Back to race calendar - Main results

Sweatshop St. Annes 10 Mile, Lancs

16th March 2014

   1 316  Damian Nicholls      M   (001/033) Wilmslow RC               00:55:35
   2 4    Mark Walker          M35 (001/019) Macclesfield Harriers     00:57:35
   3 125  Daryl Hayton         M   (002/033) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:57:43
   4 284  Nathan Vengdasalam   M50 (001/029) Liverpool Harriers        00:57:57
   5 321  Graham Rooney        M   (003/033) Liverpool Harriers        00:58:39
   6 318  Christopher Tully    M35 (002/019) Preston Harriers          00:58:44
   7 212  Greg Hastie          M40 (001/027) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 00:59:17
   8 320  Andrew Vause         M40 (002/027) Garstang Running Club     00:59:49
   9 333  Nick Gaskell         M40 (003/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:05
  10 335  Paul Muller          M55 (001/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:00:35
  11 172  Lee Barlow           M40 (004/027) Wesham Road Runners       01:00:35
  12 136  John Millen          M40 (005/027) Black Combe Runners       01:01:16
  13 123  Joe Greenwood        M   (004/033) Lytham St Annes RR        01:01:17
  14 131  Simon Myers          M40 (006/027) [Unattached]              01:01:18
  15 239  Matthew Walsh        M   (005/033) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:01:23
  16 9    Troy Watson          M45 (001/026) Wesham Road Runners       01:01:30
  17 76   Karl McLaughlin      M   (006/033) [Unattached]              01:02:15
  18 175  David Watson         M45 (002/026) Preston Harriers          01:02:21
  19 179  Diane McVey          F35 (001/010) Wilmslow RC               01:02:36
  20 273  Thornton Taylor      M55 (002/022) Rossendale Harriers       01:02:57
  21 283  Allan McCormick      M   (007/033) Wilmslow RC               01:03:23
  22 328  Ian Dawson           M35 (003/019) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:03:27
  23 130  Andy Starkey         M50 (002/029) West Cheshire AC          01:03:39
  24 228  Andrew Fairbairn     M35 (004/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:03:41
  25 279  Robert Elstone       M50 (003/029) Barnsley AC               01:03:45
  26 287  Andrew Meskimmon     M45 (003/026) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:03:48
  27 58   Luisa Candioli       F   (001/023) Spectrum Striders         01:03:49
  28 113  Mark Gibson          M45 (004/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:03:58
  29 259  Chris Wales          M40 (007/027) Preston Harriers          01:04:11
  30 86   David Gill           M55 (003/022) Northern Vets AC          01:04:13
  31 51   Richard Sunley       M45 (005/026) Horsforth Harriers        01:04:20
  32 247  Alan Metcalf         M50 (004/029) Preston Harriers          01:04:31
  33 280  Daniel Isherwood     M   (008/033) Blackburn Road Runners    01:04:41
  34 138  Peter Milligan       M55 (004/022) Northern Vets AC          01:04:42
  35 141  John Collier         M60 (001/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:04:43
  36 272  Kenneth Addison      M55 (005/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:46
  37 159  Joanna Goorney       F45 (001/019) Lytham St Annes RR        01:04:59
  38 216  Chris Horner         M35 (005/019) Garstang Running Club     01:05:06
  39 43   Dave Marsh           M   (009/033) [Unattached]              01:05:09
  40 188  Jason Barlow         M45 (006/026) Wesham Road Runners       01:05:16
  41 48   Chris Wright         M   (010/033) [Unattached]              01:05:30
  42 285  Rachel Wood          F   (002/023) Blackburn Harriers        01:05:38
  43 195  Mark Leggett         M50 (005/029) Denby Dale Travellers     01:05:56
  44 266  Peter Cruse          M50 (006/029) Lytham St Annes RR        01:05:58
  45 202  Alex Fleming         M   (011/033) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:06:46
  46 331  Joe Dooley           M45 (007/026) [Unattached]              01:06:50
  47 97   Gary Stevens         M35 (006/019) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:06:56
  48 35   Mervyn Ward          M55 (006/022) Warrington AC             01:07:00
  49 194  Lesley Leggett       F55 (001/007) Denby Dale Travellers     01:07:02
  50 197  Richard Oakley       M60 (002/017) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:35
  51 332  Peter Cowling        M50 (007/029) Preston Harriers          01:07:51
  52 170  Graham Webster       M60 (003/017) Lytham St Annes RR        01:08:07
  53 268  Richard Wilson       M40 (008/027) Rothwell & District Harr. 01:08:13
  54 190  Paul Hetherington    M40 (009/027) [Unattached]              01:08:19
  55 61   Dave Burdon          M55 (007/022) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:08:29
  56 140  Alan Hudson          M60 (004/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:08:51
  57 46   Alan Appleby         M65 (001/009) Preston Harriers          01:08:53
  58 77   Peter Fairclough     M   (012/033) [Unattached]              01:09:03
  59 49   Neil Tate            M   (013/033) Lytham St Annes RR        01:09:25
  60 258  Martin Quinn         M40 (010/027) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:09:31
  61 118  Paul Marlow          M45 (008/026) [Unattached]              01:09:37
  62 32   Eric Ranicar         M65 (002/009) Bolton United Harriers    01:09:38
  63 319  Kevin Ashworth       M40 (011/027) Lytham St Annes RR        01:09:39
  64 95   Emma J. Lund         F   (003/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:09:46
  65 59   Jude Peck            F35 (002/010) Spectrum Striders         01:09:58
  66 267  Bev Wright           F50 (001/010) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:10:04
  67 249  Lee Spoor            M35 (007/019) [Unattached]              01:10:17
  68 94   Glyn Williams        M45 (009/026) Salford Harriers + AC     01:10:23
  69 311  Pete Lovick          M45 (010/026) Preston Harriers          01:10:39
  70 220  Rachel Davies        F   (004/023) [Unattached]              01:10:45
  71 238  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (005/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:10:53
  72 265  Peter Waywell        M45 (011/026) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:10:57
  73 155  Tony Pritchard       M60 (006/017) Garstang Running Club     01:11:00
  74 219  Brian Middleton      M60 (007/017) St Helens Striders        01:11:07
  75 45   Willie Richmond      M50 (008/029) Lytham St Annes RR        01:11:23
  76 230  George Kennedy       M55 (008/022) [Unattached]              01:12:17
  77 147  Matthew Cullen       M   (014/033) [Unattached]              01:12:22
  78 337  Joe Guest            M   (015/033) Army                      01:12:30
  79 193  Joan Jackson         F55 (002/007) Northern Vets AC          01:12:57
  80 210  Rodger McEleney      M55 (009/022) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 01:13:02
  81 78   Paul Cobham          M   (016/033) Spar UK                   01:13:11
  82 294  Nico Gibert          M40 (012/027) Manchester Frontrunners   01:13:13
  83 248  Louise Goddard       F45 (002/019) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:13:14
  84 271  Tom Temple           M60 (008/017) Salford Harriers + AC     01:13:17
  85 313  Kevin Hunt           M40 (013/027) Preston Harriers          01:13:18
  86 63   Michael McNeill      M   (017/033) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:13:22
  87 209  Andrew Dodd          M40 (014/027) Wilmslow RC               01:13:25
  88 157  Debbie Kirkman       F40 (001/017) Red Rose Road Runners     01:13:34
  89 275  John Hickman         M50 (009/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:13:42
  90 270  Craig Wilkinson      M45 (012/026) Blackburn Road Runners    01:13:47
  91 50   Carmel Sullivan      F45 (003/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:14:06
  92 10   Peter O'Gorman       M50 (010/029) [Unattached]              01:14:15
  93 257  Anna Winnard         F   (005/023) Riversway Road Runners    01:14:17
  94 25   George Bonney        M   (018/033) [Unattached]              01:14:29
  95 211  Owen McIntyre        M55 (010/022) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 01:14:40
  96 338  Stephen Ross         M50 (011/029) [Unattached]              01:14:43
  97 108  Philip Leaver        M60 (009/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:14:56
  98 225  Eric Green           M55 (011/022) Valley Striders           01:15:04
  99 174  Janine Needham       F35 (003/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:15:10
 100 213  John Dissanaike      M   (019/033) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 01:15:15
 101 153  Amanda Bradbury      F35 (004/010) Wilmslow RC               01:15:20
 102 64   Ken Stanley          M60 (010/017) Northern Vets AC          01:15:52
 103 124  Amy Hayton           F   (006/023) [Unattached]              01:15:55
 104 163  Lou Lyness           F60 (001/005) Black Combe Runners       01:16:02
 105 53   Steven Heyes         M45 (013/026) Blackburn Road Runners    01:16:11
 106 146  Brandon Willoughby   M55 (012/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:16:18
 107 232  Jack Clear           M   (020/033) [Unattached]              01:16:28
 108 281  Stephen Myers        M45 (014/026) [Unattached]              01:16:36
 109 112  Gary Williams        M45 (015/026) Northern Vets AC          01:16:53
 110 327  Richard Wareing      M45 (016/026) Swinton Running Club      01:17:05
 111 269  Mark Glaister        M50 (012/029) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:17:16
 112 191  Brian Wildman        M45 (017/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:18
 113 235  Steve Slaney         M40 (015/027) [Unattached]              01:17:30
 114 329  Ben Whitham          M35 (008/019) [Unattached]              01:17:36
 115 187  Alan Taylor          M45 (018/026) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:00
 116 88   Colin Rathbone       M70 (001/012) Vale Royal AC             01:18:07
 117 310  Michaela Dempsey     F45 (004/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:16
 118 314  Steve Quarmby        M50 (013/029) Lytham St Annes RR        01:18:37
 119 251  Nicola Johnson       F35 (005/010) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:18:48
 120 19   David Halliday       M35 (009/019) [Unattached]              01:18:51
 121 28   Simon Waterworth     M   (021/033) [Unattached]              01:18:55
 122 117  Ray Smith            M65 (003/009) Northern Vets AC          01:18:58
 123 250  Rebecca Mills        F   (007/023) Swinton Running Club      01:18:58
 124 223  Adrian Blundell      M40 (016/027) [Unattached]              01:19:08
 125 134  Baljit Dhanda        M50 (014/029) Ealing Eagles             01:19:13
 126 81   Julia Eccleston      F40 (002/017) St Helens + Sutton        01:19:18
 127 300  David Cope           M50 (015/029) [Unattached]              01:19:26
 128 158  Stephen Pemberton    M55 (013/022) Penny Lane Striders       01:19:27
 129 92   John Houghton        M50 (016/029) [Unattached]              01:19:28
 130 222  Kath Hoyer           F50 (002/010) Wesham Road Runners       01:19:33
 131 104  Sara Ward            F45 (005/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:19:44
 132 274  Gary Taylor          M40 (017/027) [Unattached]              01:19:47
 133 85   Julie Coupe          F40 (003/017) [Unattached]              01:19:47
 134 14   Dave Davies          M45 (019/026) Northern Vets AC          01:19:49
 135 277  Katie Levy           F35 (006/010) Serpentine Running Club   01:19:53
 136 178  Margaret Lupton      F45 (006/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:20:03
 137 241  Michael Roy          M   (022/033) [Unattached]              01:20:22
 138 301  Emma Stevens         F   (008/023) [Unattached]              01:20:41
 139 293  Chris Moss           M45 (020/026) Wesham Road Runners       01:20:46
 140 304  Shaun Toon           M40 (018/027) [Unattached]              01:20:47
 141 253  Craig Clark          M45 (021/026) Accrington Road Runners   01:20:49
 142 261  Helen Lawrensen      F40 (004/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:21:00
 143 171  Greg Oulton          M45 (022/026) Lytham St Annes RR        01:21:07
 144 192  Peter Morgan         M55 (014/022) Northern Vets AC          01:21:21
 145 243  Daniel Morton        M35 (010/019) [Unattached]              01:21:34
 146 132  Keith Gill           M40 (019/027) [Unattached]              01:21:42
 147 224  Rachel Blundell      F35 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:21:55
 148 144  Tony Lythe           M70 (002/012) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:22:04
 149 276  Frank Miller         M65 (004/009) Garstang Running Club     01:22:22
 150 93   Richard Pinches      M40 (020/027) [Unattached]              01:22:24
 151 302  Karl Fleming         M35 (011/019) [Unattached]              01:22:26
 152 226  Ted Orrell           M75 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:22:27
 153 227  Gillian Pryor        F40 (005/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:22:33
 154 107  Peter Wilkinson      M65 (005/009) Northern Vets AC          01:22:44
 155 305  Laura Lawler         F45 (007/019) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:22:47
 156 334  Martin Griffin       M50 (017/029) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:22:51
 157 20   Matthew Lardner      M   (023/033) [Unattached]              01:22:57
 158 65   Chloe Hudson         F   (009/023) Valley Striders           01:23:07
 159 122  Vicki Sherrington    F40 (006/017) Preston Harriers          01:23:11
 160 160  Victoria Duckett     F35 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:23:13
 161 252  Julie Taberner       F55 (003/007) [Unattached]              01:23:13
 162 290  Lee Tully            M45 (023/026) Greenfield Greyhounds     01:23:14
 163 317  Michael Briggs       M50 (018/029) [Unattached]              01:23:29
 164 57   Nina Green           F50 (003/010) Stockport Harriers        01:23:30
 165 148  Roy Marsden          M55 (015/022) [Unattached]              01:24:05
 166 244  John Collins         M35 (012/019) [Unattached]              01:24:11
 167 83   Margaret Keighley    F40 (007/017) Blackburn Road Runners    01:24:12
 168 38   Tim Armit            M45 (024/026) Fylde Tri Club            01:24:15
 169 255  Ross Wood            M65 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:24:17
 170 242  Gary Innes           M55 (016/022) [Unattached]              01:24:21
 171 308  Robert Massey        M65 (007/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:24:22
 172 183  Colin Denney         M50 (019/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:24:25
 173 326  John Mitchell        M70 (003/012) Blackburn Road Runners    01:24:27
 174 106  Julie Graham         F50 (004/010) Garstang Running Club     01:24:42
 175 60   John Riley           M70 (004/012) Northern Vets AC          01:24:47
 176 299  Darren Charnley      M40 (021/027) [Unattached]              01:24:51
 177 115  Anthony Scott        M55 (017/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:24:54
 178 111  Steve Dale           M50 (020/029) Craven Energy Tri         01:24:58
 179 199  Paul Walmsley        M50 (021/029) Blackburn Road Runners    01:25:05
 180 282  Debbie Porter        F40 (008/017) Red Rose Road Runners     01:25:24
 181 135  Dean Jackson         M35 (013/019) Runners World             01:25:40
 182 181  Ben Wrigley          M   (024/033) [Unattached]              01:25:46
 183 42   Steven Wilde         M60 (011/017) Northern Vets AC          01:25:47
 184 90   Philip McCullagh     M55 (018/022) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:25:48
 185 237  Fiona Geldard        F50 (005/010) Lytham St Annes RR        01:26:09
 186 139  Paul Carter          M40 (022/027) Wesham Road Runners       01:26:13
 187 215  Carole Douglas       F65 (001/005) Red Rose Road Runners     01:26:14
 188 325  Chris Worthington    M35 (014/019) Bolton United Harriers    01:26:18
 189 303  Frank O'Donnell      M45 (025/026) [Unattached]              01:26:21
 190 8    Steven Phillips      M   (025/033) Greater Manchester Police 01:26:25
 191 207  Mike Gaughan         M35 (015/019) [Unattached]              01:26:29
 192 120  Tony Hails           M50 (022/029) [Unattached]              01:26:32
 193 231  Joanne Bingham       F45 (008/019) Blackburn Road Runners    01:26:37
 194 233  Rosemarie Clear      F   (010/023) [Unattached]              01:26:57
 195 312  Matt Lovick          M   (026/033) [Unattached]              01:26:58
 196 173  Alan Peers           M70 (005/012) Spectrum Striders         01:27:01
 197 109  Peter Cooke          M50 (023/029) Wesham Road Runners       01:27:13
 198 189  John Winters         M75 (002/002) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:27:15
 199 295  Darren Marsden       M35 (016/019) [Unattached]              01:27:23
 200 105  James Cowan          M35 (017/019) [Unattached]              01:27:28
 201 119  Simon Hackett        M50 (024/029) [Unattached]              01:27:55
 202 256  Jim Robson           M60 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:28:00
 203 101  Graham Cooper        M   (027/033) [Unattached]              01:28:09
 204 29   Kayleigh Goode       F   (011/023) [Unattached]              01:28:21
 205 6    Jonathan Blackledges M40 (023/027) [Unattached]              01:28:34
 206 73   Michelle Kelly       F50 (006/010) Penny Lane Striders       01:28:37
 207 74   John Kelly           M50 (025/029) Penny Lane Striders       01:28:37
 208 286  Wayne McIntosh       M   (028/033) Trawden AC                01:28:45
 209 27   Paul Moss            M55 (019/022) [Unattached]              01:28:53
 210 205  Gary McManus         M40 (024/027) Army                      01:28:55
 211 262  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (002/005) Red Rose Road Runners     01:29:06
 212 3    James G. Glazier     MJ  (001/001) Bramhall Runners          01:29:15
 213 208  Karl Pugh            M40 (025/027) [Unattached]              01:29:21
 214 278  Edwina Parry         F45 (009/019) Garstang Running Club     01:29:33
 215 150  Michael Coupland     M35 (018/019) [Unattached]              01:29:47
 216 126  Margaret Fletcher    F45 (010/019) [Unattached]              01:29:57
 217 84   Lorna Bowes          F45 (011/019) Blackburn Road Runners    01:30:01
 218 292  Sylvia Dick          F40 (009/017) [Unattached]              01:30:21
 219 298  Barbara Bath         F45 (012/019) [Unattached]              01:30:30
 220 168  Ross McKelvie        M   (029/033) [Unattached]              01:30:56
 221 177  Phil Sumner          M45 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:31:08
 222 336  Nicola Nally         F   (012/023) South Ribble Runners      01:31:13
 223 198  Alex Oakley          M   (030/033) Red Rose Road Runners     01:31:21
 224 52   George Wilkinson     M60 (013/017) [Unattached]              01:31:52
 225 161  Pam Binns            F65 (002/005) Lytham St Annes RR        01:31:57
 226 186  Norma Smith          F65 (003/005) Blackburn Road Runners    01:32:10
 227 315  John Howorth         M60 (014/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:32:13
 228 201  Sarah Scott          F35 (009/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:32:30
 229 99   Glyn Youlds          M55 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:32:31
 230 82   Michelle Houghton    F45 (013/019) Blackburn Road Runners    01:32:48
 231 13   Erica Ripo           F35 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:33:33
 232 307  Bernard Singleton    M65 (008/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:33:41
 233 264  Caroline Waterworth  F40 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:33:44
 234 15   Mark Cohen           M50 (026/029) Northern Vets AC          01:33:48
 235 176  Suzanne Sumner       F45 (014/019) [Unattached]              01:33:57
 236 129  Sylvia Gittins       F65 (004/005) Lytham St Annes RR        01:34:03
 237 5    Kirsten Burnett      F40 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:34:04
 238 291  Nicola Barnes        F40 (012/017) Tri Preston               01:34:05
 239 323  George Fletcher      M70 (006/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:34:49
 240 24   Sarah Scott          F   (013/023) [Unattached]              01:35:00
 241 156  Tina Dickinson       F55 (004/007) Horsforth Harriers        01:35:05
 242 62   Stuart Collier       M50 (027/029) [Unattached]              01:35:06
 243 89   Carole Williams      F60 (003/005) Vale Royal AC             01:35:23
 244 162  John Bradley         M70 (007/012) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:35:49
 245 167  Laura Wiggans        F   (014/023) Riversway Road Runners    01:35:56
 246 102  Laura Medway         F   (015/023) [Unattached]              01:36:00
 247 204  Jill Harvey          F40 (013/017) Army                      01:36:00
 248 7    Lyn Phillips         F45 (015/019) [Unattached]              01:36:01
 249 206  Alan Cooper          M   (031/033) [Unattached]              01:36:14
 250 306  Janine McNeill       F45 (016/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:36:35
 251 142  Julie Sherwood       F45 (017/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:36:36
 252 263  Peter Whiteside      M60 (015/017) Burnden Road Runners      01:37:02
 253 234  Percy Moyo           M   (032/033) [Unattached]              01:37:03
 254 30   Lee Rawlinson        M40 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:37:24
 255 217  Dave Jones           M65 (009/009) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:37:29
 256 152  John Devlin          M70 (008/012) [Unattached]              01:37:37
 257 100  Jane Youlds          M55 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:37:39
 258 11   Nicky Garner         F45 (018/019) [Unattached]              01:37:54
 259 229  David Spicer         M70 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:38:14
 260 127  Cathryn Greer        F45 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:38:29
 261 200  Sandra Gilchrist     F   (016/023) [Unattached]              01:39:51
 262 330  Lisa Galloway        F   (017/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:40:14
 263 91   Emily Stapleton      F40 (014/017) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:40:27
 264 72   Linda Stapleton      F65 (005/005) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:40:31
 265 260  Linzi Young          F   (018/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:41:00
 266 297  Sajid Iqbal          M40 (027/027) Blackburn Road Runners    01:41:09
 267 289  Madeline Haworth     F60 (004/005) Blackburn Road Runners    01:41:09
 268 96   Michael Hall         M50 (028/029) [Unattached]              01:41:28
 269 214  Mike Walsh           M80 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       01:42:47
 270 236  Jane Slaney          F40 (015/017) [Unattached]              01:43:35
 271 23   Sophie Diver         F   (019/023) [Unattached]              01:43:59
 272 185  Johanne Lickiss      F50 (007/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:44:40
 273 68   Ursula Cheetham      F40 (016/017) [Unattached]              01:47:20
 274 71   D. Outhwaite-Bentley M50 (029/029) [Unattached]              01:47:51
 275 70   Simon Thake          M35 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:47:57
 276 69   Samantha Hobson      F   (020/023) [Unattached]              01:48:07
 277 254  Kim Wood             F50 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:48:34
 278 309  Lance Ellis          M70 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:48:37
 279 288  Hilary Goorney       F70 (001/001) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:48:38
 280 116  Derek Walton         M70 (011/012) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:48:48
 281 218  Christine Burgess    F50 (009/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:48:56
 282 54   John Spencer         M55 (022/022) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:49:06
 283 166  Michael Goode        M   (033/033) [Unattached]              01:49:29
 284 103  Sue Campbell         F60 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:49:38
 285 87   Janet Bowyer         F55 (005/007) [Unattached]              01:49:38
 286 196  Richard Stapleton    M70 (012/012) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:50:13
 287 143  Malcolm Sherwood     M60 (016/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:50:21
 288 324  Rebecca Keight       F   (021/023) [Unattached]              01:50:48
 289 165  David Goode          M60 (017/017) Nidd Valley Road Runners  01:51:46
 290 44   Charlotte Legge      F   (022/023) [Unattached]              01:52:26
 291 98   Debbie Boardman      F40 (017/017) Stockport Harriers        01:53:18
 292 26   Elaine Devine        F55 (006/007) Stockport Harriers        01:53:18
 293 114  Sue Wickham          F50 (010/010) Preston Harriers          01:54:54
 294 133  Louisa Bolleurs      F   (023/023) Riversway Road Runners    01:55:08
 295 322  Jackie Routledge     F55 (007/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:57:52
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited