Back to race calendar - Full results

Wesham 10k Road Race, nr. Preston

29th November 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Rob AffleckPreston Harriers32.47
25Rodger Wilkins[Unattached]33.46
312Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers36.40
413John SuttonBlackburn Harriers36.48
517Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners37.06
620Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners37.37
732Mark HolgateLancaster & Morecambe AC38.27
833Paul HetheringtonWesham Road Runners38.30
934Martin PackhamSouth Cheshire Harriers38.32
1039Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers38.51
1148James Darkin[Unattached]39.27
1273Chris StanleyTrawden AC41.13
1378Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers41.30
1483Mark WillettLytham St Annes RR41.41
1588Robert TaylorEccleshill Road Runners41.56
1690Rob Hunt[Unattached]41.59
1792Mark FawcettTrawden AC42.17
1898Paul Jackson[Unattached]42.38
19100Stuart ToppingWesham Road Runners42.57
20109Ben BrennanThornton Cleveleys RC43.30
21112Darren MiddletonWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC43.33
22119Andy GlydeTodmorden Harriers43.54
23120Andrew StellRed Rose Road Runners44.01
24121Andrew GardnerBlackburn Road Runners44.02
25124Michael Spencer[Unattached]44.25
26133Steffan Evans[Unattached]44.57
27144Jason BlagdonWesham Road Runners45.44
28158Craig Hummer[Unattached]46.40
29168Lee ChildsChorley AC & Tri Club47.05
30170Ian BroadbentOtley AC47.12
31172David Morris[Unattached]47.15
32181Steven MarshBlackburn Road Runners47.43
33187Rob MatherRed Rose Road Runners48.08
34194Steve TaylorRed Rose Road Runners48.41
35217Neil Farquahr[Unattached]50.05
36263Andrew Helm[Unattached]52.33
37264Sean McMullan[Unattached]52.36
38294Russell Fray[Unattached]54.11
39358Raymond Kay[Unattached]58.01
40362Dean GrearDarwen Dashers58.14
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
121Kevin HuntPreston Harriers37.39
227Jon PurslowKendal AAC37.56
328Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners38.00
431Jason BarlowWesham Road Runners38.10
545Jose Pinon ShawRed Rose Road Runners39.18
646Steven NorrisRiversway Road Runners39.19
749Steven FoleyNewburgh Nomads39.32
850Duncan CarterWesham Road Runners39.36
953Michael HoganClayton le Moors Harriers39.56
1056Troy WatsonWesham Road Runners40.15
1159Paul CalverleyAccrington Road Runners40.22
1262Joseph Dooley[Unattached]40.31
1364Jason CookBlackburn Road Runners40.32
1467David BruntonRed Rose Road Runners40.44
1572Fraser SnapeTrawden AC41.12
1679Michael WildingDarwen Dashers41.32
1791Dave MaudsleyRed Rose Road Runners42.05
1893Neil AinsworthRacepace42.21
19102Steve JamesTodmorden Harriers43.05
20108David Cummins[Unattached]43.24
21113Brian CumpstyThornton Cleveleys RC43.34
22128Andrew Beswick[Unattached]44.28
23147Stephen BrowneThornton Cleveleys RC45.49
24151Tony Taylor[Unattached]46.08
25163Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners46.51
26179Mark Johnson[Unattached]47.39
27189Michele BakerAccrington Road Runners48.21
28192Phil SmithBentham Beagles48.33
29231Scot James[Unattached]50.40
30242Mike Gaughan[Unattached]51.06
31250Andrew BoardmanBlackburn Road Runners51.37
32258Martin Foley[Unattached]52.17
33327Ted Smith[Unattached]56.03
34330Alan Townhill[Unattached]56.05
35334David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club56.17
36346Rick WilsonBlackburn Road Runners57.06
37355David Day[Unattached]57.47
38361John Whitelock[Unattached]58.13
39381Clive BerryWesham Road Runners1-01.25
40389Paul CarterWesham Road Runners1-04.22
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17John WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC34.41
226Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR37.53
344Paul GallagherAccrington Road Runners39.14
474Terence WestheadBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.18
599Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club42.43
6105Mick EdgeWesham Road Runners43.11
7106John McDonaldTrawden AC43.15
8115Mark Headley[Unattached]43.36
9118Simon Galloway[Unattached]43.46
10125Phil CrayGarstang Running Club44.26
11140Russell MabbettWesham Road Runners45.22
12153Emilio Vozzolo[Unattached]46.21
13161Neil Haydock[Unattached]46.46
14167Andrew RaynesBlackburn Road Runners47.02
15171Paul DoylePenny Lane Striders47.13
16173Kevin CoughlanTodmorden Harriers47.22
17175Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers47.26
18182Tony Hails[Unattached]47.44
19188Andrew OatesBlackburn Road Runners48.18
20190John VerityBlackburn Road Runners48.25
21193Andrew Thompson[Unattached]48.36
22195Robert O'Connell[Unattached]48.43
23206Harvey Slater[Unattached]49.10
24214John Southworth[Unattached]49.44
25216Colin Mcaulay[Unattached]50.03
26218Allan Keating[Unattached]50.06
27219James Cassidy[Unattached]50.06
28221Bernard Brown[Unattached]50.20
29222Peter Cobb[Unattached]50.21
30223Michael DaviesTattenhall Runners50.22
31237Andrew CarruthersAccrington Road Runners50.57
32243Clive Mcmillan[Unattached]51.14
33247David GuySwinton Running Club51.29
34253John PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners51.57
35273Mark DobsonWesham Road Runners52.57
36276Jeffrey Pendlebury[Unattached]53.05
37281Paul BranniganTodmorden Harriers53.27
38287Finlay McCalmanWesham Road Runners53.41
39292Brian PorterLytham St Annes RR54.06
40329Malcolm Hingley[Unattached]56.04
41336Nigel Bibby[Unattached]56.20
42375Peter Carrdus[Unattached]1-00.19
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
115Alex RoweWesham Road Runners36.52
255Graham CunliffeWesham Road Runners40.01
385Phil QuibellSalford Harriers & AC41.44
4122George KennedyWesham Road Runners44.22
5126Paul ClarkeBlackburn Road Runners44.27
6136Stephen PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC45.16
7145David HowardTrawden AC45.45
8154Adrian LeighBentham Beagles46.31
9156David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC46.36
10178David DysonRed Rose Road Runners47.38
11180Michael Briggs[Unattached]47.42
12185Phil LakelandPreston Harriers47.57
13186Leslie ReadfearnAccrington Road Runners48.02
14210Terry Smithies[Unattached]49.14
15212Ken Upshall[Unattached]49.23
16226Peter CookeWesham Road Runners50.30
17232Tom BattrickAccrington Road Runners50.40
18240Alan Brown[Unattached]51.03
19252John Holland[Unattached]51.53
20256Ian TomlinsonAccrington Road Runners52.08
21265Paul Fisher[Unattached]52.40
22277Philip MccullaghChorley AC & Tri Club53.09
23279Stewart KeighleyAccrington Road Runners53.12
24284Barry ShackletonDarwen Dashers53.33
25296Paul Moss[Unattached]54.12
26298Carl Wynne[Unattached]54.17
27306Michael RobertsPenny Lane Striders54.41
28318Ben HigginsonPreston Harriers55.30
29323Chris CashDarwen Dashers55.45
30349Steve RileyUKNetRunner57.17
31356Tommy Ungi[Unattached]57.48
32380Peter HoyleAccrington Road Runners1-01.21
33393Roger JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners1-06.42
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
166Evan CookBlackburn Harriers40.42
276Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers41.23
3117Angus MurrayLancaster & Morecambe AC43.41
4127Tony BrownNorthern Vets AC44.28
5141Ian GahaganNorthern Vets AC45.37
6160Christopher RamseyTruro Running Club46.44
7164George WoodburnBlackburn Harriers46.56
8176Trevor Birch[Unattached]47.29
9215Peter R GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC49.48
10228Paul JacksonAccrington Road Runners50.33
11233David TwizellBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC50.41
12245Edward TowersBentham Beagles51.23
13257Steven WildeChorley AC & Tri Club52.13
14267David GaynorNorthern Vets AC52.45
15317Peter DohertyNorthern Vets AC55.18
16364Paul Desborough[Unattached]58.27
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
170Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners41.08
2150Stephen Berry[Unattached]46.03
3207Terence RobinsonNorthern Vets AC49.11
4230David ShorrockDarwen Dashers50.37
5285William NelsonRed Rose Road Runners53.34
6304Peter BlackledgeAccrington Road Runners54.39
7305David YoungWesham Road Runners54.40
8313Kevin WhitemoreEden Runners55.12
9319David RobertsPreston Harriers55.34
10324William SwiftAccrington Road Runners55.53
11333Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers56.15
12343Dave Thomas[Unattached]57.02
13388Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.44
14405William SumnerRed Rose Road Runners1-10.58
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1271John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC52.53
2303George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners54.37
3374Thomas Townhill[Unattached]1-00.03
4408Richard StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-13.07
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1262Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers52.29
2348Doug BrownWesham Road Runners57.08
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1406Mike WalshThornton Cleveleys RC1-11.30
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
116Diane McveyWilmslow RC37.03
2116Janine FallonDarwen Dashers43.40
3159Jenny ClarkThornton Cleveleys RC46.40
4198Laura WiggansRiversway Road Runners48.56
5241Louisa RumanLytham St Annes RR51.06
6283Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles53.32
7316Roslaeen Maule[Unattached]55.17
8331Beata Matulewicz[Unattached]56.06
9350Vicky GoreRed Rose Road Runners57.24
10352Caroline Gibson[Unattached]57.36
11368Sally Fray[Unattached]59.17
12373Helen GreenhalghRed Rose Road Runners59.55
13382Janis Hindle[Unattached]1-01.46
14383Lisa ButcherEccleshill Road Runners1-02.19
15403Christine PlattBlackburn Road Runners1-10.42
16407Nicola Fitzgerald[Unattached]1-12.46
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
129Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers38.04
238Catherine CarrdusWesham Road Runners38.50
352Sharon JohnstoneWilmslow RC39.47
4107Laura HudsonAccrington Road Runners43.22
5123Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners44.24
6177Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners47.35
7184Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners47.53
8203Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC49.05
9236Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC50.48
10249Susan WolstenholmeBlackburn Road Runners51.37
11268Jackie KershawClayton le Moors Harriers52.46
12272Debbie PorterRed Rose Road Runners52.57
13278Louise Lord[Unattached]53.11
14290Theresa Hunt[Unattached]53.55
15291Emma Woodfield[Unattached]53.57
16312Rachel Hill[Unattached]55.09
17314Sarah McMullan[Unattached]55.13
18322Angela Turner[Unattached]55.43
19342Louise GavellPreston Harriers57.00
20351Jan Thomson[Unattached]57.36
21366Colette MallabournAccrington Road Runners58.49
22367Paula Stell[Unattached]59.16
23370Wendy WardRed Rose Road Runners59.32
24378Louise DavittRed Rose Road Runners1-00.56
25384Diane Wells[Unattached]1-02.51
26390Julie RooneyWesham Road Runners1-04.43
27392Pita OatesRed Rose Road Runners1-06.42
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
161Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners40.30
2110Melanie BlackhurstTodmorden Harriers43.31
3129Carol ButterworthDarwen Dashers44.39
4155Louise Rowe[Unattached]46.32
5197Margaret LuptonRed Rose Road Runners48.48
6201Tanya FoleyParbold Pink Panthers48.59
7238Helena LewisLancaster & Morecambe AC50.58
8244Nerina GillDarwen Dashers51.15
9266Lorna BowesBlackburn Road Runners52.42
10269Angela TerryAccrington Road Runners52.50
11293Diane BlagdonWesham Road Runners54.07
12307Alex Wheatman[Unattached]54.42
13310Alison DixonKnutsford Tri55.05
14325Janette Keighley[Unattached]55.54
15326Sally DeaconWesham Road Runners55.56
16328Katinka Smith[Unattached]56.03
17345Angela KirkhamWesham Road Runners57.05
18359Michelle HoughtonBlackburn Road Runners58.07
19369Anna CapstickDarwen Dashers59.27
20376Rhonda JacksonAccrington Road Runners1-00.23
21377Denise Cottam[Unattached]1-00.52
22391Michelle Cannon[Unattached]1-06.40
23401Jacquie HirstWesham Road Runners1-09.44
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
177Deborah GowansAccrington Road Runners41.25
2169Nancy BaileyAccrington Road Runners47.07
3209Hilary SewardSkipton AC49.14
4225Jan BuckinghamBlackburn Harriers50.28
5261Lisa MinnsWesham Road Runners52.27
6280Mandy GothTodmorden Harriers53.27
7289Karen AthertonDarwen Dashers53.50
8295Bernadette DickinsonWesham Road Runners54.11
9297Debbie BevittDarwen Dashers54.15
10302Denise PenneyBlackburn Road Runners54.36
11308Karen DaviesWesham Road Runners54.53
12315Jill NobleBentham Beagles55.16
13332Margaret Fisher[Unattached]56.14
14353Ann ButlerBurnden Road Runners57.42
15360Jill O'Connell[Unattached]58.13
16398Julie Gaukrodger[Unattached]1-09.11
17402Pam WemsleyWesham Road Runners1-09.55
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1224Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC50.22
2274Yvonne JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners53.01
3335Janet HoyleAccrington Road Runners56.20
4338Jenny FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners56.34
5339Angela BeechNorthern Vets AC56.35
6341Rebecca Walmsley[Unattached]56.51
7394Karen JacksonAccrington Road Runners1-07.58
8396Myra WellsTodmorden Harriers1-09.03
9397Lesley Allger[Unattached]1-09.11
10399Kim McGuireWesham Road Runners1-09.15
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1400Lydia PlackettRed Rose Road Runners1-09.40
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1248Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners51.29
2379Linda StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-01.20
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1299Kathy CartledgeBentham Beagles54.28
2321Moyra ParfittTodmorden Harriers55.41
3363Ann ButcherBentham Beagles58.22
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1395Evelyn ElkingtonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-08.04
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 2, 15, 16, 19
 Rob DansonAlex RoweSteve Myerscough
 Lee Barlow
2Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 1, 11, 20, 85
 Rob AffleckDan WhitlockKevin Hunt
 Stephen Needham
3Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 126 pts - Positions: 27, 29, 31, 39
 Garry BarnettJason BarlowPaul Hetherington
 Paul Gregory
4Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 173 pts - Positions: 24, 33, 48, 68
 Terry O'LearyJordan McdonaldMichael Hogan
 Stephen Biscomb
5Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 14, 41, 60, 76
 Ben DonoghueJose Pinon ShawDavid Brunton
 John Naylor
6Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 194 pts - Positions: 46, 47, 50, 51
 Duncan CarterDavid TaylorGraham Cunliffe
 Troy Watson
7Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 221 pts - Positions: 9, 13, 59, 140
 Tim RaynesJohn SuttonEvan Cook
 George Woodburn
8Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 229 pts - Positions: 18, 40, 54, 117
 Chris WaltonPaul GallagherPaul Calverley
 Damian Fletcher
9Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 243 pts - Positions: 25, 52, 74, 92
 Peter CruseTom HowarthMark Willett
 Mark Selby
10Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 258 pts - Positions: 8, 30, 102, 118
 David BrownMark HolgateAngus Murray
 Stephen Perry
11Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 259 pts - Positions: 38, 57, 58, 106
 Daniel IsherwoodJason RippingaleJason Cook
 Andrew Gardner
12Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 266 pts - Positions: 35, 37, 90, 104
 Richard ButterwickJohn AllanSteve James
 Andy Glyde
13Trawden AC 'A'Total = 304 pts - Positions: 64, 65, 81, 94
 Fraser SnapeChris StanleyMark Fawcett
 John McDonald
14Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 12, 70, 89, 141
 Paul BrindleMichael WildingGareth Taylor
 Thomas Whittle
15Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 350 pts - Positions: 62, 88, 93, 107
 Alan HudsonStuart ToppingMick Edge
 George Kennedy
16Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 391 pts - Positions: 42, 61, 119, 169
 Steven NorrisSteven KirkhamSam Lawrence
 Tom Jordan
17Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 447 pts - Positions: 7, 66, 180, 194
 John WrightTerence WestheadPeter R Gibson
 David Twizell
18Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 497 pts - Positions: 80, 105, 152, 160
 Dave MaudsleyAndrew StellDavid Dyson
 Rob Mather
19Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 504 pts - Positions: 120, 122, 124, 138
 Russell MabbettKevin McCumiskeyJason Blagdon
 Ben Wrigley
20Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 562 pts - Positions: 63, 133, 164, 202
 Daniel StocksAdrian LeighPhil Smith
 Edward Towers
21Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 569 pts - Positions: 110, 143, 155, 161
 Paul ClarkeAndrew RaynesSteven Marsh
 Andrew Oates
22Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 595 pts - Positions: 96, 99, 126, 274
 Ben BrennanBrian CumpstyStephen Browne
 Mike Walsh
23Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 617 pts - Positions: 139, 157, 159, 162
 Keith RobinsonJonathan LaveryLeslie Readfearn
 Michele Baker
24Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 621 pts - Positions: 111, 121, 173, 216
 Tony BrownIan GahaganTerence Robinson
 David Gaynor
25Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 645 pts - Positions: 71, 144, 209, 221
 Mark BondLee ChildsSteven Wilde
 Philip Mccullagh
26Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 758 pts - Positions: 113, 158, 243, 244
 John BradleyPhil LakelandBen Higginson
 David Roberts
27Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 760 pts - Positions: 87, 203, 219, 251
 Paul RutherfordDavid GuyPaul Shier
 David Williamson
28Accrington Road Runners 'C'Total = 774 pts - Positions: 189, 193, 195, 197
 Paul JacksonTom BattrickLee Taylor
 Andrew Carruthers
29Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 796 pts - Positions: 166, 198, 206, 226
 Steve TaylorMartin SimpsonJohn Plowman
 William Nelson
30Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 808 pts - Positions: 174, 188, 218, 228
 Paul BousteadPeter CookeMark Dobson
 Finlay McCalman
31Accrington Road Runners 'D'Total = 912 pts - Positions: 208, 222, 236, 246
 Ian TomlinsonStewart KeighleyPeter Blackledge
 William Swift
32Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 923 pts - Positions: 191, 225, 245, 262
 David ShorrockBarry ShackletonChris Cash
 Dean Grear
33Wesham Road Runners 'G'Total = 1031 pts - Positions: 237, 255, 268, 271
 David YoungDoug BrownClive Berry
 Paul Carter

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
Darwen win Ladies' team prize - same points as Wesham but better placed 4th finisher
1Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 2, 15, 17, 19
 Joanne NelsonJanine FallonCarol Butterworth
 Carly Edwards
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 4, 6, 16, 27
 Catherine CarrdusCarmel SullivanNicola Unsworth
 Sharon Cooper
3Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 8, 9, 13, 25
 Annabel RalphDeborah GowansLaura Hudson
 Nancy Bailey
4Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 7, 12, 21, 38
 Laura HeskethKatie BuckinghamKaylie Panaro
 Jan Buckingham
5Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 3, 10, 33, 37
 Carolyne BaxterJane PerryEmily Stapleton
 Carole Wilkinson
6Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 20, 23, 30, 44
 Laura KirkhamAnnabelle CatonLaura Wiggans
 Charlotte Ashford
7Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 26, 34, 47, 53
 Kaye CallaghanSarah DonohoeAmy Leeming
 Angela Terry
8Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 29, 45, 49, 55
 Margaret LuptonCarol DouglassEmma Johnson
 Debbie Porter
9Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 188 pts - Positions: 36, 39, 50, 63
 Gemma OwenSarah HeapsLisa Minns
 Diane Blagdon
10Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 32, 43, 60, 65
 Leanne PostlethwaiteNerina GillKaren Atherton
 Debbie Bevitt
11Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 14, 54, 58, 77
 Melanie BlackhurstKirsty PattenMandy Goth
 Moyra Parfitt
12Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 264 pts - Positions: 46, 51, 68, 99
 Susan WolstenholmeLorna BowesDenise Penney
 Michelle Houghton
13Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 300 pts - Positions: 59, 66, 74, 101
 Diane ArmstrongKathy CartledgeJill Noble
 Ann Butcher
14Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 306 pts - Positions: 64, 70, 80, 92
 Bernadette DickinsonKaren DaviesSally Deacon
 Angela Kirkham
15Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 343 pts - Positions: 56, 86, 94, 107
 Yvonne JohnsonJenny FaircloughVicky Gore
 Wendy Ward
16Accrington Road Runners 'C'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 84, 102, 103, 110
 Janet HoylePaige MallabournColette Mallabourn
 Rhonda Jackson
17Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 468 pts - Positions: 93, 119, 127, 129
 Clare BetfieldJulie RooneyKim McGuire
 Jacquie Hirst
18Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 470 pts - Positions: 109, 112, 121, 128
 Helen GreenhalghLouise DavittPita Oates
 Lydia Plackett

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 490
 
Unattached entrants : 153Male : 110Female : 43
Attached entrants : 337Male : 215Female : 122
 
Total finishers : 409
 
Unattached finishers : 125Male : 91Female : 34
Attached finishers : 284Male : 184Female : 100
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 94Senior female - 35
 M40 - 51M45 - 47M50 - 47M55 - 35F35 - 21F40 - 30F45 - 27F50 - 21F55 - 13
M60 - 20M65 - 17M70 - 6M75 - 3M80 - 1F60 - 4F65 - 3F70 - 4F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 6
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 79Senior female - 29
 M40 - 40M45 - 40M50 - 42M55 - 33F35 - 16F40 - 27F45 - 23F50 - 17F55 - 10
M60 - 16M65 - 14M70 - 4M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 3F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 5
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page