Back to race calendar - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Oxspring 5

9th April 2014

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1147Darren NewbouldM40Hallamshire Harriers27:11
2366Mike TannerSMSheffield RC27:18
3535Steve FranklinSMTotley27:24
4149Adam DysonSMHallamshire Harriers27:27
5176Arron LarkinSMKimberworth Striders27:45
6130Dean WatsonSMDoncaster AC27:46
7530Stephen PopeM45Totley27:53
8635Nasir HussainSMNewmarsh H27:59
9143Philip CooperSMHallamshire Harriers28:04
10151Wayne EvisonSMHandsworth RH28:05
11191Kevin DoyleM40Kimberworth Striders28:06
12205Shaun WrightSMKimberworth Striders28:09
13132Andrew SiddleSMDoncaster AC28:12
14601Misko AbramiukM40Racing TNT28:17
1569Richard SpoonerSMBarnsley Harriers28:18
16364Phil WilliamsSMSheffield RC28:23
17361Andy BudderySMSheffield RC28:23
18359Joe Sweetman-PowellSMSheffield RC28:28
19174Owen JamesSMKimberworth Striders28:29
2044Tom WhiteSMBarnsley AC28:32
21324John ComrieM50Rotherham Harriers & AC28:37
22365Joe FowlerM40Sheffield RC28:40
23465James FulcherSMSteel City Striders28:43
24603Steven PenneyM40Racing TNT28:51
25471Simon BennettM40Steel City Striders28:54
26480Mike O'GradyM45Steel City Striders28:58
27403Greg SorbySMSheffield Tri Club29:00
28189Lee RawsonM40Kimberworth Striders29:03
29146Dean FurnissM45Hallamshire Harriers29:06
30199Chris CottonSMKimberworth Striders29:06
31415Chris BannisterM45Sheffield Tri Club29:07
3227Brendon MoodySMBarnsley AC29:10
33311Shaun DimelowM40Penistone FR & AC29:20
34175Dan BirkinshawSMKimberworth Striders29:21
35230Daren KnocklesM45Kingstone Runners29:21
36224Chris WellsSMKingstone Runners29:24
37351John DohertySMSheffield RC29:40
38633David FullerSMCrystal Peaks29:45
3928Keith LittlewoodM45Barnsley AC29:49
40227Fiona DaviesL40Kingstone Runners29:52
41528David ParkerSMTotley29:52
42201Andy LockwoodSMKimberworth Striders30:04
43158Phil CowleySMHandsworth RH30:13
441Steve BarberSMAskern D RC30:15
45294Richard MackieM40Penistone FR & AC30:25
46529David MillnsSMTotley30:27
4713Andy GoodairM40Askern D RC30:29
48124Mick PageM60Doncaster AC30:32
49463Andrew DaviesM45Steel City Striders30:33
50356David CrossleySMSheffield RC30:35
51302Steve SteadSMPenistone FR & AC30:37
52531Mark GoodisonM55Totley30:38
53411Matt ReedM40Sheffield Tri Club30:43
54353Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC30:48
5526Kaeti MacKenzieL35Barnsley AC30:50
56408Doug BanksSMSheffield Tri Club30:58
57173Mark HillSMKimberworth Striders31:01
58352Tom AlboneSMSheffield RC31:06
597Paul CollingwoodM40Askern D RC31:08
60296Phil HinchliffeM40Penistone FR & AC31:12
61619Jamie TaylorSMRacing TNT31:16
62249IAN WHYMANM40Maltby RC31:20
6365Scott BriggsSMBarnsley Harriers31:24
64179Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth Striders31:28
65209Ian RawsonM45Kimberworth Striders31:29
66404Jude MilburnSMSheffield Tri Club31:32
6780Andrew PearsonM45Barnsley Harriers31:34
6850Anthony BissellSMBarnsley Harriers31:37
69609Will HastingsSMRacing TNT31:42
70181Colin EarlM50Kimberworth Striders31:45
7157Mike SchofieldM45Barnsley Harriers31:46
72513Kate HastingsSLTotley31:50
73331Bob TintingerM65Rotherham Harriers & AC31:53
74526Rameswar TripathiSMTotley31:56
75111Martin JamesSMDoncaster AC31:57
76458Daniel PalmerSMSteel City Striders32:00
77473Andy BuckM55Steel City Striders32:04
78329Howard DarwinM45Rotherham Harriers & AC32:08
79362Matt PurslowSMSheffield RC32:10
80328Simon HoltM40Rotherham Harriers & AC32:17
81410Lizzie HutsonSLSheffield Tri Club32:18
82479Michael SlaterM45Steel City Striders32:19
83262Mark RiordanSMPenistone FR & AC32:20
84545Gordon PyrahSMValley Hill Runners32:20
85605Vicky ChicoL35Racing TNT32:23
86354Gary PodmoreM55Sheffield RC32:24
87477John AshforthSMSteel City Striders32:26
8824Duncan MarlowSMAskern D RC32:27
89634David PerkinsSMKillamarsh Kestrels32:28
90207Paul GreenwoodM45Kimberworth Striders32:29
91125Barry GibsonM45Doncaster AC32:31
92639Nat SmithSMSteel City Striders32:33
93469Ian StinsonM40Steel City Striders32:35
94607Sara EamesL35Racing TNT32:36
95141Nick O'sullivanM45Hallamshire Harriers32:38
96248STEVE MARSHALLM40Maltby RC32:43
97447Michael RichardsonSMSteel City Striders32:44
9867Angus ThomsonSMBarnsley Harriers32:47
99631Simon ReidSMSAC32:50
100358Clare ThompsonL35Sheffield RC32:53
10172Shaun ClarksonM50Barnsley Harriers32:55
102293Martin BoothM50Penistone FR & AC32:57
10390Mike GrainSMBarnsley Harriers32:59
104357Dinesh SehevůSMSheffield RC32:59
105115Adrian FearnM40Doncaster AC33:04
106312Robert LeesSMPenistone FR & AC33:07
10766Paul DoddSMBarnsley Harriers33:07
108226Mark HavenhandM45Kingstone Runners33:09
109144Nicola BirchSLHallamshire Harriers33:10
11098Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley Harriers33:11
111613Alastair MorganSMRacing TNT33:13
112588Steve KellettSMDanum Harriers33:15
113434Mick WallM40Steel City Striders33:16
114556Ron WheelerM45Valley Hill Runners33:18
115589Simon RaynerM45Danum Harriers33:18
116186Lee WeatherallM45Kimberworth Striders33:21
117128Daz DownieSMDoncaster AC33:22
118467Craig ShawSMSteel City Striders33:24
119435Jennifer RichSLSteel City Striders33:25
120581Kevin TaylorM45Danum Harriers33:31
121225Mark YatesM40Kingstone Runners33:31
122512Jenny FeatherstoneL35Totley33:32
123636Heather WallisSLSteel City Striders33:33
12430Dave AllembyM55Barnsley AC33:38
125514Louise PerrinsSLTotley33:41
126206Mark BullockM40Kimberworth Striders33:42
12795Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley Harriers33:45
128476Trevor BurtonM50Steel City Striders33:45
129431Richard HayesSMSteel City Striders33:49
130516Caroline KayL35Totley33:50
131187Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth Striders33:56
132117Peter WadeM55Doncaster AC33:59
133542Richard BoryM60Valley Hill Runners34:03
13429Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC34:04
135116Philip BusseyM65Doncaster AC34:08
136194Tom BurnsSMKimberworth Striders34:15
137437Stephen ClarkeSMSteel City Striders34:20
138367Debs Platts-FowlerL35Sheffield RC34:24
139228Steve BeasleyM45Kingstone Runners34:27
140171Michael JacksonM40Kimberworth Striders34:35
141305Steve DickinsonM50Penistone FR & AC34:39
142557Ashley MiddletonM45Valley Hill Runners34:40
143611Mike McCartanSMRacing TNT34:43
14473Neil FoxSMBarnsley Harriers34:45
14570Andrew WakefieldSMBarnsley Harriers34:49
146148Paul KeenM60Hallamshire Harriers35:00
147618Lee RhodesM40Racing TNT35:04
148355Michaela SillL35Sheffield RC35:04
14958Kevin WoodM45Barnsley Harriers35:05
150327Ricky SharpeM50Rotherham Harriers & AC35:07
151612Lois McCartanSLRacing TNT35:11
152274Alan KnoxM60Penistone FR & AC35:13
153221Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners35:16
154450Phillip PalmerM45Steel City Striders35:18
155323John DuttonM50Rotherham Harriers & AC35:19
15611Kelly RavenSLAskern D RC35:21
157591Phil KimberSMDanum Harriers35:21
158439Richard PeggM50Steel City Striders35:22
15988Jerry FisherM45Barnsley Harriers35:23
160602Nick BlowerSMRacing TNT35:32
161326James GallacherSMRotherham Harriers & AC35:32
162484JOHN GRAINGERM55Tickhill35:33
163637Sian EvansSLSteel City Striders35:33
164322Phil SmalesM50Rotherham Harriers & AC35:41
165606Margaret DuncanL45Racing TNT35:45
166552Bev SuttonL50Valley Hill Runners35:49
167551Ian GallM40Valley Hill Runners35:56
168203Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth Striders35:56
16959Katie RobertsSLBarnsley Harriers36:05
17060Danny BaughSMBarnsley Harriers36:06
171638Dave BeechM55Steel City Striders36:14
172332Mike CochraneM65Rotherham Harriers & AC36:17
17332Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC36:30
174517Clare HowarthSLTotley36:31
175562Gail ColvilleL45Wombwell AC36:34
17615Paul PinderSMAskern D RC36:35
177541John GrocuttM55Valley Hill Runners36:36
178190Mark RobinsonSMKimberworth Striders36:39
179157Andrew HindM40Handsworth RH36:40
180172Rebecca HuntSLKimberworth Striders36:41
18199David HowesSMBarnsley Harriers36:42
182325Toy ButterworthM45Rotherham Harriers & AC36:44
18385Alan SchofieldM50Barnsley Harriers36:54
184520Natalie NevilleL40Totley36:59
185438Colin HardySMSteel City Striders37:03
186268Trish MellorL55Penistone FR & AC37:04
187590Louise WilkinsonL35Danum Harriers37:06
188222John DowningM60Kingstone Runners37:09
189449Anthony HorsteadSMSteel City Striders37:15
190223Elizabeth ChampionSLKingstone Runners37:17
191185Samantha WeatherallL45Kimberworth Striders37:19
192265Bob InnesM60Penistone FR & AC37:29
19348Simon LoganSMBarnsley Harriers37:31
194549Ian DruryM45Valley Hill Runners37:32
195208Cain GreenSMKimberworth Striders37:40
196401Hannah PeelSLSheffield Tri Club37:41
197286Dean AllcroftM45Penistone FR & AC37:41
198275Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR & AC37:42
199241Brian LOWNDESM65Maltby RC37:47
200491RYAN HOUGHTONSMTickhill37:47
20184Paul GainsM40Barnsley Harriers37:49
202118Georgena WestonSLDoncaster AC37:50
203432Nicola RossSLSteel City Striders37:51
204527Jeremy BrayshawM65Totley37:55
205533Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley37:57
206198Paul HarveySMKimberworth Striders37:59
207417Sarah AltonL45Sheffield Tri Club38:01
208534Emma ShephardL35Totley38:02
20982Lee GoringM55Barnsley Harriers38:06
21083Scott WilsonM40Barnsley Harriers38:09
211281Martin CooperM45Penistone FR & AC38:11
212100Jo BirkinshawL45Barnsley Harriers38:28
213307Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR & AC38:35
214183David BibbyM40Kimberworth Striders38:37
215152Anton HorsfallM45Handsworth RH38:37
216303Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR & AC38:38
217330Peter HumphriesM70Rotherham Harriers & AC38:39
21851Janine BrownSLBarnsley Harriers38:40
219184Claire ChapmanL35Kimberworth Striders38:46
220468Amy DuckSLSteel City Striders38:51
221587Warren O'BrienSMDanum Harriers38:52
222285Rachel JarvisL40Penistone FR & AC38:53
22371Mark AndersonSMBarnsley Harriers38:55
224112Rose JamesL35Doncaster AC38:57
2258Amber TorringtonL35Askern D RC38:57
226511Catherine RobertsonL45Totley38:59
227464Carol BeattieL60Steel City Striders39:00
228466Diana RossL45Steel City Striders39:04
229482CHAPMAN ANDREWM50Tickhill39:12
230522Pat GoodallL55Totley39:14
231636Heather WallisSLSteel City Striders39:16
232402Julie WeeksL50Sheffield Tri Club39:18
23333John WroeM60Barnsley AC39:20
234192Helen WoodburnSLKimberworth Striders39:22
235433Ian KennenM40Steel City Striders39:24
236166John WallerM45Handsworth RH39:27
237288Geoff DimelowM55Penistone FR & AC39:28
238451Ian BlackburnM55Steel City Striders39:32
23981John HewittM70Barnsley Harriers39:33
2405Sarah SkeltonL40Askern D RC39:33
241518Emma AndersonL35Totley39:37
242299Alison NockelsL50Penistone FR & AC39:43
243413Jim LaffertyM40Sheffield Tri Club39:51
244178Adele MorrisL50Kimberworth Striders39:52
245585Janine CraythornM50Danum Harriers39:56
246160John RichardsonM40Handsworth RH40:03
247547Phil HarrisM50Valley Hill Runners40:05
248621Dan WilkinsonSMRacing TNT40:06
24954Richard TaylorM60Barnsley Harriers40:08
250309Sue CharlesworthL50Penistone FR & AC40:16
251481NORMAN BRITTONM65Tickhill40:23
25275Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley Harriers40:24
25397Simon LovidgeSMBarnsley Harriers40:24
254193Hannah FrithSLKimberworth Striders40:27
255126Katie WebsterSLDoncaster AC40:35
25614Steve PearsonM40Askern D RC40:36
257242BARBARA RUSLINGL50Maltby RC40:37
258554Eliza EyreSLValley Hill Runners40:39
259448Alex ArblasterSMSteel City Striders40:48
260273Sarah MannL45Penistone FR & AC40:56
261472Mary CraigL60Steel City Striders40:57
262280Sophie PogorzelecSLPenistone FR & AC41:02
263519Kim RussonL40Totley41:06
2646Steve LeylandSMAskern D RC41:08
265182Louise SiddallL40Kimberworth Striders41:14
266180Fiona EarlL45Kimberworth Striders41:20
267310Joanne WaltonL40Penistone FR & AC41:34
268284Dave FosterM60Penistone FR & AC41:35
269485KAREN GREGORYL50Tickhill41:36
270270John PittM60Penistone FR & AC41:37
271446Helen CainL35Steel City Striders41:48
272592Linda RimmerL40Danum Harriers41:48
273277Barbara HaighL65Penistone FR & AC41:58
27477Claire BoswellL35Barnsley Harriers42:00
275546Ashley BarwickM45Valley Hill Runners42:03
276460Roger WatsonM40Steel City Striders42:06
277289Annie LightowlerL40Penistone FR & AC42:09
278246BOB HOUGHTONM60Maltby RC42:11
27953Lisa SteersL45Barnsley Harriers42:11
280550Judith MallonL45Valley Hill Runners42:12
281548Paul HetheringtonM60Valley Hill Runners42:12
282452Stephanie StreetL55Steel City Striders42:16
28363Adele KitchenL40Barnsley Harriers42:18
28487Gaby WolferinkSLBarnsley Harriers42:24
285264Jane CockertonL50Penistone FR & AC42:39
286474Hannah MiltonSLSteel City Striders42:44
287478Dawn JacksonL50Steel City Striders42:46
288333Dave WrightM55Rotherham Harriers & AC42:59
28934Trevor TownsendM50Barnsley AC43:05
290292Ray BrownM70Penistone FR & AC43:07
291321Malcolm RhodesM65Rotherham Harriers & AC43:12
292490CAROL WELLSL50Tickhill43:14
293243TONY REDFERNM45Maltby RC43:16
294202Roderick RiversM65Kimberworth Striders43:19
295563Rachel Yarwood-MurrayL45Wombwell AC43:28
29647Donna BiggsL35Barnsley Harriers43:29
297561Judith HygateL50Wombwell AC43:30
29896Garry NockM50Barnsley Harriers43:33
299632Helen EllekerL55SAC43:43
300558Helena SkinnSLValley Hill Runners43:45
301582Michelle MeakinsL35Danum Harriers43:46
30286Rene WolferinkSMBarnsley Harriers44:02
303486JOANNE HOUGHTONL45Tickhill44:13
304586Amy CanningSLDanum Harriers44:18
305298Gareth DarbySMPenistone FR & AC44:24
30676Julie NugentL40Barnsley Harriers44:25
307165Alan BurgessM60Handsworth RH44:28
308543Steph BoryL60Valley Hill Runners44:38
309204Joada Allen-BoothSLKimberworth Striders44:44
310163Gillian Robson-SmithL45Handsworth RH44:59
311308Judith WebbL45Penistone FR & AC45:00
312360Anna-Lisa GentileSLSheffield RC45:04
31374Teresa SelfL35Barnsley Harriers45:06
3144Jen BarberL55Askern D RC45:08
315640Rachel SmithL45Steel City Striders45:40
316555Wendy DugganL40Valley Hill Runners45:56
31731Anne BennettL60Barnsley AC46:04
318487DONNA HOUGHTONSLTickhill46:07
319300Rianna ArmitageSLPenistone FR & AC46:16
320247DAVE SEARSM65Maltby RC46:23
321488CATHERINE JONESL35Tickhill47:03
32255Vikki SkipperL55Barnsley Harriers47:07
32392Alex GoreSLBarnsley Harriers47:51
324559Peter TaylorM40Valley Hill Runners48:25
325620Sharon WardL40Racing TNT48:43
32662Anita FishL50Barnsley Harriers49:29
32768Sally GrayL55Barnsley Harriers50:00
32878Kathy WatsonL50Barnsley Harriers50:02
329261John SpencerM55Penistone FR & AC50:32
330282Jill DaviesL60Penistone FR & AC50:40
331290Denise PozorskiL50Penistone FR & AC51:16
33289Pete WallM50Barnsley Harriers52:11
33391Katy GrayL45Barnsley Harriers53:27
334283Jane FosterL60Penistone FR & AC55:28
33593Chloe MeadeSLBarnsley Harriers55:41
33694Amanda HunterL40Barnsley Harriers56:34
Back to year index - Top of page