Back to race calendar - Full results

Stone St. Michael's 10k, Staffs

22nd June 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Matthew SmithSouth Cheshire Harriers34.21
27David BettleySouth Cheshire Harriers35.54
319David WilsonSouth Cheshire Harriers37.26
426Dan Simner[Unattached]37.53
530Ian TalbotStafford Harriers37.59
631Matt HarrisonMercia Fell Runners38.07
732Bryn HolmesTrentham Running Club38.21
839Paul HancockSouth Cheshire Harriers38.44
945Gavin BrookesSouth Cheshire Harriers39.08
1048Mick DownsStone Master Marathoners39.21
1149Andrew Hughes[Unattached]39.27
1252Stuart Day[Unattached]39.45
1364Ian HodkinsonStafford Harriers40.51
1469David KingstonTelford Harriers41.22
1570Justin Davidson[Unattached]41.26
1677Sam Johnson[Unattached]41.42
1778Paul HigginsonStafford Harriers42.00
1895Harry PorterBoalloy Running Club43.05
1998Shane Capper[Unattached]43.16
20113Lee JonesTrentham Running Club44.00
21115Mark WhiteStafford Harriers44.14
22117Kevin MottramBuxton & District AC44.23
23118Paul LeeStone Master Marathoners44.25
24121Chris LakeChase Harriers44.46
25124Paul PhillipsStone Master Marathoners44.49
26131Graham Nolan[Unattached]45.18
27134Jamie StuartWreake Runners45.27
28137Paul Pegg[Unattached]45.38
29141Jonathan White[Unattached]45.51
30145Phil Clarke[Unattached]46.06
31154Vic Jordi[Unattached]46.21
32155Kevin NicklinNewport & District46.28
33166Grahame CopeUttoxeter Road Runners47.00
34173Garry LeeStafford Harriers47.22
35183Patrick Stannard[Unattached]48.02
36187Simeon Tagg[Unattached]48.07
37190Karl Stakes[Unattached]48.12
38195Curt Price[Unattached]48.25
39205Alex YendoleStone Master Marathoners48.41
40215Glenn Mignonelli[Unattached]49.09
41218Alex Foster[Unattached]49.35
42223Colin BourneMichelin AC49.37
43227Andy WorseyNewcastle (Staffs) AC49.50
44233Neil Churchill[Unattached]50.05
45235Art ZammitTelford Harriers50.12
46242Robert J Kewish[Unattached]50.37
47243Charlie Allen[Unattached]50.42
48245Phillip Pinson[Unattached]50.51
49254Spencer Cooper[Unattached]51.29
50257Alec Proctor[Unattached]51.42
51270John ThompsonTelford Harriers52.43
52290Rob Hackfath[Unattached]53.58
53298Paul Morrison[Unattached]54.35
54303Tom ShawMichelin AC54.57
55309Richard DaviesStafford Harriers55.08
56314Andrew MiszkielNorth Staffs RR Ass'n55.34
57327Simon Fenn[Unattached]56.37
58344Andy Winton[Unattached]58.05
59356Iain Wilson[Unattached]58.48
60357Andrew Brookes[Unattached]58.48
61373Johno Grieve[Unattached]59.29
62388Anthony Taylor[Unattached]1-00.07
63458Stephen Chesworth[Unattached]1-08.01
64495Richard Hughes[Unattached]1-19.32
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
128Paul ClintonTrentham Running Club37.55
234Daniel JordanTrentham Running Club38.27
342Terry BarkerSouth Cheshire Harriers38.56
443Paul BurslemTrentham Running Club38.58
547Terry WallTrentham Running Club39.12
655Neil Muir[Unattached]40.25
759Nigel BaskervilleSouth Cheshire Harriers40.39
873Gary Clifton[Unattached]41.32
982Francis Hamlett[Unattached]42.16
1086Jim SmithStafford Harriers42.26
1192Cleveland Bennett[Unattached]42.53
1293Nick DunningSouth Cheshire Harriers42.57
1394Nathan WaltonNewcastle (Staffs) AC43.04
14106Barry SmithTrentham Running Club43.39
15108Gareth Jones[Unattached]43.44
16136Rob Lowe[Unattached]45.33
17138Gareth Brookes[Unattached]45.48
18139Nicholas Allsopp[Unattached]45.48
19142Gary JonesMichelin AC45.56
20143Paul Lemmon[Unattached]45.57
21156Chris Brown[Unattached]46.30
22159Adrian Reeves-JonesCheadle RC46.48
23171Phil Talbot[Unattached]47.19
24175Chris ElsleyStafford Harriers47.25
25191Glenn Mignonblu[Unattached]48.20
26193Charles LarssonNewcastle (Staffs) AC48.22
27202Martin Boote[Unattached]48.35
28203Darren PearceChase Harriers48.40
29204Jason Reynolds[Unattached]48.40
30206Alan JonesStafford Harriers48.42
31210Richard Cordova[Unattached]49.00
32213Richard Hornsey[Unattached]49.03
33238Shane Kent[Unattached]50.18
34253Andy Squires[Unattached]51.19
35255Kevin Sexton[Unattached]51.31
36287Paul Gardiner[Unattached]53.44
37315Richard Moore[Unattached]55.44
38335Alastair Forrester[Unattached]57.17
39382Keith Hallam[Unattached]59.54
40386Richard Hesskins[Unattached]1-00.00
41411Michael Streeton[Unattached]1-02.17
42434Jon EdmondsTelford Harriers1-04.23
43452Stephen Holmes[Unattached]1-06.37
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Paul SwanTrentham Running Club36.40
220Robert Mottram-JonesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n37.28
337Mick HaireBoalloy Running Club38.42
444Robert TabbanorTrentham Running Club39.02
553Graham KempNewcastle (Staffs) AC39.49
684Andy Thomas[Unattached]42.24
787Ian WoodStafford Harriers42.28
889Nigel PayneMichelin AC42.35
990Martin Tolley[Unattached]42.37
1096Kenneth BloorTrentham Running Club43.11
11109Derek BoltonTamworth AC43.45
12125Russell WilliamsCheadle RC44.50
13146Bob HardyNorth Staffs RR Ass'n46.09
14148Grahame Negus[Unattached]46.11
15153Greg JulianTrentham Running Club46.20
16161Geoff O'Farrell[Unattached]46.51
17167Mark BentleyStafford Harriers47.05
18182Carl MartinNewcastle (Staffs) AC48.02
19224Andrew Wrench[Unattached]49.39
20226Paul Turner[Unattached]49.49
21232Jimmy Wason[Unattached]49.59
22272Ian Bailey[Unattached]52.49
23330Kim HodgesChase Harriers56.48
24332Gary Xuereb[Unattached]56.51
25355Nick Gibbons[Unattached]58.47
26359Stuart FowlieStafford Harriers58.51
27366Robert Plant[Unattached]59.13
28374Nigel Varty[Unattached]59.36
29381Michael BamberStafford Harriers59.53
30383Stephen Thomas[Unattached]59.58
31406Roy Murkett[Unattached]1-01.55
32414Alan Maugher[Unattached]1-02.31
33423Paul Reeves[Unattached]1-03.16
34446Robert FindlerNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-06.06
35455Wayne Clark[Unattached]1-07.21
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
127Paul BossonStafford Harriers37.53
250Stephen DaviesMansfield Harriers39.30
365Alan BrookesSouth Cheshire Harriers40.56
491David Leech[Unattached]42.49
597John WoodMichelin AC43.15
6116Frank CacciNorth Staffs RR Ass'n44.18
7133Ben GregorySouth Cheshire Harriers45.24
8185Walter MosiukTrentham Running Club48.04
9188John Houghton[Unattached]48.10
10199Clive HeathcockSouth Cheshire Harriers48.30
11263Stephen Weaver[Unattached]52.13
12268David BakerStaffs Moorlands AC52.27
13273Ralph WedlockStafford Harriers52.52
14308Colin PheasantChase Harriers55.06
15325Roy Mansell[Unattached]56.27
16347Frank Forrest[Unattached]58.13
17426Andrew Bloor[Unattached]1-03.26
18429Paul Barlow[Unattached]1-03.45
19465David Hebb[Unattached]1-08.56
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1102Neil StrettonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n43.23
2119John BoothSouth Cheshire Harriers44.30
3127Jonathon PierceNewport & District44.56
4186Ken PearsonTrentham Running Club48.07
5198David JonesDenbigh Harriers48.30
6207Mick WillisChase Harriers48.42
7222Richard ShawStone Master Marathoners49.37
8241Keith GossUttoxeter Road Runners50.33
9266Brian PowellNorth Staffs RR Ass'n52.19
10288Mac McCoigStone Master Marathoners53.54
11323John HolmesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n56.25
12346Charles Rodgers[Unattached]58.12
13348Malcolm MacKinnonStone Master Marathoners58.16
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
156John CorbettTrentham Running Club40.28
2105Stan WintertonTrentham Running Club43.33
3169Peter DivallNorth Staffs RR Ass'n47.15
4259Michael HortonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n51.51
5277Colin EarpSouth Cheshire Harriers53.07
6291Mike MellorMichelin AC54.11
7395Andrew HorneWest Cheshire AC1-00.40
8482John Potter[Unattached]1-12.06
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1234Terry PartonTrentham Running Club50.09
2260Philip Husband[Unattached]52.04
3262Alan LewisCheadle RC52.12
4336Jacko GreatholderStafford Harriers57.18
5378Michael JonesStafford Harriers59.45
6403William WhitworthStafford Harriers1-01.31
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
16Kim Fawke-WilliamsCenturian Running Club35.26
266Michelle BuckleNewcastle (Staffs) AC41.09
380Sarah WilsonSouth Cheshire Harriers42.07
4100Jenny DaySouth Cheshire Harriers43.18
5101Tracy BloorCity of Stoke43.21
6103Michelle FoxStafford Harriers43.24
7200Amanda GilbertCheadle RC48.32
8228Cathy AthertonSouth Cheshire Harriers49.53
9274Rachel ConroySouth Cheshire Harriers52.55
10292Zoie Stevenson[Unattached]54.18
11299Helen MorrisStafford Harriers54.42
12305Rebecca Southall[Unattached]55.01
13306Kate WaterhouseStafford Harriers55.04
14328M-C D'Arcy-BarronStafford Harriers56.38
15349Charlotte WardStafford Harriers58.22
16368Jenny Parker[Unattached]59.19
17385Bronwen Gleave[Unattached]1-00.00
18401Lisa HawkinsNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-01.16
19408Sally ButlerStone Master Marathoners1-02.10
20409Kathryn Ambrose[Unattached]1-02.10
21410Katie Adams[Unattached]1-02.10
22425Natalie SmithRising Brook Runners1-03.19
23430Marie Shaw[Unattached]1-04.01
24436Clare Irving[Unattached]1-04.33
25438Joanne Ward-Button[Unattached]1-04.52
26440Rachel MarsdenStafford Harriers1-05.19
27441Emma HodgesTelford Harriers1-05.21
28445Keely GilhoolyStafford Harriers1-06.00
29451Beverley Brookes[Unattached]1-06.26
30454Sarah Clews[Unattached]1-07.13
31468Lesley TaylorRising Brook Runners1-09.38
32470Helen Dale[Unattached]1-10.06
33471Adele Perkin[Unattached]1-10.06
34472Anouska Lovekin[Unattached]1-10.28
35474Vicki Durkin[Unattached]1-10.49
36475Andrea Meakin[Unattached]1-10.49
37476Marie Mellor[Unattached]1-10.49
38493Sarah John[Unattached]1-18.00
39497Sarah Drury[Unattached]1-24.12
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
158Louise DawsonCity of Stoke40.36
288Wendy SwiftNewcastle (Staffs) AC42.30
3128Tracey JonesStafford Harriers44.59
4158Kerry WiddowsonTrentham Running Club46.46
5165Rachel YatesStone Master Marathoners46.59
6178Tracy Lovatt[Unattached]47.38
7184Gill HodkinsonStafford Harriers48.03
8211Justine Hall[Unattached]49.02
9214Liz StanyerStafford Harriers49.03
10219Karen Chesworth[Unattached]49.35
11230Anne-Marie MountfordStone Master Marathoners49.56
12240Sally KennyCheadle RC50.31
13251Tracy RidingsStafford Harriers51.12
14267Helen Cooper[Unattached]52.24
15276Sam BrookesSouth Cheshire Harriers53.02
16284Clare Clarke[Unattached]53.36
17304Michelle Davidson[Unattached]54.58
18333Shof Miah[Unattached]57.04
19338Sarah Thorne[Unattached]57.22
20345Amie DouglasChase Harriers58.06
21350Joanne OliverStafford Harriers58.22
22353Deborah HoughtonNewcastle (Staffs) AC58.37
23358Alison PopeChase Harriers58.51
24360Sonia LockettStone Master Marathoners58.54
25361Clare Brookes[Unattached]58.54
26370Tina DarbyStafford Harriers59.23
27372Justine Abbott[Unattached]59.23
28375Julie Holmes[Unattached]59.39
29387Charl. Littlejones[Unattached]1-00.00
30393Kristian Walker[Unattached]1-00.30
31402Ilka Hudson[Unattached]1-01.19
32416Andrea ThorleyMichelin AC1-02.52
33421Jo Goodall[Unattached]1-03.16
34422Lorna Southern[Unattached]1-03.16
35427Yvonne Cadwallader[Unattached]1-03.37
36428Jan Gormley[Unattached]1-03.37
37433Sonia EdmondsTelford Harriers1-04.21
38437Wendy Kent[Unattached]1-04.52
39447Helen Farr[Unattached]1-06.09
40449Jo Folland[Unattached]1-06.18
41456Linda PearceNewport & District1-07.23
42459Lisa Agell[Unattached]1-08.05
43480Lisa Massey[Unattached]1-11.31
44488Sarah Tyne[Unattached]1-13.44
45494Rachel Williams[Unattached]1-18.00
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1177Gill RussonCannock & Stafford AC47.33
2179Charli WellerNewcastle (Staffs) AC47.47
3194Rachel DavisStafford Harriers48.24
4244Sandra SmithStafford Harriers50.44
5279Penny Sexton[Unattached]53.18
6286Liz CookStafford Harriers53.39
7289Karen MurrayStafford Harriers53.58
8312Juli CrocombeStafford Harriers55.15
9316Julie EbreyStone Master Marathoners55.46
10318Karin Lund[Unattached]55.55
11322Ann JonesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n56.24
12326Annette WalchesterMichelin AC56.29
13331Bobbie HickmanPotters Trotters56.50
14334Susan SuttonMichelin AC57.11
15377Justine Dart[Unattached]59.45
16380Claire McHugh[Unattached]59.53
17384Michelle Justice[Unattached]59.58
18397Hazel ClarkeTelford Harriers1-00.41
19400Yvonne Hargreaves[Unattached]1-01.13
20418Jacqueline Marriott[Unattached]1-03.04
21431Karen HilsdonStafford Harriers1-04.04
22443Eileen Morrison[Unattached]1-05.54
23448Sue Ball[Unattached]1-06.09
24464Caroline Higgins[Unattached]1-08.55
25466Michelle Walker[Unattached]1-09.30
26467Karen Tidswell[Unattached]1-09.30
27478Alison Jarvie[Unattached]1-10.52
28486Anna CordovaMarket Drayton RC1-13.03
29496Susan Hughes[Unattached]1-19.46
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1157Chris SkellernStafford Harriers46.33
2265Caryl GibsonStafford Harriers52.15
3285Jayne Nicholls[Unattached]53.36
4294Diane MasonSouth Cheshire Harriers54.24
5317L. Wilson-Weaver[Unattached]55.54
6321Gael EarpStafford Harriers56.18
7342Liz Shawcross[Unattached]57.48
8362Angela DaviesMansfield Harriers58.57
9394Karen SokolenkoNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-00.36
10396Elaine HulseEllesmere Port RC1-00.40
11407Julie NokesStafford Harriers1-02.03
12412Julia DandoStone Master Marathoners1-02.19
13413Anne GriffithsStone Master Marathoners1-02.19
14432Suzanne O'Farrell[Unattached]1-04.12
15442Jacquie MacphailTrentham Running Club1-05.50
16481Hazel G. BarlowMichelin AC1-11.39
17483Margaret Taberner[Unattached]1-12.43
18492Claire Maugher[Unattached]1-16.03
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1180Gill GibbonsSouth Cheshire Harriers47.55
2248Gail SmithShropshire Shufflers51.03
3417Jennifer Loughhead[Unattached]1-02.52
4479Elaine Reeves[Unattached]1-10.55
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1220Pam DaviesStone Master Marathoners49.35
2250Liz CluttonCheadle RC51.06
3439Marion McDonaldPotters Trotters1-05.03
4469Anne DalesPotters Trotters1-09.48
5477Pat Watson[Unattached]1-10.51
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1192Dot FellowsCannock & Stafford AC48.21
2398Joyce EdwardsStone Master Marathoners1-00.49
3450Shirley Bricknell[Unattached]1-06.21
4490Valerie StuartStafford Harriers1-14.37
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 17 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 8
 Matthew SmithDavid BettleyDavid Morris
2Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 11, 12, 14
 Paul SwanJames BurrowsScott Minshall
3Trentham Running Club 'B'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 17, 20, 22
 Ian WilsonDavid PickstockScott Zikmanis
4Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 7, 10, 51
 Stuart FisherLeon BaileyGraham Kemp
5Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 16, 25, 28
 Phillip HilsdonPaul BossonIan Talbot
6Boalloy Running Club 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 2, 33, 35
 Carl MoultonKenny HouseMick Haire
7Trentham Running Club 'C'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 23, 26, 30
 Craig TaylorPaul ClintonBryn Holmes
8South Cheshire Harriers 'B'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 18, 37, 40
 David WilsonPaul HancockTerry Barker
9Trentham Running Club 'D'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 32, 41, 42
 Daniel JordanPaul BurslemRobert Tabbanor
10Trentham Running Club 'E'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 44, 45, 54
 Matthew PlantTerry WallJohn Corbett
11South Cheshire Harriers 'C'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 43, 56, 62
 Gavin BrookesNigel BaskervilleAlan Brookes
12Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 36, 61, 74
 Michael Saint-DunnIan HodkinsonPaul Higginson
13Stone Master Marathoners 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 46, 59, 72
 Mick DownsMike KeelingRichard Fain
14North Staffs RR Ass'n 'A'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 19, 79, 92
 Robert Mottram-JonesDavid WeldonNeil Stretton
15Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'B'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 55, 57, 87
 Ben BewleyDavid FordNathan Walton
16Michelin AC 'A'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 31, 82, 90
 Steven NaylorNigel PayneJohn Wood
17Stafford Harriers 'C'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 77, 80, 81
 Joseph SmithJim SmithIan Wood
18South Cheshire Harriers 'D'Total = 267 pts - Positions: 75, 86, 106
 David NimmoNick DunningJohn Booth
19Trentham Running Club 'F'Total = 276 pts - Positions: 89, 93, 94
 Kenneth BloorStan WintertonBarry Smith
20Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'C'Total = 356 pts - Positions: 109, 113, 134
 Jason BlountPaul OslerJonathan Stanfield
21North Staffs RR Ass'n 'B'Total = 358 pts - Positions: 103, 125, 130
 Frank CacciSteve AlderBob Hardy
22Trentham Running Club 'G'Total = 372 pts - Positions: 100, 135, 137
 Lee JonesPaul OrryGreg Julian
23Uttoxeter Road Runners 'A'Total = 384 pts - Positions: 38, 146, 200
 Gareth MorganGrahame CopeKeith Goss
24Stone Master Marathoners 'B'Total = 390 pts - Positions: 105, 111, 174
 Paul LeePaul PhillipsAlex Yendole
25Stafford Harriers 'D'Total = 393 pts - Positions: 102, 144, 147
 Mark WhiteIan DaleMark Bentley
26South Cheshire Harriers 'E'Total = 403 pts - Positions: 116, 118, 169
 Andrew DeavilleBen GregoryClive Heathcock
27Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'D'Total = 451 pts - Positions: 142, 154, 155
 Bryn GriffithsLee WalkerCarl Martin
28Chase Harriers 'A'Total = 456 pts - Positions: 108, 172, 176
 Chris LakeDarren PearceMick Willis
29Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 468 pts - Positions: 112, 141, 215
 Russell WilliamsAdrian Reeves-JonesAlan Lewis
30Stafford Harriers 'E'Total = 478 pts - Positions: 151, 152, 175
 Garry LeeChris ElsleyAlan Jones
31Telford Harriers 'A'Total = 482 pts - Positions: 65, 196, 221
 David KingstonArt ZammitJohn Thompson
32Trentham Running Club 'H'Total = 510 pts - Positions: 157, 158, 195
 Walter MosiukKen PearsonTerry Parton
33Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'E'Total = 534 pts - Positions: 164, 180, 190
 Charles LarssonJohn AlcockAndy Worsey
34Michelin AC 'B'Total = 548 pts - Positions: 127, 187, 234
 Gary JonesColin BourneMike Mellor
35North Staffs RR Ass'n 'C'Total = 580 pts - Positions: 149, 213, 218
 Peter DivallMichael HortonBrian Powell
36Stone Master Marathoners 'C'Total = 596 pts - Positions: 178, 186, 232
 John JonesRichard ShawMac McCoig
37Stafford Harriers 'F'Total = 658 pts - Positions: 191, 224, 243
 Lee EdgingtonRalph WedlockRichard Davies
38North Staffs RR Ass'n 'D'Total = 790 pts - Positions: 246, 250, 294
 Andrew MiszkielJohn HolmesRobert Findler
39Stafford Harriers 'G'Total = 802 pts - Positions: 257, 269, 276
 Jacko GreatholderStuart FowlieMichael Jones

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 6, 9, 13
 Sarah WilsonJenny DayAnife Turchin
2Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 8, 11, 14
 Nicola CalladineMichelle FoxTracey Jones
3Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 26
 Michelle BuckleWendy SwiftCharli Weller
4Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 17, 28, 30
 Chris SkellernGill HodkinsonRachel Davis
5Stone Master Marathoners 'A'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 20, 36, 39
 Rachel YatesPam DaviesAnne-Marie Mountford
6South Cheshire Harriers 'B'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 27, 38, 50
 Gill GibbonsCathy AthertonRachel Conroy
7Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 76
 Kerry WiddowsonJodie RockHelen Nicholls
8Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 31, 41, 45
 Amanda GilbertSally KennyLiz Clutton
9Stafford Harriers 'C'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 33, 42, 43
 Liz StanyerSandra SmithShelly Burns
10Stafford Harriers 'D'Total = 150 pts - Positions: 46, 48, 56
 Tracy RidingsCaryl GibsonLiz Cook
11Michelin AC 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 15, 74, 79
 Sandra GriffithsAnnette WalchesterSusan Sutton
12Stafford Harriers 'E'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 57, 61, 66
 Karen MurrayHelen MorrisKate Waterhouse
13Stafford Harriers 'F'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 68, 72, 75
 Juli CrocombeGael EarpM-C D'Arcy-Barron
14Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'B'Total = 259 pts - Positions: 53, 89, 117
 Kathryn SaundersDeborah HoughtonLisa Hawkins
15Stafford Harriers 'G'Total = 271 pts - Positions: 86, 87, 98
 Charlotte WardJoanne OliverTina Darby
16Stone Master Marathoners 'B'Total = 274 pts - Positions: 69, 91, 114
 Julie EbreySonia LockettJoyce Edwards
17Stone Master Marathoners 'C'Total = 360 pts - Positions: 115, 121, 124
 Sam CowapSally ButlerJulia Dando
18Stafford Harriers 'H'Total = 362 pts - Positions: 103, 120, 139
 Amy OliverJulie NokesKaren Hilsdon
19Potters Trotters 'A'Total = 392 pts - Positions: 77, 146, 169
 Bobbie HickmanMarion McDonaldAnne Dales
20Telford Harriers 'A'Total = 402 pts - Positions: 113, 141, 148
 Hazel ClarkeSonia EdmondsEmma Hodges
21Michelin AC 'B'Total = 416 pts - Positions: 109, 127, 180
 Natalie DunnAndrea ThorleyHazel G. Barlow
22Stafford Harriers 'I'Total = 486 pts - Positions: 147, 152, 187
 Rachel MarsdenKeely GilhoolyValerie Stuart

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 614
 
Unattached entrants : 327Male : 192Female : 135
Attached entrants : 287Male : 175Female : 112
 
Total finishers : 499
 
Unattached finishers : 261Male : 159Female : 102
Attached finishers : 238Male : 145Female : 93
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 145Senior female - 72
 M40 - 72M45 - 52M50 - 40M55 - 24F35 - 44F40 - 55F45 - 35F50 - 24F55 - 6
M60 - 18M65 - 8M70 - 7M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 115Senior female - 51
 M40 - 64M45 - 43M50 - 35M55 - 19F35 - 39F40 - 45F45 - 29F50 - 18F55 - 4
M60 - 13M65 - 8M70 - 6M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 4F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page