Back to race calendar - Full results

Two Lads Fell Race, Horwich

12th June 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Tom Snape[Unattached]34.10
26David JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers34.51
314Clive Fitzpatrick[Unattached]36.35
415Mark SwannellBolton United Harriers36.40
518Darren FishwickChorley AC & Tri Club37.09
623Oliver GailleminSale Harriers Manchester37.56
729Andrew PreedyRossendale Harriers38.30
832Elton DaviesSale Harriers Manchester38.36
939Ainsley MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club39.42
1047Allan HartleyBlackburn Harriers40.30
1150Chris Pender[Unattached]40.41
1251Michael WildingDarwen Dashers40.43
1357Rob Parker[Unattached]40.56
1465Ian PudgeBurnden Road Runners41.14
1578Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club42.56
1692Steven GavinSale Harriers Manchester43.48
1798Jonathan BurgessChorley AC & Tri Club44.24
18104Paul BassChorley AC & Tri Club44.49
19107Gary OldhamSt Helens & Sutton45.01
20112David HansonBolton United Harriers45.26
21118Simon BondSale Harriers Manchester45.40
22123Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners46.04
23124Ian RobertsSt Helens & Sutton46.08
24132John BamptonPenny Lane Striders47.31
25178Kenny McDonald[Unattached]55.25
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Mark RussellSwinton Running Club35.04
210Matthew ThompsonSouthport Waterloo35.17
313Steve ClawsonRossendale Harriers36.27
416Derek ReillyDarwen Dashers36.53
527Ed GambleCheshire Hill Racers38.23
630Mark EllithornChorley AC & Tri Club38.32
735Tony Bateson[Unattached]38.48
840Steven FoleyNewburgh Nomads39.50
941Simon TobinSouthport Waterloo39.53
1054Ian Williams[Unattached]40.53
1158Andrew DoyleBolton United Harriers40.57
1260Greg CarnsSt Helens & Sutton41.04
1364Tony MarlowChorley AC & Tri Club41.14
1470Paul JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers41.50
1575Bill BeckettChorley AC & Tri Club42.27
1680Nick KellyHorwich RMI Harriers43.09
1782Mike ErnillLostock AC43.12
1883David HarveyPennine Fell Runners43.16
1988Mark ShuttleworthLostock AC43.30
2099Edwin SherstoneSouthport Waterloo44.30
21101Layne MercerHorwich RMI Harriers44.44
22105Ian RussellPenny Lane Striders44.56
23110Ian HayburnSt Helens & Sutton45.15
24115Paul TaylorMiddleton Harriers45.30
25121Jonathan FordSt Helens & Sutton45.49
26122Tony ThorleyRed Rose Road Runners46.01
27130Jim JonesHelsby Running Club47.23
28133Rob CosgroveSouthport Waterloo47.35
29140Mark BirbeckHorwich RMI Harriers48.41
30142Paul JacksonChorley AC & Tri Club48.50
31143Matthew BarkerBurnden Road Runners48.53
32146Duncan DrasdoTrafford AC49.00
33154Darren Baker[Unattached]50.46
34168Chris GoslingDarwen Dashers53.19
35177Don Jolly[Unattached]55.18
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
137Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers39.28
242Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers39.58
345Simon FoxDarwen Dashers40.20
446Albert SunterHorwich RMI Harriers40.27
549Steve McLeanSouthport Waterloo40.37
663Steven BamberBowland Fell Runners41.13
766Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers41.33
868Nigel BarnesSettle Harriers41.41
969Edmund AshtonBurnden Road Runners41.42
1071Doug FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers41.54
1172Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners42.02
1273Robert GreenHorwich RMI Harriers42.10
1384John Wealthy[Unattached]43.19
1490Jonathan StubbsDarwen Dashers43.40
1591Dave HampsonSt Helens & Sutton43.43
1697Tony FosterAstley & Tyldesley RC44.22
17108Nick HowarthBolton United Harriers45.08
18111Julian Donnelly[Unattached]45.17
19116David UnsworthHorwich RMI Harriers45.31
20119Paul WareingChorley AC & Tri Club45.41
21134Tim TaylorBurnden Road Runners47.37
22135Stephen BakerChorley AC & Tri Club47.57
23141Colm O'BrienBurnden Road Runners48.47
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
167Graham ShawBolton United Harriers41.40
281Les HillDumfries Running Club43.10
396Brian DaveySouthport Waterloo44.19
4128Peter RamsdaleHorwich RMI Harriers47.06
5129Neil HindleFell Runners Association47.07
6158Gordon StoneHorwich RMI Harriers51.47
7163Kevan LathamSELancs Orienteering Club52.14
8167Chris CashDarwen Dashers53.17
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
187John Monks[Unattached]43.29
2137David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club48.24
3157Rod SmithBentham Beagles51.27
4182Allan BlinkhornHorwich RMI Harriers58.21
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1102Michael CrookHorwich RMI Harriers44.45
2150James LeylandHash House Harriers49.57
3164John CoxMiddleton Harriers52.44
4165Stuart FurnessBlackburn Harriers52.52
5169Graham BreezeWharfedale Harriers53.28
6173Tony VarleyHorwich RMI Harriers54.19
7187Jim RobinsonRed Rose Road Runners1-02.22
8193Les PaulChorley AC & Tri Club1-08.45
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1161John ParkerHorwich RMI Harriers51.57
2183George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners58.33
3184Phil MartinBowland Fell Runners58.45
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
148Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers40.35
253Liz ProctorBolton United Harriers40.50
3100Josie GreenhalghHorwich RMI Harriers44.38
4138Cherry CollisonBolton United Harriers48.25
5151Michelle FullerMiddleton Harriers49.58
6155Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners50.50
7160Clare McKennaHorwich RMI Harriers51.52
8179Donna CooperBolton United Harriers56.31
9180Adrienne FisherBolton United Harriers57.03
10185Jocelyn ChaddertonLostock AC1-00.55
11189Louise OldfieldDarwen Dashers1-04.20
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
144Lynne CloughChorley AC & Tri Club40.03
2103Debbie Proctor[Unattached]44.46
3106Joanne WilsonSouthport Waterloo44.59
4126Alison DrasdoTrafford AC46.18
5131Tarja BarnesWarrington Road Runners47.28
6139Sandra KellyHorwich RMI Harriers48.32
7145Sonya MonaghanSt Helens & Sutton48.57
8156Colette Walsh[Unattached]51.04
9176Hilary RobinsonEdgworth Cricket&RunningC55.03
10186Deborah MillarDarwen Dashers1-02.17
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
179Janet Rashleigh[Unattached]43.01
2162Kath HoyerFell Runners Association52.08
3170Michele SunterHorwich RMI Harriers53.31
4171Maggie SlaminLostock AC53.34
5190Eunice NopondoPenny Lane Striders1-04.42
6191Helen JollyThornton Cleveleys RC1-06.31
7192Debbie BevittDarwen Dashers1-07.28
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1127Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners46.42
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1149Mary WhiteHorwich RMI Harriers49.49
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 9 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 6
 Joe MercerNick LeighDavid Jackson
2Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 12, 22, 23
 Chris DonnellyAndrew CarlinOliver Gaillemin
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 80 pts - Positions: 9, 35, 36
 Alastair MurrayChristopher HeysGary Chadderton
4Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 18, 30, 38
 Darren FishwickMark EllithornAinsley Murphy
5Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 15, 17, 54
 Mark SwannellKarl DarcyAndrew Doyle
6Sale Harriers Manchester 'B'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 25, 31, 32
 Richard EdwardsPaul BarrettElton Davies
7Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 10, 40, 46
 Matthew ThompsonSimon TobinSteve McLean
8Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 16, 43, 48
 Derek ReillySimon FoxMichael Wilding
9Lostock AC 'A'Total = 126 pts - Positions: 19, 49, 58
 Thomas D. SmithRobert SharkeyJake Gosling
10Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 41, 42, 44
 Sean McMylerAndy FordAlbert Sunter
11Horwich RMI Harriers 'D'Total = 195 pts - Positions: 62, 66, 67
 Paul BoardmanPaul JacksonDoug Fleming
12Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 204 pts - Positions: 60, 71, 73
 Tony MarlowBill BeckettThomas
13Sale Harriers Manchester 'C'Total = 223 pts - Positions: 52, 84, 87
 Mike AshbyCarl CleghornSteven Gavin
14Horwich RMI Harriers 'E'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 69, 75, 94
 Robert GreenNick KellyLayne Mercer
15Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 239 pts - Positions: 61, 65, 113
 Ian PudgeEdmund AshtonLaurence Keighley
16St Helens & Sutton 'A'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 56, 86, 98
 Greg CarnsDave HampsonGary Oldham
17Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 243 pts - Positions: 63, 81, 99
 Graham ShawPaul GeraghtyNick Howarth
18Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 253 pts - Positions: 37, 97, 119
 Neil BullockIan RussellJohn Bampton
19Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 74, 92, 96
 Martin QuinnJonathan BurgessPaul Bass
20Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 269 pts - Positions: 80, 85, 104
 Gareth TaylorJonathan StubbsNeil Duerden
21Southport Waterloo 'B'Total = 272 pts - Positions: 89, 90, 93
 Martin SuttonBrian DaveyEdwin Sherstone
22Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 276 pts - Positions: 59, 68, 149
 Steven BamberIan HutchinsonPhil Martin
23Lostock AC 'B'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 77, 83, 138
 Mike ErnillMark ShuttleworthRobert Garstang
24Horwich RMI Harriers 'F'Total = 317 pts - Positions: 95, 106, 116
 Michael CrookDavid UnsworthPeter Ramsdale
25St Helens & Sutton 'B'Total = 326 pts - Positions: 101, 111, 114
 Ian HayburnJonathan FordIan Roberts
26Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 354 pts - Positions: 109, 122, 123
 Paul WareingStephen BakerDavid Miller
27Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 373 pts - Positions: 121, 125, 127
 Tim TaylorColm O'BrienMatthew Barker
28Horwich RMI Harriers 'G'Total = 391 pts - Positions: 124, 133, 134
 Mark BirbeckGordon StoneJohn Parker
29Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 410 pts - Positions: 112, 148, 150
 Tony ThorleyGeorge FletcherJim Robinson

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 1, 6, 7
 Lindsey BrindleMaria LoweJosie Greenhalgh
2Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 3, 10, 19
 Joanne NelsonJanine FallonCarly Edwards
3Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 4, 15, 33
 Liz ProctorCherry CollisonDonna Cooper
4Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 9, 17, 26
 Joanne WilsonMichelle SpencerTracey Peters
5Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 16, 20, 23
 Sandra KellyMary WhiteAbigail Sunter
6Lostock AC 'A'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 22, 30, 36
 Kathryn OrrellMaggie SlaminJocelyn Chadderton
7Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 31, 37, 39
 Leanne PostlethwaiteDeborah MillarLouise Oldfield

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 196
 
Unattached entrants : 29Male : 24Female : 5
Attached entrants : 167Male : 127Female : 40
 
Total finishers : 195
 
Unattached finishers : 29Male : 24Female : 5
Attached finishers : 166Male : 127Female : 39
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 41Senior female - 15
 M40 - 25M45 - 35M50 - 23M55 - 8F35 - 0F40 - 11F45 - 10F50 - 7F55 - 1
M60 - 4M65 - 8M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MU23 - 4FU23 - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 41Senior female - 14
 M40 - 25M45 - 35M50 - 23M55 - 8F35 - 0F40 - 11F45 - 10F50 - 7F55 - 1
M60 - 4M65 - 8M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MU23 - 4FU23 - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page