Back to race calendar - Full results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

25th October 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Tom Snape[Unattached]37.21
23Connor CarsonKenilworth Runners37.28
34Julian GoudgeChorley AC & Tri Club37.59
49Michael ChalfontBlackburn Harriers41.42
512Gavin BrookesSouth Cheshire Harriers42.18
620Marwan KhoueiryHolmfirth Harriers44.40
725Steve Legge[Unattached]45.23
833Ashley CoatesSouth Cheshire Harriers47.09
938Charles ColbyBowland Fell Runners47.41
1039John Ramsbottom[Unattached]47.57
1158Stephen Beesley[Unattached]50.46
1259Tony Briffa[Unattached]50.48
1363Jonathan Channell[Unattached]52.05
1469Michael Whitty[Unattached]53.07
1573Mark TamlinTeam Pie54.15
1676Lee Ratcliffe[Unattached]55.01
17102Mark Pollitt[Unattached]1-02.01
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Paul CrabtreeKeighley & Craven AC41.54
215Tony MorganKnowsley Harriers AC42.37
316Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix42.45
419Philip TaylorPrestwich AC44.23
530Stephen MyersPrestwich AC46.36
634Lee Cooper[Unattached]47.26
754David FloodBury AC50.23
866Darren TyldesleyFylde Coast Runners52.39
967Darren Baker[Unattached]52.54
1088Alan Herlihy[Unattached]58.29
1191Dave Prole[Unattached]59.14
12104Mick O'BrienKnowsley Harriers AC1-02.28
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
114Nigel GrantPenny Lane Striders42.26
218Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC43.23
335David BarnesDarwen Dashers47.35
437John McDonaldTrawden AC47.37
542Robin LongTeam True Spirit48.49
644Chris JacksonChorlton Runners49.16
745Andrew Mudd[Unattached]49.29
880Phil Warbrick[Unattached]55.36
986Jeffrey Pendlebury[Unattached]57.32
1092John WisemanBramhall Runners59.24
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
113Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC42.22
249Alan PowerFylde Coast Runners49.57
351Steve HollisRoad Runners Club GB50.13
468Robert Fry[Unattached]53.02
571Edward Howard[Unattached]53.31
695Alan Appleton[Unattached]1-00.23
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
148David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club49.54
284Tom ToweySt Helens Striders55.45
397Alan Boyle[Unattached]1-00.28
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
143Mariano Capponi[Unattached]48.55
250Tommy BurkePenny Lane Striders50.05
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
122Rachael MooreWigan Phoenix44.59
247Suzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC49.48
370Maria CookParbold Pink Panthers53.13
472Jennifer HelmPrestwich AC53.59
577Roisin Kavanagh[Unattached]55.06
698Gwennan Anderson[Unattached]1-00.33
7112Karen Forshaw[Unattached]1-06.16
8119Vanessa Holmes[Unattached]1-08.59
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
124Jacqui KhoueiryHolmfirth Harriers45.16
240Nicola NuttallTrawden AC48.27
352Bridget CollierParbold Pink Panthers50.20
457Angela ColbyBowland Fell Runners50.32
564Francesca Aldred[Unattached]52.06
699Caren CrabtreeKeighley & Craven AC1-00.56
7111Gayle Preston[Unattached]1-05.16
8120Alison Morris[Unattached]1-16.53
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
136Michelle Liddle[Unattached]47.36
246Christina PucciniPenny Lane Striders49.40
356April MorganKnowsley Harriers AC50.31
479Janet FarrowParbold Pink Panthers55.35
585Jane WarnerSkelmersdale Boundary Har57.03
6100Elaine SuttonSouthport Waterloo1-01.35
7101Christine Grant[Unattached]1-01.40
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
174Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners54.35
289Kate LewisPicton RC58.32
3105Ruth McDermottSouth Cheshire Harriers1-03.44
4113Hazel Baron[Unattached]1-06.16
5115Jane BlacklinSouthport Waterloo1-08.10
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
194Jeanette GrimesPicton RC59.59
2114Shirley Addy[Unattached]1-07.17
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 8, 19, 21, 26
 Daniel CottlePhilip TaylorJake Heap
 Mark Bishop
2Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 6, 14, 25, 44
 Lawrence EcclesNigel GrantSimone Capponi
 Tommy Burke

TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Parbold Pink Panthers 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 7, 11, 16
 Bridget CollierMaria CookJanet Farrow
UNATTACHED TEAM RACE - COMBINED - ALL CATEGORIES [team of 4]
1Alder Hey Charity TeamTotal = 362 pts - Positions: 82, 83, 90, 107
 Adele SmalleyHeather DakinJessica Robinson
 Danielle Burke

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 130
 
Unattached entrants : 70Male : 43Female : 27
Attached entrants : 60Male : 39Female : 21
 
Total finishers : 122
 
Unattached finishers : 65Male : 41Female : 24
Attached finishers : 57Male : 38Female : 19
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 30Senior female - 14
 M40 - 18M45 - 12M50 - 11M55 - 6F35 - 9F40 - 10F45 - 7F50 - 6F55 - 2
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 29Senior female - 13
 M40 - 17M45 - 12M50 - 10M55 - 6F35 - 8F40 - 8F45 - 7F50 - 5F55 - 2
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page