Back to race calendar - Main results

Stanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire

21st May 2014

   1 643  Joshua Boyle         MJ  (001/001) Hyndburn AC               00:25:50
   2 648  Stephen Nicholls     M   (001/006) Wigan & District Harriers 00:27:04
   3 640  Keith Thomas         M55 (001/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:27:24
   4 651  Paul Targett         M45 (001/004) Fell Ponies               00:27:42
   5 638  Jamie Dowdall        M   (002/006) Darwen Dashers            00:28:14
   6 644  Michael Toman        M45 (002/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:28:35
   7 637  Steven Worsley       M50 (001/005) Inverness Harriers        00:28:51
   8 653  Dawn Atkins          F   (001/001) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:29:40
   9 655  Neil C. Duerden      M   (003/006) Darwen Dashers            00:30:03
  10 645  Adam Connell         M   (004/006) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:31:01
  11 652  John McDonald        M50 (002/005) Trawden AC                00:31:45
  12 649  David Ponton         M40 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:32:50
  13 646  Andrew Howarth       M50 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:30
  14 633  Peter Bolton         M50 (004/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:33:40
  15 641  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/001) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:09
  16 650  Rod Smith            M60 (001/002) Bentham Beagles           00:34:37
  17 639  David Moynihan       M45 (003/004) Hyndburn AC               00:34:41
  18 647  Steven Melling       M55 (002/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:43
  19 634  Martin Brady         M50 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:21
  20 658  Daniel Kean          M   (005/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:35:46
  21 632  Stephen Fish         M60 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:00
  22 630  Greg Oulton          M45 (004/004) Lytham St Annes RR        00:36:37
  23 635  Janet Haworth        F50 (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:46
  24 636  Nick Daly            M55 (003/004) Fell Runners Association  00:36:58
  25 656  Debbie Porter        F40 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:38:02
  26 642  Dave Pearson         M55 (004/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:57
  27 654  Ron Chappell         M65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:59
  28 631  Phil Martin          M70 (001/001) Bowland Fell Runners      00:43:33
  29 657  Jake Oates           M   (006/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:09
  30 659  Pita Oates           F40 (002/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:09

Stanhill Junior Fell Race, Lancs

   1 303  Leon Passco          M15 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:10:37
   2 305  Ashley Birtwell      M14 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:12:02
   3 315  Thomas Passco        M12 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:12:21
   4 304  Kian Simmonds        M14 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:13:28
   5 316  Jack Longson         M13 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:14:45
   6 306  Howard Armstrong     M13 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:18:10
   7 307  Deacon Pirt          M8  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:42
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited