51 42   Debbie Kirkman       F45 (003/011) [Unattached]              00:44:16
  52 856  Kath Charnock        F50 (001/009) Wigan Phoenix             00:44:29
  53 864  Andy McAllister      M60 (007/019) Darwen Dashers            00:44:32
  54 876  Nigel Shepherd       M55 (005/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:33
  55 923  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (008/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:35
  56 1156 Eric  Ranicar        M65 (001/013) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:36
  57 1150 Donald Johnson       M60 (009/019) Baildon Runners           00:44:37
  58 872  John Archer          M60 (010/019) Winston Runners           00:44:38
  59 1166 Mel Walker           M70 (001/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:41
  60 911  Dany Louise Robson   F40 (001/011) [Unattached]              00:44:51
  61 847  Tony Hart            M45 (007/021) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:44:57
  62 1158 Alan Hudson          M65 (002/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:02
  63 878  Mark Porritt         M40 (009/017) Hyde Village Striders     00:45:08
  64 739  Sean  Murray         M   (010/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:23
  65 1123 Paul Lockett         M35 (004/013) Winston Runners           00:45:28
  66 775  Nicola Unsworth      F45 (004/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:31
  67 818  Ryan Clarke          MJ  (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:41
  68 869  Peter Simpson        M65 (003/013) Longwood Harriers AC      00:45:45
  69 840  Barry Bignell        M35 (005/013) [Unattached]              00:45:47
  70 807  Ken  Stanley         M60 (011/019) Northern Vets AC          00:46:10
  71 831  Rachael Gavin        F   (002/017) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:11
  72 1047 Phillip Bailey       M40 (010/017) [Unattached]              00:46:23
  73 866  Simon Woods          M   (011/027) Trawden AC                00:46:24
  74 795  Ben Wrigley          M   (012/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:30
  75 924  John Hickman         M50 (008/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:32
  76 882  Brian Cumpsty        M45 (008/021) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:43
  77 805  Simon Wright         M55 (006/016) [Unattached]              00:46:50
  78 771  Eric Wickstead       M65 (004/013) Northern Vets AC          00:47:05
  79 547  Cliff Utting         M60 (012/019) [Unattached]              00:47:08
  80 855  Gemma Owen           F35 (003/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:10
  81 793  Jason Blagden        M40 (011/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:11
  82 934  Lee Barlow           M40 (012/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:12
  83 1039 John  Murray         M55 (007/016) [Unattached]              00:47:15
  84 819  David Scott          M70 (002/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:22
  85 804  Emma Tollefson       F   (003/017) Chorlton Runners          00:47:29
  86 839  Philip Leaver        M60 (013/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:40
  87 895  Richard Hemsworth    M35 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  88 873  Sharon Cooper        F40 (002/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:02
  89 896  Michael Edge         M55 (008/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:14
  90 881  Jeanette Armitage    F35 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:48:16
  91 703  Gareth Toms          M   (013/027) [Unattached]              00:48:19
  92 748  Trevor  Jowett       M45 (009/021) [Unattached]              00:48:20
  93 555  Kath  Hoyer          F55 (002/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:21
  94 328  Evandro Moura        M40 (013/017) Running Riot              00:48:23
  95 912  Brisn Wildman        M45 (010/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:27
  96 858  Ciaran O'Donnell     M   (014/027) [Unattached]              00:48:30
  97 167  Anne Mayerssmith     F35 (005/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:31
  98 894  Michael McShane      M55 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:48:49
  99 850  Simon Scarr          M50 (009/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:55
 100 1137 John Fay             M40 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:49:03
 101 902  Paul Shaw            M35 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:49:06
 102 884  David Milton         M45 (011/021) Holmfirth Harriers        00:49:10
 103 565  Peter Wilkinson      M65 (005/013) Northern Vets AC          00:49:21
 104 1160 Terence Robinson     M65 (006/013) Northern Vets AC          00:49:25
 105 825  John Grimshaw        M45 (012/021) Bolton United Harriers    00:49:37
 106 899  Joe Hartshorn        M   (015/027) [Unattached]              00:49:40
 107 901  Martin Bates         M55 (010/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:42
 108 796  Michael  Rawcliff    M   (016/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:45
 109 490  Helen Jones          F   (004/017) [Unattached]              00:49:53
 110 710  Gareth Pratt         M40 (015/017) [Unattached]              00:50:04
 111 1149 Denise Johnson       F55 (003/003) Baildon Runners           00:50:05
 112 802  Gillian Pryor        F40 (003/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:23
 113 1035 James Leech          M   (017/027) [Unattached]              00:50:33
 114 852  Natalie  Marley      F   (005/017) [Unattached]              00:50:35
 115 907  Michaela Dempsey     F45 (005/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:42
 116 1124 Paul Evans           M65 (007/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:50
 117 791  Kerry Eccles         F50 (002/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:51
 118 803  Matthew Parratt      M   (018/027) [Unattached]              00:50:52
 119 844  Ted Orrell           M75 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:54
 120 842  Russell Egan         M50 (010/016) Darwen Dashers            00:50:58
 121 887  Peter Costello       M55 (011/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:05
 122 1164 Tony Lythe           M70 (003/007) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:51:08
 123 889  Joe Edmundson        M65 (008/013) Trawden AC                00:51:09
 124 846  Angie Hart           F40 (004/011) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:51:12
 125 910  Paul Gavin           M55 (012/016) [Unattached]              00:51:17
 126 1179 Donna  Cook          F45 (006/011) Blackburn Road Runners    00:51:19
 127 926  Paul Robison         M45 (013/021) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:51:30
 128 1034 Angela Kerslake      F45 (007/011) Stockport Harriers        00:51:32
 129 806  John Smithurst       M75 (002/003) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:51:44
 130 848  Dave Young           M65 (009/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:46
 131 930  Ryan Aldred          M   (019/027) [Unattached]              00:52:07
 132 786  Stephen Groves       M35 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:52:17
 133 1163 John Barnwell        M70 (004/007) Northern Vets AC          00:52:22
 134 798  Danielle Whitehouse  F   (006/017) [Unattached]              00:52:23
 135 1127 Steve Quarmby        M50 (011/016) Lytham St Annes RR        00:52:25
 136 1171 Alan Melia           M40 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:52:34
 137 1173 Derek Woolley        M65 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:52:49
 138 799  Joanne Sullivan      F40 (005/011) [Unattached]              00:53:15
 139 871  Andrew Knott         M35 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:53:18
 140 794  Deborah Myserscough  F50 (003/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:26
 141 1126 John Wearne          M45 (014/021) [Unattached]              00:53:31
 142 891  Oliver Hunt          M   (020/027) [Unattached]              00:53:46
 143 886  Lynne Brisby         F45 (008/011) [Unattached]              00:53:58
 144 927  Antia Escribano      F   (007/017) [Unattached]              00:54:03
 145 921  Eden Parkinson       M45 (015/021) [Unattached]              00:54:12
 146 1151 Virgina Lewin        F60 (001/004) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:54:16
 147 874  Dave Jones           M65 (011/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:54:29
 148 888  Kirtsy Holland       F   (008/017) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:54:32
 149 1134 Duncan Rossall       M55 (013/016) [Unattached]              00:54:33
 150 1161 Norma Smith          F65 (001/003) Blackburn Road Runners    00:54:38
 151 741  Eileen Newman        F60 (002/004) Blackburn Road Runners    00:54:42
 152 880  Faith Cobaine        F40 (006/011) [Unattached]              00:54:44
 153 867  Sarah Scott          F40 (007/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:54:45
 154 320  Angela Gahagan       F60 (003/004) Northern Vets AC          00:54:46
 155 321  Ian Gahagan          M60 (014/019) Northern Vets AC          00:54:47
 156 870  Andy Whitlam         M60 (015/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:54:48
 157 1167 Mike Barnes          M70 (005/007) Northern Vets AC          00:54:53
 158 1135 Des Riley            M55 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:54:58
 159 904  Deborah Cardwell     F50 (004/009) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:55:05
 160 718  Claire Pratt         F40 (008/011) [Unattached]              00:55:20
 161 890  Martin Hunt          M45 (016/021) [Unattached]              00:55:24
 162 832  Natalie Moore        F   (009/017) Fylde Coast Running       00:55:34
 163 315  John Taylor          M   (021/027) [Unattached]              00:55:42
 164 773  John  Ross           M45 (017/021) [Unattached]              00:56:03
 165 1038 Richard Hardaker     M50 (012/016) [Unattached]              00:56:12
 166 897  Julie Toman          F45 (009/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:17
 167 823  Madeline Haworth     F60 (004/004) Blackburn Road Runners    00:56:19
 168 660  Kian Ryan            M   (022/027) [Unattached]              00:56:22
 169 816  John  Winters        M80 (001/002) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:56:31
 170 1153 Phil  Fowler         M60 (016/019) Northern Vets AC          00:56:46
 171 1138 Elaine Whitehead     F40 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:56:50
 172 835  Daniel  Moores       MJ  (003/004) [Unattached]              00:56:51
 173 918  Raymond Sharkey      M45 (018/021) [Unattached]              00:56:59
 174 922  Colin Mayee          M50 (013/016) [Unattached]              00:57:10
 175 1136 Catherine Hodgetts   F40 (010/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:57:44
 176 824  Suzanne Davies       F50 (005/009) Trawden AC                00:57:47
 177 1175 Dave Steele          M   (023/027) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 178 892  Dawn Hunt            F45 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:58:12
 179 925  Ian Kilpatrick       M35 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:58:15
 180 1085 Terry Swann          M35 (011/013) Fylde Coast Running       00:58:22
 181 827  Ernie Bradshaw       M55 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:58:34
 182 860  Jim Taylor           M65 (012/013) Darwen Dashers            00:58:54
 183 829  Nicholas Murphy      M35 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:58:55
 184 853  Julie Sharples       F   (010/017) [Unattached]              00:59:01
 185 1140 Vicky  Walsh         F35 (006/010) Darwen Dashers            00:59:11
 186 879  Neil Gibbons         M45 (019/021) [Unattached]              00:59:18
 187 1169 Karen Davies         F50 (006/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:34
 188 916  John Howorth         M60 (017/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:46
 189 662  Neil Lloyd           M50 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:59:53
 190 663  Ruth Gatehouse       F50 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:59:53
 191 708  Kathy Griffin        F35 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:59:54
 192 810  Jennifer Adams       F65 (002/003) Northern Vets AC          01:00:05
 193 1170 David Sargent        M   (024/027) [Unattached]              01:00:17
 194 1048 Martin Scott         M35 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:00:20
 195 346  Wayne Butler         MJ  (004/004) St. Theresa's AC          01:00:30
 196 833  Samantha Edwards     F   (011/017) Fylde Coast Running       01:00:35
 197 1141 Norman Walsh         M60 (018/019) Darwen Dashers            01:00:57
 198 750  Danielle McGhee      F   (012/017) [Unattached]              01:01:02
 199 1162 Sydney  Molyneux     M65 (013/013) Picton RC                 01:01:07
 200 1032 Helen Gwilliam       F   (013/017) [Unattached]              01:01:25
 201 817  Kevin O'Brien        M70 (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:41
 202 838  Gillian Smith        F65 (003/003) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:01:56
 203 933  Stephen Kershaw      M   (025/027) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 204 931  Chris Storey         M   (026/027) [Unattached]              01:02:21
 205 1027 Claire  Rowlandson   F   (014/017) [Unattached]              01:02:55
 206 1017 David Firth          M60 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:06:18
 207 725  Joanne Berry         F35 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:06:20
 208 915  Norman Greenwood     M75 (003/003) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:06:54
 209 1165 Derek Walton         M70 (007/007) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:06:59
 210 240  Linsey Dixon         F   (015/017) [Unattached]              01:08:55
 211 194  Caro Hendry Jones    F40 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:08:55
 212 893  Sharon Randall       F45 (011/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:09:32
 213 751  Lloyd Brown          M45 (020/021) [Unattached]              01:10:10
 214 753  Rachael Kershaw      FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              01:10:48
 215 905  Lisa Cardwell        F   (016/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:10:57
 216 863  Mike Walsh           M80 (002/002) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:11:06
 217 865  Gill  Skelton        F50 (008/009) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:11:42
 218 740  Emma Louise Johnson  F   (017/017) [Unattached]              01:13:08
 219 499  Stuart Jones         M55 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:14:04
 220 544  Carl Broomhall       M45 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:14:04
 221 1176 David North          M50 (015/016) Chorley                   01:15:13
 222 1177 Shirley North        F50 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:15:13
 223 661  Rowan Ryan           M   (027/027) [Unattached]              01:18:46
 224 1174 John Visser          M50 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:19:24
 225 770  Jeanette Pope        F35 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:20:26
 226 821  Callum Rigby         M40 (017/017) Darwen Dashers            01:25:52
 227 398  Nicola Dooley        F35 (010/010) Darwen Dashers            01:25:52
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited