Back to race calendar - Junior results

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

5th May 2014

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatTeam/ClubTime
177SteveSWARBRICKM40Bowland00:44:00
2197AdamPEERSMSBramhope Deers Ac00:44:59
3131MarkCHIPPENDALEM40Bowland00:45:35
4220MattREEYMSAmbleside00:46:03
5144JonnyBRADSHAWMU23Wharfedale Harriers00:46:32
6164TimothyCOWINM40Howgill Harriers00:47:18
7159SebSILLITOMSHelm Hill00:47:22
8128RobertMOFFATMSHowgill Harriers00:47:36
9139TonyLIVESEYMSPreston Harriers00:47:54
10203SamHARRISONMSBowland00:48:16
11157PaulMULLERM50Horwich Rmi Harriers00:48:38
12112DouglasLOVEMS 00:48:48
13189DarrenHARTLEYMS 00:49:05
1476KieranHORRIGANM50 00:49:15
15104JohnHOSKERMSHowgill Harriers00:49:33
16170PaulTARGETTM40Fell Ponies00:49:56
17153AlexPILKINGTONM40Settle00:50:05
18165SimonWALLERM40Helm Hill00:50:15
19205DavidWILSONM40Bowland00:50:28
20135SeanROBINSONMSHowgill Harriers00:50:31
2166MelanieHYDERLU23Helm Hill00:50:34
22142YewhanBENNISONM40Chorley00:50:40
23140MatthewOWENM40Bowland00:50:41
24174ColinFAULDSMSLostock00:51:11
25210JohnHEWITTM50Glossopdale00:51:15
26127StephenNICHOLLSMSWigan Harriers00:51:26
27162ShaunMCCARTNEYM40 00:51:28
2875MarkMCGLINCY Keswick Ac00:51:31
29173BrianKENNEDYM50Settle00:51:45
3091AndyHOLDENM50Wharfedale Harriers00:51:55
3187SamLUSHLEYMU23 00:51:59
32116MatthewEMPTAGEM50Howgill Harriers00:52:00
33199SamDALBYMSSettle00:52:03
3482StephenLASHLEYM40 00:52:04
3594TomCUBBONM40Blackburn Harriers00:52:05
36141ChrisPENDERM40 00:52:06
37149JimTURNERMSBowland00:52:12
3865PaulGREGORYMSWesham Road Runners00:52:34
39219CrispinHALSALLM40Bowland00:52:39
40130JoanneNELSONF40Darwen Dashers00:52:43
41201LeighBARONM40 00:52:45
4267MarkIRVINGMSBowland00:52:58
43110RobPARKERM40 00:53:02
44171MartynPOLLITTM50Burnden Road Runners00:53:13
45106CarlBEDSONM40Glossopdale00:53:24
46166AnthonyBOWNESSM40 00:53:28
47179JonSEARMSLancaster &Amp; Morecambe00:53:35
4896MichaelTOMANM40Rossendale Harrier00:53:37
4963WilliamKENYONMU23Roeburndale Ramblers00:53:48
5099JoannaGOORNEYF40Lytham St Annes Rrc00:53:57
51188JohnOSBORNEM40Settle00:54:19
52216JamesKENYONMU23 00:54:28
53168NathanielWOOTMU23 00:54:30
5471MikeERNILLM40Lostock00:54:35
55178TonyTHORNTONM40Settle00:54:36
5695NeilADAIRMSSpectrum Striders00:54:44
57194PaulWADESONMSLancaster &Amp; Morecambe00:54:48
58227DawnATKINSLSChorley00:54:49
59184NigelBARNESM50Settle00:54:56
60114RichardDAVIESM50Bowland00:55:04
61198SeanMCHALEMS 00:55:10
6280PeterHOPLEYM40Burnden Road Runners00:55:12
63163MarkSHUTTLEWORTHM40Lostock00:55:15
64230RobertCRAWFORDMSConiston Fell Runners00:55:19
65229HuwJOHNSONM40 00:55:29
66143JohnCOLLIERM60Wesham Road Runners00:55:35
67102JonathanBROOMEM40Achille Ratti00:55:42
68231JoelDALBYMSSkipton Ac00:55:50
69161HonorTHOMPSONLSSkelmersdale Harriers00:55:53
70200OliverROBERTSMU23Howgill Harriers00:55:57
71224JimTYSONM40Ambleside00:56:03
7293LeighWARBURTONM50Bowland00:56:08
73146GaryTAYLORM50Darwen Dashers00:56:13
74108MatthewBACONMSAllithwaite Rc00:56:17
75103PatMCIVERM50Black Combe Runners00:56:23
76118ZoeBARTONLSGlossopdale00:56:26
77113JohnPARMINSTERM40Black Combe Runners00:56:28
78206BenWILSONMU23Bowland00:56:34
79196MattDAVISMS 00:56:48
8072AndrewWADESONM40 00:56:53
81233StewBATEMANMS 00:56:54
82213IanSTEPHENSONM40 00:57:07
83172AlanBARRM40 00:57:17
84158JulianDONNELLYM50 00:57:29
85129JoannaRYCROFTLU23Leeds City00:57:34
8685RonaldHUMMELINKMSLonsdale Fell Runners00:57:38
87109SuzanneBUDGETTF50Horwich Rmi Harriers00:57:41
88177DebbieCOPLEYF40Dallam00:57:44
89150KevinMAYM50Howgill Harriers00:57:50
90186SimonGORAMSGarstang00:57:59
91208KatieMCHALELSWakefield00:58:00
92191EmmaLUNDLSWesham Road Runners00:58:37
93132MelissaMCGUIRELSLancaster &Amp; Morecambe00:58:53
94211DavidGRIFFINM50Dallam00:59:07
95234AmyBALLLS 00:59:18
96148NIKKIKAYLSLancaster &Amp; Morecambe00:59:21
97176WillHUDDLESTONMU23 00:59:29
9888DebbieMAHONEYF40Settle Harriers00:59:35
99181LeeDENTONM50Blackburn Road Runners00:59:55
100160CraigCHARNOCKMS 00:59:57
101217MarkROGERSONMSSettle01:00:00
102120PeteELLWOODM40Settle01:00:08
103228DanielSTOCKSMSBentham Beagles01:00:12
104232DavidSEXTONM40Settle01:00:18
105221TroyWATSONM40Wesham Road Runners01:00:28
106101PatrickTAYLORMU23 01:00:34
107156JudithMARSHALLF40Settle01:00:39
108111KatherineWHITEHOUSELS 01:00:41
109117IanWOODM60Bentham Beagles01:01:14
110151PaulJACKSONM40Howgill Harriers01:01:47
111145MichaelLECKM60Lancaster &Amp; Morecambe01:02:05
112100IanTAYLORM50 01:02:08
113192GEORGIAHOUGHTONLSHowgill Harriers01:02:11
114225ShaunSTEPHENSONMS 01:02:18
115119PaulCHEETHAMM40Skelmersdale Harriers01:02:31
116123TerryMORRISM40Bentham Beagles01:02:38
117180CarolDOUGLASF40Howgill Harriers01:02:39
118187AnnieCARRINGTONF40Settle01:02:51
119185LaurenGORALSLancaster &Amp; Morecambe01:03:19
120115NicholasARMSTRONGMSBentham Beagles01:03:34
121152MattCOPPOCKM40 01:03:38
12279PaterBARDSLEYM40Bowland01:04:00
123154WilliamEASTERBYM50Bentham Beagles01:04:17
124209RobertELLERSHAWM40 01:04:19
125137RobSMITHM60Bentham Beagles01:04:26
12697AndrewHEWITSONM40Lonsdale Fell Runners01:04:50
127195GordonSTONEM50Horwich Rmi Harriers01:04:59
128235SteveSPAMERM40Bolton Tri Club01:05:09
129212NathanTAYLORMS 01:05:16
13086DarrenHARTLEYM40Bowland01:05:19
131105ShonaTAYLORF50Wigan Harriers01:05:30
132202DavidTIMMINSM60Settle01:05:34
133169IsalineKNEALEF40Burnden Road Runners01:05:38
13470MarkBIRKETTM40 01:05:41
13569MarkDAVEYM40Dallam01:05:51
136222JenSALTLSWesham Road Runners01:06:04
13783DannyTEAREM40Blackburn Harriers01:06:37
138133VinnMCGUIREM50Lancaster &Amp; Morecambe01:06:42
139138MarkFINCHMS 01:06:45
140136AndrewBREWERMS 01:06:51
141147PhilCORRISM60 01:07:08
14281MikeBRAYM60Lancaster &Amp; Morecambe01:07:57
14384BradEHLENM40Spectrum Striders01:08:08
144218ShaunPRESTONMS 01:08:12
145155EdwardTOWERSM60Bentham Beagles01:08:14
146193JoanneWULFF40Settle01:08:24
147107RuthMCDONALDF50Bentham Beagles01:08:29
148126PhilipSMITHM40Bentham Beagles01:08:52
149215PeterBROOKESM50 01:08:59
15089JohnHODGSONM60Dallam01:09:31
15198GregOULTONM40Lytham St Annes Rrc01:09:57
15278JamesMITCHINSONM70 01:10:17
15368ChristopherJAMIESONM50Esk Valley Fell Club01:10:26
15490LauraPETERSLS 01:10:30
155134ZoeRINGERLSHowgill Harriers01:10:31
156121ThomasCRABTREEMU23 01:10:34
157190GrahamJAMESONM70Lancaster &Amp; Morecambe01:12:02
158183IanCROSLEYM50Settle01:12:08
159226MichaelLEDDYM50 01:12:13
160125KateMORRISLU23Bentham Beagles01:12:14
161204KarinaBARNESLSDarwen Dashers01:12:24
16292WayneWALSHM50Bowland01:13:06
16373EdwardPROCTERM60Fell Runners Association01:13:09
164122AnnaSTEVENSF40Helm Hill01:13:49
165175BenHIGGINSONM50Preston Harriers01:14:11
166207AnnaMASTERSLS 01:19:18
167182JillGATESF50Settle01:20:48
16874JulieWOODSF50 01:21:03
16962JuneFADDENF50 01:19:15
17061DavidKERSHAWM50Chorley01:19:18
17164JohnFRANCISM70Clayton Le Moors Harriers01:20:48
172167GeorgeARNOLDM70Preston Harriers01:21:03
173124LYNDAMORRISF40Bentham Beagles01:24:43
174223JohnMCGARTLANDMS 01:26:17
Back to race calendar - Top of page