Back to race calendar - Main results

Towneley Park 10k, Burnley

27th July 2014

   1 76   Jimmy Craig          M   (001/039) Barlick Fell Runners      00:33:44
   2 75   Jonny McKenna        M   (002/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:52
   3 124  Chris. Holdsworth    M   (003/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:59
   4 90   Michael Keedy        M40 (001/012) Skipton AC                00:36:15
   5 147  Thomas Corrigan      M   (004/039) [Unattached]              00:36:23
   6 61   Breton Holdsworth    M   (005/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:47
   7 139  Jordan McDonald      MJ  (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:57
   8 7    Chris Quigley        M45 (001/021) Trawden AC                00:38:03
   9 70   Andy Berry           M   (006/039) Barlick Fell Runners      00:38:05
  10 3    Phil Hall            M50 (001/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:15
  11 46   Sean Molloy          M45 (002/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:20
  12 31   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:23
  13 78   Paul Hesketh         M45 (003/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:32
  14 102  Gary Pearse          M45 (004/021) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:37
  15 32   Andrew Carson        M   (007/039) Barlick Fell Runners      00:38:47
  16 67   Paul Brannon         M55 (002/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:55
  17 140  David Gray           M   (008/039) [Unattached]              00:38:59
  18 29   Jacob Watson         M   (009/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:04
  19 133  Graham Rose          M   (010/039) Trawden AC                00:39:20
  20 113  Dave Motley          M   (011/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:23
  21 138  David Lancaster      M55 (003/013) York Acorn Running Club   00:39:26
  22 66   Frazer Durris        M   (012/039) Trawden AC                00:39:27
  23 64   Dominic Howell       M40 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:39:37
  24 79   Amy Green            F   (001/010) Keighley + Craven AC      00:39:41
  25 98   Roger Brewster       M55 (004/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:59
  26 101  Adam Procter         M   (013/039) [Unattached]              00:40:04
  27 36   Sarah Tipler         F   (002/010) Barlick Fell Runners      00:40:07
  28 4    Debra Campbell       F   (003/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:32
  29 49   Simon Dally          M45 (005/021) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:36
  30 125  Russ Clarke          M   (014/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:54
  31 72   Carl Helliwell       M   (015/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:03
  32 58   Richard Brown        M45 (006/021) Stainland Lions RC        00:41:11
  33 132  Jonathan Lofthouse   M40 (003/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:31
  34 122  Richard Briscoe      M   (016/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:34
  35 107  Lee Ellis            M   (017/039) Trawden AC                00:41:35
  36 44   Michael Hilton       M   (018/039) [Unattached]              00:41:44
  37 100  Daniel Plant         M   (019/039) [Unattached]              00:41:53
  38 6    Daniel Owens         M   (020/039) [Unattached]              00:41:56
  39 109  Peter Coates         M   (021/039) [Unattached]              00:42:08
  40 92   Steve Parker         M   (022/039) [Unattached]              00:42:10
  41 148  Jamie McIlvenny      M   (023/039) Trawden AC                00:42:16
  42 115  Richard Butterwick   M40 (004/012) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:19
  43 120  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:28
  44 30   Ken Taylor           M65 (001/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:34
  45 88   Fraser Snape         M45 (007/021) [Unattached]              00:42:37
  46 131  Derek Walkden        M45 (008/021) Barlick Fell Runners      00:42:48
  47 9    Pete Baistow         M   (024/039) Trawden AC                00:42:52
  48 103  Kenan Eti            MJ  (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:02
  49 55   Dale Grimshaw        M   (025/039) Trawden AC                00:43:03
  50 26   Chris Medley         M40 (005/012) Barlick Fell Runners      00:43:15
  51 97   Tom Cosway           M   (026/039) Trawden AC                00:43:22
  52 85   Adrian Blackledge    M   (027/039) [Unattached]              00:43:31
  53 47   Alan Clarkson        M55 (005/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:34
  54 22   Steven Preston       M40 (006/012) Barlick Fell Runners      00:43:35
  55 77   Annie Sharp          F35 (001/006) Trawden AC                00:43:36
  56 8    J McDonald           M50 (002/008) Trawden AC                00:43:44
  57 136  Andy Bradley         M45 (009/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:15
  58 2    John Boothman        M50 (003/008) Barlick Fell Runners      00:44:25
  59 14   Andy Quinn           M40 (007/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:47
  60 15   Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:56
  61 25   Andrew Green         M60 (003/005) Keighley + Craven AC      00:45:04
  62 24   Helen Buchan         F35 (002/006) Trawden AC                00:45:15
  63 86   John Wieczorek       M45 (010/021) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:18
  64 95   Jeremy Cosway        M   (028/039) Salford Harriers + AC     00:45:23
  65 146  Tony Chan            M50 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:45:27
  66 57   Steven Melling       M55 (006/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:31
  67 141  Gordon Barrett       M50 (005/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:35
  68 48   Gary Moore           M40 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:45:50
  69 69   Tim Coyne            M45 (011/021) Trawden AC                00:45:54
  70 96   Chris Emmerson       M   (029/039) Trawden AC                00:46:44
  71 33   Peter Browning       M55 (007/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:48
  72 80   Andrew Hollas        M45 (012/021) Accrington Road Runners   00:46:50
  73 106  Ian Clarkson         M45 (013/021) Blackburn Harriers        00:46:55
  74 50   Michelle Brooks      F35 (003/006) Trawden AC                00:47:02
  75 110  Michael Hodgetts     M   (030/039) [Unattached]              00:47:28
  76 38   Michael Stubbs       M   (031/039) [Unattached]              00:47:32
  77 81   David Ponton         M40 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:47:34
  78 68   John Pickles         M45 (014/021) Trawden AC                00:47:37
  79 13   Irene Roche          F55 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:41
  80 40   Michael Ryan         M50 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:47:44
  81 18   John Foulds          M50 (007/008) Fell Runners Association  00:47:46
  82 135  Paul Emery           M   (032/039) Barlick Fell Runners      00:47:56
  83 112  Christian Coney      M   (033/039) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:04
  84 119  Douglas Meek         M55 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:48:13
  85 34   David I Scott        M70 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:15
  86 143  Dawn Terry           F50 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:19
  87 123  Mark Jesson          M45 (015/021) [Unattached]              00:48:23
  88 21   Michael Alexander    M   (034/039) Barlick Fell Runners      00:48:27
  89 41   Richard Milne        M45 (016/021) Pendle Tri                00:48:34
  90 42   Brian Wildman        M45 (017/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:37
  91 137  Margaret Lupton      F45 (001/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:39
  92 51   David Moynihan       M45 (018/021) Hyndburn AC               00:48:41
  93 117  Jennifer Hird        F   (004/010) Barlick Fell Runners      00:48:48
  94 56   Emma Bailey          F35 (004/006) Barlick Fell Runners      00:48:59
  95 91   Anthony Booth        M   (035/039) [Unattached]              00:49:01
  96 114  Andrew Delaney       M   (036/039) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  97 53   Sadie Besley         F35 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:49:14
  98 23   Colin Smith          M55 (009/013) Trawden AC                00:49:28
  99 126  Martin Griffin       M50 (008/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:32
 100 37   Steven Moss          M40 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:49:34
 101 82   Stephen Ainsworth    M55 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:49:40
 102 43   Julia Rushton        F50 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:01
 103 12   Lee Moore            M   (037/039) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:05
 104 134  Rachel Lowther       F35 (006/006) Barlick Fell Runners      00:50:08
 105 1    Terence Robinson     M65 (002/005) Northern Vets AC          00:50:24
 106 73   Sarah Ashworth       F   (005/010) [Unattached]              00:50:48
 107 19   Dave Waywell         M70 (002/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:54
 108 94   Jean Rowlinson       F60 (001/003) Barlick Fell Runners      00:50:58
 109 45   Jean Knightley       F55 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:09
 110 111  Tanya Bunkham        F   (006/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:19
 111 54   Simon Hughes         M40 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:51:25
 112 52   Ted Orrell           M75 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:50
 113 35   Gary Parkinson       M40 (012/012) Barlick Fell Runners      00:51:51
 114 10   Jean Baistow         F65 (001/002) Trawden AC                00:52:23
 115 127  Lucy Beresford       F   (007/010) Barlick Fell Runners      00:52:59
 116 39   John Howorth         M60 (004/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:08
 117 105  Jackie Kershaw       F40 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:33
 118 93   James Stead          M45 (019/021) Barlick Fell Runners      00:53:35
 119 59   Richard Lawson       M70 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:43
 120 5    Virginia Lewin       F60 (002/003) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:53:48
 121 128  Rachel Todd          F40 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:54
 122 89   Nicola White         F   (008/010) Trawden AC                00:53:58
 123 20   Ron Chappell         M65 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:17
 124 121  Faizal Momoniat      M   (038/039) Blackburn Road Runners    00:55:28
 125 71   Sarah Helliwell      F   (009/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:29
 126 60   Chris Cash           M55 (011/013) Darwen Dashers            00:55:38
 127 84   Karen Holland        F40 (003/004) Trawden AC                00:55:46
 128 17   Peter Kelly          M55 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:55:54
 129 108  Stuart Barker        M45 (020/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:23
 130 144  Carmen Chan          F   (010/010) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 131 16   Jennifer Adams       F60 (003/003) Northern Vets AC          00:57:20
 132 65   Robert Hirst         M60 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:28
 133 104  Marion Wilkinson     F70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:55
 134 129  Michelle Butschok    F40 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:59
 135 130  Liz Allison          F50 (003/005) Trawden AC                00:59:16
 136 27   William Swift        M65 (004/005) Northern Vets AC          00:59:28
 137 83   John Devlin          M70 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:59:45
 138 118  Fiona Pudge          F45 (002/003) Trawden AC                01:00:01
 139 145  Connie Chan          F50 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:01:18
 140 116  Myra Wells           F55 (003/003) Todmorden Harriers        01:01:37
 141 99   Andrea Brewster      F50 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:13
 142 63   Christine Leathley   F65 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:04:14
 143 74   Michael Goode        M   (039/039) [Unattached]              01:04:59
 144 11   Brian Baistow        M65 (005/005) Trawden AC                01:06:39
 145 62   Jack McGuire         M55 (013/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:07:47
 146 28   Rhonda Jackson       F45 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:08:14
 147 87   Carl Page            M45 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:08:21
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited