Back to race calendar - Full results

X-Border 10k Challenge, Carlisle

31st August 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Stuart Robinson[Unattached]35.42
23Steve Agness[Unattached]35.46
311David LiddleCarlisle Aspatria39.34
415Peter WalkerDerwent AC40.15
516Kevin Scott[Unattached]40.24
619David Hewitson[Unattached]41.10
727David PostillCarlisle Tri Club43.10
831Bruce Pilling[Unattached]43.56
937Ernie BrydenAnnan & District RC44.30
1044Paul Harrington[Unattached]46.04
1145Ian Bell[Unattached]46.08
1256Ian Keal[Unattached]47.01
1359John Evans[Unattached]47.13
1461Kelvin Wood[Unattached]47.36
1565Stephen Blackwell[Unattached]48.00
1666Tony Mills[Unattached]48.15
1767Mally Irving[Unattached]48.23
1869Mark G. HallDumfries Running Club48.30
1973David McGinn[Unattached]49.07
2081Brian Dymock[Unattached]50.07
2183Anthony Nicholson[Unattached]50.21
2289Timothy Baugh[Unattached]51.34
2391Tony Carrigan[Unattached]51.59
2492David Mossop[Unattached]52.00
2596Stephen Warwick[Unattached]52.33
2699Sebastian Buszko[Unattached]52.37
27105John Muldoon[Unattached]53.05
28113Andy BakerDH Runners53.28
29116Mark Moody[Unattached]53.38
30118Barry Graham[Unattached]53.42
31121Rob Streit[Unattached]53.58
32131David Woods[Unattached]55.27
33141Neil Gillespie[Unattached]56.35
34157Neil Scott[Unattached]58.18
35165Michael Holmes[Unattached]59.14
36170Andrew Bailey[Unattached]1-00.14
37198David Little[Unattached]1-06.20
38200Ian SmithCastle Framing1-06.42
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
114Paul Bassindale[Unattached]40.12
221Antony BriscoeCumberland AC41.42
328Jock Ferguson[Unattached]43.14
432Tony Holliday[Unattached]43.59
547Chris Knox[Unattached]46.16
655David MacGillivray[Unattached]46.47
757Craig Parkinson[Unattached]47.04
860Mike HallSpectrum Striders47.16
963Stephen Bradley[Unattached]47.50
1070Paul Cecchini[Unattached]48.39
1172Peter Campbell[Unattached]49.00
1274Julian Ponsford[Unattached]49.07
1379Andy NelsonDerwent AC49.52
1485Steve Watson[Unattached]50.35
1590Christopher Bayliss[Unattached]51.49
1697Sid Oates[Unattached]52.34
17103Jeff Box[Unattached]53.01
18104Colin Fell[Unattached]53.05
19108Eddie Roberts[Unattached]53.08
20146Gordon Thorburn[Unattached]56.49
21154Steve Campbell[Unattached]58.05
22161Russell Hind[Unattached]58.49
23185Paul Dixon[Unattached]1-03.24
24201Paul O'Donohoe[Unattached]1-06.50
25211Martin Burns[Unattached]1-08.46
26222David MarshSouthport Waterloo1-17.26
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
130David Pagan[Unattached]43.36
252Steve Viney[Unattached]46.38
353Peter GarnettBorder Harriers46.42
477Richard McDougal[Unattached]49.35
587Jim Wilson[Unattached]50.35
6139Billy James[Unattached]56.29
7166Stephen Rock[Unattached]59.17
8173John Millington[Unattached]1-00.26
9218Peter Graham[Unattached]1-12.55
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
138Teresa MedleyBorder Harriers44.33
254Jane LoweSpectrum Striders46.45
358Fiona Todd[Unattached]47.05
480Liz Forsyth[Unattached]50.04
582Julie Simpson[Unattached]50.18
694Heather BurridgeCarlisle Tri Club52.11
795Helen Short[Unattached]52.33
8123Claire Pratt[Unattached]54.15
9130Amanda Green[Unattached]55.27
10133Katie Clarke[Unattached]55.45
11137Joanna Ip[Unattached]56.08
12138Kerrie Fiddler[Unattached]56.17
13140Tracey Graham[Unattached]56.32
14143Fran Gray[Unattached]56.43
15144Susan Holliday[Unattached]56.45
16148Karen Finlinson[Unattached]56.55
17153Jacqueline Rankin[Unattached]57.29
18160Karen Foster[Unattached]58.44
19162Pauline Irving[Unattached]58.56
20171Tracey Sowerby[Unattached]1-00.21
21174Victoria Tait[Unattached]1-01.03
22175Andrea Young[Unattached]1-01.12
23178Ruth Ellis[Unattached]1-01.31
24180Melanie Dowdell[Unattached]1-02.38
25182Helen Shield[Unattached]1-02.54
26195Helen Taylor[Unattached]1-06.00
27197Amanda KirtleyCarlisle Tri Club1-06.05
28206Rachel Lightfoot[Unattached]1-08.14
29209Lyn Burns[Unattached]1-08.45
30225Gillian HolmesDH Runners1-18.39
31229Helen Little[Unattached]1-20.02
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
171Linda OatesDumfries Running Club48.43
284Clare Houghton[Unattached]50.22
3100Melody Hamilton[Unattached]52.38
4126Lynn ClemmittCarlisle Tri Club54.49
5136Margaret Gray[Unattached]56.07
6167Rachel LeeDH Runners59.22
7179Lesley Philip[Unattached]1-02.26
8186Lesley Dixon[Unattached]1-03.24
9202Annie Tyson[Unattached]1-07.07
10212Amanda Hall[Unattached]1-10.06
11221Jan MarshSouthport Waterloo1-17.26
12228L. Harrison-Rogers[Unattached]1-19.57
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
186Marguerite Robertson[Unattached]50.35
2213Hazel Livingstone[Unattached]1-10.06
3224Carole HoldichDH Runners1-18.22


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 246
 
Unattached entrants : 203Male : 108Female : 95
Attached entrants : 43Male : 25Female : 18
 
Total finishers : 231
 
Unattached finishers : 190Male : 105Female : 85
Attached finishers : 41Male : 24Female : 17
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 59Senior female - 61
 M40 - 39M45 - 0M50 - 26M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 36F45 - 0F50 - 13F55 - 0
M60 - 9M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 56Senior female - 56
 M40 - 38M45 - 0M50 - 26M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 31F45 - 0F50 - 12F55 - 0
M60 - 9M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page