Back to race calendar - Main results

2 Towers Fell Race

10th June 2015

   1 30   Ben Coop             M   (001/019) Bury AC                   00:34:31
   2 50   Phil Marsden         M   (002/019) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:18
   3 56   Phil Simcock         M40 (001/016) Team JMC                  00:38:15
   4 75   Lee Szymanski        M   (003/019) [Unattached]              00:38:52
   5 57   David Naughton       M55 (001/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:07
   6 9    Kieran Horrigan      M55 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:39:09
   7 15   Peter Daly           M45 (001/010) Pennine Fell Runners      00:39:18
   8 35   Jon Tinman           M45 (002/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:33
   9 12   Darren Graham        M45 (003/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:53
  10 24   Phil Metcalf         M40 (002/016) [Unattached]              00:40:03
  11 14   Keith Thomas         M55 (003/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:08
  12 31   David Murphy         M45 (004/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:19
  13 39   Rob Andrew           M   (004/019) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:21
  14 7    Benn Heywood         M   (005/019) Bury AC                   00:40:49
  15 77   Andrew Parker        M   (006/019) [Unattached]              00:40:55
  16 10   Simon Taylor         M   (007/019) Darwen Dashers            00:41:06
  17 18   Philip Archer        M   (008/019) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:41:09
  18 11   Carl Byrne           M40 (003/016) Holcombe Harriers         00:41:18
  19 26   David Ward           M40 (004/016) Radcliffe AC              00:41:32
  20 54   Stuart Smith         M   (009/019) Darwen Dashers            00:41:52
  21 6    Colin Whitaker       M50 (001/006) Bowland Fell Runners      00:42:00
  22 55   Richard Butterwick   M45 (005/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:26
  23 16   Rhys Cope            M   (010/019) [Unattached]              00:42:36
  24 45   D Kehoe              M40 (005/016) [Unattached]              00:42:59
  25 36   Steve White          M45 (006/010) Fell Runners Association  00:43:12
  26 68   Tony Bateson         M50 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:43:23
  27 1    Jonathan Stubbs      M50 (003/006) Darwen Dashers            00:43:26
  28 25   Donna Cartwright     F   (001/006) Bury AC                   00:43:40
  29 17   Rob Lyons            M   (011/019) [Unattached]              00:43:47
  30 19   Mark Nutter          M50 (004/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:24
  31 71   Viv Slack            F   (002/006) Prestwich AC              00:44:53
  32 52   Duncan Forrest       M40 (006/016) Bury AC                   00:45:14
  33 80   Stewart Haworth      M   (012/019) [Unattached]              00:45:20
  34 42   Calvin Ferguson      M   (013/019) Darwen Dashers            00:45:45
  35 78   Steven White         M   (014/019) Holcombe Harriers         00:45:54
  36 51   Chris Pickford       M40 (007/016) Bolton United Harriers    00:46:20
  37 63   Andrew Ernill        M45 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:46:23
  38 66   John Andrew          M40 (008/016) Radcliffe AC              00:46:26
  39 13   Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/001) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:34
  40 58   Laurence Keighley    M40 (009/016) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:38
  41 27   Colin Gilmour        M55 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:46:44
  42 59   Mark Taylor          M   (015/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:59
  43 29   Natalie Murphy       F45 (001/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:06
  44 8    Graham Barnes        M60 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:47:13
  45 79   David Ponton         M40 (010/016) Darwen Dashers            00:47:20
  46 48   Ian Maudsley         M40 (011/016) Coniston                  00:47:21
  47 4    Dave Bartlett        M   (016/019) Radcliffe AC              00:47:23
  48 76   Lee Turner           M45 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:47:46
  49 73   Peter Hunter         M   (017/019) Radcliffe AC              00:48:02
  50 23   Fiona Buchan         F   (003/006) [Unattached]              00:48:28
  51 20   Andrew Firth         M55 (005/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:40
  52 43   Wayne Jonninoy       M   (018/019) Radcliffe AC              00:49:23
  53 53   Nicola Rowley        F   (004/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:25
  54 49   James Munro          M40 (012/016) Coniston                  00:49:25
  55 38   Simon Fisher         M40 (013/016) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:49:28
  56 44   Allan Yeomans        M50 (005/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:30
  57 70   Andrew Graham        M40 (014/016) Trawden AC                00:49:52
  58 32   Ian Smith            M60 (002/003) Bolton United Harriers    00:50:45
  59 61   Peter Dugdale        M55 (006/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:12
  60 5    Steve Hamer          M55 (007/008) Radcliffe AC              00:51:32
  61 3    Katy Thompson        F60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:59
  62 60   Don Nichol           M60 (003/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:14
  63 34   Ranald Mackay        M45 (009/010) Spectrum Striders         00:52:26
  64 47   Gareth Bradshaw      M40 (015/016) Fell Runners Association  00:52:43
  65 33   Caroline Smith       F   (005/006) Almost Athletes           00:52:48
  66 72   Mark Wolfenden       M45 (010/010) Radcliffe AC              00:52:53
  67 69   Michael Stapleford   M40 (016/016) [Unattached]              00:53:25
  68 2    Catherine Fox        F45 (002/003) Darwen Dashers            00:55:21
  69 22   David Averan         M   (019/019) Bury AC                   00:57:00
  70 64   Janet Greenhalgh     F40 (001/002) Darwen Dashers            00:57:27
  71 62   Peter Lancaster      M50 (006/006) Fell Runners Association  00:57:37
  72 46   Henryk Getz          M65 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:57:48
  73 21   Sophie Sasimowicz    F   (006/006) Bury AC                   00:58:00
  74 37   Rebecca Simms        F45 (003/003) Darwen Dashers            01:00:35
  75 74   Rita Kenwright       F50 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:01:40
  76 40   Jim Taylor           M65 (002/002) Darwen Dashers            01:01:50
  77 41   Chris Cash           M55 (008/008) Darwen Dashers            01:01:50
  78 65   Suzanne Andrew       F40 (002/002) Radcliffe AC              01:03:04
  79 67   Liz Dawson           F50 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:06:40
  80 28   Frank Wood           M70 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:20:38
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited