Back to race calendar - Senior results

Wray Caton Moor Junior Fell Races, Lancashire

5th May 2014

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
Boys Under 8
1301RonanMAHERBoys Under 8 00:04:47
2388JamieWALLERBoys Under 8dallam00:04:52
3410OscarWULFBoys Under 8Settle Harriers00:04:58
4385EliPREECEBoys Under 8 00:05:07
5340TomWHITEBoys Under 8 00:05:09
6363SamuelGREENEPBoys Under 8Settle Harriers00:05:15
7338WilliamHINDLEBoys Under 8Bentham Beagle Pups00:05:18
8362MaxWORRALLBoys Under 8 00:05:21
9421RioEGNERBoys Under 8Penistone F.R00:05:22
10396TobyGREENSMITHBoys Under 8Howgill Harriers00:05:40
11394LiamBARRBoys Under 8Howgill Harriers00:05:43
12372TheoROBINSONBoys Under 8Hougill Harriers00:05:57
13319BenRICHARDSONBoys Under 8Wray School00:05:59
14343TheoWILLIAMSONBoys Under 8Wray School00:06:27
15360JackBUCKLANDBoys Under 8Wray School00:06:32
16332HenryHUNTINGTONBoys Under 8Wray School00:06:53
17303FergusPARKINSONBoys Under 8Wray School00:07:05
18308BenSTAVELEYBoys Under 8Wray School00:07:07
Boys Under 10
1375GeorgePILKINGTONBoys Under10Settle Harriers00:07:27
2344HenryHUNTERBoys Under10Helm Hill Runners00:07:30
3335RoryTEAREBoys Under10blackburn harriers00:07:39
4364BenGREENEPBoys Under10Settle Harriers00:08:19
5374RoanBRIFFETTBoys Under10Wray School00:08:40
6317ThomasMCGRATTANBoys Under10Wray School00:08:41
7371IsaacROBINSONBoys Under10Hougill Harriers00:08:54
8393AlistairBARRBoys Under10Howgill Harriers00:09:11
9329JohnBARDSLEYBoys Under10 00:09:12
10350MatthewCUBBONBoys Under10blackburn harriers00:09:15
11345BenJONESBoys Under10Bentham Beagles00:09:34
12359JosephBUCKLANDBoys Under10Wray School00:09:56
13383TomGENTBoys Under10Wray School00:09:58
14309WilliamSTAVELEYBoys Under10Wray School00:10:25
15307TobyNICHOLSONBoys Under10Wray School00:11:30
Boys Under 12
1334JamieTEAREBoys Under12blackburn harriers00:10:36
2377Thomas LeeMARSHALLBoys Under12Settle Harriers00:10:47
3326MaxSWARBRICKBoys Under12Bowland Fell Runners00:11:35
4376MatthewHOLROYDBoys Under12Settle Harriers00:12:08
5348CraigSOMERSBoys Under12 00:12:43
6325LouisSWARBRICKBoys Under12Bowland Fell Runners00:12:50
7422JohnEGNERBoys Under12Penistone F.R00:12:51
8339WilliamWHITEBoys Under12Wray School00:12:58
9306MorganNICHOLSONBoys Under12Wray School00:12:59
10403JoeGRUNDYBoys Under12dallam00:13:01
11392PatrickTARBETTBoys Under12 00:13:58
12368CoreyBACONBoys Under12Kendal A C00:14:28
13365JamesWRIGHTBoys Under12 00:14:56
14316JosephMCGRATTANBoys Under12Wray School00:15:00
15379AngusHAYGARTHBoys Under12dallam00:15:21
16342JoshuaWILLIAMSONBoys Under12Wray School00:15:40
17425DanielSINGLETONBoys Under12 00:17:59
Boys Under 14
1382DexterSPARROWBoys Under14 00:19:07
2391LewisBOWNESSBoys Under14 00:20:00
3324JamesSTANLEYBoys Under14Lancaster and Morecambe00:20:23
4395AlfieWALTONBoys Under14Dallam00:21:13
5419NathanielARCHERBoys Under14 00:21:18
6351DanielCUBBONBoys Under14blackburn harriers00:21:58
7369JamesMCCRACKENBoys Under14Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:24:48
8424AndyKINGSTONBoys Under14 00:25:09
9423LiamRICHLEYBoys Under14 00:25:20
10426MattSINGLETONBoys Under14 00:32:30
Boys Under 16
1390JackBYRNEBoys Under16Helm Hill Runners00:22:08
2346LawrenceATKINSONBoys Under16Lonsdale Fell Runners00:22:51
3397WilliamPREECEBoys Under16 00:23:49
4416JamesMAXWELLBoys Under16Settle Harriers00:23:57
5417JordanRAWLINSBoys Under16Crook A C00:24:37
6415JamesMACLEODBoys Under16dallam00:25:29
7412TobyOLDHAMBoys Under16 00:25:30
8378GeorgeIBBETSONBoys Under16 00:26:26
9336ChrisHARTLEYBoys Under16Unattached00:27:32
10408StanleyGOUGHBoys Under16Howgill Harriers00:28:18
Boys Under 18
1337MarkMAHONEYBoys Under18Settle Harriers00:21:30
2367TomHUNTBoys Under18 00:24:45
3398TomHARKESBoys Under18Dallam00:25:14
Girls Under 8
1349EllaHOLLANDGirls Under 8 00:05:27
2407TaylorGOODINGGirls Under 8Springfield Striders00:05:50
3373DarcieBRIFFETTGirls Under 8Wray School00:05:53
4428ZaraBARKERGirls Under 8 00:06:09
5304HollyPARKINSONGirls Under 8Wray School00:06:30
6311RubyCHESHIREGirls Under 8Wray School00:06:31
7305Anna ClareNICHOLSONGirls Under 8Wray School00:06:42
8401Lily HollandHOLLANDGirls Under 8 00:07:11
9318MollyMCGRATTANGirls Under 8 00:07:12
10427FlorenceBARKERGirls Under 8 00:07:16
11310MoCHESHIREGirls Under 8Wray School00:07:18
Girls Under 10
1302KirstyMAHERGirls Under10Lancaster and Morecambe00:07:53
2386TillyCONDERGirls Under10Wray School00:08:24
3404MillieGRUNDYGirls Under10dallam00:08:27
4315IzzyWOODHOUSEGirls Under10Wray School00:08:30
5418FrancesARCHERGirls Under10 00:08:56
6380HelenHAYGARTHGirls Under10dallam00:09:06
7381LohanSPARROWGirls Under10blackpool wfac00:09:08
8384DoraPREECEGirls Under10 00:09:50
9331AmyHUNTINGTONGirls Under10Wray School00:10:04
10333Anna MariaHILTONGirls Under10Wray School00:10:05
11361RubyWORRALLGirls Under10 00:10:20
12355LaurenEVANSGirls Under10Settle Harriers00:10:30
13312EllenBIRKETTGirls Under10 00:11:23
14314RosieWOODHOUSEGirls Under10Wray School00:12:53
Girls Under 12
1347PennyTOWNSENDGirls Under12Horwich R Harriers00:11:21
2405LottieBEARDWOODGirls Under12Helm Hill Runners00:12:45
3341MaiaDOHERTYGirls Under12dallam00:12:52
4413IsabelMACLEODGirls Under12dallam00:13:27
5352Erin LeahCUMMINSGirls Under12Settle Harriers00:13:28
6409MaisieGOUGHGirls Under12Howgill Harriers00:13:29
7406EllaBEARDWOODGirls Under12Helm Hill Runners00:13:32
8370OliviaROBINSONGirls Under12Bentham Beagle Pups00:14:16
9353EmilyWARRENGirls Under12chorley harriers00:15:22
10389AbigailWALLERGirls Under12dallam00:15:46
11320LouiseFORSHAWGirls Under12Wray School00:16:37
12387AmyCONDERGirls Under12Wray School00:16:50
13400RowanBAKERGirls Under12Helm Hill Runners00:16:52
14330AnyaBARDSLEYGirls Under12 00:17:26
15402EmilyCROSSLEYGirls Under12Settle Harriers00:17:32
Girls Under 14
1313ErinBAGGEGirls Under14Helm Hill Runners00:21:00
2327EmilyCARPENTERGirls Under14Settle Harriers00:21:32
3357EmeliaSTEVENSGirls Under14Helm Hill Runners00:21:45
4414LauraMACLEODGirls Under14dallam00:22:23
5321ImogenGORSTGirls Under14Kendal A C00:22:31
6399KatieTHURLOWGirls Under14Helm Hill Runners00:22:33
Girls Under 16
1356GeorgiaSTEVENSGirls Under16Helm Hill Runners00:32:35
Girls Under 18
1328MaryHODGSONGirls Under18Lancaster and Morecambe00:24:01
2420EvaLEEGirls Under18 00:28:12
3411AliceSTEELEGirls Under18dallam00:28:22
4366JessicaMCCRACKENGirls Under18Lancaster and Morecambe00:37:32
Back to race calendar - Top of page