Back to race calendar - Main results

Sotos 10k Road Race, Fleetwood, Lancashire

29th June 2014

   1 186  David Rigby          M   (001/023) Preston Harriers          00:32:52
   2 123  Rob Affleck          M40 (001/022) Preston Harriers          00:33:03
   3 189  Gethin Butler        M45 (001/024) Preston Harriers          00:33:09
   4 258  James Unsworth       M   (002/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:34:55
   5 101  Jason Parker         M35 (001/018) Preston Harriers          00:35:11
   6 251  Steve Hallas         M40 (002/022) Preston Harriers          00:35:18
   7 183  John Wright          M45 (002/024) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:23
   8 161  Duncan Anderson      M35 (002/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:35:41
   9 248  Liam Craine          M   (003/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:53
  10 282  Andrew Woodward      M   (004/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:59
  11 266  Paul Muller          M55 (001/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:06
  12 108  Scott Smith-Harrison M   (005/023) Holmfirth Harriers        00:36:27
  13 94   Ben Donoghue         M35 (003/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:36:32
  14 187  Alex Rowe            M55 (002/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:48
  15 192  Neil McDonald        M45 (003/024) Preston Harriers          00:37:05
  16 249  David Williamson     M40 (003/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:40
  17 141  Peter Cruse          M50 (001/029) Lytham St Annes RR        00:38:05
  18 156  Troy Watson          M45 (004/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:16
  19 55   Kevin Hesketh        M60 (001/009) Preston Harriers          00:38:30
  20 140  Kevin Hunt           M40 (004/022) Preston Harriers          00:38:38
  21 100  Thomas Fletcher      M   (006/023) [Unattached]              00:38:41
  22 40   Ken Addison          M55 (003/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:38:56
  23 2    Joanna Goorney       F45 (001/020) Lytham St Annes RR        00:38:59
  24 284  Joe Dooley           M45 (005/024) [Unattached]              00:39:01
  25 225  Andrew Fairbairn     M35 (004/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:39:05
  26 48   Andrew Marsden       M35 (005/018) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:39:07
  27 60   Jose Pinon Shaw      M45 (006/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:09
  28 110  Garry Barnett        M45 (007/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:10
  29 175  Chris Wales          M40 (005/022) Preston Harriers          00:39:11
  30 213  Jonathan Calver      M35 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:39:15
  31 43   Lucy Verrill         F35 (001/011) Holmfirth Harriers        00:39:17
  32 274  Jason Barlow         M45 (008/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:19
  33 180  Joe Swarbrick        M55 (004/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:24
  34 198  Caroline Betmead     F40 (001/020) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:39:36
  35 259  Chris Wright         M   (007/023) [Unattached]              00:39:43
  36 33   Richard Jones        M35 (007/018) Garstang Running Club     00:39:52
  37 177  Glen Kenyon          M35 (008/018) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:54
  38 241  Emily Japp           F   (001/018) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:03
  39 245  Ian Dawson           M35 (009/018) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:08
  40 137  Paul Veevers         M35 (010/018) [Unattached]              00:40:12
  41 252  Peter Cowling        M50 (002/029) Preston Harriers          00:40:17
  42 176  Neil Tate            M35 (011/018) Lytham St Annes RR        00:40:25
  43 92   Joe Donoghue         MJ  (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:28
  44 163  Pete Waywell         M45 (009/024) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:40:33
  45 75   David Brunton        M45 (010/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:38
  46 257  Alan Metcalf         M50 (003/029) Preston Harriers          00:40:45
  47 217  John Allen           M50 (004/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:53
  48 106  Simon Barker         M   (008/023) [Unattached]              00:41:03
  49 191  Graham Webster       M60 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:41:08
  50 135  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (003/009) [Unattached]              00:41:15
  51 90   Anthony Murphy       M40 (006/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:17
  52 126  Karl Glover          M   (009/023) [Unattached]              00:41:24
  53 165  Paul Marlow          M45 (011/024) [Unattached]              00:41:24
  54 116  Paul Duke            M35 (012/018) [Unattached]              00:41:28
  55 178  Nigel Shepherd       M55 (005/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:31
  56 91   Stuart Cann          M50 (005/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:36
  57 67   Roy Tomlinson        M50 (006/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:43
  58 142  Bev Wright           F50 (001/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:45
  59 208  Alan Hudson          M60 (004/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:58
  60 162  Fraser Snape         M45 (012/024) [Unattached]              00:42:20
  61 50   Peter Williams       M55 (006/017) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:43:13
  62 226  Claire Bunce         F   (002/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:20
  63 56   Marion Hesketh       F60 (001/006) Preston Harriers          00:43:28
  64 34   Debbie Kirkman       F45 (002/020) [Unattached]              00:43:30
  65 10   Sean Newbury         M   (010/023) [Unattached]              00:43:33
  66 207  Warren Crook         M50 (007/029) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:40
  67 216  Philip Davidson      M50 (008/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:44
  68 16   David Brown          M45 (013/024) [Unattached]              00:43:48
  69 78   David Hooton         M60 (005/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:48
  70 77   Carmel Sullivan      F45 (003/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:59
  71 164  Stuart Topping       M40 (007/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:00
  72 222  Sarah Wetherill      F35 (002/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:44:03
  73 107  Doug Bryden          M45 (014/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:13
  74 195  Tony Thorley         M45 (015/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:14
  75 211  John Hickman         M50 (009/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:44:14
  76 272  Tony Codliky         M50 (010/029) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:44:26
  77 157  Phil Young           M35 (013/018) [Unattached]              00:44:27
  78 89   Jill Jefferson       F55 (001/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:30
  79 205  Mike McKenna         M60 (006/009) Dallam Running Club       00:44:31
  80 159  John Cookson         M40 (008/022) Blackburn Harriers        00:44:34
  81 149  Ewan Holton          M35 (014/018) Knutsford Tri             00:44:44
  82 219  Dany Louise Robson   F40 (002/020) Trawden AC                00:45:19
  83 169  George kennedy       M55 (007/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:20
  84 128  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (003/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:20
  85 39   Julie Senior         F   (003/018) [Unattached]              00:45:20
  86 233  Chris Brown          M35 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:45:27
  87 209  Mel Walker           M70 (001/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:46
  88 197  Alan Taylor          M45 (016/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:10
  89 131  Lizz Hardiker        F   (004/018) [Unattached]              00:46:13
  90 113  Carol Butterworth    F45 (004/020) Darwen Dashers            00:46:18
  91 28   Stuart Hurst         M45 (017/024) Dallam Running Club       00:46:42
  92 20   Christopher Ramsey   M60 (007/009) Truro Running Club        00:46:46
  93 86   Jenny Clark          F35 (003/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:47
  94 30   Ben Wrigley          M   (011/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:50
  95 214  Stephen Browne       M45 (018/024) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:51
  96 95   Margaret Lupton      F45 (005/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:54
  97 130  Brandon Willoughby   M55 (008/017) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:46:56
  98 109  Mark Atherton        M45 (019/024) [Unattached]              00:47:03
  99 250  Tony White           M   (012/023) [Unattached]              00:47:06
 100 273  Jonathan Thomas      M50 (011/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:06
 101 134  John Foulds          M50 (012/029) Northern Vets AC          00:47:10
 102 253  Victoria Cowling     FJ  (001/002) Preston Harriers          00:47:18
 103 32   Edward McCarthy      M50 (013/029) [Unattached]              00:47:21
 104 24   John Houghton        M55 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:47:21
 105 138  Jeff Wilson          M40 (009/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:47:25
 106 182  Tracey Hulme         F50 (002/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:26
 107 243  Stephen Brooks       M35 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:47:28
 108 236  Mike O'Hara          M50 (014/029) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:28
 109 148  Amanda Trivett       F35 (004/011) Stockport Harriers        00:47:29
 110 152  Kaylie Panaro        F   (005/018) Blackburn Harriers        00:47:30
 111 218  Brian Wildman        M45 (020/024) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:35
 112 229  Leo Stones           M35 (017/018) Brinscall Terriers        00:47:35
 113 264  Danny Cook           M   (013/023) [Unattached]              00:47:40
 114 74   Richard Pinches      M45 (021/024) [Unattached]              00:47:41
 115 188  Derek Crane          M40 (010/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:47:45
 116 246  John Sharples        M55 (010/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:45
 117 271  Michaela Dempsey     F45 (006/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:56
 118 230  George Henderson     M   (014/023) Brinscall Terriers        00:48:07
 119 47   Paula Plowman        F50 (003/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:13
 120 36   Steve Coey           M55 (011/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:19
 121 45   Shirley Hargreaves   F35 (005/011) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:27
 122 268  Stephen Roberts      M50 (015/029) [Unattached]              00:48:29
 123 203  Regis Sardais        M40 (011/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:33
 124 174  John Sweeney         M40 (012/022) Royton Road Runners       00:48:38
 125 31   Peter Gibson         M60 (008/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:46
 126 227  Laura Lawler         F45 (007/020) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:59
 127 269  Sharon Cooper        F40 (004/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:06
 128 117  Paul Carter          M40 (013/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:15
 129 68   Georgina Read        F   (006/018) [Unattached]              00:49:18
 130 254  David Randall        M50 (016/029) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:49:24
 131 62   Caroline McLaughlan  F35 (006/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:49:30
 132 59   Bert Warren          M50 (017/029) [Unattached]              00:49:35
 133 136  Steven Rudd          M45 (022/024) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:49:49
 134 199  Vicki Sherrington    F40 (005/020) Preston Harriers          00:49:53
 135 155  Andrew Brown         M40 (014/022) Fylde Coast Runners       00:49:53
 136 200  Fioan Geldard        F50 (004/016) Lytham St Annes RR        00:49:56
 137 12   Anne Wallworth       F55 (002/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:00
 138 212  John Clucas          M50 (018/029) Blackburn Road Runners    00:50:09
 139 170  Brian Cumpsty        M45 (023/024) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:15
 140 150  Emily Stapleton      F40 (006/020) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:50:33
 141 96   Richard Lodge        M50 (019/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:36
 142 201  Robert Massey        M65 (001/006) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:50:39
 143 286  Harry Dawson         M   (015/023) [Unattached]              00:50:44
 144 143  Shane Haines         M40 (015/022) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:44
 145 57   Neil Slack           F50 (005/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:46
 146 202  Diane Blagden        F45 (008/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:52
 147 194  Julie Thorley        F45 (009/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:54
 148 9    Bradley Stapleton    M   (016/023) [Unattached]              00:51:06
 149 25   Carol Douglass       F65 (001/003) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:14
 150 122  Peter Cooke          M55 (012/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:19
 151 115  Colin Denney         M55 (013/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:51:22
 152 71   Sara Bott            F45 (010/020) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:51:28
 153 168  Jon Porter           M40 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:51:42
 154 196  Pamela Hardman       F55 (003/015) Lytham St Annes RR        00:51:44
 155 98   Jeffrey Wright       M55 (014/017) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:04
 156 129  Wendy Clark          F40 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:52:11
 157 54   Lindsey Rudd         F40 (008/020) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:52:12
 158 206  Alan Wilkinson       M65 (002/006) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:12
 159 215  Jane Anderson        F35 (007/011) Anstor Haddies            00:52:20
 160 133  Nick Davidson        M   (017/023) [Unattached]              00:52:22
 161 19   Michael Briggs       M50 (020/029) [Unattached]              00:52:28
 162 127  Paul Smith           M40 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:52:28
 163 166  John Winters         M75 (001/004) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:32
 164 51   Hayley Pearson       F   (007/018) [Unattached]              00:52:32
 165 147  Andy Speer           M50 (021/029) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:36
 166 247  Derek Taylor         M50 (022/029) [Unattached]              00:52:37
 167 173  Chris Woodhouse      M55 (015/017) [Unattached]              00:52:42
 168 277  Steve Lang           M40 (018/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:47
 169 69   Nigel Read           M50 (023/029) [Unattached]              00:52:53
 170 124  John Bradley         M70 (002/004) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:52:54
 171 82   Gillian Pryor        F40 (009/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:53:01
 172 118  David Young          M65 (003/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:08
 173 160  Carol Cookson        F40 (010/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:53:44
 174 193  George Fletcher      M70 (003/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:55
 175 8    Jenny Ryan           F60 (002/006) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:54:00
 176 228  Dominic Merd         M   (018/023) [Unattached]              00:54:05
 177 221  Georgina Apperley    F45 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:54:17
 178 285  Deborah Cardwell     F45 (012/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:54:17
 179 287  Lisa Haddock         F35 (008/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:54:24
 180 37   Steve Perry          M55 (016/017) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:54:26
 181 38   Shannon Perry        FJ  (002/002) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:54:27
 182 102  Ellie May            F   (008/018) [Unattached]              00:54:38
 183 125  Gareth Johnstone     M40 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:54:40
 184 283  Finlay McCalman      M50 (024/029) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:54
 185 85   Kate Formstone       F35 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:55:19
 186 171  Steve Simpson        M40 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:55:23
 187 70   Michael Hall         M50 (025/029) [Unattached]              00:55:29
 188 4    Katinka Smith        F40 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:55:36
 189 204  Coner Millward       MJ  (002/002) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:55:48
 190 17   Jane McWilliams      F40 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:55:48
 191 139  Neil Kitchen         M45 (024/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:55:54
 192 172  Sandra Hegarty       F50 (006/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:55:54
 193 80   Rebecca Willetts     F40 (013/020) Lytham St Annes RR        00:55:56
 194 276  Eleanor Jarvis       F35 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:56:06
 195 275  Terence Simpson      M50 (026/029) Fleetwood Swimming Club   00:56:07
 196 61   Sarah Scott          F40 (014/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:56:16
 197 35   Julie Sherwood       F45 (013/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:56:18
 198 6    Karen Clark          F50 (007/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:21
 199 263  John Howarth         M60 (009/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:31
 200 3    Allan Howard         M55 (017/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:46
 201 76   Gillian Smith        F65 (002/003) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:57:05
 202 73   John Leary           M35 (018/018) [Unattached]              00:57:29
 203 223  Linda Rusyn          F55 (004/015) Blackburn Road Runners    00:57:32
 204 210  Jeremy McCondless    M50 (027/029) Lytham St Annes RR        00:57:38
 205 184  Adela Nuttall        F40 (015/020) Preston Harriers          00:57:39
 206 278  Jenny Parr           F   (009/018) [Unattached]              00:57:43
 207 280  Lee Whitehead        M   (019/023) [Unattached]              00:57:44
 208 281  Amy Dutton           F   (010/018) [Unattached]              00:57:48
 209 279  Laura Whitehead      F   (011/018) [Unattached]              00:57:48
 210 242  Christine Egerton    F60 (003/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:50
 211 97   Dave Thomas          M65 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 212 104  Sian Segar           F45 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 213 105  Ann-Marie Fairclough F50 (008/016) MDOC                      00:58:22
 214 58   Julie Warren         F50 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:58:27
 215 220  Dave Jones           M65 (005/006) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:58:46
 216 42   Wendy Ward           F40 (016/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:57
 217 121  Kevin O'Brien        M70 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:34
 218 232  Anne Flanagan        F55 (005/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:41
 219 185  Helen Boyer          F40 (017/020) Preston Harriers          00:59:58
 220 72   Sandra Gilchrist     F   (012/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:00:36
 221 154  Helen Orson          F45 (015/020) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:51
 222 244  Jackie Routledge     F55 (006/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:00:55
 223 151  Linda Stapleton      F65 (003/003) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:01:11
 224 153  Claire Shaw          F   (013/018) [Unattached]              01:01:13
 225 99   Faye Knight          F   (014/018) [Unattached]              01:01:21
 226 103  Lesley Allger        F55 (007/015) [Unattached]              01:01:23
 227 114  Janine Denney        F45 (016/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:01:29
 228 5    Chris Clark          M50 (028/029) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:43
 229 181  David Kilburn        M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:01:46
 230 179  David Aspin          M65 (006/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:05
 231 144  Claire Forrest       F40 (018/020) Preston Harriers          01:02:10
 232 190  Angela Norris        F55 (008/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:02:38
 233 261  Johanne Lickiss      F50 (010/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:03:11
 234 83   Mark Pryor           M40 (022/022) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:03:19
 235 145  Hilary Goorney       F70 (001/001) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:03:25
 236 15   Sharon Hawes         F40 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:03:38
 237 267  Malcolm Peacock      M50 (029/029) [Unattached]              01:03:50
 238 167  Mike Walsh           M80 (001/001) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:04:04
 239 265  Poppy Alexander      F55 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:04:28
 240 88   Sheila Gillie        F55 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:04:46
 241 29   Adele Hurst          F45 (017/020) [Unattached]              01:04:58
 242 84   Sue Wickham          F50 (011/016) Preston Harriers          01:04:58
 243 41   Aimee Midgley        F35 (011/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:05:14
 244 146  Martin Simpson       M   (020/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:05:43
 245 7    Kim Martin           F55 (011/015) Goal-den Girls            01:05:54
 246 11   Angelia Hinds        F60 (004/006) Goal-den Girls            01:05:54
 247 262  John Kerr            M   (021/023) [Unattached]              01:05:59
 248 21   Pat Ward             F60 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:06:00
 249 231  Christine Burgess    F50 (012/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:06:13
 250 93   Ann Donoghue         F   (015/018) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:16
 251 234  Sue Lindsay          F60 (006/006) Goal-den Girls            01:06:24
 252 22   Kelly Day            F40 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:07:50
 253 23   Dave Sorrell         M   (022/023) [Unattached]              01:07:50
 254 119  Evelyn Elkington     F75 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:32
 255 132  Stephen Bell         M   (023/023) [Unattached]              01:08:42
 256 53   Melessa Hall         F   (016/018) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:09:33
 257 63   Karen Mayes          F45 (018/020) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:09:48
 258 112  Emma Joinson         F   (017/018) [Unattached]              01:10:18
 259 237  Avril Garrow         F50 (013/016) Goal-den Girls            01:10:32
 260 270  Stan Jackson         M75 (002/004) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:10:43
 261 87   Hilary Chuter        F55 (012/015) [Unattached]              01:16:19
 262 120  Bernard Elkington    M75 (003/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:16:19
 263 79   Lisa Young           F   (018/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:17:07
 264 255  Sharon Randell       F45 (019/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:17:07
 265 224  Rod Berry            M75 (004/004) Great Langdale RC         01:17:57
 266 158  Diane Brown          F45 (020/020) Preston Harriers          01:29:17
 267 27   Mary Hawes           F55 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:33:01
 268 18   Tricia Ellis         F55 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:46:00
 269 238  Hilary Wilkinson     F50 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:46:00
 270 235  Michelle Smith       F50 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:46:00
 271 240  Jacqui Bullock       F50 (016/016) Goal-den Girls            01:46:12
 272 239  Gaye McDonald        F55 (015/015) Goal-den Girls            01:46:12
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited