Back to race calendar - Main results

David Staff Memorial Fell Race

30th November 2014

   1 49   Pete Matthews        M   (001/027) Blackburn Harriers        00:25:31
   2 55   Michael Cayton       M   (002/027) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:27:49
   3 100  Mat Nuttall          M40 (001/048) Blackburn Harriers        00:27:57
   4 81   John Raho            M   (003/027) Holcombe Harriers         00:28:51
   5 83   Clive Fitzpatrick    M40 (002/048) [Unattached]              00:29:17
   6 26   James Titmuss        M   (004/027) [Unattached]              00:29:32
   7 72   Simon Pymm           M   (005/027) [Unattached]              00:30:00
   8 37   Mark Irving          M   (006/027) Bowland Fell Runners      00:30:35
   9 11   Neil Holding         M50 (001/032) West Pennine Runners      00:30:45
  10 123  James Edwards        M   (007/027) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:31:02
  11 134  Stephen Corbishley   M   (008/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:10
  12 1    Michael Chalfont     M40 (003/048) [Unattached]              00:31:15
  13 79   Andrew Orr           M40 (004/048) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:42
  14 90   Keith Thomas         M50 (002/032) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:44
  15 89   Alan Life            M50 (003/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:21
  16 122  Mick Leigh           M40 (005/048) Darwen Running Group      00:32:23
  17 61   Simon Taylor         M   (009/027) Darwen Dashers            00:32:41
  18 101  Paul Taylor          M40 (006/048) Darwen Dashers            00:32:43
  19 87   John Rainford        M50 (004/032) Preston Harriers          00:32:49
  20 148  Nick Kelly           M40 (007/048) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:55
  21 27   Paul Boardman        M50 (005/032) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:33:07
  22 121  Peter Coates         M   (010/027) [Unattached]              00:33:30
  23 48   Ivan Whigham         M50 (006/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:32
  24 16   Michael Walsh        M60 (001/016) Kendal AAC                00:34:08
  25 111  Andrew Fairbairn     M   (011/027) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:34:09
  26 76   Andrew Barrow        M40 (008/048) [Unattached]              00:34:13
  27 35   Ali Keates           F50 (001/010) [Unattached]              00:34:25
  28 85   Leigh Warburton      M50 (007/032) Bowland Fell Runners      00:34:31
  29 99   Graham Kay           M40 (009/048) [Unattached]              00:34:53
  30 45   Marcus Taylor        M40 (010/048) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:55
  31 20   John Allton          M40 (011/048) Vale Royal AC             00:34:57
  32 73   Nigel Crossfield     M40 (012/048) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:35:01
  33 154  Pete Hopley          M40 (013/048) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:08
  34 151  Richard Briscoe      M   (012/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:10
  35 96   Graham Tagg          M40 (014/048) Garstang Running Club     00:35:14
  36 104  Les Smalley          M40 (015/048) Bury AC                   00:35:16
  37 70   David M. Simmons     M40 (016/048) Prestwich AC              00:35:18
  38 13   David Rushton        M40 (017/048) [Unattached]              00:35:24
  39 64   William Lowe         M50 (008/032) Rossendale Harriers       00:35:26
  40 56   Chris Funnell        M40 (018/048) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:31
  41 12   Phil Gillard         M50 (009/032) Helsby Running Club       00:35:34
  42 113  Mark Nutter          M50 (010/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:35
  43 7    Stephen Coyle        M40 (019/048) [Unattached]              00:35:38
  44 132  David Ponton         M40 (020/048) Darwen Dashers            00:35:41
  45 94   Colin Gilmour        M50 (011/032) [Unattached]              00:35:46
  46 31   Mark Shuttleworth    M40 (021/048) Lostock AC                00:35:50
  47 145  James M. France      M   (013/027) [Unattached]              00:35:54
  48 143  Jamie McIlvenny      M   (014/027) Trawden AC                00:36:02
  49 116  Steve White          M40 (022/048) Saffron Striders          00:36:06
  50 15   Adam Wade            M   (015/027) [Unattached]              00:36:09
  51 159  David Barnes         M50 (012/032) Darwen Dashers            00:36:16
  52 125  Ruth Holmes          F   (001/010) Maidenhead AC             00:36:20
  53 69   Stephen Myers        M40 (023/048) Prestwich AC              00:36:26
  54 138  Mike Ernhill         M40 (024/048) Lostock AC                00:36:28
  55 152  David McChesney      M   (016/027) [Unattached]              00:36:31
  56 130  Mark Checkley        M50 (013/032) Lostock AC                00:36:34
  57 77   Ian Parkinson        M   (017/027) [Unattached]              00:36:34
  58 14   Ron Wade             M50 (014/032) Wigan Phoenix             00:36:38
  59 3    Andy Holden          M50 (015/032) Wharfedale Harriers       00:36:53
  60 28   Charles Colby        M40 (025/048) Bowland Fell Runners      00:36:56
  61 118  Julian Donnelly      M50 (016/032) Black Combe Runners       00:37:02
  62 135  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:08
  63 147  Sandra Kelly         F40 (001/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:08
  64 126  Mark McCrea          M40 (026/048) [Unattached]              00:37:18
  65 114  John Thompson        M50 (017/032) Wharfedale Harriers       00:37:22
  66 66   Geraint Davies       M   (018/027) [Unattached]              00:37:29
  67 92   John McDonald        M50 (018/032) Trawden AC                00:37:30
  68 139  Gareth McGonagle     M   (019/027) [Unattached]              00:37:32
  69 80   Claire Raho          F   (002/010) Holcombe Harriers         00:37:40
  70 88   Tim Palmer           M40 (027/048) Helsby Running Club       00:37:40
  71 25   James Riley          M40 (028/048) Todmorden Harriers        00:37:42
  72 115  Tony Shepherd        M40 (029/048) [Unattached]              00:37:44
  73 86   Michael McLoughlin   M60 (003/016) Preston Harriers          00:37:50
  74 157  Stephen Whittaker    M   (020/027) [Unattached]              00:37:53
  75 38   Anne Ferguson        F50 (002/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:00
  76 131  Stephen Kay          M40 (030/048) [Unattached]              00:38:07
  77 124  Stuart Carter        M50 (019/032) Bolton Tri Club           00:38:12
  78 140  Andrew Ernill        M40 (031/048) [Unattached]              00:38:15
  79 158  Damon Wright         M   (021/027) Allogenes                 00:38:26
  80 39   Shaun Turner         M40 (032/048) Bowland Fell Runners      00:38:30
  81 153  Paul Jackson         M40 (033/048) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:37
  82 78   John Billington      M   (022/027) [Unattached]              00:38:43
  83 97   Peter Carter         M40 (034/048) Preston Harriers          00:38:46
  84 82   Ray McGloin          M50 (020/032) Lostock AC                00:39:06
  85 67   Andrew M. Dugdale    M50 (021/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:06
  86 98   Jason Kaushal        M40 (035/048) [Unattached]              00:39:07
  87 120  Jane Ashbrook        F   (003/010) Helsby Running Club       00:39:08
  88 42   Craig Quirk          M40 (036/048) [Unattached]              00:39:09
  89 65   Jeff Hignett         M60 (004/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:13
  90 30   Kevin Walker         M50 (022/032) [Unattached]              00:39:14
  91 8    John Lovett          M40 (037/048) [Unattached]              00:39:17
  92 93   Caroline Scott       F40 (002/010) Sinfin RC                 00:39:21
  93 84   Brian J. Halton      M50 (023/032) Lostock AC                00:39:22
  94 161  Jennifer Hird        F   (004/010) Barlick Fell Runners      00:39:26
  95 141  David Miller         M60 (005/016) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:39:29
  96 52   Natalie Murphy       F40 (003/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:35
  97 58   Paul Foster          M40 (038/048) Helsby Running Club       00:39:53
  98 95   Jim Doherty          M50 (024/032) Preston Harriers          00:40:11
  99 162  Neil Taylor          M40 (039/048) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:40:20
 100 133  Andrew Dines         M40 (040/048) [Unattached]              00:40:28
 101 23   Paul Swyers          M40 (041/048) Radcliffe AC              00:40:32
 102 29   Angela Colby         F40 (004/010) Bowland Fell Runners      00:40:32
 103 102  Chris Clarkson       M   (023/027) [Unattached]              00:40:33
 104 74   George Thompson      M60 (006/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:45
 105 4    Lynn Whittaker       F50 (003/010) Wharfedale Harriers       00:40:52
 106 47   David I. Scott       M70 (001/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:57
 107 54   David Barnes         M50 (025/032) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:03
 108 160  David Greenwood      M50 (026/032) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:12
 109 6    Martin Brady         M50 (027/032) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:14
 110 59   Geof Sale            M60 (007/016) Lostock AC                00:41:16
 111 128  Kathryn Orrell       F   (005/010) Lostock AC                00:41:16
 112 60   Don Nichol           M50 (028/032) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:21
 113 71   Rowen Ratcliffe      F   (006/010) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:41:29
 114 41   Peter Heneghan       M70 (002/006) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:29
 115 119  Calvin Ferguson      M   (024/027) Darwen Dashers            00:41:39
 116 57   Katy Thompson        F60 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:54
 117 17   John Parker          M70 (003/006) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:08
 118 109  Stephen Whitehead    M40 (042/048) UKNetRunner               00:42:14
 119 2    Paul Walsh           M60 (008/016) Bowland Fell Runners      00:42:16
 120 53   Graham Breeze        M60 (009/016) Wharfedale Harriers       00:42:26
 121 32   Steve Hunn           M50 (029/032) Skipton AC                00:42:27
 122 117  Sarah Helliwell      F   (007/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:28
 123 103  Philip Hayes         M40 (043/048) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:36
 124 36   Paul Stevenson       M50 (030/032) Sinfin RC                 00:42:37
 125 33   Trevor Metcalfe      M60 (010/016) Wharfedale Harriers       00:42:50
 126 51   Kath Hoyer           F50 (004/010) Fell Runners Association  00:43:05
 127 146  David Billington     M40 (044/048) [Unattached]              00:43:25
 128 63   Janet Haworth        F50 (005/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:30
 129 24   Mark Wolfenden       M40 (045/048) Radcliffe AC              00:43:31
 130 19   Stephen Fish         M60 (011/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:44
 131 127  Neil Cordingley      M   (025/027) [Unattached]              00:43:47
 132 62   Julia A. Rushton     F50 (006/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:57
 133 136  Charlotte Cripps     F   (008/010) [Unattached]              00:44:09
 134 68   Carol Life           F40 (005/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:14
 135 22   Greg Oulton          M40 (046/048) Lytham St Annes RR        00:44:29
 136 34   Robert Hirst         M60 (012/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:30
 137 50   Dave Waywell         M70 (004/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:16
 138 155  Anil Bose            M50 (031/032) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:22
 139 91   Jackie Keasley       F50 (007/010) Helsby Running Club       00:45:55
 140 106  Julie Sherwood       F40 (006/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:13
 141 75   Pete James           M50 (032/032) West Pennine Runners      00:46:34
 142 5    Kath Brady           F50 (008/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:53
 143 46   Jim Taylor           M60 (013/016) Darwen Dashers            00:46:59
 144 129  Kenneth P McDonald   M40 (047/048) [Unattached]              00:47:10
 145 156  Paul Speed           M40 (048/048) Lostock AC                00:47:14
 146 40   Ruth Turner          F50 (009/010) Bowland Fell Runners      00:48:11
 147 9    Martin F Walsh       M60 (014/016) Bowland Fell Runners      00:48:13
 148 149  Sue Eastham          F40 (007/010) Darwen Dashers            00:49:12
 149 150  Leanne Postlethwaite F   (009/010) Darwen Dashers            00:49:13
 150 44   Joanne C Stones      F40 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:50:06
 151 107  Ron Chappell         M60 (015/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:10
 152 21   Phil Martin          M70 (005/006) Bowland Fell Runners      00:50:18
 153 108  Lisa Nuttall         F40 (009/010) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:41
 154 144  Man Wong             F50 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:51:10
 155 43   Fritha Jane Quirk    F   (010/010) [Unattached]              00:51:21
 156 105  Malcolm Sherwood     M60 (016/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:51:30
 157 137  Dave Pritchard       M   (026/027) Manchester Machines       00:52:07
 158 142  George Arnold        M70 (006/006) Preston Harriers          00:52:31
 159 112  Will Fox             M   (027/027) [Unattached]              00:54:02
 160 110  Gail Kay             F40 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:58:52
 161 10   Janine Holding       F60 (002/003) West Pennine Runners      01:02:37
 162 18   Dorothy Shorrock     F60 (003/003) West Pennine Runners      01:03:00
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited