Back to race calendar - Team results - Race photos (Runningpix)

Witton Park Trail Relay Race, Blackburn, Lancashire

2nd February 2014

(This is a sortable table)
PosNumRunnerCatTeam nameTeamCatClub NameLegTime1
154Chris FarrellMHorwich RMI Red ArmyMensHorwich RMI200:15:07
254James KevanMHorwich RMI Red ArmyMensHorwich RMI400:15:21
355Tom CarsonMNearly Horwich RMINonCountNon-counting100:15:38
445Frazer JardineMBolton Utd Harriers BMensBolton United Harriers300:15:41
554Martyn BellMVHorwich RMI Red ArmyMensHorwich RMI100:15:43
67Spencer RileyMClayton le Moors AMensClayton Harriers100:15:54
754Joe MercerMHorwich RMI Red ArmyMensHorwich RMI300:16:04
822Brian FogartyMBBH IronmenMensBlackburn Harriers100:16:08
955David JacksonMVNearly Horwich RMINonCountNon-counting400:16:15
1022Matt NuttallMVBBH IronmenMensBlackburn Harriers200:16:16
1119Jack HindleMJBBH Junior BoysJun BoysBlackburn Harriers100:16:17
1255Alastair MurrayMNearly Horwich RMINonCountNon-counting200:16:28
137Chris HoldsworthMClayton le Moors AMensClayton Harriers400:16:29
147Matt PerryMClayton le Moors AMensClayton Harriers200:16:30
1516Shaun LiveseyMVHong Kong FogiesVet MenBlackburn Harriers300:16:45
1655Danny KevanMNearly Horwich RMINonCountNon-counting300:16:48
1753Andy LloydMVHorwich RMI HillbilliesMensHorwich RMI400:16:51
1824Chris SingletonMTrawden AC 1stMensTrawden AC200:16:51
1916Bob ShorrockMVHong Kong FogiesVet MenBlackburn Harriers200:16:58
207Jonny McKennaMClayton le Moors AMensClayton Harriers300:16:58
2120Chris BarnesM2 Roses between 2 Thorns :DMixedBlackburn Harriers400:16:59
228Tom BrewsterMClayton le Moors B MensClayton Harriers100:17:01
2351Jordan McDonaldMJClayton Juniors AJunior BoysClayton Harriers100:17:06
2449Mark WalshMVDarwen Vet MenVet MenDarwen Dashers100:17:06
2520Chris DaviesM2 Roses between 2 Thorns :DMixedBlackburn Harriers100:17:08
268Nick GaskellMVClayton le Moors B MensClayton Harriers300:17:14
2749Derek ReillyMVDarwen Vet MenVet MenDarwen Dashers400:17:20
284Troy WatsonMVWesham's MenVet MenWesham Road Runners400:17:21
2919Morgan PhillipsMJBBH Junior BoysJun BoysBlackburn Harriers300:17:23
3061M. GreenMVRivi PikersVet MenHorwich RMI100:17:24
3153Stuart EdmondsonMHorwich RMI HillbilliesMensHorwich RMI300:17:28
329Leon PasscoMJClayton le Moors CMensClayton Harriers100:17:30
3337Andrew PrioryMVAccrington Vets AVet MenAccrington Road Runners200:17:30
3424S. GregoryMTrawden AC 1stMensTrawden AC400:17:32
3545Andrew CafferkeyMBolton Utd Harriers BMensBolton United Harriers200:17:33
3616John SuttonMVHong Kong FogiesVet MenBlackburn Harriers100:17:35
3719Joe CampbellMJBBH Junior BoysJun BoysBlackburn Harriers400:17:37
3823Mark BleasdaleMVJack's LadsMensBlackburn Harriers100:17:42
3945Simon DallyMVBolton Utd Harriers BMensBolton United Harriers100:17:44
4045Ian SelbyMVBolton Utd Harriers BMensBolton United Harriers400:17:46
4119Joseph HoweMJBBH Junior BoysJun BoysBlackburn Harriers200:17:46
4227Daz HollandMVTrawden AC VetVet MenTrawden AC300:17:47
4348Steve NolanMVChairmans SelectMensBurnden Road Runners100:17:48
4437Graham MorrisMVAccrington Vets AVet MenAccrington Road Runners300:17:48
458Dave MotleyMClayton le Moors B MensClayton Harriers400:17:54
4663Paul TargettMVSolo effortNonCountNon-counting100:17:55
479Dave BagotMClayton le Moors CMensClayton Harriers400:17:56
488Paul ShackletonMVClayton le Moors B MensClayton Harriers200:17:56
4917Elizabeth GreenwoodFJBBH Junior Girls AJun GirlsBlackburn Harriers200:17:57
5037Karl SmithMVAccrington Vets AVet MenAccrington Road Runners400:17:58
5128Lindsey BrindleFHorwich Ladies ALadiesHorwich RMI100:18:04
5241Chris HalsteadMAccrington Mixed AMixedAccrington Road Runners400:18:06
5322Gary PearseMVBBH IronmenMensBlackburn Harriers300:18:08
5430Gary ChaddertonMVHorwich Men Vet AVet MenHorwich RMI100:18:12
5553Glynne LeverMVHorwich RMI HillbilliesMensHorwich RMI100:18:15
5651Kenan EtiMJClayton Juniors AJunior BoysClayton Harriers400:18:17
5746Andrew DoyleMVBolton Utd Harriers AVet MenBolton United Harriers100:18:19
5827Ian GreenwoodMVTrawden AC VetVet MenTrawden AC400:18:20
5924Paul BrownMTrawden AC 1stMensTrawden AC100:18:23
6041Simon AtkinMAccrington Mixed AMixedAccrington Road Runners100:18:25
6117Grace HandleyFJBBH Junior Girls AJun GirlsBlackburn Harriers100:18:27
6224Danny BeeMTrawden AC 1stMensTrawden AC300:18:28
6320Helen LeighF2 Roses between 2 Thorns :DMixedBlackburn Harriers200:18:29
6453Chris HeysMHorwich RMI HillbilliesMensHorwich RMI200:18:35
654Alex RoweMVWesham's MenVet MenWesham Road Runners100:18:37
6613Craig GouldthorpeMVBlackburn Road Runners AMensBlackburn RR100:18:38
6757Andy FairbairnMThornton Cleveleys Team AMensThornton Cleveleys RC100:18:39
6848Robert ShortMChairmans SelectMensBurnden Road Runners200:18:39
6958Lucy HainesFJIlkley Harriers JuniorsJunior GirlsIlkley Harriers100:18:40
7048Glen KenyonMChairmans SelectMensBurnden Road Runners300:18:40
7111Sean ClareMVClayton le Moors VetsVet MenClayton Harriers100:18:41
729Ryan WilkinsonMClayton le Moors CMensClayton Harriers300:18:43
7310Lee PasscoMClayton le Moors DMensClayton Harriers200:18:47
7440Debbie GowansFVAccrington Vet LadiesVet LadiesAccrington Road Runners100:18:51
7530Graham SchofieldMVHorwich Men Vet AVet MenHorwich RMI400:18:55
7627Paul RedmanMVTrawden AC VetVet MenTrawden AC100:19:05
776Roger BrewsterMVTeam 210MixedMixed100:19:06
7837Andy BushMVAccrington Vets AVet MenAccrington Road Runners100:19:06
7935Jason HarbourMV3 Amigos Featuring Hip-Op-JVet MenBlackburn Harriers400:19:06
8030Doug FlemingMVHorwich Men Vet AVet MenHorwich RMI300:19:09
8116John ChaplinMVHong Kong FogiesVet MenBlackburn Harriers400:19:14
8228Debbie CampbellFHorwich Ladies ALadiesHorwich RMI300:19:16
8329Lindsey BrindleFVHorwich Ladies BLadiesHorwich RMI400:19:21
8425C. GrantMJTrawden AC 2ndMensTrawden AC400:19:23
8511Dom CarrMVClayton le Moors VetsVet MenClayton Harriers400:19:24
869Richard BriscoeMClayton le Moors CMensClayton Harriers200:19:24
8740Amanda ParkinsonFVAccrington Vet LadiesVet LadiesAccrington Road Runners200:19:28
8838Paul CorriganMVAccrington Vets BMensAccrington Road Runners100:19:30
8962Debbie GowansFVAccrington Mixed CMixedAccrington Road Runners400:19:33
9013Daniel IsherwoodMBlackburn Road Runners AMensBlackburn RR400:19:39
9150Ryan ClarkeMJClayton Juniors BJunior BoysClayton Harriers400:19:41
9250Curtis HoltMJClayton Juniors BJunior BoysClayton Harriers100:19:42
9346David HansonMVBolton Utd Harriers AVet MenBolton United Harriers200:19:43
9448Ed AshtonMVChairmans SelectMensBurnden Road Runners400:19:44
9525Tom CoswayMTrawden AC 2ndMensTrawden AC100:19:46
9622Allan HartleyMBBH IronmenMensBlackburn Harriers400:19:46
9751George PierMJClayton Juniors AJunior BoysClayton Harriers200:19:47
9818Natalya IrvineFJSo they think they're the A Team!Jun GirlsBlackburn Harriers100:19:48
9911John WilcockMVClayton le Moors VetsVet MenClayton Harriers200:19:52
10010Matt LawMClayton le Moors DMensClayton Harriers300:19:54
10147Ian PudgeMVBurnden BumblersVet MenBurnden Road Runners100:19:55
10251Tom BradleyMJClayton Juniors AJunior BoysClayton Harriers300:19:56
10346Nick HowarthMVBolton Utd Harriers AVet MenBolton United Harriers400:19:57
10461S. PearsonMVRivi PikersVet MenHorwich RMI300:19:58
10560Kevin SmithMVNo DirectionMensDarwen Running Group400:19:59
10617Kelsey RutherfordFJBBH Junior Girls AJun GirlsBlackburn Harriers400:20:02
1074John CollierMVWesham's MenVet MenWesham Road Runners300:20:03
1086Sara TomsFTeam 210MixedMixed400:20:07
10910Tim PigottMClayton le Moors DMensClayton Harriers400:20:08
11032Chris CrabtreeMVTrawden DiamondsMixedTrawden AC100:20:09
11161A. AshleyMVRivi PikersVet MenHorwich RMI200:20:10
11211John RocheMVClayton le Moors VetsVet MenClayton Harriers300:20:14
11310Adam ShawMClayton le Moors DMensClayton Harriers100:20:15
11421Sam MacreadieFWe Love Fell RunningLadiesBlackburn Harriers200:20:16
11526Harry KayeMTrawden AC 3rdMensTrawden AC300:20:16
11649Mick WildingMVDarwen Vet MenVet MenDarwen Dashers300:20:17
11757Martin BoswellMThornton Cleveleys Team AMensThornton Cleveleys RC200:20:21
11828Maria LoweFHorwich Ladies ALadiesHorwich RMI200:20:23
11930Tony HeskethMVHorwich Men Vet AVet MenHorwich RMI200:20:24
12046Daryl BentleyMVBolton Utd Harriers AVet MenBolton United Harriers300:20:24
12160Mick LeighMVNo DirectionMensDarwen Running Group200:20:27
12226Ryan AtkinsMVTrawden AC 3rdMensTrawden AC200:20:28
12313Martin KerryMVBlackburn Road Runners AMensBlackburn RR200:20:29
12439Vicci MousleyFAccrington LadiesLadiesAccrington Road Runners400:20:30
12538Joe BradyMVAccrington Vets BMensAccrington Road Runners400:20:31
12627Ed KearnsMVTrawden AC VetVet MenTrawden AC200:20:35
12733Molly RalphsonFVTrawden Vet LadiesVet LadiesTrawden AC400:20:41
12858Jemima ElgoodFJIlkley Harriers JuniorsJunior GirlsIlkley Harriers200:20:41
12918Megan ClarksonFJSo they think they're the A Team!Jun GirlsBlackburn Harriers200:20:43
13035John CooksonMV3 Amigos Featuring Hip-Op-JVet MenBlackburn Harriers200:20:46
13120Sarah TomsF2 Roses between 2 Thorns :DMixedBlackburn Harriers300:20:46
13260Jonny MurphyMNo DirectionMensDarwen Running Group100:20:49
13318Maddie ElliottFJSo they think they're the A Team!Jun GirlsBlackburn Harriers400:20:51
13414Craig WalkinsonMVBlackburn Road Runners Vet AVet MenBlackburn RR400:20:55
13536Paul WaleMVClayton le Moors MixedMixedClayton Harriers400:20:56
13639Julie BradyFAccrington LadiesLadiesAccrington Road Runners200:20:59
1371Carmel SullivanFVWesham Team AVet LadiesWesham Road Runners100:21:00
13840Julia HartleyFVAccrington Vet LadiesVet LadiesAccrington Road Runners400:21:01
13917Katie BuckinghamFJBBH Junior Girls AJun GirlsBlackburn Harriers300:21:04
14039Lisa ParkerFAccrington LadiesLadiesAccrington Road Runners300:21:09
14150Alexander TownrowMJClayton Juniors BJunior BoysClayton Harriers200:21:14
14252Eleanor RootFJClayton Juniors CJunior GirlsClayton Harriers100:21:16
14321Shelley TattersallFWe Love Fell RunningLadiesBlackburn Harriers100:21:23
14438Ant RidehalghMVAccrington Vets BMensAccrington Road Runners300:21:24
14544Lesley FisherFVBurnden LadiesVet LadiesBurnden Road Runners400:21:25
14613Andrew GardnerMBlackburn Road Runners AMensBlackburn RR300:21:31
14714Richard SlaterMVBlackburn Road Runners Vet AVet MenBlackburn RR300:21:32
14839Zoe HurleyFAccrington LadiesLadiesAccrington Road Runners100:21:33
14935John OrrellMV3 Amigos Featuring Hip-Op-JVet MenBlackburn Harriers100:21:35
15031Patrick RalphsonMJJunior HumbugsMixedTrawden AC400:21:38
15132Helen BuchanFTrawden DiamondsMixedTrawden AC400:21:39
1524Chris WhitlockMVWesham's MenVet MenWesham Road Runners200:21:42
15323Ian ClarksonMVJack's LadsMensBlackburn Harriers300:21:47
15418Hannah CooksonFJSo they think they're the A Team!Jun GirlsBlackburn Harriers300:21:49
15550Tom PasscoMJClayton Juniors BJunior BoysClayton Harriers300:21:49
15644Anne FergusonFVBurnden LadiesVet LadiesBurnden Road Runners300:21:50
15759Peter MurphyMVSome DirectionMixedDarwen Running Group400:21:51
15833Nicola NuttallFVTrawden Vet LadiesVet LadiesTrawden AC200:21:53
15935Paul WilkinsonMV3 Amigos Featuring Hip-Op-JVet MenBlackburn Harriers300:21:56
1601Sue CoulthurstFVWesham Team AVet LadiesWesham Road Runners200:21:57
16126Mark McConvilleMVTrawden AC 3rdMensTrawden AC400:22:00
16249Barry ShackletonMVDarwen Vet MenVet MenDarwen Dashers200:22:00
16359Sean ProcterMVSome DirectionMixedDarwen Running Group100:22:10
16442Jamie OsborneMAccrington Mixed BMixedAccrington Road Runners200:22:12
16543Jo SharpFVBlackburn RR MixedMixedBlackburn RR400:22:14
16661Tony HeskethMVRivi PikersVet MenHorwich RMI400:22:17
16726Andy GrahamMVTrawden AC 3rdMensTrawden AC100:22:19
16840Sam HughesFVAccrington Vet LadiesVet LadiesAccrington Road Runners300:22:20
16925Luke BroderickMTrawden AC 2ndMensTrawden AC300:22:20
17036David HoganMVClayton le Moors MixedMixedClayton Harriers100:22:21
17128Nadine MerrickFVHorwich Ladies ALadiesHorwich RMI400:22:22
17223Danny TeareMVJack's LadsMensBlackburn Harriers400:22:31
1732Jenn ThomsonFWesham Team BLadiesWesham Road Runners100:22:37
17452Alice PierFJClayton Juniors CJunior GirlsClayton Harriers300:22:38
17562Daniel OldfieldMAccrington Mixed CMixedAccrington Road Runners100:22:42
17631Euan FraserMJJunior HumbugsMixedTrawden AC100:22:45
17747Don NicholsMVBurnden BumblersVet MenBurnden Road Runners200:22:45
1783Claire B. StephensonFWesham MixedMixedWesham Road Runners300:22:47
1791Helen LawrensonFVWesham Team AVet LadiesWesham Road Runners300:22:51
18033Karen DriverFVTrawden Vet LadiesVet LadiesTrawden AC100:22:54
18144Elaine RoperFVBurnden LadiesVet LadiesBurnden Road Runners200:22:59
18221Kaylie PanaroFWe Love Fell RunningLadiesBlackburn Harriers300:22:59
18344Mumtaz PatelFVBurnden LadiesVet LadiesBurnden Road Runners100:23:01
18457John HickmanMVThornton Cleveleys Team AMensThornton Cleveleys RC400:23:15
18512Georgina SlaterFClayton le Moors LadiesLadiesClayton Harriers400:23:19
18652Beth QuinnFJClayton Juniors CJunior GirlsClayton Harriers200:23:26
18747Colm O'BrienMVBurnden BumblersVet MenBurnden Road Runners300:23:26
18860Tom EganMNo DirectionMensDarwen Running Group300:23:26
18936Irene RocheFVClayton le Moors MixedMixedClayton Harriers300:23:32
19047RT?MVBurnden BumblersVet MenBurnden Road Runners400:23:36
1915John BertenshawMVWesham Men BVet MenWesham Road Runners200:23:36
19215Andrew OatesMVBlackburn Road Runners Vet BVet MenBlackburn RR400:23:46
19341Carole MorrisFVAccrington Mixed AMixedAccrington Road Runners200:23:47
1943Alan TaylorMVWesham MixedMixedWesham Road Runners100:23:50
1953Jenny SaltFWesham MixedMixedWesham Road Runners200:23:50
19642Nancy BaileyFVAccrington Mixed BMixedAccrington Road Runners300:23:55
19732Simon ListerMVTrawden DiamondsMixedTrawden AC300:23:56
19859Ryan MurphyMSome DirectionMixedDarwen Running Group300:24:01
19941Kaye CallaghanFVAccrington Mixed AMixedAccrington Road Runners300:24:04
2003Chris MossMVWesham MixedMixedWesham Road Runners400:24:13
20129Gemma StokesFHorwich Ladies BLadiesHorwich RMI100:24:14
20243Darren HarrisonMVBlackburn RR MixedMixedBlackburn RR300:24:19
20342Tom BattrickMVAccrington Mixed BMixedAccrington Road Runners400:24:31
20414Dave RichardsMVBlackburn Road Runners Vet AVet MenBlackburn RR200:24:33
20514Chris DickinsonMVBlackburn Road Runners Vet AVet MenBlackburn RR100:24:37
20638Mick BowkleyMVAccrington Vets BMensAccrington Road Runners200:24:42
2071Tracey HulmeFVWesham Team AVet LadiesWesham Road Runners400:24:43
20842Lisa BoyleFVAccrington Mixed BMixedAccrington Road Runners100:24:46
20912Jean KnightleyFVClayton le Moors LadiesLadiesClayton Harriers200:24:53
21036Katy ThompsonFVClayton le Moors MixedMixedClayton Harriers200:25:04
21129Clare McKennaFVHorwich Ladies BLadiesHorwich RMI200:25:05
2125Graham VickersMVWesham Men BVet MenWesham Road Runners300:25:07
2135Paul CarterMVWesham Men BVet MenWesham Road Runners100:25:22
21429Christa WhatmoughFHorwich Ladies BLadiesHorwich RMI300:25:30
21534Rachel HoltFTrawden HeartsLadiesTrawden AC100:25:33
21643Joanne BinghamFVBlackburn RR MixedMixedBlackburn RR100:25:48
21732Jill MaxfieldFTrawden DiamondsMixedTrawden AC200:25:52
2182Michaela DempseyFVWesham Team BLadiesWesham Road Runners200:25:54
21933Rachel RileyFVTrawden Vet LadiesVet LadiesTrawden AC300:26:01
22012Tanya AshworthFClayton le Moors LadiesLadiesClayton Harriers300:26:02
22125Phil HayworthMTrawden AC 2ndMensTrawden AC200:26:09
22223Jack WilkinsonMJJack's LadsMensBlackburn Harriers200:26:13
22334Karen WoodFVTrawden HeartsLadiesTrawden AC400:26:17
22431Laura NuttallFJJunior HumbugsMixedTrawden AC300:26:23
22515Ged JohnsonMVBlackburn Road Runners Vet BVet MenBlackburn RR100:26:28
22615Dave ShortMVBlackburn Road Runners Vet BVet MenBlackburn RR300:26:28
22731Sally RalphsonFJJunior HumbugsMixedTrawden AC200:26:48
22856Julie SherwoodFVThornton Cleveleys Team BMixedThornton Cleveleys RC400:26:50
2292Bernadette DickinsonFVWesham Team BLadiesWesham Road Runners300:26:50
23062Terry GroganMVAccrington Mixed CMixedAccrington Road Runners200:27:02
23115Andrew BoardmanMVBlackburn Road Runners Vet BVet MenBlackburn RR200:27:12
2322Lisa MinnsFVWesham Team BLadiesWesham Road Runners400:27:13
23362Natasha NewellFVAccrington Mixed CMixedAccrington Road Runners300:27:22
2346Deborah TomsFVTeam 210MixedMixed300:27:25
23543Lisa InghamFVBlackburn RR MixedMixedBlackburn RR200:27:26
23612Rebecca RawcliffeFClayton le Moors LadiesLadiesClayton Harriers100:27:31
2375Peter CookeMVWesham Men BVet MenWesham Road Runners400:27:40
23834Deborah ArmstrongFTrawden HeartsLadiesTrawden AC300:28:26
23921Carol CooksonFVWe Love Fell RunningLadiesBlackburn Harriers400:28:54
24056Janine McNeilFVThornton Cleveleys Team BMixedThornton Cleveleys RC100:28:56
24134Leo AnsonFTrawden HeartsLadiesTrawden AC200:29:37
2426Andrea BrewsterFVTeam 210MixedMixed200:29:55
24356Dave JonesMVThornton Cleveleys Team BMixedThornton Cleveleys RC200:30:41
24457Mark NeathMThornton Cleveleys Team AMensThornton Cleveleys RC300:30:54
24559Jo MaxwellFSome DirectionMixedDarwen Running Group200:31:24
24656Hilary GoorneyFVThornton Cleveleys Team BMixedThornton Cleveleys RC300:34:04


Copyright © 2013 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page