Back to race calendar - Full results

Warrington 10k

26th June 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS


PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Stuart DoyleVale Royal AC00-33.58
211Matthew SmithSouth Cheshire Harriers00-35.20
313James NoakesMacclesfield Harriers00-35.49
414Mark WhittingtonSwinton Running Club00-36.03
518Kevin BrennanSt Helens Striders00-36.09
620Jim PendrillWilmslow RC00-36.23
724Roger GrandStaffs Moorlands AC00-36.47
829Robert WilsonWilmslow RC00-37.09
932Chris MillingtonSpectrum Striders00-37.27
1035Cliff Puttock[Unattached]00-37.32
1138James SimpsonSouth Cheshire Harriers00-37.57
1239Mike HillWilmslow RC00-38.06
1342Richard HironsWilmslow RC00-38.46
1443Joseph DillonLeigh Harriers & AC00-38.49
1546Paul DemoreSt Helens Striders00-38.55
1647Brian Hollingsworth[Unattached]00-38.56
1751Anthony CassidyMossley Hill AC00-39.15
1857Paul HancockSouth Cheshire Harriers00-39.36
1959Karl Bowles[Unattached]00-39.45
2065James Darkin[Unattached]00-40.24
2166Barry ArchboldWilmslow RC00-40.37
2270Andrew Cass[Unattached]00-40.48
2371Jarrod HomerWilmslow RC00-40.49
2473Colin GillThe Trimarket00-40.52
2574Peter Clarkson[Unattached]00-40.55
2682Steve BunkerWilmslow RC00-41.25
2783Greg CarnsSt Helens & Sutton00-41.28
2885Clive Dodd[Unattached]00-41.30
2987Richard BrownMacclesfield Harriers00-41.36
3097Matthew TaylorWilmslow RC00-42.05
3198Charlie RowlandsSouth Cheshire Harriers00-42.07
32102Gary Clare[Unattached]00-42.20
33104Lorenzo Labrador[Unattached]00-42.46
34110Girish Patel[Unattached]00-43.04
35111Nico GibertManchester Frontrunners00-43.17
36116Matthew Pennington[Unattached]00-43.35
37118Gareth TrimbleWilmslow RC00-43.37
38124Stephen Dipple[Unattached]00-43.46
39127Rich WorsleySt Helens Striders00-43.53
40132Martin Gregory[Unattached]00-44.04
41133Matthew JacksonStyal Running Club00-44.05
42137Paul Kelly[Unattached]00-44.24
43139Nigel StanhopeLymm Runners00-44.29
44143Ray TranChester Triathlon Club00-44.42
45153Gary OldhamSt Helens & Sutton00-45.29
46155David LynanPenny Lane Striders00-45.38
47158Gary Gleave[Unattached]00-46.15
48161Stephen Firth[Unattached]00-46.28
49172Geoff FawkesVale Royal AC00-47.13
50180Steve LomasMacclesfield Harriers00-47.43
51181Nick DunningSouth Cheshire Harriers00-47.45
52183John ThompsonHelsby Running Club00-47.54
53185Jim Haddock[Unattached]00-48.01
54189Michael ClarkeWarrington Running Club00-48.09
55202Glyn Jones[Unattached]00-49.14
56213Chris Conchie[Unattached]00-49.46
57214Paddy Eyes[Unattached]00-50.00
58215Vincent AlcockSpectrum Striders00-50.00
59216Andrzej Wieckowski[Unattached]00-50.02
60238Damian CowellWarrington Running Club00-51.50
61239Mike Murray[Unattached]00-51.52
62251Darren Blackshaw[Unattached]00-52.41
63252Mick O'BrienKnowsley Harriers00-52.49
64257Dennis YarwoodSpectrum Striders00-53.29
65261Warren MoorfieldWigan Phoenix00-53.53
66267Craig McCracken[Unattached]00-54.06
67288Paul Lawton[Unattached]00-56.15
68289Michael Connolly[Unattached]00-56.20
69297David Jones[Unattached]00-57.28
70303Pail Williamson[Unattached]00-58.37
71319Paul Gregory[Unattached]00-59.40
72355Tony Fillingham[Unattached]01-12.24
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
18Rob DownsWilmslow RC00-34.54
217Trevor MorrisWilmslow RC00-36.09
328Michael HattonSouth Cheshire Harriers00-36.57
445Gary WillcockMacclesfield Harriers00-38.52
554Andrew KeeleyPenny Lane Striders00-39.28
660Jonnie BaleWilmslow RC00-39.49
777Daniel Rees[Unattached]00-41.02
880Julian SpencerSpectrum Striders00-41.24
984Andy LandSwinton Running Club00-41.30
1092David NalderEllesmere Port RC00-41.49
1196Alan BrookesSouth Cheshire Harriers00-42.04
1299Paul NorrisWilmslow RC00-42.08
13107Tony HulmeWilmslow RC00-42.53
14120Michael DevereuxPenny Lane Striders00-43.42
15129Geoff GilbertWilmslow RC00-43.58
16131Andrew Gerrard[Unattached]00-44.02
17140Alan BradySpectrum Striders00-44.30
18145Stephen PembertonPenny Lane Striders00-44.46
19146Paul Lewis[Unattached]00-45.01
20147Alan Spencer[Unattached]00-45.04
21148Ben GregorySouth Cheshire Harriers00-45.07
22157Nigel HarrisonStockport Harriers00-45.46
23159John Houghton[Unattached]00-46.20
24169Steve Walsh[Unattached]00-46.55
25170Neil MurphyMacclesfield Harriers00-47.00
26173Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners00-47.18
27175Peter MorganNorthern Vets AC00-47.22
28190Tim EvansLymm Runners00-48.15
29192Stephen Whittingham[Unattached]00-48.30
30198Stan CottierLiverpool Running Club00-48.50
31201John KirkNorthern Vets AC00-49.12
32204John CroallLymm Runners00-49.18
33206Huw JonesLymm Runners00-49.19
34208Simon FentonWilmslow RC00-49.23
35209Tim MartlandLymm Runners00-49.37
36210Alan Appleton[Unattached]00-49.38
37218Peter BurtonLymm Runners00-50.09
38219Michael Eakin[Unattached]00-50.10
39221David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers00-50.16
40226Hugh Mclay[Unattached]00-50.27
41232Allan BirdSpectrum Striders00-51.10
42234Steve Connor[Unattached]00-51.19
43276Steve Carter[Unattached]00-54.35
44280Michael Jaras[Unattached]00-55.02
45286Ian DunbarSpectrum Striders00-56.09
46300Stephen Yates[Unattached]00-57.35
47301Trevor FaulknerWilmslow RC00-58.04
48302Andy White[Unattached]00-58.17
49313Stuart Collier[Unattached]00-59.16
50328Jim Garvey[Unattached]01-00.49
51332Ian Swift[Unattached]01-01.18
52346Kevin Dickinson[Unattached]01-05.53
53359Martin WheeldonWilmslow RC01-14.40
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
130Diane McveyWilmslow RC00-37.17
250Sharon JohnstoneWilmslow RC00-39.10
362Kristy GillMacclesfield Harriers00-39.58
4105Diane BygraveWilmslow RC00-42.47
5134Louisa HarrisonWilmslow RC00-44.07
6142Roberta Lomax[Unattached]00-44.39
7149Julia WhiteWarrington Running Club00-45.16
8160Georgina WalkerLymm Runners00-46.22
9163Cathryn Walley[Unattached]00-46.32
10165Gail HillWilmslow RC00-46.35
11166Louise HarrisonStockport Harriers00-46.40
12199Cathy AthertonSouth Cheshire Harriers00-48.58
13207Denise ZachariaszSpectrum Striders00-49.22
14222Heather SpencerSpectrum Striders00-50.19
15227Cheryl PacePenny Lane Striders00-50.32
16236Kate JohnsonSpectrum Striders00-51.32
17248Joanna SparkmanLymm Runners00-52.18
18249Elspeth GibsonWilmslow RC00-52.33
19253Claire Beswick[Unattached]00-52.56
20254Louise Moore[Unattached]00-53.13
21260Julia WhiteWarrington Running Club53.52
22271Angela KerslakeStockport Harriers00-54.11
23274Helen Power[Unattached]00-54.27
24278Nicola Hampson[Unattached]00-54.52
25279Kelli BlackMossley Hill AC00-54.57
26284Victoria BegentLymm Runners00-55.44
27285S Bowden-Bevan[Unattached]00-55.50
28290Sarah Yarnall[Unattached]00-56.27
29291Rebecca Sogbetun[Unattached]00-56.28
30295Stella Reynolds[Unattached]00-56.49
31323Clare Barker[Unattached]01-00.08
32326Jenny Mccabe[Unattached]01-00.48
33331Ellen Gould[Unattached]01-00.54
34333Joanne SutherlandPenny Lane Striders01-01.31
35334Rachel Cartwright[Unattached]01-01.33
36336Jackie Austin[Unattached]01-02.01
37345Lorraine Bennett[Unattached]01-05.49
38348Alison Morris[Unattached]01-06.10
39349Diane Wainwright[Unattached]01-06.10
40351Liz Carroll[Unattached]01-08.35
41353Claire Connolly[Unattached]01-10.43
42354Pauline ConnorWarrington Running Club01-10.54
43358Luan Roper[Unattached]01-14.13
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
195Janine EllisWilmslow RC00-41.53
2112Sally GilliverWilmslow RC00-43.21
3136Nicky MowatWilmslow RC00-44.23
4144Huma RahmanWilmslow RC00-44.45
5156Sonya MonaghanSt Helens & Sutton00-45.41
6162Jane LoweSpectrum Striders00-46.30
7164Sharon JonesWilmslow RC00-46.33
8168Clare HawkesWilmslow RC00-46.44
9179Helen FraserStockport Harriers00-47.35
10186Susan PooleSouth Cheshire Harriers00-48.01
11187Carolyn HironsWilmslow RC00-48.01
12188Helen CaldwellSpectrum Striders00-48.02
13191Gill GibbonsSouth Cheshire Harriers00-48.24
14195Adrienne HallSpectrum Striders00-48.39
15212Michelle KellyPenny Lane Striders00-49.42
16223Jo SullivanSpectrum Striders00-50.20
17225Sue BuckSpectrum Striders00-50.27
18230Maria DavidMacclesfield Harriers00-50.45
19231Janet WylesWilmslow RC00-50.49
20240Paulette StoreySwinton Running Club00-51.53
21250Catherine RigbyMossley Hill AC00-52.39
22256Linda OwenSpectrum Striders00-53.27
23264Susie WoodsChester Triathlon Club00-54.02
24266Janet StanhopeLymm Runners00-54.05
25282L Jane Burton[Unattached]00-55.30
26292Hazel Williams[Unattached]00-56.30
27294Michelle HanleyLymm Runners00-56.49
28298Lisa JefferiesWarrington Running Club00-57.35
29311Dawn DevineMacclesfield Harriers00-59.09
30314Michelle WilliamsMossley Hill AC00-59.26
31315Theresa LewinMossley Hill AC00-59.26
32316Sharon Tran[Unattached]00-59.29
33317Alison Barrett[Unattached]00-59.39
34338Debbie Cook[Unattached]01-02.09
35344Carol Fell[Unattached]01-05.25

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 360
 
Unattached entrants : 160Male : 98Female : 62
Attached entrants : 200Male : 124Female : 76
 
Total finishers : 359
 
Unattached finishers : 160Male : 98Female : 62
Attached finishers : 199Male : 124Female : 75
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 97Senior female - 60
 M40 - 72M45 - 0M50 - 53M55 - 0F35 - 43F40 - 0F45 - 35F50 - 0F55 - 0
M60 - 0M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 97Senior female - 59
 M40 - 72M45 - 0M50 - 53M55 - 0F35 - 43F40 - 0F45 - 35F50 - 0F55 - 0
M60 - 0M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page