Back to race calendar

Helen Windsor Memorial 10k Road Race, Halifax, W. Yorks

2nd July 2014

Results courtesy of Dene Townend for Halifax Harriers.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosTeamPace/MileTime
1191Kevin OgdenM401Spenborough & Dist AC05:34.400:34:38
2200Simon CourteneyMS1Stadium Runners05:48.500:36:06
3229Adrian ThomasM402Keighley & Craven AC05:59.500:37:14
4181Simon JohnsonM451Halifax Harriers & AC06:02.800:37:35
547Tom ElliottMS2UA06:04.600:37:46
6153Ian WhitehouseM403Halifax Harriers & AC06:05.200:37:50
731Mark CrabtreeM551Halifax Harriers & AC06:07.000:38:01
8165Gerard SkippinsM404Spenborough & Dist AC06:08.300:38:09
9170Antony BradfordM452Spenborough & Dist AC06:11.400:38:28
1080Ed HylandMS3Stainland Lions Running Club06:12.300:38:34
11179Terry MidgleyM405St Theresa's A.C.06:12.800:38:37
12188Martin HallM501Spenborough & Dist AC06:18.000:39:09
1374Paul HileyM453Halifax Harriers & AC06:18.300:39:11
14132Tanya SeagerF401Stainland Lions Running Club06:18.400:39:12
1573Matt HIghamM406Stainland Lions Running Club06:19.700:39:20
16148Sean ThompsonM454Bingley Harriers & AC06:20.000:39:22
176Scott BairstowM407Keighley & Craven AC06:21.000:39:28
18147Ryan ThompsonMS4Stainland Lions Running Club06:22.300:39:36
19189Peter HughesM552Queensbury Running Club06:22.600:39:38
2088Donald KennedyM455Longwood Harriers AC06:22.800:39:39
2125Gareth CookeMS5UA06:26.300:40:01
22166Paul BerryM456Halifax Harriers & AC06:26.800:40:04
2348Craig EmpsallM457Halifax Harriers & AC06:27.100:40:06
24196Rob BrookM458UA06:27.300:40:07
25125David RobertsM502Holmfirth Harriers AC06:28.100:40:12
26203Paul BranniganM503Todmorden Harriers06:28.900:40:17
2738Chris DavisonMS6UA06:29.100:40:18
28126Helen RobyFS1Halifax Harriers & AC06:31.300:40:32
29202Andrew WigginsM408Halifax Harriers & AC06:32.300:40:38
30224Stuart McCormickM459Stadium Runners06:32.800:40:41
31241Andrew MeskimmonM504Dewsbury Road Runners06:33.100:40:43
32197Glen JohnsonM409St Theresa's A.C.06:33.700:40:47
33228Liam SpencerM4010Keighley & Craven AC06:34.000:40:49
347Nico BajerskiMS7UA06:34.200:40:50
35121Stuart PrestonM351Keighley & Craven AC06:40.000:41:26
36190Ian OgdenM4011Spenborough & Dist AC06:42.300:41:40
37207Darren TweedM352Todmorden Harriers06:42.600:41:42
3828Craig CooperM4012Keighley & Craven AC06:42.900:41:44
3918Richard ButterwickM4013Todmorden Harriers06:44.500:41:54
4035Steven CurtisM505Keighley & Craven AC06:47.600:42:13
4182David Ingle jnrMS8Halifax Harriers & AC06:48.000:42:16
42195Craig MillerM4510Stainland Lions Running Club06:49.200:42:23
43201John AllenMS9UA06:51.300:42:36
4492Andrew Laird-BoldyM4014Stainland Lions Running Club06:53.000:42:47
45232Richard BrownM4511Stainland Lions Running Club06:54.600:42:57
4659Christopher GillM651St Theresa's A.C.06:57.700:43:16
4760Sarah GlydeF402Todmorden Harriers06:58.000:43:18
48223Sean McCaffreyM4512Holmfirth Harriers AC06:59.300:43:26
49233Joanna WinksF351UA07:00.300:43:32
50172Terry HylandM553Huddersfield Road Runners07:00.600:43:34
5117Nicola BrownF403Holmfirth Harriers AC07:00.800:43:35
5291Danielle KobakFS2Stainland Lions Running Club07:02.800:43:48
53238Stuart SymonsM353Spenborough & Dist AC07:03.500:43:52
5467Raymond HallM652Halifax Harriers & AC07:04.600:43:59
55106Ian MitchellM601Longwood Harriers AC07:08.600:44:24
5639Dand DentonM354UA07:09.100:44:27
57244Leon SevernMS10Stainland Lions Running Club07:09.900:44:32
5854Paul FoxMS11UA07:10.400:44:35
59219Chris JacobsM4513UA07:10.900:44:38
60164Steve CarterM602Keighley & Craven AC07:11.200:44:40
6146Simon EdwardsM355Meltham AC07:11.900:44:44
62116Helen PettitF451Holmfirth Harriers AC07:12.200:44:46
63120Mark PrestonM506Stainland Lions Running Club07:12.300:44:47
64134Ian SheppardMS12St Theresa's A.C.07:12.300:44:47
65159Liz WoodfieldF352Holmfirth Harriers AC07:14.000:44:57
6614Alan BradyM603Spectrum Striders07:14.300:44:59
67113Suzanne PattersonF404UA07:14.800:45:02
68214Mark CassM507UA07:15.900:45:09
6981David IngleM508Halifax Harriers & AC07:16.800:45:15
7016David BroadleyM4514Halifax Harriers & AC07:17.200:45:17
7121Sally CatonF405Stainland Lions Running Club07:18.000:45:22
72175Mark RocheteauM509Halifax Harriers & AC07:19.100:45:29
73143Ian StowM5010Eccleshill Road Runners07:19.900:45:34
742Richard AlsopM5011East Hull Harriers & AC07:22.600:45:51
75110Tim NevilleM5012Stainland Lions Running Club07:23.300:45:55
7611Andrew BibbyM604Todmorden Harriers07:23.900:45:59
77192Melanie BlackhurstF452Todmorden Harriers07:24.600:46:03
783Jason AmosM356UA07:25.200:46:07
79212Richard ButtenM357Keighley & Craven AC07:25.900:46:11
80168John BassinderM605Stainland Lions Running Club07:26.300:46:14
81222Joanne HoranFS3Queensbury Running Club07:27.000:46:18
82158Martin WoodM5013Stainland Lions Running Club07:28.400:46:27
83141Amanda SterlingF453Keighley & Craven AC07:29.700:46:35
8424Scott ClarkeM4015Stainland Lions Running Club07:30.400:46:39
8544Gareth DuckworthM358Stainland Lions Running Club07:33.400:46:58
86169Robert HickM554Halifax Harriers & AC07:34.100:47:02
8783John InglesM4515Stainland Lions Running Club07:34.400:47:04
8865Simeon HaIghMS13Stainland Lions Running Club07:35.300:47:10
89240John HirstM4516Stainland Lions Running Club07:37.000:47:20
90119Jeffrey PiersonM606Holmfirth Harriers AC07:38.200:47:28
9178Lorna HubbardFS4Keighley & Craven AC07:38.700:47:31
9286Graham JowettM607Queensbury Running Club07:38.900:47:32
93215Peter AtkinsonM5014North Shields Poly07:39.900:47:38
9442Lee DolmanM4016Spenborough & Dist AC07:40.300:47:41
9529Paul CornsM4517Stainland Lions Running Club07:41.300:47:47
96136Graham SmerdonM4017UA07:42.400:47:54
9772Joanne HelliwellF406Halifax Harriers & AC07:42.900:47:57
98213Ian BeaumontM5015Stadium Runners07:43.900:48:03
9952Gaby FerrisF407UA07:44.200:48:05
100246Ian BlandM5016Bingley Harriers & AC07:47.400:48:25
101176Tim HarrisM5017Dewsbury Road Runners07:47.600:48:26
10245Michael DunningM4018Stainland Lions Running Club07:48.200:48:30
103124John Rayner M5018UA07:49.200:48:36
104239Lee MccluskeyM555Todmorden Harriers07:51.000:48:47
105187Andy FairbairnM5019Vocalink Running Club07:51.300:48:49
10690Jan KingM608UA07:51.600:48:51
107140Paula StathamFS5Stainland Lions Running Club07:53.200:49:01
10830Linda CrabtreeF551Halifax Harriers & AC07:53.500:49:03
109163Dave CooperM556Halifax Harriers & AC07:53.500:49:03
11087Tina KellyF353Keighley & Craven AC07:54.200:49:07
111226Donald PriestleyM557UA07:54.700:49:10
112194John HowarthM609UA07:56.100:49:19
113204Richard BlakeleyM701Todmorden Harriers07:58.400:49:33
11461Michael GreerM359Stainland Lions Running Club07:59.000:49:37
115150Ant WalkerM4019Vegetarian Cycling & AC07:59.500:49:40
11697Wanda MacdonaldF501St Theresa's A.C.08:00.300:49:45
11795Roy LuntM4020Stainland Lions Running Club08:01.700:49:54
11876Mick HoganM5020Eccleshill Road Runners08:02.200:49:57
11941Lorna DoddFS6Stainland Lions Running Club08:02.200:49:57
120235Pippa FletcherF354UA08:02.500:49:59
12194David LeslieM6010Todmorden Harriers08:03.200:50:03
12262Mandy GriffinF502UA08:05.600:50:18
12312Tania BlackburnF408Stainland Lions Running Club08:07.400:50:29
124199Claire GuestF355Stainland Lions Running Club08:07.700:50:31
125162John ThompsonM558Stainland Lions Running Club08:07.900:50:32
12649Robert EvansM4518Stainland Lions Running Club08:07.900:50:32
127208Sally ChesworthF454Halifax Harriers & AC08:08.000:50:33
12858Sandy GeeM559Stainland Lions Running Club08:10.400:50:48
12970Gareth HarlandMS14Eccleshill Road Runners08:12.400:51:00
130184Brian ConroyM6011Stainland Lions Running Club08:15.700:51:21
131154Diane WhiteoakF455Keighley & Craven AC08:16.100:51:23
132180Brian PerfittM4021Eccleshill Road Runners08:16.700:51:27
133145Graham TealM5021Stainland Lions Running Club08:16.900:51:28
13436Deborah DacreF503UA08:17.300:51:31
13596Diane MacdonaldF409Keighley & Craven AC08:18.000:51:35
136105Reena MistryFS7Eccleshill Road Runners08:18.500:51:38
13751Helen FayF456Stainland Lions Running Club08:19.100:51:42
138155Kate WilliamsF356Trafford Athletic Club08:19.400:51:44
139104John MillsM4519Halifax Harriers & AC08:21.200:51:55
140182Tim WalkerM4520Stainland Lions Running Club08:22.300:52:02
141101Simone McIntyreF4010Halifax Harriers & AC08:22.700:52:04
142157Helen WilsonF457Todmorden Harriers08:22.800:52:05
143243Mark SpeightM5022Stainland Lions Running Club08:25.600:52:22
144144John TaylerM5510Stadium Runners08:25.700:52:23
145234Ros KershawF4011UA08:26.200:52:26
146221Claire TailfordF357Eccleshill Road Runners08:27.200:52:32
147123Sarah RawlingsF458Eccleshill Road Runners08:27.300:52:33
148107Karen MitchellF504Longwood Harriers AC08:35.000:53:21
1491Andrew AllsopM5023UA08:35.800:53:26
150127Michael RoughtonM5024UA08:36.000:53:27
151138Roger SmithM4521Stainland Lions Running Club08:37.600:53:37
152130Gail SchofieldF4012Stainland Lions Running Club08:38.300:53:41
15364Georgina HaighF358UA08:38.400:53:42
154171Jenny HopkinsonF459Halifax Harriers & AC08:38.700:53:44
155205Louise AbdyF505Todmorden Harriers08:38.900:53:45
156186Virginia LewinF601Halifax Harriers & AC08:39.900:53:51
157117Katherine PhillipsF359Bingley Harriers & AC08:42.600:54:08
158206Julie WyantF4510Todmorden Harriers08:43.400:54:13
15955Simon GaddM4522Stainland Lions Running Club08:45.200:54:24
160216Steve CrowtherM4523Stainland Lions Running Club08:46.500:54:32
161118Jeanette PiersonF602UA08:47.300:54:37
162185Raymond MooneyM5025Stainland Lions Running Club08:47.400:54:38
16398Margaret MarsdenF552Keighley & Craven AC08:47.800:54:40
164156David WilsonF553Todmorden Harriers08:49.000:54:48
165231Alan GibsonM5026Stainland Lions Running Club08:49.500:54:51
166173Andrew MackrillM3510Stainland Lions Running Club08:51.000:55:00
167103Dawn MedlockF506Stainland Lions Running Club08:53.900:55:18
168242David BrierleyM4022UA08:54.800:55:24
169137Ann SmithF554Keighley & Craven AC09:00.500:55:59
17027Claire CooperFS8Keighley & Craven AC09:00.600:56:00
171236Angela LeeF507UA09:00.800:56:01
172112Garry NicholsonM5027Stainland Lions Running Club09:02.600:56:12
17371Wendy HarrisonF4013Stainland Lions Running Club09:03.500:56:18
174146Laura ThompsonFS9Stainland Lions Running Club09:04.700:56:25
175245Eillen HillerF651Stainland Lions Running Club09:09.500:56:55
17620John CassellsM653Stowmarket Striders RC09:10.100:56:59
177115Laraine PensonF3510Stainland Lions Running Club09:10.300:57:00
17823Helen CawkwellF555Keighley & Craven AC09:11.100:57:05
179220Jackie CarterF508Spenborough & Dist AC09:11.900:57:10
180108Ronnie MooreM4023UA09:12.200:57:12
181167Peter EhrhardtM654Todmorden Harriers09:14.600:57:27
182193Moira ParfittF652Todmorden Harriers09:15.100:57:30
183227Angela GouldenF509Stainland Lions Running Club09:20.400:58:03
184211Glenn DaviesM5028UA09:20.700:58:05
18563Suzanne HagueF4511Eccleshill Road Runners09:24.800:58:30
186177Maxine BrownF4512UA09:29.300:58:58
18750Fiona FarquarF4513Saltaire Strider09:34.400:59:30
188210Samantha DaviesF4514UA09:35.200:59:35
189209Mark Nicholson MS15UA09:35.700:59:38
190129Peter SavageMS16UA09:36.300:59:42
19156Andrew GardnerM6012St Theresa's A.C.09:38.800:59:57
192230Carol LordF5010Stainland Lions Running Club09:40.901:00:10
1934Paul ArmitageM5029Stainland Lions Running Club09:42.801:00:22
194152Rachel WelshF4014Keighley & Craven AC09:44.201:00:31
19589Andrea KermanF4015Wharfedale Harriers09:47.101:00:49
19684Gillian JagoF3511Eccleshill Road Runners09:47.301:00:50
197183Jenny WalkerF5011Stainland Lions Running Club09:48.401:00:57
19843Jessica DoyleFS10UA09:48.901:01:00
1995Jude BainesF4016Halifax Harriers & AC09:50.701:01:11
200151Leanne WalkerFS11Halifax Harriers & AC09:51.201:01:14
20132Brian CrowtherM702Stainland Lions Running Club09:58.401:01:59
202111Denise NicholsonM4524Stainland Lions Running Club09:59.801:02:08
20385Julie JohnsonF4515Stainland Lions Running Club10:02.701:02:26
204225Paula PickersgillF45 Stainland Lions Running Club10:10.301:03:13
205128Julie RyeFS Halifax Harriers & AC10:10.801:03:16
20657Debbie GatlandF40 Spenborough & Dist AC10:11.901:03:23
20722Anne CawdronF50 Stainland Lions Running Club10:13.401:03:32
20868Pamela HansonF45 Stainland Lions Running Club10:15.001:03:42
209217Judith NunnF50 Saltaire Strider10:15.601:03:46
210114Joanne PeelF50 Halifax Harriers & AC10:27.401:04:59
211198Rosemary CookeF35 Keighley & Craven AC10:34.001:05:40
212237Monica GallagherF40 Halifax Harriers & AC10:37.001:05:59
213178David O'NeillM55 Todmorden Harriers10:47.101:07:02
21475Chris HobsonF60 Holmfirth Harriers AC10:48.601:07:11
21579Stephanie HullF45 Stainland Lions Running Club10:52.301:07:34
2168Jackie BarkerF55 Stainland Lions Running Club11:13.901:09:48
21769Geoffrey hardmanM75 St Theresa's A.C.11:22.401:10:41
218174Ian StansfieldM70 Todmorden Harriers12:37.401:18:27
219161Irene YatesF45 UA12:38.601:18:35
Back to year index - Top of page