Back to race calendar - Main results

Two Lads Fell Race, Horwich

12th June 2014

   1 145  Joe Mercer           M   (001/041) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:51
   2 97   Nick Leigh           M   (002/041) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:33:01
   3 138  Gareth Turner        M   (003/041) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:33:53
   4 45   Simon Bruton         M   (004/041) Salford Harriers + AC     00:34:03
   5 83   Tom Snape            M40 (001/025) [Unattached]              00:34:10
   6 18   David Jackson        M40 (002/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:51
   7 105  Jon Green            M   (005/041) Preston Harriers          00:34:58
   8 94   Mark Russell         M45 (001/035) Swinton Running Club      00:35:04
   9 21   Alastair Murray      M   (006/041) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:14
  10 1    Matthew Thompson     M45 (002/035) Southport Waterloo        00:35:17
  11 146  Graeme Taylor        M   (007/041) Edinburgh AC              00:35:41
  12 177  Chris Donnelly       M   (008/041) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:36:22
  13 69   Steve Clawson        M45 (003/035) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:27
  14 186  Clive Fitzpatrick    M40 (003/025) [Unattached]              00:36:35
  15 124  Mark Swannell        M40 (004/025) Bolton United Harriers    00:36:40
  16 82   Derek Reilly         M45 (004/035) Darwen Dashers            00:36:53
  17 51   Karl Darcy           M   (009/041) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:00
  18 149  Darren Fishwick      M40 (005/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:37:09
  19 142  Thomas D. Smith      M   (010/041) Lostock AC                00:37:22
  20 166  Stephen Nicholls     M   (011/041) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:37:36
  21 140  Robert Green         M   (012/041) Achille Ratti             00:37:36
  22 170  Andrew Carlin        M   (013/041) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:37:46
  23 16   Oliver Gaillemin     M40 (006/025) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:37:56
  24 102  Charlie Sharpe       M   (014/041) Spectrum Striders         00:38:10
  25 171  Richard Edwards      M   (015/041) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:15
  26 104  Michael Cayton       M   (016/041) [Unattached]              00:38:21
  27 163  Ed Gamble            M45 (005/035) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:38:23
  28 188  William Rawson       M23 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:38:25
  29 68   Andrew Preedy        M40 (007/025) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:30
  30 17   Mark Ellithorn       M45 (006/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:32
  31 131  Paul Barrett         M   (017/041) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:33
  32 165  Elton Davies         M40 (008/025) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:36
  33 143  Andy Gibbons         M   (018/041) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:38:38
  34 164  Lindsey Brindle      F   (001/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:40
  35 151  Tony Bateson         M45 (007/035) [Unattached]              00:38:48
  36 101  Christopher Heys     M   (019/041) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:20
  37 8    Gary Chadderton      M50 (001/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:28
  38 126  Neil Bullock         M   (020/041) Penny Lane Striders       00:39:31
  39 42   Ainsley Murphy       M40 (009/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:39:42
  40 55   Steven Foley         M45 (008/035) Newburgh Nomads           00:39:50
  41 31   Simon Tobin          M45 (009/035) Southport Waterloo        00:39:53
  42 73   Sean McMyler         M50 (002/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:58
  43 158  Andy Ford            M   (021/041) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:00
  44 10   Lynne Clough         F45 (001/010) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:40:03
  45 123  Simon Fox            M50 (003/023) Darwen Dashers            00:40:20
  46 106  Albert Sunter        M50 (004/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:27
  47 67   Allan Hartley        M40 (010/025) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:30
  48 81   Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/011) Darwen Dashers            00:40:35
  49 6    Steve McLean         M50 (005/023) Southport Waterloo        00:40:37
  50 12   Chris Pender         M40 (011/025) [Unattached]              00:40:41
  51 14   Michael Wilding      M40 (012/025) Darwen Dashers            00:40:43
  52 43   Robert Sharkey       M   (022/041) Lostock AC                00:40:44
  53 116  Liz Proctor          F40 (002/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:50
  54 130  Ian Williams         M45 (010/035) [Unattached]              00:40:53
  55 72   Chris Burgess        M   (023/041) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:40:54
  56 135  Mike Ashby           M   (024/041) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:40:55
  57 20   Rob Parker           M40 (013/025) [Unattached]              00:40:56
  58 50   Andrew Doyle         M45 (011/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:57
  59 92   Daniel Gilbert       M   (025/041) [Unattached]              00:41:03
  60 79   Greg Carns           M45 (012/035) St Helens + Sutton        00:41:04
  61 113  Graham Kitchin       M   (026/041) Pig Iron Racing           00:41:05
  62 192  Jake Gosling         M   (027/041) Lostock AC                00:41:07
  63 95   Steven Bamber        M50 (006/023) Bowland Fell Runners      00:41:13
  64 136  Tony Marlow          M45 (013/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:41:14
  65 44   Ian Pudge            M40 (014/025) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:14
  66 54   Paul Boardman        M50 (007/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:33
  67 56   Graham Shaw          M55 (001/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:40
  68 48   Nigel Barnes         M50 (008/023) Settle Harriers           00:41:41
  69 139  Edmund Ashton        M50 (009/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:42
  70 59   Paul Jackson         M45 (014/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:50
  71 7    Doug Fleming         M50 (010/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:54
  72 36   Ian Hutchinson       M50 (011/023) Bowland Fell Runners      00:42:02
  73 129  Robert Green         M50 (012/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:10
  74 187  Paul Duke            M   (028/041) [Unattached]              00:42:14
  75 88   Bill Beckett         M45 (015/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:27
  76 3    Simon Rashleigh      M23 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:42:45
  77 28   Thomas               M   (029/041) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:52
  78 38   Martin Quinn         M40 (015/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:56
  79 2    Janet Rashleigh      F50 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:43:01
  80 120  Nick Kelly           M45 (016/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:09
  81 128  Les Hill             M55 (002/008) Dumfries Running Club     00:43:10
  82 25   Mike Ernill          M45 (017/035) Lostock AC                00:43:12
  83 178  David Harvey         M45 (018/035) Pennine Fell Runners      00:43:16
  84 147  John Wealthy         M50 (013/023) [Unattached]              00:43:19
  85 133  Gareth Taylor        M   (030/041) Darwen Dashers            00:43:24
  86 122  Paul Geraghty        M   (031/041) Bolton United Harriers    00:43:25
  87 4    John Monks           M60 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:43:29
  88 24   Mark Shuttleworth    M45 (019/035) Lostock AC                00:43:30
  89 134  Carl Cleghorn        M   (032/041) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:32
  90 46   Jonathan Stubbs      M50 (014/023) Darwen Dashers            00:43:40
  91 71   Dave Hampson         M50 (015/023) St Helens + Sutton        00:43:43
  92 195  Steven Gavin         M40 (016/025) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:48
  93 125  Jonathan Flynn       M   (033/041) [Unattached]              00:43:53
  94 33   Martin Sutton        M   (034/041) Southport Waterloo        00:43:54
  95 61   Maria Lowe           F   (002/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:03
  96 58   Brian Davey          M55 (003/008) Southport Waterloo        00:44:19
  97 153  Tony Foster          M50 (016/023) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:22
  98 150  Jonathan Burgess     M40 (017/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:24
  99 152  Edwin Sherstone      M45 (020/035) Southport Waterloo        00:44:30
 100 160  Josie Greenhalgh     F40 (003/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:38
 101 189  Layne Mercer         M45 (021/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:44
 102 93   Michael Crook        M65 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:45
 103 117  Debbie Proctor       F45 (002/010) [Unattached]              00:44:46
 104 27   Paul Bass            M40 (018/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:49
 105 127  Ian Russell          M45 (022/035) Penny Lane Striders       00:44:56
 106 32   Joanne Wilson        F45 (003/010) Southport Waterloo        00:44:59
 107 75   Gary Oldham          M40 (019/025) St Helens + Sutton        00:45:01
 108 91   Nick Howarth         M50 (017/023) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:08
 109 109  Ellis Jolly          M23 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:45:13
 110 85   Ian Hayburn          M45 (023/035) St Helens + Sutton        00:45:15
 111 103  Julian Donnelly      M50 (018/023) [Unattached]              00:45:17
 112 15   David Hanson         M40 (020/025) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:26
 113 80   Janine Fallon        F   (003/014) Darwen Dashers            00:45:28
 114 185  Neil Duerden         M   (035/041) Darwen Dashers            00:45:29
 115 35   Paul Taylor          M45 (024/035) Middleton Harriers        00:45:30
 116 41   David Unsworth       M50 (019/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:31
 117 19   David Harris         M   (036/041) [Unattached]              00:45:37
 118 162  Simon Bond           M40 (021/025) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:45:40
 119 90   Paul Wareing         M50 (020/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:41
 120 193  Mike Cottrill        M   (037/041) [Unattached]              00:45:47
 121 78   Jonathan Ford        M45 (025/035) St Helens + Sutton        00:45:49
 122 84   Tony Thorley         M45 (026/035) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:01
 123 156  Laurence Keighley    M40 (022/025) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:04
 124 77   Ian Roberts          M40 (023/025) St Helens + Sutton        00:46:08
 125 159  Craig Charnock       M   (038/041) [Unattached]              00:46:12
 126 182  Alison Drasdo        F45 (004/010) Trafford AC               00:46:18
 127 23   Anne Ferguson        F55 (001/001) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:42
 128 40   Peter Ramsdale       M55 (004/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:06
 129 29   Neil Hindle          M55 (005/008) Fell Runners Association  00:47:07
 130 5    Jim Jones            M45 (027/035) Helsby Running Club       00:47:23
 131 57   Tarja Barnes         F45 (005/010) Warrington Road Runners   00:47:28
 132 179  John Bampton         M40 (024/025) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:31
 133 30   Rob Cosgrove         M45 (028/035) Southport Waterloo        00:47:35
 134 60   Tim Taylor           M50 (021/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:37
 135 89   Stephen Baker        M50 (022/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:47:57
 136 132  Sarah Douglas        F   (004/014) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:48:23
 137 155  David Miller         M60 (002/004) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:48:24
 138 100  Cherry Collison      F40 (004/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:25
 139 121  Sandra Kelly         F45 (006/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:32
 140 49   Mark Birbeck         M45 (029/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:41
 141 47   Colm O'Brien         M50 (023/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:47
 142 167  Paul Jackson         M45 (030/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:48:50
 143 174  Matthew Barker       M45 (031/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:53
 144 39   Michelle Spencer     F   (005/014) Southport Waterloo        00:48:54
 145 70   Sonya Monaghan       F45 (007/010) St Helens + Sutton        00:48:57
 146 183  Duncan Drasdo        M45 (032/035) Trafford AC               00:49:00
 147 98   Calvin Ferguson      M   (039/041) [Unattached]              00:49:34
 148 137  Carly Edwards        F   (006/014) Darwen Dashers            00:49:39
 149 96   Mary White           F60 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:49
 150 169  James Leyland        M65 (002/008) Hash House Harriers       00:49:57
 151 34   Michelle Fuller      F40 (005/011) Middleton Harriers        00:49:58
 152 191  Kathryn Orrell       F   (007/014) Lostock AC                00:50:06
 153 108  Abigail Sunter       F   (008/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:24
 154 181  Darren Baker         M45 (033/035) [Unattached]              00:50:46
 155 144  Katy Thompson        F40 (006/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:50
 156 119  Colette Walsh        F45 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:51:04
 157 13   Rod Smith            M60 (003/004) Bentham Beagles           00:51:27
 158 196  Gordon Stone         M55 (006/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:47
 159 37   Tracey Peters        F   (009/014) Southport Waterloo        00:51:48
 160 173  Clare McKenna        F40 (007/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:52
 161 26   John Parker          M70 (001/003) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:57
 162 11   Kath Hoyer           F50 (002/007) Fell Runners Association  00:52:08
 163 141  Kevan Latham         M55 (007/008) SELancs Orienteering Club 00:52:14
 164 99   John Cox             M65 (003/008) Middleton Harriers        00:52:44
 165 157  Stuart Furness       M65 (004/008) Blackburn Harriers        00:52:52
 166 172  Robert Garstang      M   (040/041) Lostock AC                00:53:10
 167 161  Chris Cash           M55 (008/008) Darwen Dashers            00:53:17
 168 62   Chris Gosling        M45 (034/035) Darwen Dashers            00:53:19
 169 74   Graham Breeze        M65 (005/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:53:28
 170 107  Michele Sunter       F50 (003/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:31
 171 112  Maggie Slamin        F50 (004/007) Lostock AC                00:53:34
 172 148  Craig Cheetham       M   (041/041) [Unattached]              00:53:48
 173 154  Tony Varley          M65 (006/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:19
 174 52   Thomas W. Irwin      M23 (004/004) Ochil Hill Runners        00:54:20
 175 64   Leanne Postlethwaite F   (010/014) Darwen Dashers            00:54:25
 176 118  Hilary Robinson      F45 (009/010) Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:55:03
 177 111  Don Jolly            M45 (035/035) [Unattached]              00:55:18
 178 194  Kenny McDonald       M40 (025/025) [Unattached]              00:55:25
 179 114  Donna Cooper         F40 (008/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:56:31
 180 115  Adrienne Fisher      F40 (009/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:57:03
 181 168  Fiona Macsweeney     F   (011/014) Prestwich AC              00:57:08
 182 87   Allan Blinkhorn      M60 (004/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:58:21
 183 86   George Fletcher      M70 (002/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:33
 184 9    Phil Martin          M70 (003/003) Bowland Fell Runners      00:58:45
 185 184  Jocelyn Chadderton   F40 (010/011) Lostock AC                01:00:55
 186 66   Deborah Millar       F45 (010/010) Darwen Dashers            01:02:17
 187 76   Jim Robinson         M65 (007/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:22
 188 176  Bernadette McCurrie  F   (012/014) [Unattached]              01:03:18
 189 63   Louise Oldfield      F40 (011/011) Darwen Dashers            01:04:20
 190 180  Eunice Nopondo       F50 (005/007) Penny Lane Striders       01:04:42
 191 110  Helen Jolly          F50 (006/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:06:31
 192 65   Debbie Bevitt        F50 (007/007) Darwen Dashers            01:07:28
 193 190  Les Paul             M65 (008/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:08:45
 194 175  Lisa Turner          F   (013/014) [Unattached]              01:15:18
 195 53   Gina Briggs          F   (014/014) Fylde Coast Runners       01:31:28
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited