Back to race calendar - Full results

Worsthorne Moor Fell Race, Lancs

3rd August 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Gary ShawBarlick Fell Runners39.51
227Adair BroughtonHelsby Running Club48.48
337Dave HallidayBarlick Fell Runners51.23
438Stuart BryanBarlick Fell Runners51.29
553Andy QuinnClayton le Moors Harriers53.53
656Mark McConvilleTrawden AC54.24
758Andrew Brathwaite[Unattached]55.10
861Gary Moore[Unattached]55.33
970Alex BraysfordClayton le Moors Harriers56.48
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
19Brian ShawDarwen Dashers44.32
215Chris QuigleyTrawden AC45.39
328Alan LifeClayton le Moors Harriers49.09
430Michael SmithDallam Running Club49.41
535Chris FunnellClayton le Moors Harriers50.32
636Derek WalkdenBarlick Fell Runners50.34
750John WieczorekAccrington Road Runners53.32
851Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har53.33
963David MoynihanHyndburn AC56.00
1066Andrew HollasAccrington Road Runners56.13
11107Stuart BarkerClayton le Moors Harriers1-14.46
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Philip HallClayton le Moors Harriers44.19
28Christopher Smale[Unattached]44.22
324Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]47.18
432Malcolm ChristieChorley AC & Tri Club50.05
543John McDonaldTrawden AC52.14
645John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers52.54
748Glenn R. WhittakerBarlick Fell Runners53.26
855Bob BeattieMarsh Harriers54.13
964Michael ReesPudsey & Bramley AC56.03
1067David NaughtonClayton le Moors Harriers56.40
1174Michael Ryan[Unattached]58.23
1276Martin GriffinClayton le Moors Harriers58.48
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
116Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers45.47
217Paul BrannonClayton le Moors Harriers45.51
318Graham SchofieldHorwich RMI Harriers46.23
440William LoweRossendale Harriers52.00
554Peter BrowningClayton le Moors Harriers54.05
659Steve MellingRossendale Harriers55.20
760Stephen WhiteClayton le Moors Harriers55.23
871Douglas Meek[Unattached]56.59
975Michael BrownPreston Harriers58.27
1078Stephen AinsworthClayton le Moors Harriers59.07
1179John LeeSaddleworth Runners Club59.26
1283David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers1-00.19
1387Christopher JamiesonEsk Valley Fell Club1-02.23
1491Rob Myers[Unattached]1-02.46
1592Colin SmithTrawden AC1-03.18
1693Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers1-03.39
17101Ken LiveseyTrawden AC1-08.24
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
146Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers52.58
252Mario FoschiHelsby Running Club53.51
369Arthur J. WarrenFell Runners Association56.43
473Graham SchofieldChorley AC & Tri Club57.30
581Mick BullMiddleton Harriers59.52
690Andy O'SullivanRossendale Harriers1-02.45
795William T. KnoxRossendale Harriers1-04.26
8106Gordon KayeBingley Harriers & AC1-14.41
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
133Ken TaylorRossendale Harriers50.14
284Graham BreezeWharfedale Harriers1-00.28
398Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers1-05.54
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
172David I. ScottClayton le Moors Harriers57.15
2102Phil MartinBowland Fell Runners1-08.30
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1100Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers1-06.53
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1109Richard PackerRed Rose Road Runners1-47.14
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
165Michelle BrooksTrawden AC56.09
277Emma BaileyBarlick Fell Runners59.07
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
182Natalie MurphyRossendale Harriers1-00.04
297Rachel ToddClayton le Moors Harriers1-05.13
399Karen HollandTrawden AC1-06.45
4104Michelle ButschokClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.23
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
162Jacqueline ShawDarwen Dashers55.57
2103Karen G. WoodTrawden AC1-09.59
3105Fiona PudgeTrawden AC1-11.28
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
141Suzanne BudgettHorwich RMI Harriers52.05
289Janet HaworthRossendale Harriers1-02.41
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
168Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners56.41
285Jean KnightleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.40
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
186Jean RawlinsonBarlick Fell Runners1-00.48
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1108Christine LeathleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-18.20
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 109
 
Unattached entrants : 9Male : 9Female : 0
Attached entrants : 100Male : 77Female : 23
 
Total finishers : 109
 
Unattached finishers : 9Male : 9Female : 0
Attached finishers : 100Male : 77Female : 23
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 21Senior female - 7
 M40 - 9M45 - 11M50 - 12M55 - 17F35 - 2F40 - 4F45 - 3F50 - 2F55 - 2
M60 - 8M65 - 3M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MU23 - 1FU23 - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 21Senior female - 7
 M40 - 9M45 - 11M50 - 12M55 - 17F35 - 2F40 - 4F45 - 3F50 - 2F55 - 2
M60 - 8M65 - 3M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MU23 - 1FU23 - 1
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page