Back to race calendar - Full results

David Staff Memorial Fell Race

30th November 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Mat NuttallBlackburn Harriers00-27.57
25Clive Fitzpatrick[Unattached]00-29.17
312Michael Chalfont[Unattached]00-31.15
413Andrew OrrClayton le Moors Harriers00-31.42
516Mick LeighDarwen Running Group00-32.23
618Paul TaylorDarwen Dashers00-32.43
720Nick KellyHorwich RMI Harriers00-32.55
826Andrew Barrow[Unattached]00-34.13
929Graham Kay[Unattached]00-34.53
1030Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners00-34.55
1131John AlltonVale Royal AC00-34.57
1232Nigel CrossfieldHalifax Harriers & AC00-35.01
1333Pete HopleyBurnden Road Runners00-35.08
1435Graham TaggGarstang Running Club00-35.14
1536Les SmalleyBury AC00-35.16
1637David M. SimmonsPrestwich AC00-35.18
1738David Rushton[Unattached]00-35.24
1840Chris FunnellClayton le Moors Harriers00-35.31
1943Stephen Coyle[Unattached]00-35.38
2044David PontonDarwen Dashers00-35.41
2146Mark ShuttleworthLostock AC00-35.50
2249Steve WhiteSaffron Striders00-36.06
2353Stephen MyersPrestwich AC00-36.26
2454Mike ErnhillLostock AC00-36.28
2560Charles ColbyBowland Fell Runners00-36.56
2664Mark McCrea[Unattached]00-37.18
2770Tim PalmerHelsby Running Club00-37.40
2871James RileyTodmorden Harriers00-37.42
2972Tony Shepherd[Unattached]00-37.44
3076Stephen Kay[Unattached]00-38.07
3178Andrew Ernill[Unattached]00-38.15
3280Shaun TurnerBowland Fell Runners00-38.30
3381Paul JacksonChorley AC & Tri Club00-38.37
3483Peter CarterPreston Harriers00-38.46
3586Jason Kaushal[Unattached]00-39.07
3688Craig Quirk[Unattached]00-39.09
3791John Lovett[Unattached]00-39.17
3897Paul FosterHelsby Running Club00-39.53
3999Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har00-40.20
40100Andrew Dines[Unattached]00-40.28
41101Paul SwyersRadcliffe AC00-40.32
42118Stephen WhiteheadUKNetRunner00-42.14
43123Philip HayesThornton Cleveleys RC00-42.36
44127David Billington[Unattached]00-43.25
45129Mark WolfendenRadcliffe AC00-43.31
46135Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR00-44.29
47144Kenneth P McDonald[Unattached]00-47.10
48145Paul SpeedLostock AC00-47.14
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
19Neil HoldingWest Pennine Runners00-30.45
214Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners00-31.44
315Alan LifeClayton le Moors Harriers00-32.21
419John RainfordPreston Harriers00-32.49
521Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers00-33.07
623Ivan WhighamClayton le Moors Harriers00-33.32
728Leigh WarburtonBowland Fell Runners00-34.31
839William LoweRossendale Harriers00-35.26
941Phil GillardHelsby Running Club00-35.34
1042Mark NutterClayton le Moors Harriers00-35.35
1145Colin Gilmour[Unattached]00-35.46
1251David BarnesDarwen Dashers00-36.16
1356Mark CheckleyLostock AC00-36.34
1458Ron WadeWigan Phoenix00-36.38
1559Andy HoldenWharfedale Harriers00-36.53
1661Julian DonnellyBlack Combe Runners00-37.02
1765John ThompsonWharfedale Harriers00-37.22
1867John McDonaldTrawden AC00-37.30
1977Stuart CarterBolton Tri Club00-38.12
2084Ray McGloinLostock AC00-39.06
2185Andrew M. DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers00-39.06
2290Kevin Walker[Unattached]00-39.14
2393Brian J. HaltonLostock AC00-39.22
2498Jim DohertyPreston Harriers00-40.11
25107David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers00-41.03
26108David GreenwoodRossendale Harriers00-41.12
27109Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers00-41.14
28112Don NicholBurnden Road Runners00-41.21
29121Steve HunnSkipton AC00-42.27
30124Paul StevensonSinfin RC00-42.37
31138Anil BoseSkelmersdale Boundary Har00-45.22
32141Pete JamesWest Pennine Runners00-46.34
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
124Michael WalshKendal AAC00-34.08
262Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers00-37.08
373Michael McLoughlinPreston Harriers00-37.50
489Jeff HignettRossendale Harriers00-39.13
595David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club00-39.29
6104George ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers00-40.45
7110Geof SaleLostock AC00-41.16
8119Paul WalshBowland Fell Runners00-42.16
9120Graham BreezeWharfedale Harriers00-42.26
10125Trevor MetcalfeWharfedale Harriers00-42.50
11130Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers00-43.44
12136Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers00-44.30
13143Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers00-46.59
14147Martin F WalshBowland Fell Runners00-48.13
15151Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers00-50.10
16156Malcolm SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC00-51.30
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1106David I. ScottClayton le Moors Harriers00-40.57
2114Peter HeneghanHorwich RMI Harriers00-41.29
3117John ParkerHorwich RMI Harriers00-42.08
4137Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners00-45.16
5152Phil MartinBowland Fell Runners00-50.18
6158George ArnoldPreston Harriers00-52.31
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
163Sandra KellyHorwich RMI Harriers00-37.08
292Caroline ScottSinfin RC00-39.21
396Natalie MurphyRossendale Harriers00-39.35
4102Angela ColbyBowland Fell Runners00-40.32
5134Carol LifeClayton le Moors Harriers00-44.14
6140Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC00-46.13
7148Sue EasthamDarwen Dashers00-49.12
8150Joanne C Stones[Unattached]00-50.06
9153Lisa NuttallBlackburn Harriers00-50.41
10160Gail Kay[Unattached]00-58.52
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
127Ali Keates[Unattached]00-34.25
275Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners00-38.00
3105Lynn WhittakerWharfedale Harriers00-40.52
4126Kath HoyerFell Runners Association00-43.05
5128Janet HaworthRossendale Harriers00-43.30
6132Julia A. RushtonClayton le Moors Harriers00-43.57
7139Jackie KeasleyHelsby Running Club00-45.55
8142Kath BradyClayton le Moors Harriers00-46.53
9146Ruth TurnerBowland Fell Runners00-48.11
10154Man Wong[Unattached]00-51.10
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1116Katy ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers00-41.54
2161Janine HoldingWest Pennine Runners01-02.37
3162Dorothy ShorrockWest Pennine Runners01-03.00
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 162
 
Unattached entrants : 38Male : 32Female : 6
Attached entrants : 124Male : 97Female : 27
 
Total finishers : 162
 
Unattached finishers : 38Male : 32Female : 6
Attached finishers : 124Male : 97Female : 27
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 27Senior female - 10
 M40 - 48M45 - 0M50 - 32M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 10F45 - 0F50 - 10F55 - 0
M60 - 16M65 - 0M70 - 6M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 27Senior female - 10
 M40 - 48M45 - 0M50 - 32M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 10F45 - 0F50 - 10F55 - 0
M60 - 16M65 - 0M70 - 6M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page