Back to race calendar - Main results

Swinton 10 Mile Road Race

28th September 2014

   1 269  Thomas Carson        M   (001/057) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:14
   2 143  Martin Swensson      M   (002/057) Penny Lane Striders       00:55:46
   3 63   Andrew Green         M50 (001/030) Warrington AC             00:55:54
   4 236  Stephen Makin        M   (003/057) Wigan Phoenix             00:56:03
   5 131  Mark Russell         M45 (001/029) Swinton Running Club      00:56:15
   6 253  Neil Pendlebury      M   (004/057) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:56:33
   7 229  Phillip Williams     M   (005/057) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:58:01
   8 34   Stuart Carroll       M40 (001/036) Royton Road Runners       00:58:32
   9 179  Dave Smith           M   (006/057) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:58:45
  10 239  Graeme Grindrod      M   (007/057) Salford Harriers + AC     00:58:47
  11 51   Philip Eccleston     M   (008/057) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:51
  12 194  John Knowles         M40 (002/036) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:55
  13 218  Mark Swannell        M40 (003/036) Bolton United Harriers    00:59:13
  14 271  Tommi Baker          M   (009/057) Salford Harriers + AC     00:59:17
  15 204  Steve Nolan          M50 (002/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:00:00
  16 169  David Parkin         M   (010/057) Swinton Running Club      01:00:02
  17 192  Owen Flage           M40 (004/036) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:00:10
  18 214  Phil Marsden         M   (011/057) Bolton United Harriers    01:00:17
  19 77   Dale Higham          M   (012/057) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:30
  20 16   Dan Bird             M   (013/057) Swinton Running Club      01:00:52
  21 193  Mark Whittington     M40 (005/036) Swinton Running Club      01:01:09
  22 65   Mark Griffiths       M   (014/057) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:01:20
  23 102  Chris March          M   (015/057) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:01:50
  24 33   Tim Campbell         M40 (006/036) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:02:05
  25 256  Shaun Moran          M55 (001/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:02:07
  26 155  Robert Walsh         M40 (007/036) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:02:17
  27 127  Shane Reading        M40 (008/036) Royton Road Runners       01:02:20
  28 195  Mark Riches          M50 (003/030) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:02:23
  29 103  David McBride        M40 (009/036) Royton Road Runners       01:02:40
  30 174  Shaun O'Dwyer        M   (016/057) Bolton United Harriers    01:02:49
  31 274  George Bate          M45 (002/029) [Unattached]              01:02:58
  32 259  Stuart Tucker        M   (017/057) Swinton Running Club      01:03:12
  33 54   Gary Fielding        M40 (010/036) Royton Road Runners       01:03:19
  34 139  Mark Summerville     M45 (003/029) Swinton Running Club      01:03:22
  35 203  Jonathan Hazell      M   (018/057) Penny Lane Striders       01:03:31
  36 225  Andy Staveley        M50 (004/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:37
  37 261  Sean McMyler         M50 (005/030) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:03:37
  38 235  Jon Darnley-Lane     M   (019/057) Rochdale Harriers         01:03:41
  39 48   Mike Dixon           M   (020/057) Stockport Harriers        01:03:59
  40 173  Chris Povey          M40 (011/036) Bolton United Harriers    01:04:15
  41 210  Kevin Foster         M   (021/057) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:04:26
  42 141  Joe Swarbrick        M55 (002/018) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:35
  43 31   Mohammed Y Butt      M   (022/057) Royton Road Runners       01:04:40
  44 82   Simon Jackson        M40 (012/036) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:04:42
  45 52   David Emanuel        M50 (006/030) Royton Road Runners       01:04:46
  46 222  Karl Darcy           M   (023/057) Bolton United Harriers    01:05:02
  47 233  Paul Timms           M   (024/057) Triathlon England         01:05:09
  48 230  Robert Short         M   (025/057) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:11
  49 159  Lee White            M40 (013/036) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:17
  50 170  Bernard Goodwin      M45 (004/029) Royton Road Runners       01:05:22
  51 23   Richard Brailsford   M   (026/057) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:05:23
  52 182  Mike Sharkey         M55 (003/018) [Unattached]              01:05:30
  53 86   Glen Kenyon          M   (027/057) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:44
  54 26   Richard Brierley     M   (028/057) [Unattached]              01:05:49
  55 136  Rob Shiels           M40 (014/036) Radcliffe AC              01:05:52
  56 241  David Sloan          M   (029/057) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:05:55
  57 199  Gary Stevens         M   (030/057) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:05:56
  58 117  Dave Peart           M45 (005/029) Royton Road Runners       01:06:03
  59 32   Richard Butterwick   M40 (015/036) Todmorden Harriers        01:06:14
  60 41   Daniel Cottle        M   (031/057) Prestwich AC              01:06:19
  61 66   Dave Hall            M50 (007/030) Royton Road Runners       01:06:19
  62 266  Ian Fraser           M45 (006/029) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:06:34
  63 55   Charlotte Finch      F35 (001/018) Wigan Phoenix             01:06:36
  64 238  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (008/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:06:37
  65 277  Graham Rands         M   (032/057) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:06:46
  66 270  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:06:55
  67 209  Phil Iddon           M40 (016/036) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:07:05
  68 262  Maria Lowe           F   (001/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:07:14
  69 123  Daniel Queen         M55 (004/018) Dumfries Running Club     01:07:16
  70 43   Ian Dale             M50 (009/030) Royton Road Runners       01:07:30
  71 161  Mark Wilde           M   (033/057) Royton Road Runners       01:07:43
  72 219  Donna Cartwright     F35 (002/018) Bury AC                   01:07:49
  73 264  Andrew Duffy         M50 (010/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:07:57
  74 132  Alison Sedman        F45 (001/013) Belle Vue Racers          01:07:58
  75 67   David Hall           M   (034/057) Middleton Harriers        01:08:01
  76 129  Marc Ross            M45 (007/029) [Unattached]              01:08:26
  77 35   Bernard Cassidy      M55 (005/018) Royton Road Runners       01:08:43
  78 168  Paul Wilson          M40 (017/036) Swinton Running Club      01:08:47
  79 172  Ian Newcombe         M55 (006/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:08:52
  80 247  Barry Greaves        M55 (007/018) Royton Road Runners       01:08:53
  81 6    Edmund Ashton        M50 (011/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:08:59
  82 167  Perry Stanley        M50 (012/030) Cleavleys                 01:09:02
  83 198  Daryl Bentley        M40 (018/036) Bolton United Harriers    01:09:09
  84 59   Andy Fowler          M45 (008/029) Stockport Harriers        01:09:12
  85 268  Kerrie Wood-Doyle    F45 (002/013) Stockport Harriers        01:09:14
  86 249  Tony Warham          M   (035/057) Bolton United Harriers    01:09:20
  87 188  David Carroll        M   (036/057) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:09:22
  88 89   Gwen Kinloch         F50 (001/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:24
  89 109  Kirsty Normanton     F40 (001/021) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:28
  90 288  Howard Taylor        M   (037/057) Bolton United Harriers    01:10:07
  91 70   Michael Harper       M45 (009/029) Todmorden Harriers        01:10:21
  92 246  Philip Garside       M60 (002/009) Swinton Running Club      01:10:23
  93 74   Jake Heap            M   (038/057) [Unattached]              01:10:40
  94 201  Chris Scholes        M   (039/057) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:10:43
  95 212  Bryan Lawton         M45 (010/029) Royton Road Runners       01:10:45
  96 254  Paul Geraghty        M   (040/057) Bolton United Harriers    01:10:46
  97 187  Rachel Chatwin       F40 (002/021) Buxton + District AC      01:10:47
  98 228  David Burke          M60 (003/009) Swinton Running Club      01:10:49
  99 18   Melanie Blackhurst   F45 (003/013) Todmorden Harriers        01:10:55
 100 133  Nigel Sedman         M45 (011/029) Belle Vue Racers          01:10:57
 101 114  Tony Park            M50 (013/030) Stockport Harriers        01:11:03
 102 8    Jonathan Axon        M40 (019/036) [Unattached]              01:11:10
 103 157  Kirsty White         F40 (003/021) Royton Road Runners       01:11:12
 104 36   David Chrystie-Lowe  M55 (008/018) Stockport Harriers        01:11:30
 105 183  Malcolm Bostock      M50 (014/030) Middleton Harriers        01:11:33
 106 282  Stephen Myers        M45 (012/029) Prestwich AC              01:11:35
 107 220  Alan Power           M55 (009/018) [Unattached]              01:11:37
 108 20   Jennifer Bloor       F   (002/014) Royton Road Runners       01:11:45
 109 202  Nick Howarth         M50 (015/030) Bolton United Harriers    01:11:54
 110 53   Neil Farrell         M50 (016/030) Royton Road Runners       01:12:06
 111 223  Stewart Brierley     M   (041/057) Bolton United Harriers    01:12:07
 112 158  Robert White         M40 (020/036) Buxton + District AC      01:12:07
 113 276  Paul Rutherford      M50 (017/030) Swinton Running Club      01:12:21
 114 216  Craig Bradbury       M40 (021/036) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:12:32
 115 200  Lauren Marsden       F40 (004/021) Swinton Running Club      01:12:40
 116 15   Andrew Bibby         M60 (004/009) Todmorden Harriers        01:12:46
 117 207  Paul Christie        M60 (005/009) Burnden Road Runners      01:12:52
 118 291  Paul McMyler         M   (042/057) Burnden Road Runners      01:12:53
 119 171  Pete Brown           M40 (022/036) [Unattached]              01:12:57
 120 44   Lyndsay Darbyshire   F45 (004/013) Burnden Road Runners      01:13:00
 121 61   Andrew Glyde         M40 (023/036) Todmorden Harriers        01:13:03
 122 21   Simon Bond           M40 (024/036) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:13:08
 123 160  Guy Whitmore         M45 (013/029) Todmorden Harriers        01:13:10
 124 122  Paula Pilling        F35 (003/018) Burnden Road Runners      01:13:20
 125 85   Jason Keast          M45 (014/029) Royton Road Runners       01:13:31
 126 3    Joanna Adamson       F35 (004/018) Middleton Harriers        01:13:35
 127 135  Deborah Shaw         F50 (002/010) Royton Road Runners       01:13:38
 128 120  Chris Pickford       M40 (025/036) Bolton United Harriers    01:13:44
 129 189  Christian Lyth       M   (043/057) Swinton Running Club      01:14:04
 130 28   Neil Brock           M50 (018/030) Royton Road Runners       01:14:10
 131 237  Isaline Kneale       F45 (005/013) Burnden Road Runners      01:14:24
 132 211  Kieran Carthy        M40 (026/036) [Unattached]              01:14:32
 133 251  Philip D'Netto       M45 (015/029) Belle Vue Racers          01:14:38
 134 186  Mike Graney          M   (044/057) Swinton Running Club      01:14:43
 135 255  Suzanne Gregory      F35 (005/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:14:47
 136 140  Craig Sutherland     M55 (010/018) Middleton Harriers        01:14:54
 137 260  Marcus Chester       M   (045/057) Bolton United Harriers    01:14:58
 138 25   Jenny Brierley       F   (003/014) [Unattached]              01:14:59
 139 112  Jon Paramor          M60 (006/009) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:15:08
 140 175  James Bentall        M   (046/057) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:15:15
 141 91   Benjamin Knight      M   (047/057) [Unattached]              01:15:16
 142 125  Mike Race            M55 (011/018) Salford Metropolitan AC   01:15:20
 143 272  Laurence Jackson     M45 (016/029) Bolton United Harriers    01:15:26
 144 106  Andrew Mudd          M50 (019/030) Prestwich AC              01:15:58
 145 181  David Flood          M45 (017/029) Bury AC                   01:16:06
 146 9    Martin Bailey        M45 (018/029) [Unattached]              01:16:13
 147 245  Gina Senior          F40 (005/021) Wigan Phoenix             01:16:20
 148 4    Francesca Aldred     F40 (006/021) [Unattached]              01:16:25
 149 87   Matthew Kilburn      M45 (019/029) Royton Road Runners       01:16:27
 150 134  Julie Senior         F40 (007/021) [Unattached]              01:16:29
 151 95   Steven Lewis         M50 (020/030) Middleton Harriers        01:16:31
 152 30   Mark Butler          M50 (021/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:16:38
 153 93   Simon Lake           M55 (012/018) Royton Road Runners       01:16:38
 154 79   Richard Hoskins      M40 (027/036) [Unattached]              01:16:50
 155 153  Tony Wall            M55 (013/018) Burnden Road Runners      01:16:52
 156 221  Jonathan Dobson      M   (048/057) [Unattached]              01:16:55
 157 252  Carole Baines        F50 (003/010) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:17:01
 158 99   Mark Loates          M45 (020/029) [Unattached]              01:17:05
 159 154  Anthony Walsh        M45 (021/029) Middleton Harriers        01:17:09
 160 104  Desmond Miles        M50 (022/030) [Unattached]              01:17:28
 161 166  Steven Yates         M40 (028/036) Burnden Road Runners      01:18:13
 162 37   Victoria Cochrane    F   (004/014) [Unattached]              01:18:14
 163 180  Mauro Rotondi        M40 (029/036) Radcliffe AC              01:18:25
 164 191  Jane Forrest         F50 (004/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:18:30
 165 148  Ruth Travis          F40 (008/021) Manchester Frontrunners   01:18:42
 166 71   Nigel Harrison       M50 (023/030) Stockport Harriers        01:19:11
 167 196  Shirley Staveley     F50 (005/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:19:18
 168 90   Helen Knight         F40 (009/021) Royton Road Runners       01:19:21
 169 11   Colm O'Brien         M50 (024/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:19:24
 170 151  Richard Unwin        M   (049/057) Middleton Harriers        01:19:39
 171 10   Emma Ball            F40 (010/021) Middleton Harriers        01:19:50
 172 42   Kevin Coughlan       M50 (025/030) Todmorden Harriers        01:19:57
 173 57   Natalie Fitzpatrick  F   (005/014) Royton Road Runners       01:19:59
 174 149  Mark Turner          M50 (026/030) Burnden Road Runners      01:20:02
 175 273  Chris Greenall       M45 (022/029) Burnden Road Runners      01:20:04
 176 185  Jane Graney          F35 (006/018) Swinton Running Club      01:20:07
 177 118  David Perry          M   (050/057) [Unattached]              01:20:12
 178 29   Holly Craggs         F35 (007/018) Burnden Road Runners      01:20:14
 179 138  Kelly Sullavan       F35 (008/018) Burnden Road Runners      01:20:19
 180 1    Mark Acton           M40 (030/036) [Unattached]              01:20:46
 181 163  Andy Wood            M50 (027/030) Belle Vue Racers          01:21:00
 182 178  Miran Aprahamian     M55 (014/018) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:21:08
 183 265  Michael Hendry       M   (051/057) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:21:28
 184 98   Shu-ling Li          F   (006/014) [Unattached]              01:21:29
 185 285  John O'Sullivan      M45 (023/029) [Unattached]              01:21:51
 186 72   Louise Harrison      F40 (011/021) Stockport Harriers        01:22:02
 187 206  David Aulton         M55 (015/018) Burnden Road Runners      01:22:07
 188 119  Craig Philpot        M40 (031/036) Burnden Road Runners      01:22:17
 189 287  Michael Roden        M   (052/057) [Unattached]              01:22:24
 190 49   Sarah Donohoe        F   (007/014) Accrington Road Runners   01:22:45
 191 205  Beverley Walker      F40 (012/021) Burnden Road Runners      01:22:52
 192 243  Amanda McCarthey     F35 (009/018) Middleton Harriers        01:22:54
 193 146  Katy Thompson        F40 (013/021) Burnden Road Runners      01:23:01
 194 263  Simon Finch          M40 (032/036) Swinton Running Club      01:23:06
 195 242  Leanne Booth         F40 (014/021) [Unattached]              01:23:07
 196 27   Martin-John Broadley M55 (016/018) [Unattached]              01:23:39
 197 116  Girish Patel         M45 (024/029) Salford Metropolitan AC   01:23:40
 198 88   Valerie Kilburn      F45 (006/013) Royton Road Runners       01:23:54
 199 22   Toni Brackstone      F40 (015/021) Middleton Harriers        01:24:10
 200 76   Jennifer Helm        F35 (010/018) Prestwich AC              01:24:15
 201 248  Julie Lomax          F40 (016/021) Bolton United Harriers    01:24:20
 202 58   Anthony Foster       M65 (001/001) Burnden Road Runners      01:24:20
 203 83   Sheila Jones         F55 (001/003) Radcliffe AC              01:24:28
 204 190  Rebecca Mills        F   (008/014) Swinton Running Club      01:24:46
 205 279  Paul Basnett         M45 (025/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:25:21
 206 108  Darren Musgrave      M   (053/057) [Unattached]              01:25:32
 207 164  Jeremy Woodham       M40 (033/036) Stockport Harriers        01:25:39
 208 19   Elaine Blades-Jordan F35 (011/018) Middleton Harriers        01:25:41
 209 197  Debbie Cooper        F35 (012/018) Lytham St Annes RR        01:25:43
 210 278  Mike McFarland       M40 (034/036) [Unattached]              01:25:49
 211 250  Arthur Smith         M60 (007/009) [Unattached]              01:25:50
 212 289  Helen Ryan           F   (009/014) Swinton Running Club      01:25:51
 213 144  Steve Symons         M45 (026/029) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:25:52
 214 46   Kathryn Davies       F50 (006/010) Radcliffe AC              01:25:54
 215 184  Tony Rowe            M55 (017/018) Prestwich AC              01:26:14
 216 240  Claire Matchwick     F   (010/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:26:17
 217 78   Teresa Hollins       F60 (001/001) Middleton Harriers        01:26:35
 218 257  Eileen Royle         F65 (001/002) Radcliffe AC              01:27:00
 219 107  Anthony Murphy       M40 (035/036) Red Rose Road Runners     01:27:05
 220 111  Selina McLean        F35 (013/018) Royton Road Runners       01:27:11
 221 283  Hannah Edwards       F   (011/014) Bolton United Harriers    01:27:24
 222 290  Daniel Chapman       M   (054/057) [Unattached]              01:27:34
 223 177  Jane Eccleston       F45 (007/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:27:44
 224 176  Ian Bushrod          M50 (028/030) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:28:02
 225 24   Katherine Brierley   F40 (017/021) Royton Road Runners       01:28:14
 226 267  Julie Newton         F45 (008/013) Burnden Road Runners      01:28:31
 227 213  Stuart Mairs         M   (055/057) Salford Metropolitan AC   01:28:32
 228 234  Adrienne Fisher      F40 (018/021) Bolton United Harriers    01:28:55
 229 62   Nikki Green          F45 (009/013) Royton Road Runners       01:28:57
 230 226  Neil Barker          M50 (029/030) Royton Road Runners       01:29:18
 231 17   Chris Blackburn      M45 (027/029) [Unattached]              01:29:28
 232 244  Laura Crawley        F   (012/014) Bolton United Harriers    01:29:35
 233 147  Sarah Tomassi        F   (013/014) Royton Road Runners       01:30:32
 234 208  Sheila Christie      F50 (007/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:30:35
 235 73   Susan Heaney         F50 (008/010) Royton Road Runners       01:30:51
 236 130  Rose Rowson          F55 (002/003) Royton Road Runners       01:31:32
 237 92   Zena Knowles         F35 (014/018) Radcliffe AC              01:31:42
 238 56   Kay Fitton           F45 (010/013) Royton Road Runners       01:32:02
 239 224  Vanessa Thomson      F35 (015/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:32:23
 240 113  Moyra Parfitt        F65 (002/002) Todmorden Harriers        01:32:41
 241 110  Mark Oliver          M45 (028/029) Royton Road Runners       01:33:13
 242 284  Ian Maddrell         M   (056/057) Atherton Running Club     01:33:57
 243 275  Andrew Smith         M   (057/057) Swinton Running Club      01:34:27
 244 115  Maria Parkinson      F45 (011/013) Burnden Road Runners      01:34:43
 245 162  Susan Williams       F45 (012/013) Burnden Road Runners      01:34:44
 246 232  Claire Timms         F35 (016/018) Royton Road Runners       01:35:03
 247 7    Fiona Ashton         F50 (009/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:35:41
 248 50   Mike Doolan          M60 (008/009) Royton Road Runners       01:39:06
 249 101  Anne Lowe            F35 (017/018) Middleton Harriers        01:40:05
 250 47   Samantha Davis       F40 (019/021) [Unattached]              01:40:46
 251 142  John Sweeney         M40 (036/036) Royton Road Runners       01:40:46
 252 280  Ian Hamilton         M60 (009/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:41:58
 253 75   David Heaton         M55 (018/018) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:42:28
 254 121  Alia Pike            F35 (018/018) LIRF/CIRF                 01:44:22
 255 165  Susannah Wright      F40 (020/021) Chorlton Runners          01:46:09
 256 126  Holly Rae            F   (014/014) [Unattached]              01:46:16
 257 156  Myra Wells           F55 (003/003) Todmorden Harriers        01:46:19
 258 5    June Allingan        F70 (001/001) Royton Road Runners       01:47:13
 259 286  Clare Unsworth       F40 (021/021) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:47:14
 260 137  Karen Stuttard       F45 (013/013) Royton Road Runners       01:47:45
 261 152  Louise Wall          F50 (010/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:52:15
 262 227  Neil Critchley       M45 (029/029) Burnden Road Runners      01:52:16
 263 217  George Ogden         M50 (030/030) Burnden Road Runners      02:01:23
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited