Back to race calendar - Full results

Sweatshop St. Annes 10 Mile, Lancs

16th March 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
12Mark WalkerMacclesfield Harriers57.35
26Christopher TullyPreston Harriers58.44
322Ian DawsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-03.27
424Andrew FairbairnThornton Cleveleys RC1-03.41
538Chris HornerGarstang Running Club1-05.06
647Gary StevensAstley & Tyldesley RC1-06.56
767Lee Spoor[Unattached]1-10.17
8114Ben Whitham[Unattached]1-17.36
9120David Halliday[Unattached]1-18.51
10145Daniel Morton[Unattached]1-21.34
11151Karl Fleming[Unattached]1-22.26
12166John Collins[Unattached]1-24.11
13181Dean JacksonRunners World1-25.40
14188Chris WorthingtonBolton United Harriers1-26.18
15191Mike Gaughan[Unattached]1-26.29
16199Darren Marsden[Unattached]1-27.23
17200James Cowan[Unattached]1-27.28
18215Michael Coupland[Unattached]1-29.47
19275Simon Thake[Unattached]1-47.57
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
17Greg HastieScottish Fire & Rescue AC59.17
28Andrew VauseGarstang Running Club59.49
39Nick GaskellClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.05
411Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners1-00.35
512John MillenBlack Combe Runners1-01.16
614Simon Myers[Unattached]1-01.18
729Chris WalesPreston Harriers1-04.11
853Richard WilsonRothwell & District Harr.1-08.13
954Paul Hetherington[Unattached]1-08.19
1060Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club1-09.31
1163Kevin AshworthLytham St Annes RR1-09.39
1282Nico GibertManchester Frontrunners1-13.13
1385Kevin HuntPreston Harriers1-13.18
1487Andrew DoddWilmslow RC1-13.25
15113Steve Slaney[Unattached]1-17.30
16124Adrian Blundell[Unattached]1-19.08
17132Gary Taylor[Unattached]1-19.47
18140Shaun Toon[Unattached]1-20.47
19146Keith Gill[Unattached]1-21.42
20150Richard Pinches[Unattached]1-22.24
21176Darren Charnley[Unattached]1-24.51
22186Paul CarterWesham Road Runners1-26.13
23205Jonathan Blackledges[Unattached]1-28.34
24210Gary McManusArmy1-28.55
25213Karl Pugh[Unattached]1-29.21
26254Lee Rawlinson[Unattached]1-37.24
27266Sajid IqbalBlackburn Road Runners1-41.09
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
116Troy WatsonWesham Road Runners1-01.30
218David WatsonPreston Harriers1-02.21
326Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners1-03.48
428Mark GibsonHorwich RMI Harriers1-03.58
531Richard SunleyHorsforth Harriers1-04.20
640Jason BarlowWesham Road Runners1-05.16
746Joe Dooley[Unattached]1-06.50
861Paul Marlow[Unattached]1-09.37
968Glyn WilliamsSalford Harriers & AC1-10.23
1069Pete LovickPreston Harriers1-10.39
1172Peter WaywellThornton Cleveleys RC1-10.57
1290Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners1-13.47
13105Steven HeyesBlackburn Road Runners1-16.11
14108Stephen Myers[Unattached]1-16.36
15109Gary WilliamsNorthern Vets AC1-16.53
16110Richard WareingSwinton Running Club1-17.05
17112Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers1-17.18
18115Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners1-18.00
19134Dave DaviesNorthern Vets AC1-19.49
20139Chris MossWesham Road Runners1-20.46
21141Craig ClarkAccrington Road Runners1-20.49
22143Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR1-21.07
23162Lee TullyGreenfield Greyhounds1-23.14
24168Tim ArmitFylde Tri Club1-24.15
25189Frank O'Donnell[Unattached]1-26.21
26221Phil Sumner[Unattached]1-31.08
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
14Nathan VengdasalamLiverpool Harriers57.57
223Andy StarkeyWest Cheshire AC1-03.39
325Robert ElstoneBarnsley AC1-03.45
432Alan MetcalfPreston Harriers1-04.31
543Mark LeggettDenby Dale Travellers1-05.56
644Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR1-05.58
751Peter CowlingPreston Harriers1-07.51
875Willie RichmondLytham St Annes RR1-11.23
989John HickmanThornton Cleveleys RC1-13.42
1092Peter O'Gorman[Unattached]1-14.15
1196Stephen Ross[Unattached]1-14.43
12111Mark GlaisterSkelmersdale Boundary Har1-17.16
13118Steve QuarmbyLytham St Annes RR1-18.37
14125Baljit DhandaEaling Eagles1-19.13
15127David Cope[Unattached]1-19.26
16129John Houghton[Unattached]1-19.28
17156Martin GriffinClayton le Moors Harriers1-22.51
18163Michael Briggs[Unattached]1-23.29
19172Colin DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC1-24.25
20178Steve DaleCraven Energy Tri1-24.58
21179Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners1-25.05
22192Tony Hails[Unattached]1-26.32
23197Peter CookeWesham Road Runners1-27.13
24201Simon Hackett[Unattached]1-27.55
25207John KellyPenny Lane Striders1-28.37
26234Mark CohenNorthern Vets AC1-33.48
27242Stuart Collier[Unattached]1-35.06
28268Michael Hall[Unattached]1-41.28
29274D. Outhwaite-Bentley[Unattached]1-47.51
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
110Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers1-00.35
220Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers1-02.57
330David GillNorthern Vets AC1-04.13
434Peter MilliganNorthern Vets AC1-04.42
536Kenneth AddisonRed Rose Road Runners1-04.46
648Mervyn WardWarrington AC1-07.00
755Dave BurdonPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-08.29
876George Kennedy[Unattached]1-12.17
980Rodger McEleneyScottish Fire & Rescue AC1-13.02
1095Owen McIntyreScottish Fire & Rescue AC1-14.40
1198Eric GreenValley Striders1-15.04
12106Brandon WilloughbyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-16.18
13128Stephen PembertonPenny Lane Striders1-19.27
14144Peter MorganNorthern Vets AC1-21.21
15165Roy Marsden[Unattached]1-24.05
16170Gary Innes[Unattached]1-24.21
17177Anthony ScottClayton le Moors Harriers1-24.54
18184Philip McCullaghChorley AC & Tri Club1-25.48
19209Paul Moss[Unattached]1-28.53
20229Glyn Youlds[Unattached]1-32.31
21257Jane Youlds[Unattached]1-37.39
22282John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runnrs1-49.06
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
135John CollierWesham Road Runners1-04.43
250Richard OakleyRed Rose Road Runners1-07.35
352Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RR1-08.07
456Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners1-08.51
571Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.53
673Tony PritchardGarstang Running Club1-11.00
774Brian MiddletonSt Helens Striders1-11.07
884Tom TempleSalford Harriers & AC1-13.17
997Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners1-14.56
10102Ken StanleyNorthern Vets AC1-15.52
11183Steven WildeNorthern Vets AC1-25.47
12202Jim Robson[Unattached]1-28.00
13224George Wilkinson[Unattached]1-31.52
14227John HoworthWesham Road Runners1-32.13
15252Peter WhitesideBurnden Road Runners1-37.02
16287Malcolm SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-50.21
17289David GoodeNidd Valley Road Runners1-51.46
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
157Alan ApplebyPreston Harriers1-08.53
262Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers1-09.38
3122Ray SmithNorthern Vets AC1-18.58
4149Frank MillerGarstang Running Club1-22.22
5154Peter WilkinsonNorthern Vets AC1-22.44
6169Ross Wood[Unattached]1-24.17
7171Robert MasseyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-24.22
8232Bernard SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-33.41
9255Dave JonesThornton Cleveleys RC1-37.29
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1116Colin RathboneVale Royal AC1-18.07
2148Tony LytheSale Harriers Manchester1-22.04
3173John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners1-24.27
4175John RileyNorthern Vets AC1-24.47
5196Alan PeersSpectrum Striders1-27.01
6239George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners1-34.49
7244John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-35.49
8256John Devlin[Unattached]1-37.37
9259David Spicer[Unattached]1-38.14
10278Lance Ellis[Unattached]1-48.37
11280Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC1-48.48
12286Richard StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-50.13
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1152Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers1-22.27
2198John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-27.15
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1269Mike WalshWesham Road Runners1-42.47
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
119Diane McVeyWilmslow RC1-02.36
265Jude PeckSpectrum Striders1-09.58
399Janine NeedhamRed Rose Road Runners1-15.10
4101Amanda BradburyWilmslow RC1-15.20
5119Nicola JohnsonParbold Pink Panthers1-18.48
6135Katie LevySerpentine Running Club1-19.53
7147Rachel Blundell[Unattached]1-21.55
8160Victoria Duckett[Unattached]1-23.13
9228Sarah ScottThornton Cleveleys RC1-32.30
10231Erica Ripo[Unattached]1-33.33
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
188Debbie KirkmanRed Rose Road Runners1-13.34
2126Julia EcclestonSt Helens & Sutton1-19.18
3133Julie Coupe[Unattached]1-19.47
4142Helen LawrensenWesham Road Runners1-21.00
5153Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC1-22.33
6159Vicki SherringtonPreston Harriers1-23.11
7167Margaret KeighleyBlackburn Road Runners1-24.12
8180Debbie PorterRed Rose Road Runners1-25.24
9218Sylvia Dick[Unattached]1-30.21
10233Caroline Waterworth[Unattached]1-33.44
11237Kirsten Burnett[Unattached]1-34.04
12238Nicola BarnesTri Preston1-34.05
13247Jill HarveyArmy1-36.00
14263Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-40.27
15270Jane Slaney[Unattached]1-43.35
16273Ursula Cheetham[Unattached]1-47.20
17291Debbie BoardmanStockport Harriers1-53.18
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
137Joanna GoorneyLytham St Annes RR1-04.59
283Louise GoddardLancaster & Morecambe AC1-13.14
391Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners1-14.06
4117Michaela DempseyWesham Road Runners1-18.16
5131Sara WardWesham Road Runners1-19.44
6136Margaret LuptonRed Rose Road Runners1-20.03
7155Laura LawlerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-22.47
8193Joanne BinghamBlackburn Road Runners1-26.37
9214Edwina ParryGarstang Running Club1-29.33
10216Margaret Fletcher[Unattached]1-29.57
11217Lorna BowesBlackburn Road Runners1-30.01
12219Barbara Bath[Unattached]1-30.30
13230Michelle HoughtonBlackburn Road Runners1-32.48
14235Suzanne Sumner[Unattached]1-33.57
15248Lyn Phillips[Unattached]1-36.01
16250Janine McNeillThornton Cleveleys RC1-36.35
17251Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-36.36
18258Nicky Garner[Unattached]1-37.54
19260Cathryn Greer[Unattached]1-38.29
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
166Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-10.04
2130Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners1-19.33
3164Nina GreenStockport Harriers1-23.30
4174Julie GrahamGarstang Running Club1-24.42
5185Fiona GeldardLytham St Annes RR1-26.09
6206Michelle KellyPenny Lane Striders1-28.37
7272Johanne LickissThornton Cleveleys RC1-44.40
8277Kim Wood[Unattached]1-48.34
9281Christine BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC1-48.56
10293Sue WickhamPreston Harriers1-54.54
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
149Lesley LeggettDenby Dale Travellers1-07.02
279Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC1-12.57
3161Julie Taberner[Unattached]1-23.13
4241Tina DickinsonHorsforth Harriers1-35.05
5285Janet Bowyer[Unattached]1-49.38
6292Elaine DevineStockport Harriers1-53.18
7295Jackie RoutledgeThornton Cleveleys RC1-57.52
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1104Lou LynessBlack Combe Runners1-16.02
2211Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners1-29.06
3243Carole WilliamsVale Royal AC1-35.23
4267Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners1-41.09
5284Sue Campbell[Unattached]1-49.38
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1187Carole DouglasRed Rose Road Runners1-26.14
2225Pam BinnsLytham St Annes RR1-31.57
3226Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners1-32.10
4236Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR1-34.03
5264Linda StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-40.31
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1279Hilary GoorneyThornton Cleveleys RC1-48.38
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 6, 18, 27, 30
 Christopher TullyDavid WatsonChris Wales
 Alan Metcalf
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 11, 16, 33, 37
 Lee BarlowTroy WatsonJohn Collier
 Jason Barlow
3Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 15, 23, 41, 63
 Matthew WalshAndrew FairbairnAlex Fleming
 Peter Waywell
4Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 13, 40, 47, 54
 Joe GreenwoodPeter CruseGraham Webster
 Neil Tate
5Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 226 pts - Positions: 8, 35, 64, 119
 Andrew VauseChris HornerTony Pritchard
 Frank Miller
6Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 46, 52, 61, 74
 Peter CowlingAlan ApplebyPete Lovick
 Kevin Hunt
7Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 237 pts - Positions: 28, 32, 86, 91
 David GillPeter MilliganKen Stanley
 Gary Williams
8Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 'A'Total = 243 pts - Positions: 7, 70, 81, 85
 Greg HastieRodger McEleneyOwen McIntyre
 John Dissanaike
9Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 287 pts - Positions: 9, 62, 94, 122
 Nick GaskellStephen BiscombBrian Wildman
 Ted Orrell
10Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 331 pts - Positions: 31, 78, 87, 135
 Daniel IsherwoodCraig WilkinsonSteven Heyes
 John Mitchell
11Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 58, 66, 99, 114
 Kevin AshworthWillie RichmondSteve Quarmby
 Greg Oulton
12Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 342 pts - Positions: 51, 83, 97, 111
 Alan HudsonPhilip LeaverAlan Taylor
 Chris Moss
13Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 396 pts - Positions: 21, 88, 133, 154
 Ian DawsonBrandon WilloughbyRobert Massey
 John Winters
14Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 425 pts - Positions: 34, 45, 170, 176
 Kenneth AddisonRichard OakleyAlex Oakley
 George Fletcher
15Northern Vets AC 'B'Total = 449 pts - Positions: 102, 109, 115, 123
 Ray SmithDave DaviesPeter Morgan
 Peter Wilkinson
16Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 469 pts - Positions: 75, 77, 134, 183
 Michael McNeillJohn HickmanColin Denney
 Dave Jones
17Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 659 pts - Positions: 145, 153, 172, 189
 Paul CarterPeter CookeJohn Howorth
 Mike Walsh

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 6, 13, 19
 Emma J. LundCarmel SullivanMichaela Dempsey
2Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 12, 15, 27
 Debbie KirkmanJanine NeedhamMargaret Lupton
3Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 76 pts - Positions: 23, 24, 29
 Kath HoyerSara WardHelen Lawrensen
4Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 3, 41, 54
 Joanna GoorneyFiona GeldardPam Binns
5Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 40, 42, 47
 Debbie PorterCarole DouglasJoan Gouldthorpe
6Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 131 pts - Positions: 38, 43, 50
 Margaret KeighleyJoanne BinghamLorna Bowes
7Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 158 pts - Positions: 31, 56, 71
 Gillian PryorSarah ScottJanine McNeill
8Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 166 pts - Positions: 11, 77, 78
 Louise GoddardEmily StapletonLinda Stapleton
9Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 14, 67, 96
 Anna WinnardLaura WiggansLouisa Bolleurs
10Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 192 pts - Positions: 55, 57, 80
 Norma SmithMichelle HoughtonMadeline Haworth
11Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 37, 93, 94
 Nina GreenDebbie BoardmanElaine Devine
12Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 242 pts - Positions: 72, 83, 87
 Julie SherwoodJohanne LickissHilary Goorney

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 336
 
Unattached entrants : 113Male : 78Female : 35
Attached entrants : 223Male : 151Female : 72
 
Total finishers : 295
 
Unattached finishers : 98Male : 67Female : 31
Attached finishers : 197Male : 131Female : 66
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 36Senior female - 24
M35 - 25M40 - 27M45 - 35M50 - 36M55 - 24F35 - 11F40 - 21F45 - 21F50 - 11F55 - 7
M60 - 18M65 - 12M70 - 12M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 6F65 - 5F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 33Senior female - 23
M35 - 19M40 - 27M45 - 26M50 - 29M55 - 22F35 - 10F40 - 17F45 - 19F50 - 10F55 - 7
M60 - 17M65 - 9M70 - 12M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 5F65 - 5F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page