Back to race calendar - Main results

Worsthorne Moor Fell Race, Lancs

3rd August 2014

   1 78   Tom Cornthwaite      M   (001/021) Northumberland Fell Runn. 00:37:43
   2 53   Marc Hartley         M   (002/021) City of Stoke             00:39:47
   3 11   Gary Shaw            M40 (001/009) Barlick Fell Runners      00:39:51
   4 63   Jimmy Craig          M   (003/021) Barlick Fell Runners      00:40:28
   5 58   Will Kerr            M   (004/021) Saltaire Striders         00:43:04
   6 49   Breton Holdsworth    M   (005/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:15
   7 5    Philip Hall          M50 (001/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:19
   8 93   Christopher Smale    M50 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:44:22
   9 96   Brian Shaw           M45 (001/011) Darwen Dashers            00:44:32
  10 33   Andy Berry           M   (006/021) Barlick Fell Runners      00:44:42
  11 20   Stephen Corbishley   M23 (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:52
  12 90   Andrew Driver        M   (007/021) Barlick Fell Runners      00:44:57
  13 92   Dave Motley          M   (008/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:00
  14 9    Matt Harmon          M   (009/021) Halifax ABC               00:45:18
  15 15   Chris Quigley        M45 (002/011) Trawden AC                00:45:39
  16 31   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:47
  17 68   Paul Brannon         M55 (002/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:51
  18 1    Graham Schofield     M55 (003/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:23
  19 50   Andy Carson          M   (010/021) Barlick Fell Runners      00:46:31
  20 107  Holly Page           F   (001/007) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:46:44
  21 37   Adam Procter         M   (011/021) [Unattached]              00:46:57
  22 60   Jayne Joy            F   (002/007) Helsby Running Club       00:47:03
  23 21   Glen Kenyon          M   (012/021) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:12
  24 30   Kieran Horrigan      M50 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:47:18
  25 87   David Bagot          M   (013/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:10
  26 76   Richard Stevenson    M   (014/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:37
  27 61   Adair Broughton      M40 (002/009) Helsby Running Club       00:48:48
  28 89   Alan Life            M45 (003/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:09
  29 99   Carl Helliwell       M   (015/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:28
  30 52   Michael Smith        M45 (004/011) Dallam Running Club       00:49:41
  31 47   Luke Meleschto       M   (016/021) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:49:53
  32 18   Malcolm Christie     M50 (004/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:50:05
  33 25   Ken Taylor           M65 (001/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:14
  34 27   Aaron Hargreaves     M   (017/021) [Unattached]              00:50:23
  35 44   Chris Funnell        M45 (005/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:32
  36 36   Derek Walkden        M45 (006/011) Barlick Fell Runners      00:50:34
  37 23   Dave Halliday        M40 (003/009) Barlick Fell Runners      00:51:23
  38 24   Stuart Bryan         M40 (004/009) Barlick Fell Runners      00:51:29
  39 101  Elizabeth Greenwood  F23 (001/001) Blackburn Harriers        00:51:37
  40 7    William Lowe         M55 (004/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:00
  41 35   Suzanne Budgett      F50 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:52:05
  42 109  Paul Brown           M   (018/021) Trawden AC                00:52:10
  43 67   John McDonald        M50 (005/012) Trawden AC                00:52:14
  44 106  Richard Briscoe      M   (019/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:49
  45 94   John Wilcock         M50 (006/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:54
  46 19   Andrew Corbishley    M60 (001/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:58
  47 64   Adam Howard          M   (020/021) Trawden AC                00:53:01
  48 22   Glenn R. Whittaker   M50 (007/012) Barlick Fell Runners      00:53:26
  49 54   Autumn Howard        F   (003/007) Trawden AC                00:53:28
  50 100  John Wieczorek       M45 (007/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:32
  51 77   Neil Taylor          M45 (008/011) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:53:33
  52 38   Mario Foschi         M60 (002/008) Helsby Running Club       00:53:51
  53 16   Andy Quinn           M40 (005/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:53
  54 28   Peter Browning       M55 (005/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:05
  55 71   Bob Beattie          M50 (008/012) Marsh Harriers            00:54:13
  56 97   Mark McConville      M40 (006/009) Trawden AC                00:54:24
  57 85   Kevin Smith          M   (021/021) Trawden AC                00:55:03
  58 75   Andrew Brathwaite    M40 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:55:10
  59 40   Steve Melling        M55 (006/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:20
  60 56   Stephen White        M55 (007/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:23
  61 32   Gary Moore           M40 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:55:33
  62 98   Jacqueline Shaw      F45 (001/003) Darwen Dashers            00:55:57
  63 88   David Moynihan       M45 (009/011) Hyndburn AC               00:56:00
  64 3    Michael Rees         M50 (009/012) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:56:03
  65 65   Michelle Brooks      F35 (001/002) Trawden AC                00:56:09
  66 74   Andrew Hollas        M45 (010/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:13
  67 102  David Naughton       M50 (010/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:40
  68 12   Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:41
  69 29   Arthur J. Warren     M60 (003/008) Fell Runners Association  00:56:43
  70 105  Alex Braysford       M40 (009/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:48
  71 91   Douglas Meek         M55 (008/017) [Unattached]              00:56:59
  72 26   David I. Scott       M70 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:15
  73 17   Graham Schofield     M60 (004/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:57:30
  74 39   Michael Ryan         M50 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:58:23
  75 6    Michael Brown        M55 (009/017) Preston Harriers          00:58:27
  76 73   Martin Griffin       M50 (012/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:48
  77 43   Emma Bailey          F35 (002/002) Barlick Fell Runners      00:59:07
  78 80   Stephen Ainsworth    M55 (010/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:07
  79 2    John Lee             M55 (011/017) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:59:26
  80 48   Leanne Dinsdale      F   (004/007) Barlick Fell Runners      00:59:49
  81 81   Mick Bull            M60 (005/008) Middleton Harriers        00:59:52
  82 41   Natalie Murphy       F40 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       01:00:04
  83 51   David Barnes         M55 (012/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:00:19
  84 34   Graham Breeze        M65 (002/003) Wharfedale Harriers       01:00:28
  85 83   Jean Knightley       F55 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:40
  86 42   Jean Rawlinson       F60 (001/001) Barlick Fell Runners      01:00:48
  87 10   Christopher Jamieson M55 (013/017) Esk Valley Fell Club      01:02:23
  88 108  Tanya Bunkham        F   (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:38
  89 8    Janet Haworth        F50 (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       01:02:41
  90 14   Andy O'Sullivan      M60 (006/008) Rossendale Harriers       01:02:45
  91 59   Rob Myers            M55 (014/017) [Unattached]              01:02:46
  92 46   Colin Smith          M55 (015/017) Trawden AC                01:03:18
  93 104  Mike O'Brien         M55 (016/017) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:03:39
  94 57   Nicola White         F   (006/007) Trawden AC                01:03:44
  95 13   William T. Knox      M60 (007/008) Rossendale Harriers       01:04:26
  96 95   Sarah Helliwell      F   (007/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:04:34
  97 55   Rachel Todd          F40 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:13
  98 84   Ron Chappell         M65 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:54
  99 45   Karen Holland        F40 (003/004) Trawden AC                01:06:45
 100 62   Ted Orrell           M75 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:06:53
 101 86   Ken Livesey          M55 (017/017) Trawden AC                01:08:24
 102 4    Phil Martin          M70 (002/002) Bowland Fell Runners      01:08:30
 103 66   Karen G. Wood        F45 (002/003) Trawden AC                01:09:59
 104 69   Michelle Butschok    F40 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:10:23
 105 72   Fiona Pudge          F45 (003/003) Trawden AC                01:11:28
 106 82   Gordon Kaye          M60 (008/008) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:14:41
 107 79   Stuart Barker        M45 (011/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:14:46
 108 103  Christine Leathley   F65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:18:20
 109 70   Richard Packer       M80 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     01:47:14
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited