Back to race calendar - Main results

X-Border 10k Challenge, Carlisle

31st August 2014

   1 229  John French          M   (001/056) [Unattached]              00:34:56
   2 188  Stuart Robinson      M40 (001/038) [Unattached]              00:35:42
   3 189  Steve Agness         M40 (002/038) [Unattached]              00:35:46
   4 137  Steven Pagan         M   (002/056) Carlisle Tri Club         00:37:20
   5 187  Ian Harkness         M   (003/056) Carlisle Leisure          00:37:28
   6 144  Iain Weisser         M   (004/056) Carlisle Tri Club         00:38:26
   7 37   Carl Blackburn       M   (005/056) [Unattached]              00:38:36
   8 230  Liam Medley          M   (006/056) [Unattached]              00:39:14
   9 198  Steven Boyd          M   (007/056) [Unattached]              00:39:22
  10 1    Stu Windsor          M   (008/056) Carlisle Leisure          00:39:30
  11 173  David Liddle         M40 (003/038) Carlisle Aspatria         00:39:34
  12 83   Scott Watson         M   (009/056) Hyde Park Harriers        00:39:42
  13 214  Jack Telford         M   (010/056) [Unattached]              00:40:09
  14 2    Paul Bassindale      M50 (001/026) [Unattached]              00:40:12
  15 13   Peter Walker         M40 (004/038) Derwent AC                00:40:15
  16 168  Kevin Scott          M40 (005/038) [Unattached]              00:40:24
  17 72   Harry Telford        M   (011/056) [Unattached]              00:40:27
  18 115  Wayne Greig          M   (012/056) Carlisle Tri Club         00:41:03
  19 206  David Hewitson       M40 (006/038) [Unattached]              00:41:10
  20 88   Derek Rose           M   (013/056) Carlisle Tri Club         00:41:16
  21 44   Antony Briscoe       M50 (002/026) Cumberland AC             00:41:42
  22 19   Steven Berry         M   (014/056) [Unattached]              00:41:58
  23 178  James Ritchie        M   (015/056) [Unattached]              00:42:05
  24 199  Andrew Graham        M   (016/056) [Unattached]              00:42:18
  25 6    Dale Hedley          M   (017/056) [Unattached]              00:42:33
  26 77   William Smith        M   (018/056) Castle Framing            00:42:58
  27 207  David Postill        M40 (007/038) Carlisle Tri Club         00:43:10
  28 245  Jock Ferguson        M50 (003/026) [Unattached]              00:43:14
  29 47   Michael Storey       M   (019/056) [Unattached]              00:43:18
  30 93   David Pagan          M60 (001/009) [Unattached]              00:43:36
  31 227  Bruce Pilling        M40 (008/038) [Unattached]              00:43:56
  32 213  Tony Holliday        M50 (004/026) [Unattached]              00:43:59
  33 134  Ewan Waite           M   (020/056) Border Harriers           00:44:06
  34 221  John Hayward         M   (021/056) [Unattached]              00:44:09
  35 11   Paul Rawlinson       M   (022/056) [Unattached]              00:44:21
  36 23   Kevin Allen          M   (023/056) [Unattached]              00:44:22
  37 127  Ernie Bryden         M40 (009/038) Annan + District RC       00:44:30
  38 108  Teresa Medley        F40 (001/031) Border Harriers           00:44:33
  39 192  Mark Bowron          M   (024/056) [Unattached]              00:44:54
  40 95   Bobbie Lomax         F   (001/056) [Unattached]              00:44:57
  41 222  Paul MCNeil          M   (025/056) [Unattached]              00:45:02
  42 49   Matt Begg            M   (026/056) [Unattached]              00:45:33
  43 27   Simone Rouse         F   (002/056) [Unattached]              00:46:03
  44 197  Paul Harrington      M40 (010/038) [Unattached]              00:46:04
  45 130  Ian Bell             M40 (011/038) [Unattached]              00:46:08
  46 16   Toby Harling         M   (027/056) Border Harriers           00:46:15
  47 209  Chris Knox           M50 (005/026) [Unattached]              00:46:16
  48 191  Darren Fell          M   (028/056) [Unattached]              00:46:19
  49 241  Rory Carrigan        M   (029/056) [Unattached]              00:46:22
  50 64   Craig Little         M   (030/056) [Unattached]              00:46:22
  51 28   Robin Howson         M   (031/056) [Unattached]              00:46:35
  52 39   Steve Viney          M60 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:46:38
  53 96   Peter Garnett        M60 (003/009) Border Harriers           00:46:42
  54 97   Jane Lowe            F40 (002/031) Spectrum Striders         00:46:45
  55 203  David MacGillivray   M50 (006/026) [Unattached]              00:46:47
  56 138  Ian Keal             M40 (012/038) [Unattached]              00:47:01
  57 18   Craig Parkinson      M50 (007/026) [Unattached]              00:47:04
  58 51   Fiona Todd           F40 (003/031) [Unattached]              00:47:05
  59 114  John Evans           M40 (013/038) [Unattached]              00:47:13
  60 101  Mike Hall            M50 (008/026) Spectrum Striders         00:47:16
  61 228  Kelvin Wood          M40 (014/038) [Unattached]              00:47:36
  62 139  Nick Bradley         M   (032/056) [Unattached]              00:47:50
  63 24   Stephen Bradley      M50 (009/026) [Unattached]              00:47:50
  64 238  Sarah Dent           F   (003/056) [Unattached]              00:47:52
  65 244  Stephen Blackwell    M40 (015/038) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  66 62   Tony Mills           M40 (016/038) [Unattached]              00:48:15
  67 180  Mally Irving         M40 (017/038) [Unattached]              00:48:23
  68 92   Sarah Matthews       F   (004/056) [Unattached]              00:48:24
  69 61   Mark G. Hall         M40 (018/038) Dumfries Running Club     00:48:30
  70 211  Paul Cecchini        M50 (010/026) [Unattached]              00:48:39
  71 103  Linda Oates          F50 (001/012) Dumfries Running Club     00:48:43
  72 195  Peter Campbell       M50 (011/026) [Unattached]              00:49:00
  73 117  David McGinn         M40 (019/038) [Unattached]              00:49:07
  74 107  Julian Ponsford      M50 (012/026) [Unattached]              00:49:07
  75 177  Jennie Forster       F   (005/056) [Unattached]              00:49:09
  76 84   Rowane Glendinning   F   (006/056) [Unattached]              00:49:29
  77 200  Richard McDougal     M60 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:49:35
  78 70   Neil Shepherd        M   (033/056) [Unattached]              00:49:38
  79 42   Andy Nelson          M50 (013/026) Derwent AC                00:49:52
  80 29   Liz Forsyth          F40 (004/031) [Unattached]              00:50:04
  81 79   Brian Dymock         M40 (020/038) [Unattached]              00:50:07
  82 56   Julie Simpson        F40 (005/031) [Unattached]              00:50:18
  83 8    Anthony Nicholson    M40 (021/038) [Unattached]              00:50:21
  84 43   Clare Houghton       F50 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:50:22
  85 223  Steve Watson         M50 (014/026) [Unattached]              00:50:35
  86 155  Marguerite Robertson F60 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:50:35
  87 154  Jim Wilson           M60 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:50:35
  88 40   Susan Fawkes         F   (007/056) [Unattached]              00:50:57
  89 17   Timothy Baugh        M40 (022/038) [Unattached]              00:51:34
  90 22   Christopher Bayliss  M50 (015/026) [Unattached]              00:51:49
  91 240  Tony Carrigan        M40 (023/038) [Unattached]              00:51:59
  92 33   David Mossop         M40 (024/038) [Unattached]              00:52:00
  93 210  Kathleen Batty       F   (008/056) [Unattached]              00:52:07
  94 143  Heather Burridge     F40 (006/031) Carlisle Tri Club         00:52:11
  95 201  Helen Short          F40 (007/031) [Unattached]              00:52:33
  96 202  Stephen Warwick      M40 (025/038) [Unattached]              00:52:33
  97 219  Sid Oates            M50 (016/026) [Unattached]              00:52:34
  98 220  Angela Fisher        F   (009/056) [Unattached]              00:52:34
  99 57   Sebastian Buszko     M40 (026/038) [Unattached]              00:52:37
 100 50   Melody Hamilton      F50 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:52:38
 101 25   Dan Thwaites         M   (034/056) [Unattached]              00:52:44
 102 30   Laura Jefferson      F   (010/056) [Unattached]              00:52:52
 103 119  Jeff Box             M50 (017/026) [Unattached]              00:53:01
 104 54   Colin Fell           M50 (018/026) [Unattached]              00:53:05
 105 147  John Muldoon         M40 (027/038) [Unattached]              00:53:05
 106 63   Michael Davidson     M   (035/056) [Unattached]              00:53:07
 107 14   Jennifer O'Brien     F   (011/056) [Unattached]              00:53:08
 108 86   Eddie Roberts        M50 (019/026) [Unattached]              00:53:08
 109 12   Emma Walker          F   (012/056) Derwent AC                00:53:15
 110 172  Andrew Johnstone     M   (036/056) [Unattached]              00:53:17
 111 31   Heidi Marshall       F   (013/056) [Unattached]              00:53:21
 112 78   Mike Minns           M   (037/056) Castle Framing            00:53:21
 113 141  Andy Baker           M40 (028/038) DH Runners                00:53:28
 114 21   Alan Reid            M   (038/056) [Unattached]              00:53:34
 115 20   Helen Reid           F   (014/056) [Unattached]              00:53:34
 116 38   Mark Moody           M40 (029/038) [Unattached]              00:53:38
 117 110  Sharon Reid          F   (015/056) [Unattached]              00:53:41
 118 65   Barry Graham         M40 (030/038) [Unattached]              00:53:42
 119 112  David Smith          M   (039/056) [Unattached]              00:53:49
 120 160  Melanie Burns        F   (016/056) [Unattached]              00:53:56
 121 36   Rob Streit           M40 (031/038) [Unattached]              00:53:58
 122 205  Kate Stark           F   (017/056) [Unattached]              00:54:00
 123 67   Claire Pratt         F40 (008/031) [Unattached]              00:54:15
 124 48   Richard C Ridley     M   (040/056) [Unattached]              00:54:18
 125 32   Chye Hing Siaw       M   (041/056) [Unattached]              00:54:40
 126 194  Lynn Clemmitt        F50 (004/012) Carlisle Tri Club         00:54:49
 127 196  Sam Osle             M   (042/056) [Unattached]              00:54:54
 128 164  Patrick Callaghan    M   (043/056) [Unattached]              00:54:58
 129 185  Richard Henry        M   (044/056) [Unattached]              00:55:14
 130 45   Amanda Green         F40 (009/031) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 131 46   David Woods          M40 (032/038) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 132 176  Kerry Rogerson       F   (018/056) [Unattached]              00:55:37
 133 105  Katie Clarke         F40 (010/031) [Unattached]              00:55:45
 134 166  Matthew Jones        M   (045/056) [Unattached]              00:56:04
 135 212  Martyn Rankin        M   (046/056) [Unattached]              00:56:04
 136 218  Margaret Gray        F50 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:56:07
 137 89   Joanna Ip            F40 (011/031) [Unattached]              00:56:08
 138 82   Kerrie Fiddler       F40 (012/031) [Unattached]              00:56:17
 139 118  Billy James          M60 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:56:29
 140 163  Tracey Graham        F40 (013/031) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 141 184  Neil Gillespie       M40 (033/038) [Unattached]              00:56:35
 142 126  Donna McKinnel       F   (019/056) [Unattached]              00:56:37
 143 148  Fran Gray            F40 (014/031) [Unattached]              00:56:43
 144 55   Susan Holliday       F40 (015/031) [Unattached]              00:56:45
 145 225  Sarah Henderson      F   (020/056) [Unattached]              00:56:45
 146 129  Gordon Thorburn      M50 (020/026) [Unattached]              00:56:49
 147 90   Natalie Kay          F   (021/056) [Unattached]              00:56:52
 148 132  Karen Finlinson      F40 (016/031) [Unattached]              00:56:55
 149 26   Roman Bullock        M   (047/056) [Unattached]              00:56:57
 150 208  Alison Hounslow      F   (022/056) [Unattached]              00:56:59
 151 190  Ben Judge            M   (048/056) [Unattached]              00:57:03
 152 224  Diana Unsworth       F   (023/056) [Unattached]              00:57:16
 153 87   Jacqueline Rankin    F40 (017/031) [Unattached]              00:57:29
 154 35   Steve Campbell       M50 (021/026) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 155 109  Tina Walsh           F   (024/056) [Unattached]              00:58:15
 156 58   Grant Smith          M   (049/056) [Unattached]              00:58:15
 157 237  Neil Scott           M40 (034/038) [Unattached]              00:58:18
 158 3    Claire Heggie        F   (025/056) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 159 104  Michelle Sowerby     F   (026/056) [Unattached]              00:58:39
 160 246  Karen Foster         F40 (018/031) [Unattached]              00:58:44
 161 193  Russell Hind         M50 (022/026) [Unattached]              00:58:49
 162 167  Pauline Irving       F40 (019/031) [Unattached]              00:58:56
 163 122  Nina Errington       F   (027/056) DH Runners                00:59:02
 164 99   Sue Fitzpatrick      F   (028/056) [Unattached]              00:59:03
 165 151  Michael Holmes       M40 (035/038) [Unattached]              00:59:14
 166 161  Stephen Rock         M60 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:59:17
 167 133  Rachel Lee           F50 (006/012) DH Runners                00:59:22
 168 125  Karen Adams          F   (029/056) [Unattached]              00:59:38
 169 5    Jane Cairns          F   (030/056) [Unattached]              00:59:42
 170 243  Andrew Bailey        M40 (036/038) [Unattached]              01:00:14
 171 242  Tracey Sowerby       F40 (020/031) [Unattached]              01:00:21
 172 233  Craig Irving         M   (050/056) [Unattached]              01:00:23
 173 216  John Millington      M60 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:00:26
 174 59   Victoria Tait        F40 (021/031) [Unattached]              01:01:03
 175 140  Andrea Young         F40 (022/031) [Unattached]              01:01:12
 176 121  Rebecca Errington    F   (031/056) [Unattached]              01:01:16
 177 4    Marie Jackson        F   (032/056) [Unattached]              01:01:26
 178 100  Ruth Ellis           F40 (023/031) [Unattached]              01:01:31
 179 215  Lesley Philip        F50 (007/012) [Unattached]              01:02:26
 180 136  Melanie Dowdell      F40 (024/031) [Unattached]              01:02:38
 181 106  Sarah Cupac          F   (033/056) [Unattached]              01:02:54
 182 113  Helen Shield         F40 (025/031) [Unattached]              01:02:54
 183 231  Abi Lindsey          F   (034/056) [Unattached]              01:03:12
 184 183  Sarah Hamilton       F   (035/056) DH Runners                01:03:15
 185 74   Paul Dixon           M50 (023/026) [Unattached]              01:03:24
 186 73   Lesley Dixon         F50 (008/012) [Unattached]              01:03:24
 187 181  David Osgood         M   (051/056) [Unattached]              01:03:24
 188 182  Debbie Osgood        F   (036/056) [Unattached]              01:03:24
 189 165  Kirsty Callaghan     F   (037/056) [Unattached]              01:03:38
 190 91   Diane Graham         F   (038/056) [Unattached]              01:04:27
 191 232  Natasha Ogilue       F   (039/056) [Unattached]              01:04:44
 192 80   Abigail Day          F   (040/056) Allan                     01:05:28
 193 81   Jake Allan           M   (052/056) Allan                     01:05:28
 194 186  Rachel Scott         F   (041/056) [Unattached]              01:05:48
 195 226  Helen Taylor         F40 (026/031) [Unattached]              01:06:00
 196 162  Hannah Beattie       F   (042/056) DH Runners                01:06:04
 197 111  Amanda Kirtley       F40 (027/031) Carlisle Tri Club         01:06:05
 198 170  David Little         M40 (037/038) [Unattached]              01:06:20
 199 146  Joanne Walker        F   (043/056) [Unattached]              01:06:20
 200 76   Ian Smith            M40 (038/038) Castle Framing            01:06:42
 201 217  Paul O'Donohoe       M50 (024/026) [Unattached]              01:06:50
 202 174  Annie Tyson          F50 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:07:07
 203 204  Kirsty Fleming       F   (044/056) [Unattached]              01:07:33
 204 239  Frances Braithwaite  F   (045/056) [Unattached]              01:07:45
 205 68   Clair McNulty        F   (046/056) [Unattached]              01:08:04
 206 179  Rachel Lightfoot     F40 (028/031) [Unattached]              01:08:14
 207 60   Susan Telfer         F   (047/056) [Unattached]              01:08:14
 208 153  Kathryn Osborne      F   (048/056) DH Runners                01:08:26
 209 159  Lyn Burns            F40 (029/031) [Unattached]              01:08:45
 210 169  Katie Little         F   (049/056) [Unattached]              01:08:45
 211 98   Martin Burns         M50 (025/026) [Unattached]              01:08:46
 212 149  Amanda Hall          F50 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:10:06
 213 94   Hazel Livingstone    F60 (002/003) [Unattached]              01:10:06
 214 234  Eric Bogle           M   (053/056) [Unattached]              01:10:17
 215 10   Liz Stanwell         F   (050/056) [Unattached]              01:11:04
 216 156  Fiona Sheridan       F   (051/056) [Unattached]              01:12:01
 217 102  Emma Richardson      F   (052/056) DH Runners                01:12:05
 218 120  Peter Graham         M60 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:12:55
 219 128  Emma Spedding        F   (053/056) [Unattached]              01:14:14
 220 175  Jake Sheard          M   (054/056) [Unattached]              01:17:26
 221 158  Jan Marsh            F50 (011/012) Southport Waterloo        01:17:26
 222 157  David Marsh          M50 (026/026) Southport Waterloo        01:17:26
 223 116  Paula Carruthers     F   (054/056) [Unattached]              01:18:12
 224 145  Carole Holdich       F60 (003/003) DH Runners                01:18:22
 225 152  Gillian Holmes       F40 (030/031) DH Runners                01:18:39
 226 123  Catherine Scott-Dodd F   (055/056) [Unattached]              01:19:09
 227 124  Gareth Scott-Dodd    M   (055/056) [Unattached]              01:19:09
 228 34   L. Harrison-Rogers   F50 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:19:57
 229 171  Helen Little         F40 (031/031) [Unattached]              01:20:02
 230 235  Cheryl Reah          F   (056/056) [Unattached]              01:23:48
 231 236  Mark Livesey         M   (056/056) [Unattached]              01:23:48
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited