Back to race calendar - Main results

St. George's Day 10k, Gt. Langdale

26th April 2014

   1 217  Jon Fletcher         M   (001/046) Border Harriers           00:33:21
   2 171  Richard Anderson     M   (002/046) Holmfirth Harriers        00:33:56
   3 231  Steve Hebblethwaite  M   (003/046) Keswick AC                00:34:02
   4 143  Sam Stead            M   (004/046) Keswick AC                00:35:32
   5 167  Breton Holdsworth    M   (005/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:48
   6 240  Jonathan Walton      M40 (001/018) Leeds City AC             00:36:37
   7 18   Iain Jones           M   (006/046) [Unattached]              00:36:59
   8 51   Charlie Batho        M45 (001/012) Stockport Harriers        00:37:40
   9 136  Paul Reilly          M   (007/046) Coniston Fell Runners     00:37:48
  10 213  Paul Foster          M50 (001/020) Durham City Harriers      00:37:52
  11 83   Steven Pagan         M   (008/046) Carlisle Tri Club         00:38:20
  12 230  Rob Wynne            M50 (002/020) Keswick AC                00:38:27
  13 132  Craig Barron         M   (009/046) Keswick AC                00:39:01
  14 234  Thomas Welshman      MJ  (001/003) University of Nottingham  00:39:30
  15 249  Tom Callan           MJ  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:39:43
  16 196  Stephen Kershaw      M   (010/046) Keswick AC                00:39:51
  17 197  Sam Pearson          M   (011/046) [Unattached]              00:39:55
  18 137  Darren Pogson        M50 (003/020) [Unattached]              00:40:10
  19 208  Anthony Murphy       M40 (002/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:15
  20 66   Alan Brack           M   (012/046) [Unattached]              00:40:20
  21 116  Richard Rankin       M40 (003/018) Low Fell Running Club     00:40:27
  22 130  Julie Carter         F50 (001/004) Keswick AC                00:40:39
  23 191  Kurt Minter          M45 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:41:26
  24 53   Matthew Lewis        M   (013/046) [Unattached]              00:41:27
  25 60   Damien Stokes        M40 (004/018) Cannon Hill               00:41:32
  26 194  Nick Cuff            M   (014/046) [Unattached]              00:42:02
  27 173  Mark Mason           M40 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:42:05
  28 228  Andrew Seddon        M   (015/046) [Unattached]              00:42:06
  29 195  Carmel Sullivan      F45 (001/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:16
  30 29   David Whitfield      M40 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:42:18
  31 246  Marc Potter          M   (016/046) Riversway Road Runners    00:42:18
  32 218  Des Cannon           M50 (004/020) Kendal Tri Club           00:42:25
  33 76   Paul Pascoe          M40 (007/018) Elvet Striders            00:42:39
  34 238  Steve Jones          M   (017/046) Keswick AC                00:42:52
  35 174  Allison Daly         F35 (001/016) Kendal AAC                00:42:55
  36 212  Paul Atkinson        M   (018/046) [Unattached]              00:42:59
  37 65   Kristina Grainger    F   (001/018) [Unattached]              00:43:00
  38 70   Tod Coates           M40 (008/018) Ambleside AC              00:43:00
  39 78   Thomas Laird         M   (019/046) BMF                       00:43:03
  40 117  Dunc Overton         M65 (001/009) Keswick AC                00:43:03
  41 169  Tom Loan             M   (020/046) [Unattached]              00:43:09
  42 129  Darran Carr          M   (021/046) [Unattached]              00:43:11
  43 103  Danny Tanfield       M   (022/046) [Unattached]              00:43:35
  44 146  Stephen Braithwaite  M40 (009/018) Helm Hill Runners         00:44:23
  45 237  Robert Boughen       M45 (003/012) Airedale Dodgers          00:44:40
  46 215  Sam Lawrence         M   (023/046) Riversway Road Runners    00:44:50
  47 58   Leanne Jackson       F   (002/018) [Unattached]              00:44:52
  48 168  Jonathan Marshall    M   (024/046) [Unattached]              00:45:04
  49 170  Desmond Varian       M60 (001/007) Carlisle Tri Club         00:45:06
  50 55   Matt Gallagher       M   (025/046) [Unattached]              00:45:08
  51 49   Anthony Patinott     M40 (010/018) [Unattached]              00:45:10
  52 139  Paul Dagnall         M50 (005/020) [Unattached]              00:45:10
  53 247  Tomasz Sepetkowski   M40 (011/018) Keswick AC                00:45:11
  54 227  Allen Smith          M55 (001/011) Buckley Runners           00:45:22
  55 243  Suzanne Smith        F40 (001/015) Keswick AC                00:45:26
  56 233  John Welshman        M50 (006/020) [Unattached]              00:45:41
  57 184  Mark Smith           M   (026/046) [Unattached]              00:45:45
  58 126  Kevin Watson         M65 (002/009) Holmfirth Harriers        00:45:54
  59 109  Francis Varian       F   (003/018) [Unattached]              00:46:04
  60 2    Lesley Goodson       F45 (002/010) North Wales Road Runners  00:46:13
  61 156  Paul Stennett        M50 (007/020) Southport Waterloo        00:46:29
  62 149  Nigel Atkinson       M45 (004/012) Ulverston Tri             00:46:36
  63 160  Ian Roberts          M50 (008/020) Great Langdale RC         00:46:45
  64 199  Paul Bird            M   (027/046) [Unattached]              00:46:51
  65 250  David Kidd           M55 (002/011) [Unattached]              00:46:53
  66 225  Gary Seddon          M45 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:47:02
  67 248  Graeme High          M   (028/046) [Unattached]              00:47:16
  68 152  Richard Capewell     M50 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:47:25
  69 185  Christopher Beckett  M   (029/046) [Unattached]              00:47:25
  70 180  Adie Greenwood       M45 (006/012) Keighley + Craven AC      00:47:27
  71 193  Eleanor Cliffe       F   (004/018) [Unattached]              00:47:28
  72 203  Joanne McLeod        F45 (003/010) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  00:47:42
  73 134  John Edmondson       M60 (002/007) Kendal AAC                00:47:50
  74 135  Steve Bateman        M55 (003/011) Kendal AAC                00:47:50
  75 257  Michelle Devine      F   (005/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:53
  76 77   Oliver Humpidge      M   (030/046) BMF                       00:48:01
  77 104  Abi Clarke           F35 (002/016) [Unattached]              00:48:07
  78 37   Steven Beahan        M40 (012/018) [Unattached]              00:48:08
  79 166  Alan Gray            M65 (003/009) Southport Waterloo        00:48:23
  80 201  Jemma Williamson     F35 (003/016) [Unattached]              00:48:38
  81 258  Stuart Tunney        M40 (013/018) [Unattached]              00:48:40
  82 64   Peter Coe            M60 (003/007) Helm Hill Runners         00:48:40
  83 54   Azhar Khan           M   (031/046) [Unattached]              00:48:55
  84 50   Donna Haskayne       F   (006/018) [Unattached]              00:48:56
  85 40   Colin Fallon         M50 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:49:02
  86 106  Tom Wynne            M   (032/046) [Unattached]              00:49:06
  87 28   Martin Franklin      M40 (014/018) [Unattached]              00:49:16
  88 9    Paul Hewitt          M55 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:49:32
  89 122  Paul Gofton          M45 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:49:49
  90 123  David Benson         M45 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:49:49
  91 93   Reece Marriott       MJ  (003/003) Birchfield Harriers       00:50:16
  92 256  Billy Burns          M40 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:50:17
  93 165  Garry Vernon         M45 (009/012) FetchEveryone RC          00:50:25
  94 221  Stuart Hardcastle    M55 (005/011) Swaledale Road Runners    00:50:31
  95 26   Lindsay John Ogle    M55 (006/011) [Unattached]              00:50:44
  96 178  Kim Clark            F55 (001/003) Keswick AC                00:50:54
  97 177  Stuart Bell          M55 (007/011) Kendal AAC                00:51:01
  98 232  David Rice           M   (033/046) Keswick AC                00:51:02
  99 84   Julie Graham         F50 (002/004) Garstang Running Club     00:51:15
 100 15   Andy Goodson         M50 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:51:31
 101 192  Malcolm Goode        M55 (008/011) Great Langdale RC         00:51:47
 102 108  Christopher Beaves   M   (034/046) [Unattached]              00:52:02
 103 73   Simon Jepps          M   (035/046) [Unattached]              00:52:08
 104 115  Lee Mackie           M   (036/046) [Unattached]              00:52:16
 105 207  Charlie Birchall     F   (007/018) [Unattached]              00:52:21
 106 219  Christopher Dorman   M50 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:52:32
 107 211  Carrie Stephenson    F   (008/018) [Unattached]              00:52:42
 108 179  Chris Clark          M60 (004/007) Keswick AC                00:52:45
 109 254  Paul Robinson        M50 (013/020) [Unattached]              00:52:48
 110 95   Martyn Candy         M50 (014/020) Peel Road Runners         00:52:51
 111 186  Anthony Robinson     M   (037/046) [Unattached]              00:53:02
 112 187  Andrew Davies        M   (038/046) [Unattached]              00:53:05
 113 87   Terry McMahon        M45 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:53:10
 114 252  Sarka-jo Cole        F40 (002/015) [Unattached]              00:53:13
 115 206  Alan Platts          M55 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:53:22
 116 88   Bart Luters          M   (039/046) The Grahamsters           00:53:24
 117 189  Glynn Williams       M40 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:53:34
 118 7    Angela Marston       F   (009/018) [Unattached]              00:53:37
 119 245  Helen Jones          F   (010/018) Horsforth Harriers        00:53:37
 120 153  Matt Wynne           M   (040/046) [Unattached]              00:53:51
 121 128  John Jackson         M65 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:53:59
 122 188  Ken McWalter         M   (041/046) [Unattached]              00:54:05
 123 226  Derek Woolley        M60 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:54:13
 124 235  Claire Guest         F35 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:54:18
 125 96   David Birch          M   (042/046) [Unattached]              00:54:21
 126 38   Joanne Beahan        F40 (003/015) [Unattached]              00:54:29
 127 251  Emma Naylor          F   (011/018) [Unattached]              00:54:53
 128 175  Deborah Yearnshire   F35 (005/016) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  00:54:58
 129 216  Rachel Collins       F40 (004/015) Keswick AC                00:55:05
 130 112  Gareth Johnstone     M40 (017/018) [Unattached]              00:55:08
 131 242  Julie Thompson       F35 (006/016) [Unattached]              00:55:17
 132 241  Donna Graham         F45 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:55:17
 133 183  Matt Wood            M55 (010/011) Sandbach Striders         00:55:18
 134 172  Paul Whitehead       M50 (015/020) [Unattached]              00:55:36
 135 92   Nigel Marriott       M45 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:55:58
 136 244  Gavin Jones          M   (043/046) Great Langdale RC         00:56:12
 137 190  Pam Holbard          F45 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:56:16
 138 59   Peter Jackson        M65 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:56:16
 139 62   Stephen Wilson       M40 (018/018) [Unattached]              00:56:40
 140 107  Kelly Meyrick        F35 (007/016) [Unattached]              00:57:07
 141 127  Chris Burstow        M   (044/046) [Unattached]              00:57:15
 142 176  Katrina Tyson        F   (012/018) [Unattached]              00:57:30
 143 255  Natalie Norman       F   (013/018) [Unattached]              00:57:30
 144 198  Sarah Bird           F35 (008/016) [Unattached]              00:57:40
 145 124  Mark Ottignon        M60 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:57:44
 146 47   Janet Finn           F45 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:58:43
 147 118  Deborah Nelson       F40 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:58:59
 148 223  Abi Garnett          F   (014/018) [Unattached]              00:59:08
 149 222  Jo Whiteley          F40 (006/015) [Unattached]              00:59:08
 150 204  Joanne Inman         F35 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:59:13
 151 154  Anna Wynne           F35 (010/016) [Unattached]              00:59:13
 152 141  Joanne Richardson    F40 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:59:20
 153 182  Elaine Wood          F55 (002/003) Sandbach Striders         00:59:31
 154 5    Polly Cudby          F   (015/018) [Unattached]              00:59:32
 155 125  Ian Whyte            M60 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:59:33
 156 69   Angela Coates        F40 (008/015) Elvet Striders            00:59:39
 157 142  Andy Young           M65 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:59:42
 158 74   Helen Young          F35 (011/016) [Unattached]              00:59:42
 159 210  Christine Henderson  F65 (001/001) Whitchurch Whippets       00:59:42
 160 45   Kaye Pow             F45 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:59:57
 161 145  Jonathan Keegan      M   (045/046) [Unattached]              00:59:58
 162 4    Rebecca Forsman      F   (016/018) Great Langdale RC         01:00:10
 163 120  Kirsty Tyson         F40 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:00:11
 164 67   Amanda Kelso         F35 (012/016) [Unattached]              01:00:12
 165 31   Sue Beattie          F40 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:00:15
 166 19   Emma Dinneen         F35 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:00:15
 167 105  James Boon           M   (046/046) [Unattached]              01:00:16
 168 144  Abby Alexander       F35 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:00:42
 169 44   Jane Rimington       F50 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:01:01
 170 30   Geoff Harrington     M65 (007/009) Cumberland AC             01:01:02
 171 16   John Hornby          M65 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:01:05
 172 229  David Anderson       M55 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:01:41
 173 101  Franc Ashcroft       M50 (016/020) [Unattached]              01:01:47
 174 147  Ian Mitchell         M50 (017/020) Helm Hill Runners         01:02:15
 175 148  Helen Mitchell       F40 (011/015) [Unattached]              01:02:15
 176 162  Karen Joseph         F40 (012/015) Great Langdale RC         01:02:21
 177 161  Graham Moore         M50 (018/020) Great Langdale RC         01:02:21
 178 6    Angela Munro-Bennet  F40 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:02:30
 179 236  Rebecca Gaskell      F40 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:02:38
 180 48   Mark Finn            M45 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:03:08
 181 98   Nick North           M50 (019/020) Great Langdale RC         01:03:16
 182 99   Jill Conway          F45 (008/010) Great Langdale RC         01:03:16
 183 214  Julie Smith          F35 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:03:45
 184 80   Philip Loftus        M50 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:03:46
 185 119  Ruth Nelson          F35 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:03:59
 186 82   Kathryn Kelly        F   (017/018) Walney Wind Cheetahs      01:04:16
 187 71   Ian Codling          M70 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:04:21
 188 114  Andrea Pearson       F45 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:05:27
 189 79   Julie Loftus         F45 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:06:58
 190 138  Sheelagh Delaney     F60 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:07:37
 191 25   Becky Willoughby     F40 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:08:04
 192 113  Cathy Shaw           F50 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:08:26
 193 35   Jan Mayor            F55 (003/003) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:10:47
 194 13   Debbie Prestwich     F   (018/018) [Unattached]              01:10:47
 195 72   Marian Codling       F70 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:13:12
 196 36   Stuart Swann         M65 (009/009) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:13:36
 197 209  John Nettleton       M80 (001/001) Great Langdale RC         01:13:36
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited