Back to race calendar - Full results - Fire Service results - Race photos (RunningPix)

Sweatshop St. Annes 10 Mile, Lancs

16th March 2014

NORTHERN VETS RESULTS
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosRacePosNameCatClubTime
1(11)Lee BarlowM40Wesham Road Runners1-00.35
2(18)David WatsonM45Preston Harriers1-02.21
3(23)Andy StarkeyM50West Cheshire AC1-03.39
4(28)Mark GibsonM45Horwich RMI Harriers1-03.58
5(30)David GillM55Northern Vets AC1-04.13
6(31)Richard SunleyM45Horsforth Harriers1-04.20
7(34)Peter MilliganM55Northern Vets AC1-04.42
8(35)John CollierM60Wesham Road Runners1-04.43
9(43)Mark LeggettM50Denby Dale Travellers1-05.56
10(48)Mervyn WardM55Warrington AC1-07.00
11(52)Graham WebsterM60Lytham St Annes RR1-08.07
12(56)Alan HudsonM60Wesham Road Runners1-08.51
13(57)Alan ApplebyM65Preston Harriers1-08.53
14(62)Eric RanicarM65Bolton United Harriers1-09.38
15(97)Philip LeaverM60Wesham Road Runners1-14.56
16(102)Ken StanleyM60Northern Vets AC1-15.52
17(104)Lou LynessF60Black Combe Runners1-16.02
18(109)Gary WilliamsM45Northern Vets AC1-16.53
19(116)Colin RathboneM70Vale Royal AC1-18.07
20(122)Ray SmithM65Northern Vets AC1-18.58
21(130)Kath HoyerF50Wesham Road Runners1-19.33
22(134)Dave DaviesM45Northern Vets AC1-19.49
23(143)Greg OultonM45Lytham St Annes RR1-21.07
24(144)Peter MorganM55Northern Vets AC1-21.21
25(148)Tony LytheM70Sale Harriers Manchester1-22.04
26(154)Peter WilkinsonM65Northern Vets AC1-22.44
27(175)John RileyM70Northern Vets AC1-24.47
28(183)Steven WildeM60Northern Vets AC1-25.47
29(184)Philip McCullaghM55Chorley AC & Tri Club1-25.48
30(196)Alan PeersM70Spectrum Striders1-27.01
31(198)John WintersM75Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-27.15
32(225)Pam BinnsF65Lytham St Annes RR1-31.57
33(226)Norma SmithF65Blackburn Road Runners1-32.10
34(236)Sylvia GittinsF65Lytham St Annes RR1-34.03
35(243)Carole WilliamsF60Vale Royal AC1-35.23
36(244)John BradleyM70Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-35.49
37(280)Derek WaltonM70Altrincham & Dist. AC1-48.48
FIRE SERVICE RESULTS
PosRacePosNameCatTeamTime
1(7)Greg HastieM40Scottish Fire & Rescue AC59.17
2(29)Chris WalesM40Preston Harriers1-04.11
3(30)David GillM55Northern Vets AC1-04.13
4(32)Alan MetcalfM50Preston Harriers1-04.31
5(38)Chris HornerM35Garstang Running Club1-05.06
6(62)Eric RanicarM65Bolton United Harriers1-09.38
7(72)Peter WaywellM45Thornton Cleveleys RC1-10.57
8(80)Rodger McEleneyM55Scottish Fire & Rescue AC1-13.02
9(95)Owen McIntyreM55Scottish Fire & Rescue AC1-14.40
10(100)John DissanaikeMScottish Fire & Rescue AC1-15.15
11(110)Richard WareingM45Swinton Running Club1-17.05
12(282)John SpencerM55Penistone Footpath Runnrs1-49.06
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page