Back to race calendar - Vets and statistics - Printer friendly results - Race photos (RunningPix)

Worsthorne Moor Fell Race, Lancs

3rd August 2014

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
178001 Tom CornthwaiteM(001/021)Northumberland Fell Runn.00:37:43
253002 Marc HartleyM(002/021)City of Stoke00:39:47
311003 Gary ShawM40(001/009)Barlick Fell Runners00:39:51
463004 Jimmy CraigM(003/021)Barlick Fell Runners00:40:28
558005 Will KerrM(004/021)Saltaire Striders00:43:04
649006 Breton HoldsworthM(005/021)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:43:15
75007 Philip HallM50(001/012)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:44:19
893008 Christopher SmaleM50(002/012)Unattached00:44:22
996009 Brian ShawM45(001/011)Darwen Dashers00:44:32
1033010 Andy BerryM(006/021)Barlick Fell Runners00:44:42
1120011 Stephen CorbishleyM23(001/001)Rossendale Harriers00:44:52
1290012 Andrew DriverM(007/021)Barlick Fell Runners00:44:57
1392013 Dave MotleyM(008/021)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:45:00
149014 Matt HarmonM(009/021)Halifax ABC00:45:18
1515015 Chris QuigleyM45(002/011)Trawden AC00:45:39
1631016 Thornton TaylorM55(001/017)Rossendale Harriers00:45:47
1768017 Paul BrannonM55(002/017)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:45:51
181018 Graham SchofieldM55(003/017)Horwich RMI Harriers00:46:23
1950019 Andy CarsonM(010/021)Barlick Fell Runners00:46:31
20107 001Holly PageF(001/007)Calder Valley FellRunners00:46:44
2137020 Adam ProcterM(011/021)Unattached00:46:57
2260 002Jayne JoyF(002/007)Helsby Running Club00:47:03
2321021 Glen KenyonM(012/021)Burnden Road Runners00:47:12
2430022 Kieran HorriganM50(003/012)Unattached00:47:18
2587023 David BagotM(013/021)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:48:10
2676024 Richard StevensonM(014/021)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:48:37
2761025 Adair BroughtonM40(002/009)Helsby Running Club00:48:48
2889026 Alan LifeM45(003/011)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:49:09
2999027 Carl HelliwellM(015/021)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:49:28
3052028 Michael SmithM45(004/011)Dallam Running Club00:49:41
3147029 Luke MeleschtoM(016/021)Halifax Harriers & AC00:49:53
3218030 Malcolm ChristieM50(004/012)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:50:05
3325031 Ken TaylorM65(001/003)Rossendale Harriers00:50:14
3427032 Aaron HargreavesM(017/021)Unattached00:50:23
3544033 Chris FunnellM45(005/011)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:50:32
3636034 Derek WalkdenM45(006/011)Barlick Fell Runners00:50:34
3723035 Dave HallidayM40(003/009)Barlick Fell Runners00:51:23
3824036 Stuart BryanM40(004/009)Barlick Fell Runners00:51:29
39101 003Elizabeth GreenwoodF23(001/001)Blackburn Harriers00:51:37
407037 William LoweM55(004/017)Rossendale Harriers00:52:00
4135 004Suzanne BudgettF50(001/002)Horwich RMI Harriers00:52:05
42109038 Paul BrownM(018/021)Trawden AC00:52:10
4367039 John McDonaldM50(005/012)Trawden AC00:52:14
44106040 Richard BriscoeM(019/021)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:52:49
4594041 John WilcockM50(006/012)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:52:54
4619042 Andrew CorbishleyM60(001/008)Rossendale Harriers00:52:58
4764043 Adam HowardM(020/021)Trawden AC00:53:01
4822044 Glenn R. WhittakerM50(007/012)Barlick Fell Runners00:53:26
4954 005Autumn HowardF(003/007)Trawden AC00:53:28
50100045 John WieczorekM45(007/011)Accrington Road Runners00:53:32
5177046 Neil TaylorM45(008/011)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:53:33
5238047 Mario FoschiM60(002/008)Helsby Running Club00:53:51
5316048 Andy QuinnM40(005/009)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:53:53
5428049 Peter BrowningM55(005/017)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:54:05
5571050 Bob BeattieM50(008/012)Marsh Harriers00:54:13
5697051 Mark McConvilleM40(006/009)Trawden AC00:54:24
5785052 Kevin SmithM(021/021)Trawden AC00:55:03
5875053 Andrew BrathwaiteM40(007/009)Unattached00:55:10
5940054 Steve MellingM55(006/017)Rossendale Harriers00:55:20
6056055 Stephen WhiteM55(007/017)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:55:23
6132056 Gary MooreM40(008/009)Unattached00:55:33
6298 006Jacqueline ShawF45(001/003)Darwen Dashers00:55:57
6388057 David MoynihanM45(009/011)Hyndburn AC00:56:00
643058 Michael ReesM50(009/012)Pudsey & Bramley AC00:56:03
6565 007Michelle BrooksF35(001/002)Trawden AC00:56:09
6674059 Andrew HollasM45(010/011)Accrington Road Runners00:56:13
67102060 David NaughtonM50(010/012)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:56:40
6812 008Lesley FisherF55(001/002)Burnden Road Runners00:56:41
6929061 Arthur J. WarrenM60(003/008)Fell Runners Association00:56:43
70105062 Alex BraysfordM40(009/009)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:56:48
7191063 Douglas MeekM55(008/017)Unattached00:56:59
7226064 David I. ScottM70(001/002)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:57:15
7317065 Graham SchofieldM60(004/008)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:57:30
7439066 Michael RyanM50(011/012)Unattached00:58:23
756067 Michael BrownM55(009/017)Preston Harriers00:58:27
7673068 Martin GriffinM50(012/012)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:58:48
7743 009Emma BaileyF35(002/002)Barlick Fell Runners00:59:07
7880069 Stephen AinsworthM55(010/017)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:59:07
792070 John LeeM55(011/017)Saddleworth Runners Club00:59:26
8048 010Leanne DinsdaleF(004/007)Barlick Fell Runners00:59:49
8181071 Mick BullM60(005/008)Middleton Harriers00:59:52
8241 011Natalie MurphyF40(001/004)Rossendale Harriers01:00:04
8351072 David BarnesM55(012/017)Horwich RMI Harriers01:00:19
8434073 Graham BreezeM65(002/003)Wharfedale Harriers01:00:28
8583 012Jean KnightleyF55(002/002)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:00:40
8642 013Jean RawlinsonF60(001/001)Barlick Fell Runners01:00:48
8710074 Christopher JamiesonM55(013/017)Esk Valley Fell Club01:02:23
88108 014Tanya BunkhamF(005/007)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:02:38
898 015Janet HaworthF50(002/002)Rossendale Harriers01:02:41
9014075 Andy O'SullivanM60(006/008)Rossendale Harriers01:02:45
9159076 Rob MyersM55(014/017)Unattached01:02:46
9246077 Colin SmithM55(015/017)Trawden AC01:03:18
93104078 Mike O'BrienM55(016/017)Manchester YMCA Harriers01:03:39
9457 016Nicola WhiteF(006/007)Trawden AC01:03:44
9513079 William T. KnoxM60(007/008)Rossendale Harriers01:04:26
9695 017Sarah HelliwellF(007/007)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:04:34
9755 018Rachel ToddF40(002/004)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:05:13
9884080 Ron ChappellM65(003/003)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:05:54
9945 019Karen HollandF40(003/004)Trawden AC01:06:45
10062081 Ted OrrellM75(001/001)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:06:53
10186082 Ken LiveseyM55(017/017)Trawden AC01:08:24
1024083 Phil MartinM70(002/002)Bowland Fell Runners01:08:30
10366 020Karen G. WoodF45(002/003)Trawden AC01:09:59
10469 021Michelle ButschokF40(004/004)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:10:23
10572 022Fiona PudgeF45(003/003)Trawden AC01:11:28
10682084 Gordon KayeM60(008/008)Bingley Harriers & AC01:14:41
10779085 Stuart BarkerM45(011/011)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:14:46
108103 023Christine LeathleyF65(001/001)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:18:20
10970086 Richard PackerM80(001/001)Red Rose Road Runners01:47:14

Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets and statistics