Back to race calendar - Main results

Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village

9th March 2014

   1 362  Chris Singleton      M   (001/023) Trawden AC                00:33:33
   2 395  Rob James            M   (002/023) [Unattached]              00:33:42
   3 361  Julian Goudge        M40 (001/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:34:10
   4 238  John Sutton          M40 (002/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:34:40
   5 366  Nick Gaskell         M40 (003/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:45
   6 247  Rob  Jackson         M45 (001/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:53
   7 316  Joseph Monk          M   (003/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:35:06
   8 224  Steven Henderson     M   (004/023) [Unattached]              00:35:32
   9 289  Neil Bullock         M   (005/023) Penny Lane Striders       00:35:48
  10 386  Ben Donoghue         M   (006/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:35:50
  11 339  Lawrence Eccles      M   (007/023) Penny Lane Striders       00:36:20
  12 321  David Watson         M45 (002/023) Preston Harriers          00:36:31
  13 351  Joseph Howe          M   (008/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:36:37
  14 371  Michael Chalfont     M40 (004/020) [Unattached]              00:36:43
  15 352  Sean McMyler         M50 (001/019) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:57
  16 265  Mark Almond          M45 (003/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:06
  17 273  Robert Walsh         M40 (005/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:37:14
  18 215  Carlos Acamer        M40 (006/020) [Unattached]              00:37:37
  19 217  Carl McLaughlin      M   (009/023) [Unattached]              00:37:41
  20 354  Andrew Fairbairn     M   (010/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:37:49
  21 312  Daniel Isherwood     M   (011/023) Blackburn Road Runners    00:37:57
  22 326  Darren Tweed         M   (012/023) Todmorden Harriers        00:38:18
  23 233  Anton Krige          M40 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:38:39
  24 274  Martin Carr          M45 (004/023) [Unattached]              00:38:43
  25 368  Paul Boardman        M50 (002/019) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:55
  26 207  Dave Marsh           M   (013/023) [Unattached]              00:38:57
  27 370  Joe Dooley           M45 (005/023) [Unattached]              00:39:04
  28 239  Steven Broadfoot     M50 (003/019) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:39:10
  29 343  Stuart Cann          M45 (006/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:18
  30 337  Michael Toman        M45 (007/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:30
  31 246  Wesley Mort          M   (014/023) [Unattached]              00:39:35
  32 204  Ainsley Murphy       M40 (008/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:39:40
  33 346  Phil Iddon           M40 (009/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:39:44
  34 293  Simone Capponi       M   (015/023) Penny Lane Striders       00:40:00
  35 235  Michael Harper       M45 (008/023) Todmorden Harriers        00:40:36
  36 288  Fraser Snape         M45 (009/023) [Unattached]              00:40:39
  37 231  David Simmons        M40 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:40:45
  38 309  Pete Hopley          M45 (010/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:52
  39 253  Don Lennon           M45 (011/023) Ribble Valley AC          00:41:34
  40 219  Guy Whitmore         M45 (012/023) Todmorden Harriers        00:41:47
  41 226  Keith Brown          M50 (004/019) Warrington Road Runners   00:41:49
  42 256  Ian  Russell         M45 (013/023) Penny Lane Striders       00:41:57
  43 313  John Cookson         M40 (011/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:00
  44 376  Allan Blackwell      M50 (005/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:05
  45 259  Tony Hesketh         M65 (001/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:10
  46 364  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:19
  47 388  Neil Smith           M50 (006/019) [Unattached]              00:42:23
  48 307  Andy Glyde           M40 (012/020) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:53
  49 331  Neil Hindle          M55 (001/015) [Unattached]              00:43:08
  50 205  Simon Galloway       M45 (014/023) Todmorden Harriers        00:43:15
  51 391  Joan Jackson         F55 (002/002) Northern Vets AC          00:43:23
  52 242  Daryl Bentley        M40 (013/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:43:26
  53 380  Daniel Grear         M   (016/023) [Unattached]              00:43:27
  54 302  Josie Hull           F   (001/016) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:40
  55 291  Andrew Bibby         M60 (001/004) Todmorden Harriers        00:43:49
  56 227  Frank Nightingale    M50 (007/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:53
  57 340  Cristina Puccini     F45 (001/017) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:56
  58 344  Nigel Shepherd       M55 (002/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:06
  59 353  Mark Wolfenden       M   (017/023) Radcliffe AC              00:44:07
  60 282  Neil J. Forkin       M40 (014/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:14
  61 276  David Miller         M55 (003/015) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:24
  62 378  Mark Glaister        M50 (008/019) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:36
  63 203  Laura Murphy         F40 (001/009) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:11
  64 214  Richard Farron       M40 (015/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:15
  65 384  Paul Wilkinson       M40 (016/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:45:28
  66 363  Christophe Menand    M45 (015/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:37
  67 260  Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:56
  68 311  Barry Shakleton      M55 (004/015) Darwen Dashers            00:46:07
  69 213  Jonathan Higson      M   (018/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:46:13
  70 211  Alison Rushton       F40 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:46:33
  71 212  Craig Cheetham       M   (019/023) [Unattached]              00:46:43
  72 257  Richard O'Sullivan   M50 (009/019) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:54
  73 263  Jason Middleton      M40 (017/020) [Unattached]              00:46:57
  74 258  Gary Redford         M50 (010/019) [Unattached]              00:47:00
  75 221  Katy Thompson        F40 (003/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:20
  76 261  Dave Waywell         M65 (002/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:25
  77 381  Michaela Dempsey     F45 (002/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:44
  78 296  Stephen Baker        M50 (011/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:47:47
  79 322  Margaret Lupton      F45 (003/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:48
  80 218  Darren Harrison      M45 (016/023) Blackburn Road Runners    00:47:54
  81 397  Steve Whitehead      M45 (017/023) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  82 268  Elise Milnes         F50 (002/012) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:01
  83 367  Nicola Johnson       F   (002/016) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:48:02
  84 206  Rosemary Rogers      F60 (001/005) Deestriders               00:48:03
  85 240  Julie Lomax          F40 (004/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:10
  86 232  Sarah Krige          F   (003/016) [Unattached]              00:48:12
  87 220  Gill Darby           F50 (003/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:14
  88 292  Louise Kearney       F40 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:48:20
  89 372  Don Nichol           M55 (005/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:26
  90 248  Jane Eardley         F   (004/016) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:35
  91 360  Colin O'Brien        M50 (012/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:37
  92 382  Mark Hughes          M50 (013/019) [Unattached]              00:48:42
  93 328  Bernard Brown        M45 (018/023) [Unattached]              00:48:49
  94 294  Paula Plowman        F50 (004/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:22
  95 290  Steven Bullock       M55 (006/015) [Unattached]              00:49:34
  96 234  Calvin Ferguson      M   (020/023) [Unattached]              00:49:41
  97 349  Phil Lakeland        M55 (007/015) Preston Harriers          00:49:44
  98 300  Jane Bowles          F45 (004/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:49:47
  99 330  Linda Edmondson      F50 (005/012) Wrekin Road Runners       00:50:02
 100 279  Paul Meila           M40 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:50:03
 101 243  Vicky Burton         F40 (006/009) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:50:07
 102 359  Dave Pearson         M55 (008/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:16
 103 320  Colin Denney         M50 (014/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:50:25
 104 278  Chris  Patterson     M40 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:50:32
 105 347  Greg Oulton          M45 (019/023) Lytham St Annes RR        00:50:36
 106 323  Debbie Porter        F40 (007/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:50
 107 317  Shona Taylor         F45 (005/017) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:51:00
 108 365  Janet Barrow         F50 (006/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:09
 109 241  Debbie Cooper        F   (005/016) Lytham St Annes RR        00:51:13
 110 275  Claire Carr          F50 (007/012) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:51:20
 111 230  Lisa Johnston        F   (006/016) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:38
 112 345  Sue Exon             F60 (002/005) Trafford AC               00:51:45
 113 341  Carol Douglass       F60 (003/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:54
 114 325  Karen Atherton       F50 (008/012) Darwen Dashers            00:52:02
 115 332  Steven Shorrock      M   (021/023) [Unattached]              00:52:07
 116 383  Richard Lodge        M50 (015/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:15
 117 329  Tanya Foley          F45 (006/017) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:52:20
 118 250  Leigh Keen           M40 (020/020) Sweatshop Running Communi 00:52:21
 119 314  Julie Wyant          F45 (007/017) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:30
 120 333  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (003/009) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:39
 121 335  Chris Drinkwater     M60 (002/004) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:45
 122 264  Steve  Burgess       M50 (016/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:49
 123 286  Helen Wilson         F45 (008/017) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:50
 124 251  Richard McCarthy     M   (022/023) [Unattached]              00:52:54
 125 393  Lesley Harry         F45 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:52:57
 126 392  Colin Harry          M45 (020/023) [Unattached]              00:52:58
 127 271  Nancy Melrose        F45 (010/017) [Unattached]              00:53:17
 128 350  John Howorth         M60 (003/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:28
 129 267  Joanne Heron         F45 (011/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:53:34
 130 266  Stephen Cummins      M50 (017/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:53:38
 131 336  Julie Toman          F   (007/016) [Unattached]              00:53:46
 132 287  David Wilson         M55 (009/015) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:09
 133 358  Kate Lewis           F50 (009/012) Picton RC                 00:54:13
 134 225  Laura Stanley        F   (008/016) [Unattached]              00:54:15
 135 396  Alison Fowler        F   (009/016) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:54:20
 136 277  David Heys           M   (023/023) [Unattached]              00:54:25
 137 272  Sharon Sutcliffe     F40 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:54:28
 138 269  Graham Milnes        M55 (010/015) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:29
 139 301  Abby Cox             F   (010/016) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:30
 140 229  Phil McCullagh       M55 (011/015) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:54:32
 141 357  Jeanette Grimes      F50 (010/012) Picton RC                 00:54:50
 142 249  Mary McCarthy-Keen   F   (011/016) Sweatshop Running Communi 00:55:17
 143 386  duplicated at 10     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:55:20
 144 373  Eileen Sharman       F60 (004/005) Radcliffe AC              00:55:22
 145 306  David Nicholson      M50 (018/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:39
 146 315  Jim Taylor           M65 (004/009) Darwen Dashers            00:55:47
 147 334  Sarah Higson         F   (012/016) [Unattached]              00:55:49
 148 270  Jan Atkins           F65 (001/001) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:55:50
 149 228  David Wood           M50 (019/019) Manchester Harriers       00:56:07
 150 252  Leona Beecroft       F   (013/016) [Unattached]              00:56:12
 151 298  Carl Hughes          M45 (021/023) New World Road Runners    00:56:17
 152 390  John Roberts         M60 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:56:18
 153 385  Joanna Townley       F   (014/016) [Unattached]              00:57:20
 154 369  W Darby              M55 (012/015) Penny Lane Striders       00:57:22
 155 355  Helen Jolly          F40 (009/009) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:57:30
 156 245  Kevin O'Brien        M70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:54
 157 305  Anna Capstick        F45 (012/017) Darwen Dashers            00:58:29
 158 280  Neil Peck            M45 (022/023) [Unattached]              00:58:30
 159 387  Eunice Nopando       F45 (013/017) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:32
 160 379  George Arnold        M65 (005/009) Preston Harriers          00:59:08
 161 284  Helen Orson          F45 (014/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:18
 162 208  Sidney Molyneux      M65 (006/009) Picton RC                 00:59:19
 163 223  Frank Evans          M45 (023/023) [Unattached]              00:59:20
 164 375  Sue Eastham          F45 (015/017) Darwen Dashers            01:00:36
 165 308  Liz Hopley           F45 (016/017) Burnden Road Runners      01:02:22
 166 367  duplicated at 83     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:02:37
 167 324  Les Paul             M65 (007/009) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:02:54
 168 319  Janine Denney        F45 (017/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:04:52
 169 254  Paul Smith           M55 (013/015) Ribble Valley AC          01:05:09
 170 318  Christine Burgess    F50 (011/012) [Unattached]              01:05:34
 171 299  Frank Hughes         M65 (008/009) New World Road Runners    01:05:41
 172 356  Sharon Longton       F50 (012/012) Picton RC                 01:06:18
 173 374  Tony Meakin          M55 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:08:16
 174 348  Dawn Lock            F60 (005/005) Lytham St Annes RR        01:10:15
 175 338  Ann Donoghue         F   (015/016) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:22
 176 297  Tom Hilton           M65 (009/009) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:10:35
 177 342  Aimee Midgley        F   (016/016) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:45
 178 394  Derek Hodkinson      M55 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:10:56
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited