Back to race calendar - Full results

2 Towers Fell Race

10th June 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Phil SimcockTeam JMC38.15
210Phil Metcalf[Unattached]40.03
318Carl ByrneHolcombe Harriers41.18
419David WardRadcliffe AC41.32
524D Kehoe[Unattached]42.59
632Duncan ForrestBury AC45.14
736Chris PickfordBolton United Harriers46.20
838John AndrewRadcliffe AC46.26
940Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners46.38
1045David PontonDarwen Dashers47.20
1146Ian MaudsleyConiston47.21
1254James MunroConiston49.25
1355Simon FisherCalder Valley FellRunners49.28
1457Andrew GrahamTrawden AC49.52
1564Gareth BradshawFell Runners Association52.43
1667Michael Stapleford[Unattached]53.25
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
17Peter DalyPennine Fell Runners39.18
28Jon TinmanRossendale Harriers39.33
39Darren GrahamTodmorden Harriers39.53
412David MurphyRossendale Harriers40.19
522Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers42.26
625Steve WhiteFell Runners Association43.12
737Andrew Ernill[Unattached]46.23
848Lee Turner[Unattached]47.46
963Ranald MackaySpectrum Striders52.26
1066Mark WolfendenRadcliffe AC52.53
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
121Colin WhitakerBowland Fell Runners42.00
226Tony Bateson[Unattached]43.23
327Jonathan StubbsDarwen Dashers43.26
430Mark NutterClayton le Moors Harriers44.24
556Allan YeomansRossendale Harriers49.30
671Peter LancasterFell Runners Association57.37
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
15David NaughtonClayton le Moors Harriers39.07
26Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]39.09
311Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners40.08
441Colin Gilmour[Unattached]46.44
551Andrew FirthClayton le Moors Harriers48.40
659Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers51.12
760Steve HamerRadcliffe AC51.32
877Chris CashDarwen Dashers1-01.50
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
144Graham Barnes[Unattached]47.13
258Ian SmithBolton United Harriers50.45
362Don NicholBurnden Road Runners52.14
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
172Henryk Getz[Unattached]57.48
276Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers1-01.50
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
180Frank WoodHorwich RMI Harriers1-20.38
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
170Janet GreenhalghDarwen Dashers57.27
278Suzanne AndrewRadcliffe AC1-03.04
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
143Natalie MurphyRossendale Harriers47.06
268Catherine FoxDarwen Dashers55.21
374Rebecca SimmsDarwen Dashers1-00.35
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
175Rita Kenwright[Unattached]1-01.40
279Liz Dawson[Unattached]1-06.40
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
139Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners46.34
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
161Katy ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers51.59
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 8, 12, 13
 Jon TinmanDavid MurphyRob Andrew
2Bury AC 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 1, 14, 30
 Ben CoopBenn HeywoodDuncan Forrest
3Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 16, 20, 27
 Simon TaylorStuart SmithJonathan Stubbs
4Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 5, 29, 39
 David NaughtonMark NutterMark Taylor
5Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 2, 34, 52
 Phil MarsdenChris PickfordIan Smith
6Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 19, 36, 43
 David WardJohn AndrewDave Bartlett
7Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 11, 37, 55
 Keith ThomasLaurence KeighleyDon Nichol
8Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 32, 41, 63
 Calvin FergusonDavid PontonJim Taylor
9Fell Runners Association 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 25, 57, 61
 Steve WhiteGareth BradshawPeter Lancaster
10Radcliffe AC 'B'Total = 146 pts - Positions: 45, 47, 54
 Peter HunterWayne JonninoySteve Hamer

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 9, 10, 12
 Catherine FoxJanet GreenhalghRebecca Simms

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 80
 
Unattached entrants : 18Male : 15Female : 3
Attached entrants : 62Male : 50Female : 12
 
Total finishers : 80
 
Unattached finishers : 18Male : 15Female : 3
Attached finishers : 62Male : 50Female : 12
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 19Senior female - 6
 M40 - 16M45 - 10M50 - 6M55 - 8F35 - 0F40 - 2F45 - 3F50 - 2F55 - 1
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 19Senior female - 6
 M40 - 16M45 - 10M50 - 6M55 - 8F35 - 0F40 - 2F45 - 3F50 - 2F55 - 1
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page