Back to race calendar - Main results

Wholan Nook Trail Race, Burnley, Lancashire

14th May 2014

   1 110  Marc Hartley         M   (001/042) City of Stoke             00:24:22
   2 134  Gary Shaw            M40 (001/017) Burnley AC                00:24:28
   3 104  Jimmy Craig          M   (002/042) Barlick Fell Runners      00:24:52
   4 98   Chris Singleton      M   (003/042) Trawden AC                00:25:09
   5 54   Andy Buttery         M40 (002/017) Blackburn Harriers        00:25:21
   6 4    Spencer Riley        M40 (003/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:33
   7 87   Chris. Holdsworth    M   (004/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:47
   8 41   Tom Brewster         M   (005/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:52
   9 102  Andrew Stubbs        M45 (001/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:54
  10 78   Michael Keedy        M40 (004/017) Skipton AC                00:25:59
  11 122  Shaun Livesey        M40 (005/017) Blackburn Harriers        00:26:13
  12 25   Matt Perry           M   (006/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:23
  13 59   Breton Holdsworth    M   (007/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:46
  14 37   Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/012) [Unattached]              00:27:02
  15 66   Nicholas Cook        M   (008/042) Trawden AC                00:27:21
  16 53   Sean Molloy          M45 (002/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:27:29
  17 64   Lee Smith            M   (009/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:27:31
  18 6    Paul Brindle         M40 (006/017) Darwen Dashers            00:27:33
  19 130  Daniel Taylor        M   (010/042) Barlick Fell Runners      00:27:38
  20 34   Michael Toms         M50 (002/012) Blackburn Harriers        00:27:45
  21 121  Gary Pearse          M45 (003/017) Blackburn Harriers        00:27:49
  22 129  Andy Berry           M   (011/042) Barlick Fell Runners      00:27:55
  23 15   David Edmondson      M45 (004/017) Trawden AC                00:28:01
  24 131  Russ Clarke          M   (012/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:28:07
  25 56   Gareth Williams      M   (013/042) [Unattached]              00:28:11
  26 52   Andy Hartley         M45 (005/017) Ipswich Tri               00:28:24
  27 5    Mark Aspinall        M50 (003/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:28:27
  28 32   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:28:31
  29 86   P. Hesketh           M45 (006/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:28:43
  30 23   Chris Quigley        M45 (007/017) Trawden AC                00:28:48
  31 120  David Naughton       M50 (004/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:28:57
  32 50   Amy Green            F   (001/008) Keighley + Craven AC      00:29:02
  33 91   Chris Campbell       M45 (008/017) Trawden AC                00:29:14
  34 99   Frazer Durris        M   (014/042) [Unattached]              00:29:24
  35 125  Carl Helliwell       M   (015/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:29
  36 109  Richard Briscoe      M   (016/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:52
  37 1    Ryan Wilkinson       M   (017/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:57
  38 2    Simon Riley          M40 (007/017) [Unattached]              00:29:59
  39 123  Jonathan Lofthouse   M40 (008/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:30:01
  40 97   Christina Singleton  F   (002/008) Trawden AC                00:30:01
  41 89   John Wilcock         M50 (005/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:31
  42 72   Nick Roscoe          M40 (009/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:37
  43 85   Dale Grimshaw        M   (018/042) Trawden AC                00:30:41
  44 36   Chris Smedley        M40 (010/017) Barlick Fell Runners      00:30:46
  45 40   James Ireland        M   (019/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:53
  46 73   Lee Ellis            M   (020/042) [Unattached]              00:30:57
  47 107  Calum Grant          MJ  (001/002) Trawden AC                00:31:01
  48 29   Jamie Osborne        M   (021/042) Trawden AC                00:31:09
  49 95   A. Scott             M   (022/042) [Unattached]              00:31:12
  50 14   Darren Horner        M   (023/042) Trawden AC                00:31:14
  51 68   Steve Biscomb        M60 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:17
  52 126  Andrew Bradley       M45 (009/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:18
  53 31   Ken Taylor           M65 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:29
  54 48   Austin Wensley       M   (024/042) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:44
  55 76   George Pier          MJ  (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:45
  56 21   Autumn Howard        F   (003/008) Trawden AC                00:31:50
  57 62   Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:52
  58 111  Jonathan Russell     M   (025/042) [Unattached]              00:31:59
  59 128  Andrew Payne         M   (026/042) [Unattached]              00:32:06
  60 79   Michael Donovan      M   (027/042) [Unattached]              00:32:10
  61 81   Thomas Root          M40 (011/017) [Unattached]              00:32:13
  62 11   David Ponton         M40 (012/017) [Unattached]              00:32:17
  63 115  Andrew Chew          M   (028/042) Barlick Fell Runners      00:32:26
  64 74   Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:32
  65 28   John McDonald        M50 (006/012) Trawden AC                00:32:34
  66 10   Pete Baistow         M   (029/042) Trawden AC                00:32:37
  67 67   Gary Moore           M40 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:32:45
  68 82   Kenneth Livesey      M55 (002/008) Trawden AC                00:32:47
  69 93   Alan Clarkson        M55 (003/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:50
  70 116  Rob Hodgkinson       M   (030/042) Barlick Fell Runners      00:32:56
  71 77   Jayne Butterworth    F45 (001/004) Skipton AC                00:33:08
  72 55   Rob McAfee           M   (031/042) [Unattached]              00:33:09
  73 133  Ian Hallas           M40 (014/017) Trawden AC                00:33:17
  74 22   Andy Quinn           M40 (015/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:21
  75 42   Ben Hudson           M   (032/042) [Unattached]              00:33:22
  76 60   John Pickles         M45 (010/017) Trawden AC                00:33:25
  77 92   Nicola Nuttall       F40 (001/005) Trawden AC                00:33:32
  78 26   Stephen White        M55 (004/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:34
  79 7    David Cummings       M50 (007/012) Trawden AC                00:33:45
  80 61   Tim Coyne            M45 (011/017) Trawden AC                00:33:48
  81 43   Rachel Brooks        F35 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:33:57
  82 119  Douglas Meek         M55 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:34:05
  83 49   David Mckechnie      M   (033/042) Keighley + Craven AC      00:34:08
  84 39   Andrew Hollas        M45 (012/017) Accrington Road Runners   00:34:09
  85 46   Stephen Ainsworth    M55 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:34:19
  86 38   Irene Roche          F55 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:22
  87 75   Chris Emmerson       M   (034/042) Trawden AC                00:34:33
  88 113  Andrew Howarth       M50 (008/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:48
  89 18   Steve Melling        M55 (007/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:54
  90 100  Jez Cosway           M   (035/042) [Unattached]              00:34:55
  91 132  Michelle Brooks      F35 (002/005) Trawden AC                00:35:00
  92 24   Peter Sagar          M50 (009/012) Hyndburn AC               00:35:05
  93 51   Martin Brady         M50 (010/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:12
  94 70   Rick Moore           M50 (011/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:25
  95 103  Simon Lister         M40 (016/017) Trawden AC                00:35:27
  96 13   Brian Wildman        M45 (013/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:45
  97 71   Jason Pier           M40 (017/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:46
  98 58   Ben Scott            M   (036/042) Trawden AC                00:36:08
  99 96   Andy Riley           M   (037/042) [Unattached]              00:36:09
 100 80   Michael Hodgetts     M   (038/042) [Unattached]              00:36:28
 101 105  Rachel Whalley       F40 (002/005) Trawden AC                00:36:33
 102 12   David Moynihan       M45 (014/017) Hyndburn AC               00:36:41
 103 63   Jean Knightley       F55 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:57
 104 30   Martin Griffin       M50 (012/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:19
 105 65   Lucy Beresford       F   (004/008) Barlick Fell Runners      00:37:35
 106 47   Rachel Todd          F40 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:49
 107 27   Nicola White         F   (005/008) Trawden AC                00:37:51
 108 44   Emma Bailey          F35 (003/005) Barlick Fell Runners      00:38:13
 109 45   Jean Rawlinson       F60 (001/001) Barlick Fell Runners      00:38:29
 110 127  Sean Clare           M45 (015/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:48
 111 106  Jill Beechey         F35 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:38:49
 112 88   Sarah Whittaker      F35 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:53
 113 9    Jean Baistow         F65 (001/001) Trawden AC                00:39:17
 114 101  Karen Holland        F40 (004/005) Trawden AC                00:39:49
 115 20   Ted Orrell           M75 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:50
 116 84   Jackie Kershaw       F40 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:52
 117 124  Sarah Helliwell      F   (006/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:21
 118 94   Ron Chappell         M65 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:41
 119 3    Neil Aspden          M   (039/042) [Unattached]              00:40:43
 120 57   Wayne McIntosh       M   (040/042) Trawden AC                00:40:46
 121 19   James Stead          M45 (016/017) Barlick Fell Runners      00:40:55
 122 112  Karen Wood           F45 (002/004) Trawden AC                00:41:02
 123 35   Philip Heyworth      M   (041/042) Trawden AC                00:41:26
 124 114  Paul Heneghan        M45 (017/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:52
 125 90   Sandra Campbell      F45 (003/004) Trawden AC                00:42:04
 126 16   Fiona Pudge          F45 (004/004) Trawden AC                00:42:07
 127 117  Jonathan Bracewell   M   (042/042) [Unattached]              00:42:28
 128 83   Marion Wilkinson     F70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:14
 129 118  Jayme Clarkson       F   (007/008) [Unattached]              00:44:20
 130 33   Deborah Toms         F50 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:45:12
 131 69   Robert Hirst         M60 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:18
 132 17   Jack McGuire         M55 (008/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:12
 133 108  Rachel Grant         F   (008/008) Trawden AC                00:57:17
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited