Back to race calendar - Main results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

22nd February 2014

   1 287  Damian Nicholls      M   (001/032) Wilmslow RC               00:35:44
   2 220  Alex Hall            M   (002/032) Chester Triathlon Club    00:35:55
   3 264  Ian Wetherall        M45 (001/021) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:36:57
   4 306  Julian Goudge        M40 (001/022) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:30
   5 288  Mark Rogers          M45 (002/021) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:38:53
   6 317  Charlie Sharpe       M   (003/032) Spectrum Striders         00:39:34
   7 311  Neil Bullock         M   (004/032) Penny Lane Striders       00:40:04
   8 279  Michael Chalfont     M40 (002/022) [Unattached]              00:40:11
   9 250  Glen Groves          M45 (003/021) Liverpool Harriers        00:40:20
  10 325  Robert Hornby        M   (005/032) [Unattached]              00:40:37
  11 256  Louie Farrell        M   (006/032) Fitness Connection        00:40:50
  12 249  Rob Dewhurst         M   (007/032) Liverpool Harriers        00:41:37
  13 289  Paul Seddon          M40 (003/022) Wigan Phoenix             00:41:50
  14 277  Steve McLean         M50 (001/012) Southport Waterloo        00:41:54
  15 327  Gary Carney          M40 (004/022) St Helens Striders        00:42:06
  16 315  Nigel Grant          M50 (002/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:42:07
  17 281  Ian Cooper           M50 (003/012) Ellesmere Port RC         00:42:19
  18 344  Karl Tuzio           M45 (004/021) Newburgh Nomads           00:42:23
  19 267  David Collins        M50 (004/012) Wigan + District AC       00:42:35
  20 314  Paul Marshall        M40 (005/022) Wigan Phoenix             00:43:11
  21 258  Steve Broadfoot      M50 (005/012) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:43:23
  22 248  Charlotte Wilson     F   (001/018) Liverpool Harriers        00:43:27
  23 307  Anthony Royle        M45 (005/021) [Unattached]              00:43:28
  24 72   Andy Morris          M   (008/032) [Unattached]              00:43:30
  25 243  Roger Parkinson      M   (009/032) [Unattached]              00:43:48
  26 316  Peter Roome          M45 (006/021) Southport Waterloo        00:43:53
  27 265  Lynne Clough         F45 (001/010) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:12
  28 266  Jayne Taylor         F50 (001/007) Wigan + District AC       00:44:42
  29 269  Mark Morgan-Hillam   M40 (006/022) [Unattached]              00:45:32
  30 234  Fraser Snape         M45 (007/021) [Unattached]              00:45:42
  31 283  Doug Fleming         M50 (006/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:59
  32 222  Terry McKeown        M45 (008/021) Littlewoods Running Club  00:46:13
  33 260  Peter Butterworth    M55 (001/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:15
  34 244  Ian Owen             M   (010/032) [Unattached]              00:46:16
  35 340  Laurence Keighley    M40 (007/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:17
  36 194  Baptiste Chadeyron   M   (011/032) [Unattached]              00:46:19
  37 261  Lee Partington       M   (012/032) Wigan Phoenix             00:46:38
  38 312  Kim McBride          F   (002/018) [Unattached]              00:46:57
  39 291  Lee Cooper           M45 (009/021) [Unattached]              00:47:02
  40 336  Andrew Hudson        M50 (007/012) Southport Waterloo        00:47:10
  41 290  Chris Stanley        M40 (008/022) [Unattached]              00:47:37
  42 276  Tracey Peters        F   (003/018) Southport Waterloo        00:47:46
  43 342  Neil Taylor          M45 (010/021) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:48:03
  44 73   Stuart Towns         M   (013/032) [Unattached]              00:48:17
  45 284  Tony Finn            M   (014/032) [Unattached]              00:48:20
  46 295  Craig Wilkinson      M45 (011/021) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:23
  47 78   Tim Murphy           M45 (012/021) Spectrum Striders         00:48:25
  48 313  Nick Werner          M   (015/032) [Unattached]              00:48:38
  49 257  Robbie Wood          M55 (002/013) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:48:38
  50 337  Stephen Davenport    M40 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:48:40
  51 235  Paul Hilton          M40 (010/022) [Unattached]              00:48:46
  52 272  Dave Vaughan         M   (016/032) [Unattached]              00:48:50
  53 262  Tony Bower           M   (017/032) [Unattached]              00:49:30
  54 298  Brendan Walsh        M   (018/032) [Unattached]              00:49:40
  55 293  Michael Toman        M45 (013/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:44
  56 233  Steve Hollis         M55 (003/013) Road Runners Club GB      00:49:50
  57 321  David Stonehouse     M40 (011/022) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:50:08
  58 346  Nick Brookes         M45 (014/021) [Unattached]              00:50:13
  59 176  Michelle Spencer     F35 (001/007) Southport Waterloo        00:50:13
  60 329  Andrew Fisher        M40 (012/022) [Unattached]              00:50:24
  61 259  John Dobie           M65 (001/004) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:50:25
  62 245  Michael Minshull     M40 (013/022) [Unattached]              00:50:26
  63 345  Ioan Parry           M   (019/032) Lower Timber HillTrailRun 00:50:41
  64 296  Tommy Burke          M65 (002/004) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:46
  65 89   Helen Lavelle        F35 (002/007) Southport Waterloo        00:50:47
  66 318  Mike Lisle           M55 (004/013) Mersey Tri                00:50:58
  67 227  David Howarth        M55 (005/013) [Unattached]              00:51:05
  68 305  Sally McCoy          F45 (002/010) Lostock AC                00:51:10
  69 238  William Roberts      M   (020/032) [Unattached]              00:51:22
  70 213  Martin Grimshaw      M   (021/032) [Unattached]              00:51:46
  71 88   Tom Peacock          M40 (014/022) Southport Waterloo        00:51:51
  72 324  Paul Sykes           M40 (015/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:53
  73 323  David Miller         M55 (006/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:52:00
  74 335  Vicki Harvey         F45 (003/010) Southport Waterloo        00:52:07
  75 302  Matthew Unwin        M   (022/032) [Unattached]              00:52:12
  76 214  Paul Martin          M45 (015/021) [Unattached]              00:52:22
  77 319  Paul Doyle           M50 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:52:39
  78 286  Nigel Rooney         M45 (016/021) Up & Running Ormskirk     00:52:54
  79 218  Tim Waters           M45 (017/021) [Unattached]              00:53:05
  80 231  Kath Hoyer           F50 (002/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:12
  81 273  Graham Kelly         M55 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:53:14
  82 253  Steven Wood          M   (023/032) Fitness Connection        00:53:14
  83 300  Andy Stuart          M40 (016/022) Mersey Tri                00:53:15
  84 263  Paul Murray          M70 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:26
  85 308  John McDonald        M50 (009/012) Trawden AC                00:53:31
  86 322  Caroline Rasburn     F50 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:53:41
  87 205  Clare Hughes         F   (004/018) [Unattached]              00:53:47
  88 236  Sian PercivalEdwards F   (005/018) [Unattached]              00:54:01
  89 192  Martin Brannelly     M   (024/032) [Unattached]              00:54:05
  90 303  Michel Andrews       M   (025/032) [Unattached]              00:54:20
  91 228  Rod Smith            M60 (001/001) Bentham Beagles           00:54:29
  92 224  Lauren Mayot         F   (006/018) [Unattached]              00:54:41
  93 223  Vincent Mayot        M   (026/032) [Unattached]              00:54:45
  94 74   Kellyanne Towns      F35 (003/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:54:47
  95 76   Lorraine Thompson    F40 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:55:08
  96 278  Nigel Shepherd       M55 (008/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:55:24
  97 280  Carole James         F45 (004/010) Southport Waterloo        00:55:28
  98 182  Jane Marshall        F45 (005/010) Stupidity                 00:55:31
  99 294  Vicki Sherrington    F40 (002/008) Preston Harriers          00:55:33
 100 206  Sheldon Hicks        M40 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:55:33
 101 331  Martin Howard        M55 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:55:41
 102 232  Gary Redford         M50 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:55:57
 103 184  Dave Ayre            M   (027/032) Stupidity                 00:56:18
 104 208  Ian Rigby            M   (028/032) [Unattached]              00:56:29
 105 301  Ellie Core           FJ  (001/001) Mersey Tri                00:56:37
 106 299  Steve Core           M40 (018/022) Mersey Tri                00:56:42
 107 328  Karen Jones          F40 (003/008) [Unattached]              00:56:46
 108 309  Phil Lakeland        M55 (010/013) Preston Harriers          00:56:51
 109 38   Ross Moughtin        M65 (003/004) Achilles AC               00:57:06
 110 40   Kathryn Johnson      F45 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:57:25
 111 79   Amanda Walsh         F45 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:57:28
 112 203  Suzanne Fenwick      F   (007/018) [Unattached]              00:57:32
 113 204  Laura Fenwick        F   (008/018) [Unattached]              00:57:33
 114 183  David Marshall       M45 (018/021) Stupidity                 00:57:53
 115 209  Nicola Miller        F35 (004/007) Ealing Eagles             00:58:05
 116 334  James Ward           MJ  (001/003) [Unattached]              00:58:08
 117 285  Paul Fisher          M   (029/032) [Unattached]              00:58:18
 118 207  Jen Mccormack        F50 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:58:28
 119 310  Neil Whitworth       M40 (019/022) Wigan Phoenix             00:58:34
 120 230  Sue Stewart          F65 (001/001) Southport Waterloo        00:58:37
 121 219  Joanne Bingham       F45 (008/010) Blackburn Road Runners    00:58:39
 122 282  Denise Lavery        F40 (004/008) Ellesmere Port RC         00:58:59
 123 275  Tanya Foley          F45 (009/010) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:59:19
 124 320  Rachel Taylor        F35 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:59:24
 125 330  Antony Hughes        M50 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:59:53
 126 251  Karen Dalby          F50 (005/007) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:00:08
 127 197  Anna Keightley       F50 (006/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:00:19
 128 271  Josh Adams           MJ  (002/003) [Unattached]              01:00:23
 129 199  Lisa Richards        F   (009/018) [Unattached]              01:00:52
 130 217  Ben Higginson        M55 (011/013) Preston Harriers          01:01:33
 131 252  Peter Stenton        M45 (019/021) Fitness Connection        01:02:00
 132 292  Julie Toman          F40 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:02:02
 133 270  Stephen Adams        M40 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:02:08
 134 274  Jonathan Cahm        M45 (020/021) Spectrum Striders         01:02:14
 135 241  Ryan Butler          MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              01:02:57
 136 221  Catherine Moss       F   (010/018) [Unattached]              01:03:13
 137 191  Paul Moss            M55 (012/013) [Unattached]              01:03:15
 138 77   Alan Appleton        M55 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:03:45
 139 196  James Brown          M   (030/032) [Unattached]              01:04:17
 140 339  Samantha Scanlon     F   (011/018) [Unattached]              01:04:59
 141 237  Christopher Ward     M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:05:20
 142 210  Lynn Smith           F50 (007/007) Crosby Stormers           01:05:24
 143 304  John Wiseman         M50 (012/012) Bramhall Runners          01:05:25
 144 211  Caroline Down        F   (012/018) [Unattached]              01:05:26
 145 193  Mijke VanHaasterecht F   (013/018) [Unattached]              01:05:40
 146 240  Deborah Lyons        F40 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:05:51
 147 177  Gillian Smith        F60 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:07:01
 148 198  Martin Hammond       M   (031/032) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:07:01
 149 341  Daryl Mullon         M45 (021/021) Newburgh Nomads           01:08:04
 150 202  Alicja Grala         F   (014/018) [Unattached]              01:08:21
 151 195  Jessica Hope         F   (015/018) [Unattached]              01:11:19
 152 338  Luke Ince            M   (032/032) [Unattached]              01:11:56
 153 326  A Kettle             M40 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:12:26
 154 190  Kelly Rogerson       F35 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:13:14
 155 255  Marie Caveen         F60 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:15:35
 156 254  Lynda Brumskill      F40 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:15:35
 157 185  Jem Marshall         F   (016/018) Stupidity                 01:16:41
 158 225  Tom Hilton           M65 (004/004) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:18:44
 159 343  Jane Martin          F35 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:19:03
 160 201  Karen Holroyd        F45 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:20:26
 161 332  Colette Emery        F40 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:23:00
 162 242  Louise Simpson       F   (017/018) Southend AC               01:38:00
 163 268  Hayley Fletcher      F   (018/018) Wigan Phoenix             01:38:00
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited