Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Lodge Moor

23rd April 2014

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
1133Bertie HoughtonSMDoncaster AC27:47
2364Phil WilliamsSMSheffield RC28:03
3374Will BeauchampSMSheffield RC28:19
4635Nasir HussainSMNewmarsh H28:27
5145Matt HobbsSMHallamshire Harriers28:34
6535Steve FranklinSMTotley28:42
7130Dean WatsonSMDoncaster AC28:44
8530Stephen PopeM45Totley28:56
9361Andy BudderySMSheffield RC28:58
10149Adam DysonSMHallamshire Harriers29:06
11366Mike TannerSMSheffield RC29:20
12365Joe FowlerM40Sheffield RC29:24
13147Darren NewbouldM40Hallamshire Harriers29:26
1469Richard SpoonerSMBarnsley Harriers29:30
15151Wayne EvisonSMHandsworth RH29:31
16143Philip CooperSMHallamshire Harriers29:32
17191Kevin DoyleM40Kimberworth Striders29:40
18642Mike SprotSMHallamshire Harriers29:42
19359Joe Sweetnam-SMSheffield RC29:52
20324John ComrieM50Rotherham Harriers & AC29:53
21603Steven PenneyM40Racing TNT29:59
22199Chris CottonSMKimberworth Striders30:00
23465James FulcherSMSteel City Striders30:02
24601Misko AbramiukM40Racing TNT30:05
25654David PalmerM40Steel City Striders30:09
2644Tom WhiteSMBarnsley AC30:11
27132Andrew SiddleSMDoncaster AC30:18
28471Simon BennettM40Steel City Striders30:20
29174Owen JamesSMKimberworth Striders30:23
3027Brendon MoodySMBarnsley AC30:26
31146Dean FurnissM45Hallamshire Harriers30:38
32403Greg SorbySMSheffield Tri Club30:43
33150Scott WilsonSMHallamshire Harriers30:51
34528David ParkerSMTotley30:54
35651Ben JonesSMSteel City Striders31:01
36641Sam PetersSMHallamshire Harriers31:08
37189Lee RawsonM40Kimberworth Striders31:10
38382Gareth IrvineSMSheffield RC31:12
39369Chris IrelandM50Sheffield RC31:18
40418Steve CanningSMSheffield Tri Club31:21
41351John DohertySMSheffield RC31:22
4228Keith LittlewoodM45Barnsley AC31:24
43226Mark HavenhandM45Kingstone Runners31:26
44158Phil CowleySMHandsworth RH31:30
45415Chris BannisterM45Sheffield Tri Club31:41
46463Andrew DaviesM45Steel City Striders31:47
47201Andy LockwoodSMKimberworth Striders31:57
48408Doug BanksSMSheffield Tri Club32:04
49529David MillnsSMTotley32:07
50294Richard MackieM40Penistone FR & AC32:10
51124Mick PageM60Doncaster AC32:12
5217Joe RestellM40Askern D RC32:14
53470Louis WoodSMSteel City Striders32:19
54173Mark HillSMKimberworth Striders32:20
5566Paul DoddSMBarnsley Harriers32:21
56111Martin JamesSMDoncaster AC32:25
5765Scott BriggsSMBarnsley Harriers32:25
58353Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC32:26
59352Tom AlboneSMSheffield RC32:27
607Paul CollingwoodM40Askern D RC32:35
61411Matt ReedM40Sheffield Tri Club32:36
62329Howard DarwinM45Rotherham Harriers & AC32:43
63179Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth Striders32:48
64209Ian RawsonM45Kimberworth Striders32:49
65531Mark GoodisonM55Totley32:50
6626Kaeti MacKenzieL35Barnsley AC32:50
67368Ben MahoneySMSheffield RC32:52
68639Nat SmithSMSteel City Striders32:56
69181Colin EarlM50Kimberworth Striders33:04
70526Rameswar SMTotley33:05
71513Kate HastingsSLTotley33:07
72443John KilcoyneSMSteel City Striders33:12
73619Jamie TaylorSMRacing TNT33:23
74122Richard ChandlerM40Doncaster AC33:24
75331Bob TintingerM65Rotherham Harriers & AC33:26
76248STEVE MARSHALLM40Maltby RC33:31
77461Stephen AtkinsonM4033:32
78467Craig ShawSMSteel City Striders33:34
79660Adam BrailsfordSMDoncaster AC33:40
80141Nick O'sullivanM45Hallamshire Harriers33:44
81458Daniel PalmerSMSteel City Striders33:47
82404Jude MilburnSMSheffield Tri Club33:49
83312Robert LeesSMPenistone FR & AC33:51
8424Duncan MarlowSMAskern D RC33:55
85293Martin BoothM50Penistone FR & AC33:57
86362Matt PurslowSMSheffield RC33:58
87281Martin CooperM45Penistone FR & AC34:01
88328Simon HoltM40Rotherham Harriers & AC34:03
89447Michael SMSteel City Striders34:03
9050Anthony BissellSMBarnsley Harriers34:03
91650Paul StuartM45Steel City Striders34:08
92605Vicky ChicoL35Racing TNT34:09
9367Angus ThomsonSMBarnsley Harriers34:10
94125Barry GibsonM45Doncaster AC34:11
95372Ben KeySMSheffield RC34:13
96607Sara EamesL35Racing TNT34:15
97434Mick WallM40Steel City Striders34:16
98473Andy BuckM55Steel City Striders34:19
99407David WhitakerM50Sheffield Tri Club34:24
100581Kevin TaylorM45Danum Harriers34:25
101469Ian StinsonM40Steel City Striders34:27
102262Mark RiordanSMPenistone FR & AC34:28
103536Mark TaylorSMTotley34:29
104609Will HastingsSMRacing TNT34:30
105129Ben ElliotSMDoncaster AC34:31
106207Paul GreenwoodM45Kimberworth Striders34:34
107186Lee WeatherallM45Kimberworth Striders34:36
108354Gary PodmoreM55Sheffield RC34:43
10972Shaun ClarksonM50Barnsley Harriers34:45
110358Clare ThompsonL35Sheffield RC34:47
1112Mick PearceM40Askern D RC34:53
112113Jonathan BuxtonM45Doncaster AC34:56
113212Simon HopkinsM40Kimberworth Striders35:00
114225Mark YatesM40Kingstone Runners35:02
115409Charlotte SLSheffield Tri Club35:03
116588Steve KellettSMDanum Harriers35:07
11716Mark HinchcliffeM40Askern D RC35:08
118195Lee ArcherM45Kimberworth Striders35:10
119363David BurkittSMSheffield RC35:11
120512Jenny L35Totley35:14
121367Debs Platts-L35Sheffield RC35:16
122462Nick PortusSMSteel City Striders35:16
123649Phil HowsonM45Steel City Striders35:22
124313Julian WilliamsM45Penistone FR & AC35:24
12590Mike GrainSMBarnsley Harriers35:27
126589Simon RaynerM45Danum Harriers35:29
127514Louise PerrinsSLTotley35:30
128431Richard HayesSMSteel City Striders35:32
129357Dinesh SMSheffield RC35:32
130476Trevor BurtonM50Steel City Striders35:35
131228Steve BeasleyM45Kingstone Runners35:39
132611Mike McCartanSMRacing TNT35:41
133437Stephen ClarkeSMSteel City Striders35:46
134494Max PolsonSMTickhill35:46
135128Daz DownieSMDoncaster AC35:47
136612Lois McCartanSLRacing TNT35:48
13730Dave AllembyM55Barnsley AC35:52
138206Mark BullockM40Kimberworth Striders36:06
139593Rich LambertM45Danum Harriers36:06
140117Peter WadeM55Doncaster AC36:07
141438Colin HardySMSteel City Striders36:08
142459Richard SayersSMSteel City Striders36:09
143314John HowshamM45Penistone FR & AC36:22
144116Philip BusseyM65Doncaster AC36:36
145171Michael JacksonM40Kimberworth Striders36:36
146355Michaela SillL35Sheffield RC36:42
147618Lee RhodesM40Racing TNT36:46
148306Paul GeeM45Penistone FR & AC36:49
149187Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth Striders36:50
150194Tom BurnsSMKimberworth Striders36:55
151484JOHN GRAINGERM55Tickhill36:56
152557Ashley MiddletonM45Valley Hill Runners36:56
153516Caroline KayL35Totley36:57
154373Tom CosshamM40Sheffield RC36:58
15573Neil FoxSMBarnsley Harriers36:59
156450Phillip PalmerM45Steel City Striders37:03
157594Louise GillSLDanum Harriers37:06
158326James GallacherSMRotherham Harriers & AC37:07
15958Kevin WoodM45Barnsley Harriers37:12
160653Emily HuntSLSteel City Striders37:13
161591Phil KimberSMDanum Harriers37:16
162517Clare HowarthSLTotley37:24
163439Richard PeggM50Steel City Striders37:26
164552Bev SuttonL50Valley Hill Runners37:30
165157Andrew HindM40Handsworth RH37:32
166332Mike CochraneM65Rotherham Harriers & AC37:36
16715Paul PinderSMAskern D RC37:37
168595Jenny BurtonSLDanum Harriers37:39
16970Andrew WakefieldSM37:40
170551Alexander RobinsonM40n Sheffield RC37:44:00,
17112Ian GallM40Valley Hill Runners37:46:00,
172414Graham WerrettM60Askern D RC37:48:00,
17359Larissa DaviesL40Sheffield Tri Club37:48:00,
17460Katie RobertsSLBarnsley Harriers38:08:00,
175602Danny BaughSMBarnsley Harriers38:08:00,
176203Nick BlowerSMRacing TNT38:09:00,
177401Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth Striders38:18:00,
178156Hannah PeelSLSheffield Tri Club38:22:00,
179279Chris HorsfallM55Handsworth RH38:31:00,
180210Matt GouldingSMPenistone FR & AC38:42:00,
181549Michael TeatherM55Kimberworth Striders38:58:00,
182167Ian DruryM45Valley Hill Runners38:59:00,
183562Nicola BatesL40Handsworth RH39:02:00,
184185Gail ColvilleL45Wombwell AC39:04:00,
185615Samantha L45Kimberworth Striders39:05:00,
186590Kevin ParkesSMRacing TNT39:12:00,
187533Louise WilkinsonL35Danum Harriers39:15:00,
188441Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley39:16:00,
189211Adrian MossM50Steel City Striders39:18:00,
190413Kerry ArcherSLKimberworth Striders39:19:00,
191275Jim LaffertyM40Sheffield Tri Club39:20:00,
192553Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR & AC39:20:00,
193222Maxine GregoryL35Valley Hill Runners39:21:00,
194268John DowningM60Kingstone Runners39:21:00,
195265Trish MellorL55Penistone FR & AC39:27:00,
196449Bob InnesM60Penistone FR & AC39:29:00,
197198Anthony HorsteadSM39:31:00,
198432Paul HarveySMKimberworth Striders39:34:00,
199278Nicola RossSLSteel City Striders39:41:00,
200652Helen GouldingSLPenistone FR & AC39:44:00,
201520Stuart JonesM50Steel City Striders39:45:00,
202370Natalie NevilleL40Totley39:49:00,
203184 Zabby Raheel SM Sheffield RC39:52:00,
204286Claire ChapmanL35Kimberworth Striders39:53:00,
205172Dean AllcroftM45Penistone FR & AC39:54:00,
206160Rebecca HuntSLKimberworth Striders40:05:00,
207596John RichardsonM40Handsworth RH40:06:00,
208527Pete CooperSMDanum Harriers40:10:00,
209325Jeremy BrayshawM65Totley40:12:00,
210241Toy ButterworthM45Rotherham Harriers & AC40:13:00,
211303Brian LOWNDESM65Maltby RC40:30:00,
2128Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR & AC40:32:00,
213152Amber TorringtonL35Askern D RC40:34:00,
214646Anton HorsfallM45Handsworth RH40:35:00,
215288Paul BlandM60Steel City Striders40:41:00,
216482Geoff DimelowM55Penistone FR & AC40:46:00,
217183Andrew ChapmanM50Tickhill40:49:00,
218377David BibbyM40Kimberworth Striders40:51:00,
219511Geoff PeatM45Sheffield RC40:52:00,
22082Catherine L45Totley40:53:00,
221402Lee GoringM55Barnsley Harriers40:57:00,
222285Julie WeeksL50Sheffield Tri Club40:59:00,
223522Rachel JarvisL40Penistone FR & AC41:00:00,
22483Pat GoodallL55Totley41:05:00,
225647Scott WilsonM40Barnsley Harriers41:10:00,
2265Chris HodsowM45Steel City Striders41:13:00,
227307Sarah SkeltonL40Askern D RC41:16:00,
228464Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR & AC41:25:00,
229417Carol BeattieL60Steel City Striders41:26:00,
230451Sarah AltonL45Sheffield Tri Club41:26:00,
231518Ian BlackburnM55Steel City Striders41:28:00,
232166Emma AndersonL35Totley41:34:00,
233309John WallerM45Handsworth RH41:35:00,
234444Sue CharlesworthL50Penistone FR & AC41:42:00,
23581Tony RoomsM55Steel City Striders41:45:00,
236547John HewittM70Barnsley Harriers41:46:00,
237112Phil HarrisM50Valley Hill Runners41:46:00,
238192Rose JamesL35Doncaster AC41:50:00,
239585Helen WoodburnSLKimberworth Striders41:53:00,
240299Janine CraythornL50Danum Harriers42:00:00,
24151Alison NockelsL50Penistone FR & AC42:07:00,
242375Janine BrownSLBarnsley Harriers42:10:00,
2436Natalie CosgroveSLSheffield RC42:23:00,
244621Steve LeylandSMAskern D RC42:25:00,
24554Dan WilkinsonSMRacing TNT42:26:00,
246468Richard TaylorM60Barnsley Harriers42:29:00,
247453Amy DuckSLSteel City Striders42:30:00,
248270Richard ClampM40Steel City Striders42:40:00,
249242John PittM60Penistone FR & AC42:45:00,
250193BARBARA RUSLINGL5042:49:00,
251263Hannah FrithSLKimberworth Striders42:50:00,
252659Nick WhittinghamM60Penistone FR & AC42:50:00,
253554Zowie WhinfreyL35Wombwell AC42:51:00,
254658Eliza EyreSLValley Hill Runners42:53:00,
255196Carl FitchM45Wombwell AC42:54:00,
256481Niki ArcherL45Kimberworth Striders43:00:00,
257446NORMAN BRITTONM6543:01:00,
258519Helen CainL35Steel City Striders43:02:00,
259273Kim RussonL40Totley43:15:00,
260169Sarah MannL45Penistone FR & AC43:20:00,
261381Cheryl HagueL40Handsworth RH43:25:00,
262182Helen AnayiotosSLSheffield RC43:33:00,
263280Louise SiddallL40Kimberworth Striders43:36:00,
264485Sophie PogorzelecSL43:39:00,
265180KAREN GREGORYL50Tickhill43:41:00,
266460Fiona EarlL45Kimberworth Striders43:47:00,
26734Roger WatsonM40Steel City Striders43:56:00,
268452Trevor TownsendM50Barnsley AC44:03:00,
269289Stephanie StreetL55Steel City Striders44:15:00,
270546Annie LightowlerL40Penistone FR & AC44:19:00,
271474Ashley BarwickM45Valley Hill Runners44:23:00,
272604Hannah MiltonSLSteel City Striders44:27:00,
273550Andrea WilsonL45Racing TNT44:37:00,
274264Judith MallonL45Valley Hill Runners44:49:00,
275548Jane CockertonL50Penistone FR & AC45:05:00,
276561Paul HetheringtonM6045:05:00,
277202Judith HygateL50Wombwell AC45:07:00,
278592Roderick RiversM65Kimberworth Striders45:11:00,
279277Linda RimmerL40Danum Harriers45:19:00,
28053Barbara HaighL65Penistone FR & AC45:30:00,
281292Lisa SteersL45Barnsley Harriers45:36:00,
282380Ray BrownM70Penistone FR & AC45:37:00,
283177Kathleen DeeneyL35Sheffield RC45:42:00,
284478Vicki BeckittSLKimberworth Striders45:44:00,
285555Dawn JacksonL50Steel City Striders45:45:00,
286246Wendy DugganL40Valley Hill Runners45:48:00,
287490BOB HOUGHTONM60Maltby RC46:03:00,
288632CAROL WELLSL50Tickhill46:05:00,
289321Helen EllekerL55SAC46:17:00,
290101Malcolm RhodesM65Rotherham Harriers & AC46:26:00,
29163John MossM50Barnsley Harriers46:27:00,
292486Adele KitchenL40Barnsley Harriers46:38:00,
293165JOANNE L45Tickhill46:39:00,
294586Alan BurgessM60Handsworth RH46:51:00,
295543Amy CanningSLDanum Harriers47:03:00,
296648Steph BoryL60Valley Hill Runners47:06:00,
29786Luigi CazzatoM60Steel City Striders47:11:00,
298168Rene WolferinkSMBarnsley Harriers47:22:00,
299308Tracy ShawL45Handsworth RH47:24:00,
300616Judith WebbL45Penistone FR & AC47:25:00,
301297Liz ParkesSLRacing TNT47:43:00,
30287Sue HighamL60Penistone FR & AC47:48:00,
30396Gaby WolferinkSLBarnsley Harriers47:52:00,
30456Garry NockM50Barnsley Harriers47:53:00,
305245Vicky LevittL45Barnsley Harriers48:06:00,
306261GILL HEWLETTL50Maltby RC48:17:00,
307244John SpencerM55Penistone FR & AC48:17:00,
30852PAUL HEWLETTM55Maltby RC48:19:00,
309300Claudia DarbySLBarnsley Harriers48:25:00,
310620Rianna ArmitageSLPenistone FR & AC48:34:00,
311487Sharon WardL40Racing TNT48:44:00,
312360Donna HoughtonSLTickhill48:49:00,
313488Anna-Lisa GentileSLSheffield RC49:13:00,
314301CATHERINE JONESL35Tickhill49:20:00,
315405Karen SchofieldL50Penistone FR & AC49:26:00,
31635Sally SmithL60Sheffield Tri Club49:44:00,
31731Vicky FeltonSLBarnsley AC49:54:00,
318559Anne BennettL60Barnsley AC49:55:00,
319640Peter TaylorM40Valley Hill Runners50:21:00,
320560Rachel SmithL45Steel City Striders50:21:00,
32155Bernie HardingL45Valley Hill Runners50:29:00,
322492Vikki SkipperL55Barnsley Harriers50:32:00,
323162LOUISE L40Tickhill50:58:00,
324376Angela MilnsL40Handsworth RH51:38:00,
32546Katie YatesSLSheffield RC52:20:00,
32668Rachel GrayL50Barnsley Harriers53:00:00,
327290Sally GrayL55Barnsley Harriers53:05:00,
328379Denise PozorskiL50Penistone FR & AC54:03:00,
32991Bob HorganSMSheffield RC54:29:00,
330371Katy GrayL45Barnsley Harriers55:38:00,
331Yvonne WitterL45Sheffield RC57:18:00,
Back to year index - Top of page