Back to race calendar

Victorian 10k, Marske by the Sea, Cleveland

20th July 2014

Results courtesy of Graham Hall for New Marske Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamChip TimeGun Time
1900Wondiye INDELBUM16-39Unattached31:1531:15
2881Matt GUNBYM16-39Woodford Green with Essex Ladies32:1332:13
3839James BULMANM40-44New Marske Harriers Club32:3032:30
4922Tristan LEAROYDM16-39New Marske Harriers Club33:5533:56
5837Paul BROWNM16-39New Marske Harriers Club34:3734:39
6150Paul DARROCHM16-39New Marske Harriers Club35:2935:31
7941Martin MURRAYM45-49New Marske Harriers Club35:4935:51
8567Dez FIELDENM40-44Aycliffe Running Club36:0036:01
9857Christopher CORNWELLM16-39North York Moors AC36:0436:05
10185Andrew PEARSONM40-44New Marske Harriers Club36:1836:19
11916Michael LAMBM45-49Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers36:2836:29
12976Clive THORNTONM45-49New Marske Harriers Club36:2936:31
13862Andrew DOBSONM40-44North York Moors AC36:4236:43
14954LEE RICHARDSONM16-39Low Fell RC37:2037:22
15957Simon ROGERSM40-44Unattached37:2537:28
16935Paul MCLEANM16-39North York Moors AC37:3637:36
17345John DAVISM40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers37:5137:52
18966Mark SEEDM45-49Salford Harriers & AC37:5137:54
19850Simon CLEMENTSM16-39New Marske Harriers Club38:2338:28
20848Paul CLEASBYM40-44New Marske Harriers Club38:2738:31
21829Keith BINDOFFM16-39Unattached38:3538:36
22841Richard CAMPBELLM16-39Aycliffe Running Club38:5038:54
23196Andrew SUGDENM16-39New Marske Harriers Club39:0239:05
24939Abbi MORROWF16-34Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers39:0739:08
25842Gaz CARTERM40-44Unattached39:1539:16
26942Kay NEESAMF45-49New Marske Harriers Club39:2939:30
27934Philip MARKHAMM40-44Scarborough Athletic Club39:4039:42
28154Christopher FOSTERM40-44Loftus & Whitby AC39:4339:46
29923JOANNE LEEF40-44Tyne Bridge Harriers39:4539:47
30902Phil JARVISM40-44Unattached39:5640:00
31911Nicola KENTF40-44Loftus & Whitby AC40:0540:07
32849Darren CLEMENTSM16-39North York Moors AC40:0540:09
33162David HODGSONM55-59New Marske Harriers Club40:0640:10
34882James Ian HAGUEM45-49New Marske Harriers Club40:1940:22
35155Paul GAMBLEM16-39North York Moors AC40:2040:24
36814David AINSLEYM40-44North York Moors AC40:2440:26
37158John GRAYM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC40:2540:30
38950Tom PORTERM40-44Aycliffe Running Club40:3040:34
39173John MANSFIELDM45-49Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers40:3540:37
40168Stephen KINGM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC40:4840:52
41821Kath ASPINF45-49New Marske Harriers Club40:5040:53
42965NEIL SCRUTONM65-69Scarborough Athletic Club40:5440:55
43981Mark WATERSM16-39Unattached40:5540:58
44875Paul GARRENSM40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC40:5240:58
45135Lisa BENNETTF40-44New Marske Harriers Club41:0641:09
46170BRIAN LAVERICKM50-54Unattached41:1341:16
47187SUE PHILLIPSF50-54Darlington H & AC41:2341:25
48128David ASPINM45-49New Marske Harriers Club41:2341:28
49183David PALEYM40-44New Marske Harriers Club41:2541:28
50836Owen BROWNM16-39North York Moors AC41:4241:45
51179Vincent MULLANM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers42:0242:03
52825Kevin AYREM50-54South Shield Harriers & AC42:1342:14
53874Peter GAMBLEM60-64North York Moors AC42:1842:21
54956Graham ROBINSONM55-59Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers42:3142:33
55840Sharon BULMANF40-44New Marske Harriers Club42:3642:39
56583David LAVERICKM16-39Unattached42:3742:39
57181Jamie NOBLEM16-39Unattached42:4842:53
58884Robert HARDINGM60-64Unattached43:0243:02
59199Andrew TULLOCKM40-44Redcar Running Club43:1343:18
60967Andrew SHAWM40-44Unattached43:1343:18
61924Rob LICKLEYM16-39Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers43:1943:22
62820Peter ARMSTRONGM16-39Darlington H & AC43:2043:24
63894Nigel HOLMESM40-44Aycliffe Running Club43:2243:26
64890Michael HEATHM16-39Redcar Running Club43:2543:34
65852Lucy CLOUGHF35-39North York Moors AC43:4943:53
66182Phillip NOBLEM16-39Redcar Running Club43:5143:55
67186Martin PHILLIPSM50-54Darlington H & AC44:0244:02
68918Michael LARKINM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC43:5544:02
69909David KELLYM55-59Low Fell RC44:0644:11
70191Alan ROBSONM45-49New Marske Harriers Club44:0744:12
71828Sarah BIBBYF35-39Redcar Running Club44:1144:17
72856Erin CORBYNF16-34New Marske Harriers Club44:2244:26
73898Katie COULSONF16-34New Marske Harriers Club44:1944:27
74130Julia ATKINSON-TAITF45-49Sedgefield Harriers44:3544:38
75194Kelly SMITHF16-34Aycliffe Running Club44:5044:56
76887Ian HARRISM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC45:1145:19
77861Alistair DAVYM65-69Leeds City Athletic Club45:2445:29
78871Ray FOULKESM50-54Redcar Running Club45:4745:55
79993Peter YOUNGM16-39Unattached45:5845:59
80926Craig LIGHTFOOTM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC46:0146:07
81945Nicholas OGRADYM40-44New Marske Harriers Club46:1646:21
82899Andrew HUDSONM50-54Unattached46:2046:26
83878Joanne GOLDSMITHF40-44New Marske Harriers Club46:2346:30
84854Sandra COLLINSF45-49Aycliffe Running Club46:2746:33
85972Ian SPELLMANM45-49Redcar Running Club46:2846:33
86845Paul CHAPMANM45-49Scarborough Athletic Club46:3646:39
87153Laurence EVERITTM55-59New Marske Harriers Club46:3046:40
88157Emma GETTINGSF16-34Redcar Running Club46:3246:40
89982Christopher WATSONM16-39Unattached46:3346:41
90986Maddie WHYTEF35-39North York Moors AC46:3846:43
91195Patricia SPEEDIEF40-44New Marske Harriers Club46:3846:48
92160Stewart HARTM16-39New Marske Harriers Club46:5046:54
93134David BELLM65-69Redcar Running Club46:5046:59
94847Matthew CLARKSONM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC46:5947:06
95204Andrew WHILESM45-49Redcar Running Club47:0647:11
96596Helen WHITNEYF45-49New Marske Harriers Club47:1147:19
97889David HEATHM45-49New Marske Harriers Club47:1147:19
98895Dave HORNBROOKM45-49Unattached47:3347:37
99835Geoff BROWNM50-54Unattached47:3347:44
100864Louise DYKESF35-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC47:3747:44
101921David LEARMANM16-39Unattached47:3347:45
102146Pamela COSTELLOF60-99Redcar Running Club47:4147:47
103177Eddie MEEHANM60-64North York Moors AC48:0148:04
104983Clive WATTSM50-54Redcar Running Club47:5448:06
105958Peter ROWLEYM55-59Quakers Running Club48:2848:35
106944Nathan O'BOYLEM16-39Unattached48:3148:38
107960Kenny SALKELDM60-64Unattached48:4848:55
108873Mandy FROSTF40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC49:0349:10
109938Susan MILBURNF55-59Aycliffe Running Club49:0649:11
110964Tracey SCOTTF45-49Hunwick Harriers49:1049:18
111851Deborah CLIFTF45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC49:0949:18
112933Steve MANIFOLDM55-59Crook & Dist Sports AC49:0949:19
113919Ashley LAVANM16-39Unattached49:2849:35
114912Boyes KEVINM45-49Unattached49:3049:36
115962David SAWYERM40-44Sedgefield Harriers49:2949:37
116903Philip JEFFREYM16-39Unattached49:3949:45
117846Karl CHARLTONM40-44Unattached49:3549:48
118867Catherine ETHERINGTONF40-44Unattached49:4849:57
119927Megan LIGHTFOOTF16-34Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC50:0050:10
120574Lawrence MCANELLYM50-54Unattached50:1050:19
121906Trish KAYF50-54Aycliffe Running Club50:1950:24
122827Lee BAINESF40-44North York Moors AC50:2950:33
123872Paul FRENCHM40-44Unattached50:2750:34
124859Lee CRAIGM40-44Unattached50:3050:41
125930Gary LYNCHM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC51:2451:31
126968Gemma SHIPLEYF16-34Unattached51:2151:34
127975Graeme SURTEESM50-54Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers51:2851:40
128913Stephen KINGM16-39Unattached52:0152:10
129915Claire EARLEM40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers52:0652:19
130963Douglas SCOTTM60-64New Marske Harriers Club52:1052:21
131925Charlie LIGHTFOOTM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC52:3952:50
132149Elaine DARLOWF60-99Redcar Running Club52:5653:05
133832Gillian BORTHWICKF45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC52:5753:07
134931David MACKENZIEM70-99Aycliffe Running Club53:1153:17
135943John O'BOYLEM40-44Unattached53:0653:17
136888Kristen HARRISONF16-34Redcar Running Club53:1353:22
137984Mark WESTM16-39Unattached53:1353:25
138843Sam CARTERM16-39Unattached53:3953:45
139974Cary SURTEESF50-54Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers53:5054:02
140834Joseph BROOMFIELDM45-49Redcar Running Club54:0554:13
141176Janet MCRAEF50-54Sedgefield Harriers54:1054:17
142959Sidney RUDDM65-69Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC54:1854:29
143817Hamzah ALIM16-39Unattached54:2254:32
144985Melinda WESTF45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC54:2454:35
145920Steve LAWRENCEM50-54Unattached54:5455:01
146824Tracey ATKINSONF50-54Redcar Running Club55:0255:10
147161Geoff HINEM55-59Sunderland Strollers55:1155:12
148192Colin SCOLLAYM60-64New Marske Harriers Club55:0855:19
149953Pauline RANSONF50-54Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers55:1155:25
150152Tanya DIXONF16-34New Marske Harriers Club55:2755:38
151904Samuel JOHNSTONM16-39Unattached55:5656:06
152951Mark POULTNEYM45-49Unattached56:0056:08
153180John MULLIGANM70-99Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC56:1356:25
154949Patrick PARKSM65-69Redcar Running Club56:2056:29
155917BEVERLEY LARGEF35-39Unattached56:1856:31
156210Iain WOLSTENCROFTM45-49Redcar Running Club56:4456:56
157907Jacqui KEELEYF55-59Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC56:5357:04
158932Lynsey MANIFOLDF16-34Crook & Dist Sports AC57:0557:15
159198Christopher THOMASM50-54Unattached57:0957:19
160970Sam SMETHURSTF16-34Unattached57:0657:20
161855Louise CONNOLLYF40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC57:1757:23
162910Russ KELLYM40-44Unattached57:3657:47
163826Nicky BAILEYF40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers58:0758:20
164893Peter HEWITSONM50-54Unattached58:3158:46
165823David ATKINM55-59Unattached58:4058:48
166838Sarah BULLEYF16-34Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers58:3858:52
167948Penny OUTHWAITEF40-44Unattached59:0359:18
168988Vanessa WILLIAMSF40-44Redcar Running Club59:2459:33
169830Sarah BIRDF35-39Unattached59:3059:37
170865Susan EDWARDSF40-44Sunderland Strollers59:2159:37
171880melanie GROVESF35-39Unattached01:00:5001:04
172883Rachael Louise HALLF16-34Unattached01:01:3301:01:44
173147Linda COULLF55-59Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:01:4001:01:54
174969Linda SIGSWORTHF60-99Unattached01:02:0501:02:19
175901Kerry JARVISF40-44Unattached01:02:0801:02:20
176164Tina HOLMESF45-49Redcar Running Club01:02:5201:03:01
177863Faye DUNNAKEYF16-34Redcar Running Club01:02:5701:03:11
178978Julie TWEEDYF45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:03:4401:03:58
179886Joseph HARKERM70-99Durham City Harriers & AC01:03:5201:04:09
180952Alan PRESTM70-99Quakers Running Club01:04:3401:04:40
181946Mark O'NEILM50-54Unattached01:05:0301:05:16
182940Bill MURRAYM50-54Unattached01:05:0301:05:16
183386Sharon BIFFINF16-34North York Moors AC01:05:0801:05:24
184947Anita ORAMF45-49Unattached01:05:2901:05:43
185928Rosanne LIGHTFOOTF50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:06:1501:06:29
186833Catherine BOULTF55-59Unattached01:08:4901:09:04
187189Kim RICHARDSF16-34Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:08:5201:09:08
188844Vicky CARTERF40-44Unattached01:08:5801:09:14
189148Sarah CROMBIE-WHEELERF16-34New Marske Harriers Club01:09:0001:09:17
190163Julie HODGSONF50-54New Marske Harriers Club01:09:0101:09:17
191990Rebecca WILSONF16-34Unattached01:09:0501:09:19
192897Emma HOWARDF16-34Unattached01:09:3601:09:50
193937Sally MENDOZAF16-34Unattached01:09:3601:09:51
194131Peter D. BALLM40-44Redcar Running Club01:11:1501:11:26
195870Nikola FLINTF16-34Unattached01:11:4701:12:01
196977Lucy TONER-GOWLANDF16-34Unattached01:11:4801:12:01
197815Lucy AITHAITEF16-34Unattached01:14:5001:15:05
198980Jane WILSONM40-44Unattached01:18:2001:18:34
199955Carrie ROBINSONF35-39Unattached01:18:2001:18:34
Back to year index - Top of page