Back to race calendar

Belper Rugby Rover 30k, Derbyshire

17th August 2014

Results courtesy of Chris Anderson for Belper RUFC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Gender: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1233DaleANNABLEMHeanor RC01:59:48
2283IanPHILLIPSMMatlock AC02:03:44
3241ThomasCRAGGSMMornington Chasers02:08:08
4246BenPLUMMERMCharnwood AC02:08:31
5303CraigJEFFERYM40Staffs Moorlands AC02:08:44
6174StuartMARGIOTTAM40Ashbourne RC02:09:30
7261StephenSHANKSMVictoria Park Harriers02:10:12
8228TimCLAYTONM50North Derbyshire RC02:10:22
9187DavidSMITHERSM40Unattached02:11:43
10111ColinDAVENPORTMMatlock AC02:12:00
1169ChrisLAMBMRugby & Northampton AC02:13:15
12128RobertDONALDMShelton Striders02:14:49
1360TomHUMPHRIESM40Gainsborough & Morton Striders02:14:53
1439ConnollyMEAGHERM40Birchfield H02:14:59
15255DeanTAYLORM40Ripley RR02:15:33
16213RobDEAKINMBirchfield H02:15:43
17212PeterDIMBLEBYM40Birchfield H02:15:43
18263JamesMORRISM40Dewsbury RR02:15:55
1928EmilyAULTWBarrow Runners02:15:58
20114StevenCHURCHM40Huntingdonshire AC02:17:31
21135NickTHOMASM50Telford AC02:19:42
22251TimSTREETMHorsforth Harriers02:20:13
23157NathanBRICKMANMUnattached02:20:42
24230AndyPARKINM40Heanor RC02:21:03
25313LeeRAWSONM40Kimberworth Striders02:21:37
26296RichardELLIOTTM40Danum Harriers02:21:49
2796MattBIGGSMDudley Kingswinford RC02:21:50
28238SimonGREGORYM40Clowne RR02:21:54
29127JackDAKINMBelper Harriers02:22:14
30288AlanBILLINGTONM40Belper Harriers02:22:42
31258JoelDALBYM 02:23:00
32142SamPOLEMFlewey & Kibworth RC02:23:36
33104MarkDAVISMRedhill RR02:24:05
34297AndyKENYONM40Erewash Valley RC02:24:16
3543MarcelDARLINGM40Shelton Striders02:24:20
36164AndrewBASEYMHeanor RC02:24:25
37278JamieNOONM40Pudsey & Bramley FR02:25:28
38306GarryPALMERM50Unattached02:26:10
3962IanCROMPTONM50Shelton Striders02:26:16
40166DanielJORDANM40Trentham RC02:26:31
41225MarkSANDSM40Unattached02:26:43
4264GregCROWLEYM40Dark Peak FR02:26:53
43112JamesWATTMUnattached02:27:00
4488AlexWRIGHTM40Corby AC02:27:02
4527JamesSMITHMBarrow Runners02:27:11
46183IainGALLAGHERM40Unattached02:27:31
47274MarvinMALIAM40Sinfin RC02:27:52
4833ShaunBOTTMBelper Harriers02:27:53
49204EddieMATHIESONM40Long Eaton RC02:27:54
50169AndrewHUNTERM40Beeston AC02:28:00
51141MelEVANSWHuncote Harriers02:28:03
52279AndyLANEM40Uknetrunner02:28:11
53271MartinTERRYM50Clayton le Moors H02:28:18
5479PaulTAYLORMKimberley & DS02:28:29
55176JonathanPITTSM40Ilkeston RC02:28:32
56264GerardSKIPPINSM40Dewsbury RR02:28:38
57277SuzanneSHARMANWPudsey & Bramley FR02:28:52
58224DaveTILLEYM40Unattached02:28:55
59249TomPOWISMRipley RR02:29:13
60100AndrewRICHARDSONM50Huntingdonshire AC02:29:16
6178DavidHORTONM40Belper Harriers02:29:24
62134PhilRAMSEYMBramhall Runners02:30:23
63314IanRAWSONM40Kimberworth Striders02:30:43
64305AndyPARRYMTeam Derby Runner02:31:10
65234AndrewWATSONM40Erewash Valley RC02:31:13
6683KevinJOHNSONM40Ilkeston RC02:31:17
67165DeborahTHOMASWTrentham RC02:31:47
68161SamuelDALBYMSettle Harriers02:31:48
6995MartinDAVEYMUnattached02:31:54
70259JonnyPOWELLM40Thames Hare & Hounds02:32:02
7170ChrisBOOTHM50Little Eaton Hornets02:32:12
72210JamesPOYSERMUnattached02:32:24
73208AshleyHARGEAVESMUnattached02:32:25
74293KevinTAYLORM40Danum Harriers02:33:13
75301ColinEARLM50Kimberworth Striders02:33:21
76253MattHERRICKMUnattached02:33:52
77298LesHILLM50Dumfries RC02:34:00
78200JamesLAMBMNorth Derbyshire RC02:34:53
79257PhilipLAYTONMRipley RR02:35:21
8072JamesWALKERMShelton Striders02:35:41
81227TimELKINGTONM50Wingerworth Wobblers RC02:35:43
82295MarwanKHOUEIRYM40Holmfirth Harriers02:35:46
8367ThomasDALBYMUnattached02:35:52
84237NeilWEIGHTMANM50Erewash Valley RC02:35:52
85206ShaneSUTTONMUnattached02:36:21
86311BrianDEVINEM50Killamarsh Kestrels02:37:19
8791WayneSMITHURSTM40Ripley RR02:37:23
88302ChrisLOMASMUnattached02:37:52
8952NeilJONESMNorth Derbyshire RC02:37:55
90132DennisHOLMESM50Ripley RR02:38:06
91180OliverCOOKM40Long Eaton RC02:38:35
9285MikeJONESM504Life TC02:39:20
93240DavidPERKINSMSteel City Striders02:39:38
94226GavinFLETCHERMDerby Tri Club02:40:17
95260GabrielHUTCHINGSM50Ashbourne RC02:41:01
9640MichaelBLANDMLong Eaton RC02:42:02
97275DeanBETHELLM40Sinfin RC02:42:33
98229GavinDRUMMONDM40Unattached02:42:43
99143GrahamWORSFIELDMClowne RR02:43:08
100139LukeSAXTONMUnattached02:43:18
101273JefferyPICKUPM60Clayton le Moors H02:43:20
10229LeeWEATHERALLM40Kimberworth Striders02:43:22
10348IanROBINSONM50Barrow Runners02:43:52
104242ChrisJORDANMBelper Harriers02:44:42
105256PhilipSCOPEM40Sinfin RC02:46:00
106232DavidASKEWMShelton Striders02:46:33
107243RickHILLM50Ripley RR02:46:42
10838CarlHOPKINSONM40Ripley RR02:46:56
109197AndrewHALLM40Little Eaton Hornets02:46:57
1103StefanDURKINM40York Knavesmire H02:47:17
111199BrianDAKINM50Unattached02:47:33
112156LilyMATTHEWSWUnattached02:47:38
113148ShaunCHERRYM40Wellingborough & D AC02:47:43
114147LisaSMITHWWellingborough & D AC02:47:43
115299ScottRILEYMDerby Police02:47:50
116137PaulBURCHELLM50Long Eaton RC02:47:52
11777StuartALLSOPM60White Peak FR02:47:58
118235PaulBRUNTM40Shelton Striders02:48:14
11994AntonyVALENTINEMLeigh Harriers02:48:23
12035DarrenPOTTERM40Rolls Royce Harriers02:48:32
121262PascaleHOLDENW35Shelton Striders02:48:42
12250EmilySANDERSW45Ashbourne RC02:48:46
12346ClareGLAZEBROOKW35Ashbourne RC02:49:17
124221IanHUSBANDM50Unattached02:49:17
125129GilesMATSELLM40Unattached02:49:26
12610ZacharyNAYLORM40Belper Harriers02:50:18
127254CraigeSPENCERMKimberworth Striders02:50:22
128250ClaireSPENCERWSheffield Running Club02:50:24
12911RichardHOWCROFTM40Kimberworth Striders02:50:25
130160SimonRAYNERM40Danum Harriers02:50:31
13190SimonBUXTONM50Unattached02:50:43
132193LouiseKELLYWBalanced Performance02:50:59
133101MartinSLEATHM60White Peak FR02:51:26
134214AntonNEWELLM40Mansfield Harriers & AC02:51:29
135209NickyMILNEMUnattached02:51:36
136205DavidWARDM50Mansfield Harriers & AC02:51:53
137122MartinYEOMANSM40Ivanhoe Runners02:52:44
138202SteveWHITTLEM40Balanced Performance02:52:46
139144MatthewNICHOLLSMRipley RR02:52:50
14084DarrenSHEPPARDM40Shelton Striders02:53:16
141121SanamKENNYW35Manchester TC02:53:24
142124SalCHAFFEYW45Derwent Valley Orienteers02:53:26
143123NeilSHAWM40Rotherham H02:53:29
144217PeterCOLLINGEM60Vegetarian Cycling & A.C.02:54:07
145315MarkGOODBURNMTeam Little Fella02:54:50
14615CeriSTEWARTWWirksworth RC02:55:06
14724AndrewNASHM40Belper Harriers02:55:38
148162RosieDEARW45Ivanhoe Runners02:55:39
14944RuthJONESW35Holme Pierrepont RC02:55:48
15014RobEADONMWirksworth RC02:55:55
151109AmyBRADLEYWRipley RR02:56:02
152294SteveKELLETTMDanum Harriers02:56:07
15332ChrisREDDINGM40Derby Tri Club02:56:42
15459EmmaHUMPHRIESW35Morton Striders02:57:24
155307RebeccaPALMERW35Unattached02:57:33
156167BarryWARWICKM60Derwent Runners02:58:00
157173RichardASHLEYMWALKER02:58:26
158312RobertSANBYM50White Peak FR02:58:41
1596ChristineBEXTONW55Beeston AC02:58:42
16081JohnO'DONNELLM60Beeston AC02:58:42
16123RachelFARROWWShelton Striders02:58:46
162171KathrynBRIGGSW45WALKER02:59:00
163272MarekFUKSMUnattached02:59:08
164145KevinWRIGHTM40Fetch Everyone RC02:59:57
16517KevinMEGSONM50Totley AC02:59:59
16697AndySTUBBSMUnattached03:00:15
167316PiotrDURAM40Notfast AC03:00:43
16853GarethLLOYDM40Unattached03:00:47
169138GayleGAMBLEW35Unattached03:00:50
170270DawnTERRYW45Clayton le Moors H03:02:31
171150AdrianMOSSM50Steel City Striders03:02:35
172103StephenMAYHEWMUnattached03:02:45
17330SamanthaWEATHERALLW45Kimberworth Striders03:03:04
17413WayneYEARWOODM40Ripley RR03:03:15
175247ChrisMARAISMCambourne Harriers03:03:26
17636MatthewEDWARDSMUnattached03:04:04
177281BobGARDNERM50North Derbyshire RC03:04:42
17819MarkUTLEYM40Kimberworth Striders03:04:44
179267DavidMARPLESMUnattached03:04:44
1807GavinELLIOTTMBelper Harriers03:04:55
181309TimothySTURLAM40Ivanhoe Runners03:05:22
18263IanKIRKM40Ivanhoe Runners03:05:22
183175BryonyBUTCHERW35Holme Pierrepont RC03:05:26
184310DaveSLEATHMWhite Peak FR03:05:36
18575IanBERRYMKimberley & DS03:06:14
186266RobTURNERM40Derwent Runners03:06:42
187265YvonnePEAKEW35Derwent Runners03:06:42
188285SteveMONAGHANM50North Derbyshire RC03:07:00
18920SarahODELLW45Stratford upon Avon AC03:07:09
190245RussellCOLLINSMWest Bromwich H03:08:09
19116NicolaCHAMBERLAINW35Kimberley & DS03:08:43
1929DavidJONESM60Stratford upon Avon AC03:10:09
193184DarrenBRADLEYMShelton Striders03:12:55
194222CeciliaEMERYW45Erewash Valley RC03:13:25
19582NeilSMITHM50Kenilworth Runners03:13:44
196201SarahHOLMEWBalanced Performance03:13:53
19734RebeccaEMERTONMShelton Striders03:14:37
19861NeilRIGBYMShelton Striders03:15:12
19993ColinDOOLINGMDiscovery Bay Pirates03:16:03
200140AndrewHOGGARDMUnattached03:16:05
201168KennyROWEM60Fell Runners Assoc03:16:32
20271PaulSTEVENSONM50Sinfin RC03:17:12
203231BrianMACKAYM60Uttoxeter RR03:18:07
204170AndrewCHARLESMCrystal Peaks Runners03:19:26
205149DavidELSOMMFetch Everyone RC03:19:26
206115WilliamBEALBYM40Sheffield Triathlon Club03:19:55
207223MichaelLORDM50Beeston AC03:20:22
208117StevenANDREWSM40Barnsley03:20:25
20966PeterMOSSM50Ashbourne RC03:20:29
210163RogerBILSBYM50York Knavesmire H03:21:57
21180DerekPOOLEM60Holme Pierrepont RC03:22:00
21212AdeleMORRISW45Totley AC03:22:20
21374AmyNEUMANNWLittle Eaton Hornets03:22:25
21473JamesNAYLORM50Little Eaton Hornets03:22:26
21599DavidYOUNGM50Little Eaton Hornets03:22:26
216276HenryFLETCHERMLittle Eaton Hornets03:22:27
2174LorenzoALLIEVIMKirkstall Harriers03:23:33
21845JamieGLAZEBROOKM40North Derbyshire RC03:23:50
219290KarinaPOWELLWDanum Harriers03:24:11
2205HeatherBEAUMONTWTotley AC03:25:07
221190TomPERRYM50Little Eaton Hornets03:26:04
222188ChrisDUROM50Derwent Runners03:26:06
223248IanCOATESM50Rother Valley Swallows03:26:31
22486AlisonJONESW554Life TC03:27:12
22587RichardROWEMShelton Striders03:28:26
226105NickSTUBLEYM40Team Manvers03:29:19
227284CameronPORTERMTeam Manvers03:29:19
228102PaulBEASLEYM50Sutton in Ashfield AC03:29:35
229107LizPHILLIPSW45Unattached03:31:11
230106JulieCORBYW45Unattached03:31:11
231191WalterSPRENGER DE ROVERMUnattached03:31:35
232192AnnemarieSPRENGER DE ROVERWUnattached03:31:35
233194ChrisJACKSONM50Belper Harriers03:33:07
234239DavidKEEGANM60Shelton Striders03:37:15
235113HelenCALLENDERWClowne RR03:39:26
236300DamianCOWLISHAWM50Long Eaton RC03:41:17
237252RachelARGENTWLong Eaton RC03:41:17
238178NatashaWAINW35Wellingborough & D AC03:42:00
239179MartinNEWTONMWellingborough & D AC03:42:00
240133SabinaWOOLERW45Unattached03:42:10
241118BrianSTONEM60Holme Pierrepont RC03:44:25
24242JulieGOODWINW45Matlock AC03:44:32
24341TessaWHITTAKERW45Matlock AC03:44:32
24468JackieBARBOURW45Unattached03:46:58
245130RachelLYMERW45Unattached03:46:58
246211LisaDIMBLEBYW35Birchfield H03:47:54
247131AlisonMOORSW45Unattached03:48:35
248244EmmaSHELDONW35West Bromwich H03:51:03
24965CarolynMOSSW55Ashbourne RC03:52:08
250125AndrewDAKINM50WALKER03:54:08
251126SharonDAKINW35WALKER03:54:08
252119RichardMICHALAKM50Holme Pierrepont RC03:59:25
253189DamianTHACKERM40Fat Boys RC03:59:36
254185AmandaLEWISW35Shelton Striders04:09:52
255282SharonFIELDHOUSEW55Doncaster AC04:14:49
256292KeithLINDLEYM50Danum Harriers04:14:50
25751ChristopherFROSTMAV Tri Club04:17:36
258198BlandQUIGLEYM40Ireland04:21:04
259195DerekBONSORM40Unattached04:21:14
26031HeatherPHIPPSW35Unattached04:21:30
261289AlisonWEBBMTeam Manvers04:26:14
262287TinaOAKESWTeam Manvers04:26:14
263280HelenCLARKE W35Team Manvers04:30:45
264286SeanRODGERSM40Team Manvers04:30:45
26557MalcolmPERRYM60Tamworth AC04:32:02
26658MarySMITHW45Tamworth AC04:32:02
26792KevinWHITEM40Derwent Runners04:52:50
268186LyndaELMOREW45Aldridge RC05:36:05
269304SheenaPARRYW35Team Derby Runner05:43:22
270196LeighLAMBERTWDerwent Runners05:43:23
Back to year index - Top of page