Back to race calendar - Main results

31st Sweatshop Through the Villages

2nd November 2014

   1 234  Nathaniel Williams   M   (001/056) [Unattached]              00:46:06
   2 198  David Rigby          M   (002/056) Preston Harriers          00:46:50
   3 67   Richard Howarth      M40 (001/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:22
   4 3    Matthew Livingstone  M   (003/056) Preston Harriers          00:50:18
   5 109  Jason Parker         M40 (002/024) Preston Harriers          00:51:17
   6 38   Tommy Harrison       M   (004/056) [Unattached]              00:51:46
   7 29   Mark Rogers          M45 (001/025) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:51:52
   8 252  Paul Muller          M55 (001/019) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:54
   9 20   Matt Clark           M   (005/056) Swinton Running Club      00:52:02
  10 149  David Parkin         M   (006/056) Swinton Running Club      00:52:05
  11 49   Seamus Walker        M40 (003/024) Bolton United Harriers    00:52:10
  12 251  Daniel McParland     M   (007/056) Tri Preston               00:52:59
  13 147  Simon Myers          M40 (004/024) [Unattached]              00:53:19
  14 13   Alan Lundberg-Bury   M50 (001/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:25
  15 227  Glyn Kay             M40 (005/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:05
  16 46   Stuart Tucker        M   (008/056) Swinton Running Club      00:54:09
  17 128  Mish Abushal         M   (009/056) [Unattached]              00:55:06
  18 180  Wayne Gregson        M   (010/056) Tri Preston               00:55:19
  19 191  Matthew Smith        M   (011/056) [Unattached]              00:55:25
  20 121  Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/014) Darwen Dashers            00:55:32
  21 145  Daniel Isherwood     M   (012/056) Blackburn Road Runners    00:55:33
  22 213  Michael Chalfort     M40 (006/024) Blackburn Harriers        00:55:40
  23 119  Stephen Young        M40 (007/024) [Unattached]              00:55:45
  24 167  Chris Ingham         M   (013/056) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:56:13
  25 237  Steven Calderwood    M45 (002/025) Chorlton Runners          00:56:29
  26 170  David Watson         M45 (003/025) Preston Harriers          00:56:37
  27 208  Phil Iddon           M40 (008/024) Chorley                   00:56:44
  28 169  Richard Butterwick   M40 (009/024) Todmorden Harriers        00:56:55
  29 28   David Cattanach      M40 (010/024) [Unattached]              00:57:09
  30 61   Andrew Fairburn      M   (014/056) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:57:19
  31 193  Ainsley Murphy       M40 (011/024) Chorley                   00:57:23
  32 179  Brian J Morris       M50 (002/023) Darwen Dashers            00:57:26
  33 152  Alan Jolly           M45 (004/025) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:42
  34 246  Lee Booth            M45 (005/025) Trawden AC                00:57:45
  35 197  Catherine Slater     F   (001/012) Preston Harriers          00:58:06
  36 229  Simon Maughan        M45 (006/025) [Unattached]              00:58:16
  37 256  David Parkinson      M45 (007/025) Chorley                   00:58:26
  38 104  Richard Jones        M   (015/056) Garstang Running Club     00:58:31
  39 231  Steven Whitney       M50 (003/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:44
  40 188  Paul Boardman        M50 (004/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:59:01
  41 112  Simon Stead          M45 (008/025) Belle Vue Racers          00:59:16
  42 236  Andrew Milhench      M45 (009/025) [Unattached]              00:59:19
  43 182  Martin Quinn         M   (016/056) Chorley                   00:59:36
  44 157  John Thompson        M45 (010/025) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:59:43
  45 118  Peter Coates         M   (017/056) [Unattached]              01:00:05
  46 143  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (001/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:11
  47 98   Evan Cook            M60 (002/007) Blackburn Harriers        01:00:12
  48 60   Paul Rutherford      M50 (005/023) Swinton Running Club      01:00:45
  49 33   Daniel Atkinson      M   (018/056) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:00:52
  50 41   Barry Cleminson      M   (019/056) Tri Preston               01:00:56
  51 79   Tony Hart            M45 (011/025) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:01:00
  52 135  Jason Stott          M40 (012/024) Belle Vue Racers          01:01:06
  53 107  Stephen Abram        M   (020/056) [Unattached]              01:01:27
  54 50   Keith Brown          M50 (006/023) Warrington Road Runners   01:01:32
  55 174  Robert Sharkey       M   (021/056) Lostock AC                01:01:33
  56 141  William Beckett      M45 (012/025) Chorley                   01:01:36
  57 146  Alison Draper        F   (002/012) Spectrum Striders         01:01:42
  58 235  G Taylor             M   (022/056) Darwen Dashers            01:01:43
  59 11   Mark A Fawcett       M40 (013/024) Trawden AC                01:01:44
  60 148  Stuart Thompson      M65 (001/010) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:01:51
  61 177  Alan Clarkson        M55 (002/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:56
  62 228  Fabienne Richmond    F35 (001/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:58
  63 95   Peter Kerry          M50 (007/023) [Unattached]              01:02:33
  64 195  Mark Turner          M   (023/056) Radcliffe AC              01:02:36
  65 200  Alan Martin          M45 (013/025) Preston Harriers          01:02:39
  66 214  Jonathan Axon        M40 (014/024) Salford Metropolitan AC   01:02:42
  67 10   John McDonald        M50 (008/023) Trawden AC                01:02:44
  68 173  Dave Kershaw         M55 (003/019) Chorley                   01:02:48
  69 248  David Barnes         M50 (009/023) Darwen Dashers            01:02:50
  70 34   Damian Parkinson     M55 (004/019) [Unattached]              01:03:10
  71 89   Michael Wrigley      M40 (015/024) Trawden AC                01:03:24
  72 83   Chris Falls          M   (024/056) St Helens Striders        01:03:44
  73 215  Simon Marland        M55 (005/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:47
  74 168  Brian Cumpsty        M45 (014/025) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:03:59
  75 24   Andrew Taylor        M   (025/056) Belle Vue Racers          01:04:09
  76 27   Stu Riley            M   (026/056) [Unattached]              01:04:15
  77 201  Daniel Hunt-Earle    M   (027/056) [Unattached]              01:04:26
  78 125  Emma Louise Weall    F   (003/012) Wigan Phoenix             01:04:28
  79 31   Dominic Gavin        M   (028/056) Lostock AC                01:04:47
  80 205  Leo Stones           M   (029/056) Brinscall Terriers        01:04:49
  81 238  Gary Taylor          M50 (010/023) Darwen Dashers            01:04:58
  82 23   Michael Cummins      M45 (015/025) [Unattached]              01:04:59
  83 40   Carol Butterworth    F45 (001/015) Darwen Dashers            01:05:07
  84 144  Matthew Burrows      MJ  (001/001) Pendle AC                 01:05:09
  85 84   Ashley Eastwood      M45 (016/025) Trawden AC                01:05:23
  86 207  Don Nichol           M55 (006/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:36
  87 156  Christopher House    M   (030/056) [Unattached]              01:05:37
  88 22   David Cummins        M45 (017/025) [Unattached]              01:05:39
  89 244  George Henderson     M   (031/056) Brinscall Terriers        01:05:42
  90 183  David Newman         M55 (007/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:48
  91 192  Colin Toole          M50 (011/023) Belle Vue Racers          01:05:49
  92 26   Damian Fletcher      M   (032/056) [Unattached]              01:05:54
  93 259  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (002/014) Trawden AC                01:05:58
  94 15   Anne Ferguson        F55 (001/008) Burnden Road Runners      01:06:17
  95 176  Dany Louise Robson   F40 (003/014) Trawden AC                01:06:20
  96 87   David Flood          M45 (018/025) Bury AC                   01:06:23
  97 203  Andrew Gibson        M40 (016/024) Sweatshop Running Communi 01:06:37
  98 93   Michael Wilkinson    M   (033/056) Swinton Running Club      01:06:44
  99 209  Ali Alsaadi          M   (034/056) Belle Vue Racers          01:06:48
 100 39   Andrew Shears        M45 (019/025) [Unattached]              01:06:54
 101 115  Steve Doheny         M   (035/056) [Unattached]              01:06:55
 102 37   Stuart Isherwood     M55 (008/019) Lancashire Police S&S AC  01:07:06
 103 202  Mark Checkley        M50 (012/023) Lostock AC                01:07:09
 104 47   David Halliday       M   (036/056) Swinton Running Club      01:07:12
 105 175  Brian Wildman        M45 (020/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:07:14
 106 150  David Miller         M60 (003/007) Chorley                   01:07:25
 107 57   Gary Redford         M50 (013/023) [Unattached]              01:07:54
 108 219  Dawn Terry           F50 (001/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:12
 109 199  Steve Taylor         M40 (017/024) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:21
 110 186  Kath Horwill         F35 (002/006) Belle Vue Racers          01:08:29
 111 66   Annie Hirsch         F55 (002/008) Belle Vue Racers          01:08:30
 112 211  Martin Pope          M50 (014/023) [Unattached]              01:08:32
 113 59   Matthew Daniels      M   (037/056) Stockport Harriers        01:08:45
 114 56   David Wilkinson      M55 (009/019) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:08:47
 115 76   Dave Waywell         M70 (001/003) Wesham Road Runners       01:08:54
 116 4    Derek Henry          M55 (010/019) Wigan Phoenix             01:09:05
 117 139  Andrew Dawson        M   (038/056) Spectrum Striders         01:09:12
 118 48   Richard Waring       M   (039/056) Swinton Running Club      01:09:14
 119 250  Clive Bass           M60 (004/007) [Unattached]              01:09:15
 120 142  Stephen Baker        M50 (015/023) Chorley                   01:09:19
 121 96   David Wainwright     M   (040/056) [Unattached]              01:09:23
 122 110  Nicola Raby          F35 (003/006) Chorley                   01:09:24
 123 258  Thomas Whittle       M   (041/056) Darwen Dashers            01:09:35
 124 154  Lee Childs           M40 (018/024) Chorley                   01:09:39
 125 218  Stephen Berry        M65 (002/010) [Unattached]              01:09:57
 126 21   Craig Hummer         M40 (019/024) [Unattached]              01:10:05
 127 245  Chris Miles          M   (042/056) Brinscall Terriers        01:10:06
 128 206  Jamie Jardine        M   (043/056) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:08
 129 54   Chris Taylor         M   (044/056) Atherton Running Club     01:10:13
 130 161  Peter Wilkinson      M65 (003/010) Northern Vets AC          01:10:15
 131 81   Graham Robinson      M55 (011/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:10:22
 132 249  Andy Lowe            M55 (012/019) Chorley                   01:10:24
 133 106  Michael Pearson      M45 (021/025) Atherton Running Club     01:10:25
 134 166  Peter O'Grady        M55 (013/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:26
 135 35   Matthew Lavery       M   (045/056) [Unattached]              01:10:29
 136 243  Gavin Allman         M   (046/056) Brinscall Terriers        01:10:39
 137 212  P Whitworth          M45 (022/025) [Unattached]              01:10:47
 138 153  Peter Hayler         M55 (014/019) Northern Vets AC          01:10:54
 139 113  Cherry Collison      F40 (004/014) Bolton United Harriers    01:11:03
 140 133  Julie Lomax          F40 (005/014) Bolton United Harriers    01:11:04
 141 92   Hannah Lambert       F   (004/012) Holcombe Harriers         01:11:04
 142 77   Kath Hoyer           F50 (002/014) Wesham Road Runners       01:11:14
 143 162  Bernie Mitchell      M50 (016/023) [Unattached]              01:11:30
 144 72   Matt Joinson         M   (047/056) [Unattached]              01:11:58
 145 224  Mauro Rotondi        M40 (020/024) Radcliffe AC              01:12:07
 146 97   Ben Shakespeare      M   (048/056) [Unattached]              01:12:10
 147 69   Gareth Armstrong     M   (049/056) [Unattached]              01:12:11
 148 58   Calvin Ferguson      M   (050/056) [Unattached]              01:12:13
 149 240  Andrew Bulman        M   (051/056) [Unattached]              01:12:15
 150 204  Justin Baddeley      M45 (023/025) Southport Waterloo        01:12:18
 151 196  Elaine Roper         F50 (003/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:12:21
 152 134  Billy Hargreave      M65 (004/010) Southport Waterloo        01:12:22
 153 239  Alan Stanworth       M   (052/056) [Unattached]              01:12:36
 154 63   Julia Rushton        F50 (004/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:12:37
 155 127  Terry Smithies       M55 (015/019) [Unattached]              01:13:09
 156 140  Robert Garstang      M   (053/056) Lostock AC                01:13:16
 157 126  John Needle          M40 (021/024) [Unattached]              01:13:21
 158 160  Scott Lowe           M45 (024/025) Team Deane Tri            01:13:24
 159 159  Janine Knight        F40 (006/014) Team Deane Tri            01:13:26
 160 217  Stuart Furness       M65 (005/010) Blackburn Harriers        01:13:31
 161 220  Sheila Jones         F55 (003/008) Radcliffe AC              01:13:33
 162 105  Osman Sidik          M50 (017/023) Littlewoods Running Club  01:13:45
 163 223  Phil Lakeland        M55 (016/019) Preston Harriers          01:13:49
 164 181  Sue Stewart          F65 (001/001) Southport Waterloo        01:13:52
 165 5    Bernard Brown        M50 (018/023) [Unattached]              01:13:53
 166 6    Deborah Gilshan      F35 (004/006) [Unattached]              01:13:55
 167 74   Mark Sheen           M55 (017/019) [Unattached]              01:13:57
 168 226  Kathryn Davies       F50 (005/014) Radcliffe AC              01:14:02
 169 64   Gillian Pryor        F40 (007/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:14:04
 170 101  Trevor Noon          M60 (005/007) Worsley Harriers          01:14:14
 171 129  Pippa Purnell        F35 (005/006) Crowborough               01:14:15
 172 225  Jane Faulloner       F50 (006/014) Lostock AC                01:14:17
 173 100  George Shufflebottom M65 (006/010) Worsley Harriers          01:14:24
 174 1    Maggie Slamin        F50 (007/014) Lostock AC                01:14:30
 175 155  David Shorrock       M65 (007/010) Darwen Dashers            01:14:32
 176 73   Keith Burrows        M50 (019/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:14:37
 177 25   Jonathan Gore        M40 (022/024) [Unattached]              01:15:09
 178 255  Julie Coupe          F40 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:15:15
 179 123  John Leather         M   (054/056) Atherton Running Club     01:15:17
 180 71   Gerry Toplis         M60 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:15:42
 181 99   Tony Bishop          M45 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:15:59
 182 165  Chris Cox            M50 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:16:07
 183 78   Angie Hart           F40 (009/014) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:16:13
 184 151  Sylvia Dick          F40 (010/014) [Unattached]              01:16:16
 185 230  Kate Tatteland       F   (005/012) Preston Harriers          01:16:20
 186 187  Paul Smith           M40 (023/024) [Unattached]              01:16:32
 187 257  Joy Hunter           F50 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:16:36
 188 55   Carole Wilkinson     F50 (009/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:16:38
 189 42   Howard Sidery        M55 (018/019) [Unattached]              01:16:46
 190 130  Nerina Gill          F45 (002/015) Darwen Dashers            01:16:49
 191 43   Philip McCullagh     M55 (019/019) Chorley                   01:16:54
 192 233  Charlotte Cripps     F   (006/012) [Unattached]              01:17:03
 193 82   Julie Sherwood       F45 (003/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:17:12
 194 164  Abby Cox             FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              01:17:16
 195 216  Christopher Saville  M40 (024/024) Radcliffe AC              01:18:14
 196 70   Stephen Whittle      M60 (007/007) Northern Vets AC          01:18:47
 197 120  Claire Plunkett      F40 (011/014) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:19:14
 198 131  Deborah Maskell      F40 (012/014) Belle Vue Racers          01:19:18
 199 91   Helen Howard         F45 (004/015) [Unattached]              01:19:23
 200 136  David Guy            M50 (021/023) Swinton Running Club      01:19:44
 201 171  Keith Robson         M70 (002/003) Manchester Tri Club       01:20:30
 202 90   Janine McNeill       F45 (005/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:20:31
 203 210  Anne Webster         F55 (004/008) Belle Vue Racers          01:21:12
 204 9    Angela Wilson        F40 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:21:36
 205 132  Claire Rowland       F   (007/012) Atherton Running Club     01:21:44
 206 124  Ian Maddrell         M   (055/056) Atherton Running Club     01:21:45
 207 253  Michelle Houghton    F45 (006/015) Blackburn Road Runners    01:21:52
 208 88   Anneke Crosby        F45 (007/015) Red Rose Road Runners     01:21:59
 209 51   Jenny Fairclough     F55 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:22:00
 210 137  Maria Parkinson      F45 (008/015) Burnden Road Runners      01:22:08
 211 85   Angela Kerslake      F45 (009/015) Stockport Harriers        01:22:16
 212 221  Chris Cash           M50 (022/023) Darwen Dashers            01:22:58
 213 222  Rebecca Walmsley     F55 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:23:25
 214 232  Ron Chappell         M65 (008/010) City of Hull AC           01:24:25
 215 16   Angela Lane          F45 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:25:00
 216 189  Chris Johnson        M65 (009/010) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:25:25
 217 111  Jim Taylor           M65 (010/010) Darwen Dashers            01:25:29
 218 102  Anna Capstick        F45 (011/015) Darwen Dashers            01:26:33
 219 65   Elizabeth Mole       F55 (007/008) Atherton Running Club     01:26:35
 220 45   Donna Astley         F   (008/012) Sweatshop Chorley         01:26:37
 221 247  Liz Hopley           F45 (012/015) Burnden Road Runners      01:27:13
 222 241  Adele Wheale         F   (009/012) [Unattached]              01:27:16
 223 138  Debbie Bevitt        F50 (010/014) Darwen Dashers            01:27:19
 224 242  B Wheale             M   (056/056) [Unattached]              01:27:24
 225 184  Jane Blacklin        F50 (011/014) Southport Waterloo        01:27:34
 226 36   Shelby Williams      F40 (014/014) Lancashire Police S&S AC  01:28:25
 227 86   Barbara Shuttleworth F55 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:28:35
 228 185  Amanda Bladbury      F   (010/012) Southport Waterloo        01:29:12
 229 19   Stephen Leddy        M50 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:29:22
 230 18   Jane Mullinder       F45 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:29:23
 231 163  Gwen James           F50 (012/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:30:02
 232 122  Hazel Baron          F50 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:30:28
 233 116  Karen Forshaw        F35 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:30:29
 234 194  Carly Rourke         F   (011/012) Radcliffe AC              01:32:16
 235 80   Derek Walton         M70 (003/003) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:34:25
 236 17   Lorrain Wanless      F45 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:37:27
 237 190  Olwyn Smith          F50 (014/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:37:29
 238 178  Mike Walsh           M80 (001/001) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:48:11
 239 158  Ramona Mulligan      F45 (015/015) Red Rose Road Runners     01:49:05
 240 44   Elizabeth Young      F   (012/012) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:50:58
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited