Back to race calendar - Full results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

22nd February 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Julian GoudgeChorley AC & Tri Club38.30
28Michael Chalfont[Unattached]40.11
313Paul SeddonWigan Phoenix41.50
415Gary CarneySt Helens Striders42.06
520Paul MarshallWigan Phoenix43.11
629Mark Morgan-Hillam[Unattached]45.32
735Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners46.17
841Chris Stanley[Unattached]47.37
950Stephen Davenport[Unattached]48.40
1051Paul Hilton[Unattached]48.46
1157David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har50.08
1260Andrew Fisher[Unattached]50.24
1362Michael Minshull[Unattached]50.26
1471Tom PeacockSouthport Waterloo51.51
1572Paul SykesHorwich RMI Harriers51.53
1683Andy StuartMersey Tri53.15
17100Sheldon Hicks[Unattached]55.33
18106Steve CoreMersey Tri56.42
19119Neil WhitworthWigan Phoenix58.34
20133Stephen Adams[Unattached]1-02.08
21141Christopher Ward[Unattached]1-05.20
22153A Kettle[Unattached]1-12.26
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
13Ian WetherallSale Harriers Manchester36.57
25Mark RogersWigan Harriers & AC38.53
39Glen GrovesLiverpool Harriers40.20
418Karl TuzioNewburgh Nomads42.23
523Anthony Royle[Unattached]43.28
626Peter RoomeSouthport Waterloo43.53
730Fraser Snape[Unattached]45.42
832Terry McKeownLittlewoods Running Club46.13
939Lee Cooper[Unattached]47.02
1043Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har48.03
1146Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners48.23
1247Tim MurphySpectrum Striders48.25
1355Michael TomanRossendale Harriers49.44
1458Nick Brookes[Unattached]50.13
1576Paul Martin[Unattached]52.22
1678Nigel RooneyUp & Running Ormskirk52.54
1779Tim Waters[Unattached]53.05
18114David MarshallStupidity57.53
19131Peter StentonFitness Connection1-02.00
20134Jonathan CahmSpectrum Striders1-02.14
21149Daryl MullonNewburgh Nomads1-08.04
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
114Steve McLeanSouthport Waterloo41.54
216Nigel GrantPenny Lane Striders42.07
317Ian CooperEllesmere Port RC42.19
419David CollinsWigan & District AC42.35
521Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC43.23
631Doug FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers45.59
740Andrew HudsonSouthport Waterloo47.10
877Paul Doyle[Unattached]52.39
985John McDonaldTrawden AC53.31
10102Gary Redford[Unattached]55.57
11125Antony Hughes[Unattached]59.53
12143John WisemanBramhall Runners1-05.25
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
133Peter ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers46.15
249Robbie WoodLiverpool Pembroke Sefton48.38
356Steve HollisRoad Runners Club GB49.50
466Mike LisleMersey Tri50.58
567David Howarth[Unattached]51.05
673David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club52.00
781Graham Kelly[Unattached]53.14
896Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners55.24
9101Martin Howard[Unattached]55.41
10108Phil LakelandPreston Harriers56.51
11130Ben HigginsonPreston Harriers1-01.33
12137Paul Moss[Unattached]1-03.15
13138Alan Appleton[Unattached]1-03.45
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
191Rod SmithBentham Beagles54.29
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
161John DobieLiverpool Pembroke Sefton50.25
264Tommy BurkePenny Lane Striders50.46
3109Ross MoughtinAchilles AC57.06
4158Tom HiltonChorley AC & Tri Club1-18.44
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
184Paul MurrayHorwich RMI Harriers53.26
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
159Michelle SpencerSouthport Waterloo50.13
265Helen LavelleSouthport Waterloo50.47
394Kellyanne TownsAstley & Tyldesley RC54.47
4115Nicola MillerEaling Eagles58.05
5124Rachel Taylor[Unattached]59.24
6154Kelly Rogerson[Unattached]1-13.14
7159Jane Martin[Unattached]1-19.03
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
195Lorraine Thompson[Unattached]55.08
299Vicki SherringtonPreston Harriers55.33
3107Karen Jones[Unattached]56.46
4122Denise LaveryEllesmere Port RC58.59
5132Julie Toman[Unattached]1-02.02
6146Deborah Lyons[Unattached]1-05.51
7156Lynda Brumskill[Unattached]1-15.35
8161Colette Emery[Unattached]1-23.00
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
127Lynne CloughChorley AC & Tri Club44.12
268Sally McCoyLostock AC51.10
374Vicki HarveySouthport Waterloo52.07
497Carole JamesSouthport Waterloo55.28
598Jane MarshallStupidity55.31
6110Kathryn Johnson[Unattached]57.25
7111Amanda Walsh[Unattached]57.28
8121Joanne BinghamBlackburn Road Runners58.39
9123Tanya FoleyParbold Pink Panthers59.19
10160Karen Holroyd[Unattached]1-20.26
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
128Jayne TaylorWigan & District AC44.42
280Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners53.12
386Caroline Rasburn[Unattached]53.41
4118Jen Mccormack[Unattached]58.28
5126Karen DalbyKnowsley Harriers AC1-00.08
6127Anna KeightleyHorwich RMI Harriers1-00.19
7142Lynn SmithCrosby Stormers1-05.24
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1147Gillian SmithHorwich RMI Harriers1-07.01
2155Marie Caveen[Unattached]1-15.35
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1120Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo58.37
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


MALE TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 14, 25, 36, 63
 Steve McLeanPeter RoomeAndrew Hudson
 Tom Peacock
2Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 159 pts - Positions: 13, 20, 34, 92
 Paul SeddonPaul MarshallLee Partington
 Neil Whitworth
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 271 pts - Positions: 28, 64, 74, 105
 Doug FlemingPaul SykesPaul Murray
 Martin Hammond

FEMALE TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 7
 Tracey PetersMichelle SpencerHelen Lavelle
2Southport Waterloo 'B'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 9, 17, 28
 Vicki HarveyCarole JamesSue Stewart

UNATTACHED TEAM RACE - COMBINED - ALL CATEGORIES [team of 4]
1Stupidity 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 6, 9
 Jane MarshallDave AyreDavid Marshall
 Jem Marshall

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 193
 
Unattached entrants : 101Male : 68Female : 33
Attached entrants : 92Male : 66Female : 26
 
Total finishers : 163
 
Unattached finishers : 86Male : 55Female : 31
Attached finishers : 77Male : 54Female : 23
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 19
 M40 - 28M45 - 25M50 - 18M55 - 14F35 - 8F40 - 8F45 - 11F50 - 8F55 - 0
M60 - 1M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 32Senior female - 18
 M40 - 22M45 - 21M50 - 12M55 - 13F35 - 7F40 - 8F45 - 10F50 - 7F55 - 0
M60 - 1M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 1
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page