Back to race calendar - Main results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

25th October 2014

   1 150  Alex Hall            M   (001/029) Vale Royal AC             00:36:20
   2 208  Tom Snape            M40 (001/017) [Unattached]              00:37:21
   3 210  Connor Carson        M40 (002/017) Kenilworth Runners        00:37:28
   4 229  Julian Goudge        M40 (003/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:37:59
   5 177  James Hilton         M   (002/029) Wigan Phoenix             00:38:23
   6 182  Lawrence Eccles      M   (003/029) Penny Lane Striders       00:39:41
   7 226  Daniel McParland     M   (004/029) [Unattached]              00:40:50
   8 123  Daniel Cottle        M   (005/029) Prestwich AC              00:41:39
   9 207  Michael Chalfont     M40 (004/017) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:42
  10 152  Kevin Foster         M   (006/029) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:41:44
  11 156  Paul Crabtree        M45 (001/012) Keighley + Craven AC      00:41:54
  12 159  Gavin Brookes        M40 (005/017) South Cheshire Harriers   00:42:18
  13 221  Shaun Moran          M55 (001/006) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:22
  14 195  Nigel Grant          M50 (001/010) Penny Lane Striders       00:42:26
  15 204  Tony Morgan          M45 (002/012) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:42:37
  16 239  Karl Tuzio           M45 (003/012) Wigan Phoenix             00:42:45
  17 179  Andy Morris          M   (007/029) [Unattached]              00:43:16
  18 137  Steve Broadfoot      M50 (002/010) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:43:23
  19 235  Philip Taylor        M45 (004/012) Prestwich AC              00:44:23
  20 234  Marwan Khoueiry      M40 (006/017) Holmfirth Harriers        00:44:40
  21 225  Jake Heap            M   (008/029) Prestwich AC              00:44:57
  22 186  Rachael Moore        F35 (001/008) Wigan Phoenix             00:44:59
  23 236  Paul Duke            M   (009/029) [Unattached]              00:45:03
  24 233  Jacqui Khoueiry      F40 (001/008) Holmfirth Harriers        00:45:16
  25 127  Steve Legge          M40 (007/017) [Unattached]              00:45:23
  26 136  Mark Winkley         M   (010/029) [Unattached]              00:45:31
  27 223  Simone Capponi       M   (011/029) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:10
  28 203  Mark Bishop          M   (012/029) Prestwich AC              00:46:24
  29 133  Josh Vincent         M   (013/029) [Unattached]              00:46:30
  30 230  Stephen Myers        M45 (005/012) Prestwich AC              00:46:36
  31 228  Adrian Gregory       M   (014/029) [Unattached]              00:46:54
  32 126  Martin Blake         M   (015/029) [Unattached]              00:47:07
  33 116  Ashley Coates        M40 (008/017) South Cheshire Harriers   00:47:09
  34 192  Lee Cooper           M45 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:47:26
  35 197  David Barnes         M50 (003/010) Darwen Dashers            00:47:35
  36 240  Michelle Liddle      F45 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:47:36
  37 187  John McDonald        M50 (004/010) Trawden AC                00:47:37
  38 175  Charles Colby        M40 (009/017) Bowland Fell Runners      00:47:41
  39 185  John Ramsbottom      M40 (010/017) [Unattached]              00:47:57
  40 149  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (002/008) Trawden AC                00:48:27
  41 212  Paul Howard          M   (016/029) [Unattached]              00:48:46
  42 160  Robin Long           M50 (005/010) Team True Spirit          00:48:49
  43 224  Mariano Capponi      M65 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:48:55
  44 244  Chris Jackson        M50 (006/010) Chorlton Runners          00:49:16
  45 134  Andrew Mudd          M50 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:49:29
  46 183  Christina Puccini    F45 (002/007) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:40
  47 220  Suzanne Gregory      F35 (002/008) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:49:48
  48 215  David Miller         M60 (001/003) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:49:54
  49 174  Alan Power           M55 (002/006) Fylde Coast Runners       00:49:57
  50 184  Tommy Burke          M65 (002/002) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:05
  51 201  Steve Hollis         M55 (003/006) Road Runners Club GB      00:50:13
  52 214  Bridget Collier      F40 (003/008) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:50:20
  53 155  Lee Waring           M   (017/029) [Unattached]              00:50:22
  54 158  David Flood          M45 (007/012) Bury AC                   00:50:23
  55 227  Martin Grimshaw      M   (018/029) [Unattached]              00:50:25
  56 205  April Morgan         F45 (003/007) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:50:31
  57 176  Angela Colby         F40 (004/008) Bowland Fell Runners      00:50:32
  58 146  Stephen Beesley      M40 (011/017) [Unattached]              00:50:46
  59 161  Tony Briffa          M40 (012/017) [Unattached]              00:50:48
  60 138  Austin Burrows       M   (019/029) [Unattached]              00:51:13
  61 143  Steven Whittle       M   (020/029) [Unattached]              00:51:25
  62 142  James Chorley        M   (021/029) [Unattached]              00:51:26
  63 219  Jonathan Channell    M40 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:52:05
  64 222  Francesca Aldred     F40 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:52:06
  65 238  Thomas Whittle       M   (022/029) Darwen Dashers            00:52:19
  66 151  Darren Tyldesley     M45 (008/012) Fylde Coast Runners       00:52:39
  67 216  Darren Baker         M45 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:52:54
  68 131  Robert Fry           M55 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:53:02
  69 213  Michael Whitty       M40 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:53:07
  70 232  Maria Cook           F35 (003/008) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:53:13
  71 211  Edward Howard        M55 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:53:31
  72 124  Jennifer Helm        F35 (004/008) Prestwich AC              00:53:59
  73 173  Mark Tamlin          M40 (015/017) Team Pie                  00:54:15
  74 115  Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:35
  75 198  Adam Walker          M   (023/029) [Unattached]              00:54:39
  76 144  Lee Ratcliffe        M40 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:55:01
  77 196  Roisin Kavanagh      F35 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:55:06
  78 154  Jenna Broad          F   (001/013) [Unattached]              00:55:23
  79 231  Janet Farrow         F45 (004/007) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:55:35
  80 178  Phil Warbrick        M50 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:55:36
  81 145  Gary Whittingham     M   (024/029) [Unattached]              00:55:40
  82 171  Adele Smalley        F   (002/013) Alder Hey Charity Team    00:55:42
  83 166  Heather Dakin        F   (003/013) Alder Hey Charity Team    00:55:42
  84 190  Tom Towey            M60 (002/003) St Helens Striders        00:55:45
  85 180  Jane Warner          F45 (005/007) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:57:03
  86 120  Jeffrey Pendlebury   M50 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:57:32
  87 191  Dan Loughlin         M   (025/029) [Unattached]              00:57:41
  88 217  Alan Herlihy         M45 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:58:29
  89 200  Kate Lewis           F50 (002/005) Picton RC                 00:58:32
  90 169  Jessica Robinson     F   (004/013) Alder Hey Charity Team    00:59:04
  91 241  Dave Prole           M45 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:59:14
  92 132  John Wiseman         M50 (010/010) Bramhall Runners          00:59:24
  93 243  Beth Prole           F   (005/013) [Unattached]              00:59:41
  94 206  Jeanette Grimes      F55 (001/002) Picton RC                 00:59:59
  95 135  Alan Appleton        M55 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:00:23
  96 148  Paul Hill            M   (026/029) [Unattached]              01:00:27
  97 114  Alan Boyle           M60 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:00:28
  98 181  Gwennan Anderson     F35 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:00:33
  99 157  Caren Crabtree       F40 (006/008) Keighley + Craven AC      01:00:56
 100 141  Elaine Sutton        F45 (006/007) Southport Waterloo        01:01:35
 101 163  Christine Grant      F45 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:01:40
 102 193  Mark Pollitt         M40 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:02:01
 103 129  Barry Watts          M   (027/029) [Unattached]              01:02:19
 104 218  Mick O'Brien         M45 (012/012) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:02:28
 105 118  Ruth McDermott       F50 (003/005) South Cheshire Harriers   01:03:44
 106 128  Paul Connah          M   (028/029) Wigan Phoenix             01:04:33
 107 168  Danielle Burke       F   (006/013) Alder Hey Charity Team    01:04:35
 108 162  Lee Chan             M   (029/029) [Unattached]              01:04:44
 109 199  Lauren Witter        F   (007/013) [Unattached]              01:04:55
 110 242  Amy Regan            F   (008/013) [Unattached]              01:04:59
 111 237  Gayle Preston        F40 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:05:16
 112 122  Karen Forshaw        F35 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:06:16
 113 125  Hazel Baron          F50 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:06:16
 114 153  Shirley Addy         F55 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:07:17
 115 202  Jane Blacklin        F50 (005/005) Southport Waterloo        01:08:10
 116 165  Katie Hacking        F   (009/013) Alder Hey Charity Team    01:08:11
 117 164  Sophie Barton        F   (010/013) Alder Hey Charity Team    01:08:12
 118 167  Fran Holden          F   (011/013) Alder Hey Charity Team    01:08:46
 119 189  Vanessa Holmes       F35 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:08:59
 120 147  Alison Morris        F40 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:16:53
 121 209  Alison Hargreaves    F   (012/013) [Unattached]              01:18:13
 122 170  Rachael Richards     F   (013/013) Alder Hey Charity Team    01:18:13
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited