Back to race calendar - Main results

Stranraer Half Marathon

1st March 2014

   1 119  Robert Gilroy        M   (001/050) Ronhill Cambuslang Harrs  01:08:29
   2 124  Kyle McLellan        M   (002/050) Ronhill Cambuslang Harrs  01:09:20
   3 161  Kerry-Liam Wilson    M40 (001/017) Ronhill Cambuslang Harrs  01:10:05
   4 30   Kenneth Campbell     M   (003/050) Campbeltown Running Club  01:14:04
   5 139  Steven Smith         M   (004/050) Dumfries Running Club     01:16:59
   6 136  Jennifer Emsley      F   (001/019) Arran Runners             01:18:20
   7 72   Alan Baxter          M   (005/050) Dumfries Running Club     01:18:55
   8 56   Dr Lisa Finlay       F40 (001/008) Dumfries Running Club     01:19:02
   9 115  Kevin Conchar        M40 (002/017) Dumfries Running Club     01:19:32
  10 12   Jacob Tangey         M   (006/050) Dumfries Running Club     01:22:02
  11 166  Terrence Coyle       M55 (001/010) [Unattached]              01:22:44
  12 99   Kevin Mcqueen        M40 (003/017) Dumfries Running Club     01:22:48
  13 34   Steven Eaglesham     M   (007/050) Ayr Seaforth AAC          01:22:57
  14 110  Graeme Cross         M45 (001/016) Dumfries Running Club     01:23:03
  15 64   Anthony Quinn        M   (008/050) [Unattached]              01:23:10
  16 33   David Wright         M45 (002/016) Lagan Valley              01:24:57
  17 138  Denver Milligan      M   (009/050) [Unattached]              01:25:27
  18 41   Chris Boyce          M   (010/050) Ayr Seaforth AAC          01:25:31
  19 100  Jim Phillips         M40 (004/017) Troon Tortoises           01:27:00
  20 111  Alexander Shankland  M55 (002/010) Dumfries Running Club     01:27:44
  21 66   John Ross            M   (011/050) [Unattached]              01:27:47
  22 117  Ian Hannah           M50 (001/017) Galloway Harriers         01:28:18
  23 36   James Murray         M   (012/050) Ayr Seaforth AAC          01:28:35
  24 134  Neil Adamson         M55 (003/010) [Unattached]              01:30:12
  25 71   Douglas Munro        M50 (002/017) Ayrodynamic Tri           01:30:51
  26 150  Graeme McKenzie      M40 (005/017) Troon Tortoises           01:31:04
  27 174  Iain McMurtrie       M   (013/050) Dalbeattie Civic RC       01:31:59
  28 81   Steven Williamson    M   (014/050) [Unattached]              01:32:14
  29 3    Nicholas Hackett     M   (015/050) South Cheshire Harriers   01:32:32
  30 129  John McGarva         M40 (006/017) [Unattached]              01:32:55
  31 17   James Murray         M45 (003/016) [Unattached]              01:33:04
  32 120  Jemma Mcneill        F   (002/019) Galloway Harriers         01:33:17
  33 145  Stephen Flanagan     M45 (004/016) Girvan AAC                01:33:34
  34 94   James Kellock        M45 (005/016) Dumfries Running Club     01:34:00
  35 171  Robert Bruce         M   (016/050) [Unattached]              01:34:09
  36 59   Robin Scott          M60 (001/007) Kilbarchay Athletics      01:34:23
  37 151  Sian Finlay          F40 (002/008) Dumfries Running Club     01:34:33
  38 82   Peter Menzies        M40 (007/017) [Unattached]              01:34:39
  39 147  Angus McTaggart      M45 (006/016) Girvan AAC                01:34:44
  40 137  Steven Milligan      M   (017/050) [Unattached]              01:35:21
  41 114  Brian McDevitt       M   (018/050) [Unattached]              01:35:34
  42 78   Kenny Wallace        M   (019/050) [Unattached]              01:36:07
  43 118  Stuart McCredie      M45 (007/016) [Unattached]              01:37:03
  44 90   Mark Wallace         M   (020/050) [Unattached]              01:37:08
  45 113  Robert Carol         M   (021/050) Troon Tortoises           01:37:12
  46 144  Steven Brown         M50 (003/017) Dumfries Running Club     01:37:13
  47 39   Garry Rathbone       M50 (004/017) [Unattached]              01:37:26
  48 131  Tom Coughtrie        M50 (005/017) [Unattached]              01:37:32
  49 31   Jennifer Reid        F40 (003/008) Campbeltown Running Club  01:37:33
  50 91   Alan Brown           M40 (008/017) [Unattached]              01:38:08
  51 126  Paul Cleer           M50 (006/017) Galloway Harriers         01:38:35
  52 135  Alex McLatchie       M60 (002/007) [Unattached]              01:38:46
  53 61   Ross Murdoch         M   (022/050) [Unattached]              01:39:01
  54 175  Murray Farroll       M50 (007/017) [Unattached]              01:39:23
  55 143  Stephen Mohan        M50 (008/017) Dumfries Running Club     01:39:29
  56 79   Darren Ramsay        M40 (009/017) [Unattached]              01:39:40
  57 73   Susanna Allen        F50 (001/006) Ballymena Runners         01:39:47
  58 28   Anne Noble           F50 (002/006) Troon Tortoises           01:40:05
  59 60   Frances Butler       F35 (001/005) Galloway Harriers         01:40:24
  60 172  Adrian Leach         M45 (008/016) Galloway Harriers         01:40:24
  61 130  Gary Ferguson        M   (023/050) [Unattached]              01:40:56
  62 157  Garry Marshall       M   (024/050) [Unattached]              01:40:56
  63 65   Mark Young           M45 (009/016) [Unattached]              01:41:38
  64 125  Chrissie Vincent     F50 (003/006) Galloway Harriers         01:41:59
  65 14   Zoe Kemp             F40 (004/008) Hunters Bog Trotters      01:42:20
  66 156  William Garret       M   (025/050) [Unattached]              01:42:25
  67 142  Stephen Belford      M   (026/050) [Unattached]              01:42:39
  68 123  Ryan Jones           M   (027/050) Galloway Harriers         01:43:00
  69 55   John Plumridge       M60 (003/007) Galloway Harriers         01:43:07
  70 84   Andy Taylor          M50 (009/017) [Unattached]              01:43:17
  71 116  Ian Johnstone        M50 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:43:42
  72 48   Alan Hyde            M45 (010/016) Morpeth Harriers          01:43:57
  73 167  John Goodenough      M   (028/050) Girvan AAC                01:44:12
  74 101  Andrew McNaughton    M45 (011/016) Rons Runners              01:44:30
  75 83   Peter Hill           M60 (004/007) Dumfries Running Club     01:45:04
  76 93   Stanley Bland        M55 (004/010) Ayrodynamic Tri           01:45:38
  77 49   Douglas McRobb       M60 (005/007) [Unattached]              01:45:40
  78 87   Alison Groat         F   (003/019) Dumfries Running Club     01:45:42
  79 176  Alasdair Campbell    M   (029/050) [Unattached]              01:45:54
  80 154  David Crawford       M   (030/050) [Unattached]              01:46:14
  81 164  Paul Ross            M40 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:46:14
  82 153  Callum Michael       M   (031/050) [Unattached]              01:46:30
  83 155  Callum Waugh         M   (032/050) [Unattached]              01:46:30
  84 98   David Beattie        M45 (012/016) Galloway Harriers         01:46:43
  85 46   Paul Lindsay         M50 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:46:52
  86 169  Bill Bennis          M   (033/050) [Unattached]              01:46:53
  87 159  Niall Balmer         M50 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:47:56
  88 16   Lauren Carson        F   (004/019) [Unattached]              01:48:02
  89 146  Linda Oates          F50 (004/006) Dumfries Running Club     01:48:08
  90 106  Craig Smith          M   (034/050) [Unattached]              01:48:51
  91 168  Stephen Kingston     M40 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:48:54
  92 107  Gordon Knox          M   (035/050) [Unattached]              01:48:59
  93 149  Michael Jardine      M50 (013/017) Dumfries Running Club     01:49:13
  94 162  Robert Skivington    M   (036/050) [Unattached]              01:49:32
  95 105  Martina Moore        F45 (001/008) Galloway Harriers         01:49:53
  96 23   Andy Macdonald       M   (037/050) [Unattached]              01:49:55
  97 38   Ian Mackie           M55 (005/010) [Unattached]              01:50:22
  98 173  John Finlay          M   (038/050) [Unattached]              01:50:34
  99 29   Aileen Robinson      F40 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:50:38
 100 112  Jonathan Lindsay     M   (039/050) [Unattached]              01:50:52
 101 103  Craig Hatch          M45 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:50:53
 102 69   Peter Ryan           M45 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:51:04
 103 40   Tommy Sargenti       M40 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:51:23
 104 37   Mark Lessells        M40 (013/017) [Unattached]              01:51:23
 105 128  Iain McDowall        M45 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:51:30
 106 20   Alastair Wright      M55 (006/010) Jog Scotland              01:51:32
 107 148  Deborah Reed         F35 (002/005) Girvan AAC                01:52:07
 108 24   Kevin Milligan       M   (040/050) [Unattached]              01:52:49
 109 133  Dale Rice            M   (041/050) Armadale AAC              01:52:51
 110 85   John Speirs          M60 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:53:41
 111 158  Frank Skachill       M55 (007/010) Dumfries Running Club     01:53:54
 112 86   Mark Johnston        M   (042/050) Dumfries Running Club     01:53:54
 113 70   Norma Gillan         F45 (002/008) Galloway Harriers         01:54:06
 114 95   Stuart Campbell      M   (043/050) Forrest Flump             01:54:49
 115 76   Sean Bennis          M40 (014/017) [Unattached]              01:55:11
 116 22   Damiano Tiero        M   (044/050) [Unattached]              01:55:39
 117 177  Kaye McGrave         F   (005/019) [Unattached]              01:55:45
 118 170  Yvonne Beswick       F   (006/019) [Unattached]              01:55:59
 119 7    Dave Thompson        M50 (014/017) Jog Scotland              01:55:59
 120 27   Alan Drennan         M   (045/050) Toni's Tigers             01:56:25
 121 127  Ross Alexander       M45 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:56:30
 122 108  Iain Hay             M50 (015/017) [Unattached]              01:57:07
 123 1    Garry Sime           M55 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:57:07
 124 141  Sid Oats             M50 (016/017) Dumfries Running Club     01:57:48
 125 165  Hazel Cannon         F   (007/019) [Unattached]              01:58:32
 126 140  Kerry Walker         F   (008/019) Dumfries Running Club     01:58:32
 127 97   Emer Beattie         F45 (003/008) Galloway Harriers         01:59:07
 128 52   Fiona Jardine        F45 (004/008) Dumfries Running Club     01:59:11
 129 102  Murray Vallance      M   (046/050) [Unattached]              02:00:07
 130 45   Gail Muir            F45 (005/008) Galloway Harriers         02:00:30
 131 96   Victoria Morrison    F   (009/019) [Unattached]              02:00:35
 132 57   Eric Baird           M60 (007/007) [Unattached]              02:00:55
 133 11   Emma Keery           F40 (006/008) [Unattached]              02:01:46
 134 15   Steve Beck           M40 (015/017) [Unattached]              02:01:46
 135 58   Terry Wright         M55 (009/010) [Unattached]              02:02:50
 136 6    Anne Thompson        F60 (001/002) [Unattached]              02:02:58
 137 53   Alison Lunn          F35 (003/005) Stirling Triathlon Club   02:03:09
 138 163  Bryan McGuire        M   (047/050) [Unattached]              02:03:52
 139 122  Kim Armstrong        F   (010/019) [Unattached]              02:03:58
 140 75   Katherine McAndrew   F   (011/019) [Unattached]              02:05:55
 141 104  Tony McAndrew        M55 (010/010) [Unattached]              02:05:55
 142 92   Paula Craven         F35 (004/005) Dumfries Running Club     02:05:56
 143 44   Suzy Moorby          F45 (006/008) Troon Tortoises           02:09:38
 144 80   Alisa Taggart        F50 (005/006) Galloway Harriers         02:10:05
 145 132  Alice Rice           F45 (007/008) [Unattached]              02:11:16
 146 42   Lesley-Anne Jess     F   (012/019) [Unattached]              02:12:05
 147 43   Noel Stafford        M   (048/050) [Unattached]              02:12:15
 148 67   Mandi McCabe         F   (013/019) [Unattached]              02:13:37
 149 68   Samantha McCabe      F   (014/019) [Unattached]              02:13:37
 150 62   Margaret Laurie      F55 (001/003) Dumfries Running Club     02:15:49
 151 160  Jenny Balmer         F55 (002/003) [Unattached]              02:18:28
 152 5    Christine Donaldson  F55 (003/003) [Unattached]              02:18:50
 153 26   Gemma Campagna       F   (015/019) [Unattached]              02:18:50
 154 25   Sandy Neillands      M50 (017/017) [Unattached]              02:18:50
 155 32   David McGinn         M40 (016/017) [Unattached]              02:24:39
 156 54   SuziHogg             F   (016/019) [Unattached]              02:25:05
 157 109  Adam McCalden        M   (049/050) [Unattached]              02:25:25
 158 21   Margaret Wright      F50 (006/006) Jog Scotland              02:32:07
 159 88   Laura McCubbin       F   (017/019) [Unattached]              02:40:09
 160 89   Ian McCubbin         M   (050/050) [Unattached]              02:40:09
 161 74   Allison Halvorson    F45 (008/008) Helensburgh AC            02:42:15
 162 18   Clare Forrest Lowry  F40 (007/008) Irvine Running Club       02:44:06
 163 19   Lynn Masterson       F35 (005/005) Irvine Running Club       02:44:06
 164 152  Bethany Leslie       F   (018/019) [Unattached]              02:49:19
 165 505  Bill Love            M70 (001/002) Dumfries Running Club     03:17:12
 166 507  Suzanne Woodliff     F   (019/019) [Unattached]              03:25:45
 167 506  Heather Woodliff     F60 (002/002) [Unattached]              03:25:45
 168 502  Ursula Wilhelm       F70 (001/001) [Unattached]              03:30:05
 169 501  Hans Wilhelm         M70 (002/002) [Unattached]              03:53:54
 170 503  Andreas Wilhelm      M40 (017/017) [Unattached]              03:53:54
 171 504  Judith Logan         F40 (008/008) [Unattached]              04:02:52
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited