Back to race calendar - Full results

Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village

9th March 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Julian GoudgeChorley AC & Tri Club34.10
24John SuttonBlackburn Harriers34.40
35Nick GaskellClayton le Moors Harriers34.45
414Michael Chalfont[Unattached]36.43
517Robert WalshChorley AC & Tri Club37.14
618Carlos Acamer[Unattached]37.37
723Anton Krige[Unattached]38.39
832Ainsley MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club39.40
933Phil IddonChorley AC & Tri Club39.44
1037David Simmons[Unattached]40.45
1143John CooksonBlackburn Harriers42.00
1248Andy GlydeTodmorden Harriers42.53
1352Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers43.26
1460Neil J. ForkinChorley AC & Tri Club44.14
1564Richard FarronChorley AC & Tri Club45.15
1665Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers45.28
1773Jason Middleton[Unattached]46.57
18100Paul Meila[Unattached]50.03
19104Chris Patterson[Unattached]50.32
20118Leigh KeenSweatshop Running Communi52.21
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
16Rob JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers34.53
212David WatsonPreston Harriers36.31
316Mark AlmondBlackburn Harriers37.06
424Martin Carr[Unattached]38.43
527Joe Dooley[Unattached]39.04
629Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners39.18
730Michael TomanRossendale Harriers39.30
835Michael HarperTodmorden Harriers40.36
936Fraser Snape[Unattached]40.39
1038Pete HopleyBurnden Road Runners40.52
1139Don LennonRibble Valley AC41.34
1240Guy WhitmoreTodmorden Harriers41.47
1342Ian RussellPenny Lane Striders41.57
1450Simon GallowayTodmorden Harriers43.15
1566Christophe MenandBurnden Road Runners45.37
1680Darren HarrisonBlackburn Road Runners47.54
1781Steve Whitehead[Unattached]48.00
1893Bernard Brown[Unattached]48.49
19105Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR50.36
20126Colin Harry[Unattached]52.58
21151Carl HughesNew World Road Runners56.17
22158Neil Peck[Unattached]58.30
23163Frank Evans[Unattached]59.20
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
115Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers36.57
225Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers38.55
328Steven BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC39.10
441Keith BrownWarrington Road Runners41.49
544Allan BlackwellChorley AC & Tri Club42.05
647Neil Smith[Unattached]42.23
756Frank NightingaleRed Rose Road Runners43.53
862Mark GlaisterSkelmersdale Boundary Har44.36
972Richard O'SullivanTodmorden Harriers46.54
1074Gary Redford[Unattached]47.00
1178Stephen BakerChorley AC & Tri Club47.47
1291Colin O'BrienBurnden Road Runners48.37
1392Mark Hughes[Unattached]48.42
14103Colin DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC50.25
15116Richard LodgeRed Rose Road Runners52.15
16122Steve BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC52.49
17130Stephen CumminsChorley AC & Tri Club53.38
18145David NicholsonRed Rose Road Runners55.39
19149David WoodManchester Harriers56.07
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
149Neil Hindle[Unattached]43.08
258Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners44.06
361David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club44.24
468Barry ShakletonDarwen Dashers46.07
589Don NicholBurnden Road Runners48.26
695Steven Bullock[Unattached]49.34
797Phil LakelandPreston Harriers49.44
8102Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners50.16
9132David WilsonTodmorden Harriers54.09
10138Graham MilnesTodmorden Harriers54.29
11140Phil McCullaghChorley AC & Tri Club54.32
12154W DarbyPenny Lane Striders57.22
13169Paul SmithRibble Valley AC1-05.09
14173Tony Meakin[Unattached]1-08.16
15178Derek Hodkinson[Unattached]1-10.56
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
155Andrew BibbyTodmorden Harriers43.49
2121Chris DrinkwaterTodmorden Harriers52.45
3128John HoworthWesham Road Runners53.28
4152John Roberts[Unattached]56.18
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
145Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers42.10
276Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners47.25
3120Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers52.39
4146Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers55.47
5160George ArnoldPreston Harriers59.08
6162Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC59.19
7167Les PaulChorley AC & Tri Club1-02.54
8171Frank HughesNew World Road Runners1-05.41
9176Tom HiltonChorley AC & Tri Club1-10.35
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1156Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers57.54
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
163Laura MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club45.11
270Alison Rushton[Unattached]46.33
375Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners47.20
485Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers48.10
588Louise Kearney[Unattached]48.20
6101Vicky BurtonChorley AC & Tri Club50.07
7106Debbie PorterRed Rose Road Runners50.50
8137Sharon Sutcliffe[Unattached]54.28
9155Helen JollyThornton Cleveleys RC57.30
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
157Cristina PucciniPenny Lane Striders43.56
277Michaela DempseyWesham Road Runners47.44
379Margaret LuptonRed Rose Road Runners47.48
498Jane BowlesChorley AC & Tri Club49.47
5107Shona TaylorWigan Harriers & AC51.00
6117Tanya FoleyParbold Pink Panthers52.20
7119Julie WyantTodmorden Harriers52.30
8123Helen WilsonTodmorden Harriers52.50
9125Lesley Harry[Unattached]52.57
10127Nancy Melrose[Unattached]53.17
11129Joanne HeronChorley AC & Tri Club53.34
12157Anna CapstickDarwen Dashers58.29
13159Eunice NopandoPenny Lane Striders58.32
14161Helen OrsonRed Rose Road Runners59.18
15164Sue EasthamDarwen Dashers1-00.36
16165Liz HopleyBurnden Road Runners1-02.22
17168Janine DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC1-04.52
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
167Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners45.56
282Elise MilnesTodmorden Harriers48.01
387Gill DarbyPenny Lane Striders48.14
494Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners49.22
599Linda EdmondsonWrekin Road Runners50.02
6108Janet BarrowChorley AC & Tri Club51.09
7110Claire CarrParbold Pink Panthers51.20
8114Karen AthertonDarwen Dashers52.02
9133Kate LewisPicton RC54.13
10141Jeanette GrimesPicton RC54.50
11170Christine Burgess[Unattached]1-05.34
12172Sharon LongtonPicton RC1-06.18
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
146Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners42.19
251Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC43.23
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
184Rosemary RogersDeestriders48.03
2112Sue ExonTrafford AC51.45
3113Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners51.54
4144Eileen SharmanRadcliffe AC55.22
5174Dawn LockLytham St Annes RR1-10.15
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1148Jan AtkinsChorley AC & Tri Club55.50
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


OPEN MALE TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 13
 John SuttonJoseph MonkJoseph Howe
2Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 6, 15, 25
 Rob JacksonSean McMylerPaul Boardman
3Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 3, 17, 32
 Julian GoudgeRobert WalshAinsley Murphy
4Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 9, 11, 34
 Neil BullockLawrence EcclesSimone Capponi
5Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 10, 29, 53
 Ben DonoghueStuart CannFrank Nightingale
6Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 22, 35, 40
 Darren TweedMichael HarperGuy Whitmore
7Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 119 pts - Positions: 16, 43, 60
 Mark AlmondJohn CooksonPaul Wilkinson
8Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 33, 44, 56
 Phil IddonAllan BlackwellNeil J. Forkin
9Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 47, 49, 52
 Andy GlydeSimon GallowayAndrew Biboy
10Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 38, 61, 72
 Pete HopleyChristophe MenandDon Nichol
11Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 57, 59, 63
 David MillerRichard FarronJonathan Higson
12Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 20, 81, 89
 Andrew FairbairnColin DenneySteve Burgess
13Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 196 pts - Positions: 12, 78, 106
 David WatsonPhil LakelandGeorge Arnold
14Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 54, 68, 92
 Nigel ShepherdDave WaywellJohn Howorth
15Todmorden Harriers 'C'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 65, 87, 88
 Richard O'SullivanPeter EhrhardtChris Drinkwater
16Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 259 pts - Positions: 69, 93, 97
 Stephen BakerStephen CumminsPhil McCullagh

MALE VETS TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 23 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 12
 Rob JacksonSean McMylerPaul Boardman
2Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 1, 9, 17
 Julian GoudgeRobert WalshAinsley Murphy
3Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 2, 8, 27
 John SuttonMark AlmondJohn Cookson
4Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 19, 24, 31
 Michael HarperGuy WhitmoreAndy Glyde
5Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 18, 28, 38
 Phil IddonAllan BlackwellNeil J. Forkin
6Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 33, 35, 45
 Simon GallowayAndrew BiboyRichard O'Sullivan
7Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 15, 36, 63
 Stuart CannFrank NightingaleRichard Lodge
8Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 22, 43, 52
 Pete HopleyChristophe MenandDon Nichol
9Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 39, 41, 49
 David MillerRichard FarronStephen Baker
10Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 5, 57, 82
 David WatsonPhil LakelandGeorge Arnold
11Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 37, 48, 69
 Nigel ShepherdDave WaywellJohn Howorth
12Todmorden Harriers 'C'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 65, 66, 71
 Peter EhrhardtChris DrinkwaterDavid Wilson
13Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 70, 73, 85
 Stephen CumminsPhil McCullaghLes Paul

LADIES' TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 3, 5, 20
 Josie HullLaura MurphyJane Bowles
2Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 4, 16, 18
 Cristina PucciniGill DarbyJane Eardley
3Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 10, 19, 23
 Margaret LuptonPaula PlowmanDebbie Porter
4Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 65 pts - Positions: 1, 8, 56
 Lesley FisherKaty ThompsonLiz Hopley
5Parbold Pink Panthers 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 12, 27, 32
 Nicola JohnsonClaire CarrTanya Foley
6Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 22, 25, 28
 Vicky BurtonJanet BarrowLisa Johnston
7Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 11, 33, 34
 Elise MilnesJulie WyantHelen Wilson
8Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 126 pts - Positions: 37, 41, 48
 Joanne HeronAlison FowlerJan Atkins
9Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 31, 52, 55
 Karen AthertonAnna CapstickSue Eastham
10Picton RC 'A'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 39, 44, 59
 Kate LewisJeanette GrimesSharon Longton
11Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 30, 54, 61
 Carol DouglassHelen OrsonAnn Donoghue

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 196
 
Unattached entrants : 52Male : 38Female : 14
Attached entrants : 144Male : 89Female : 55
 
Total finishers : 178 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 46Male : 34Female : 12
Attached finishers : 130Male : 80Female : 50
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 26Senior female - 18
 M40 - 22M45 - 27M50 - 20M55 - 16F35 - 0F40 - 11F45 - 17F50 - 13F55 - 4
M60 - 5M65 - 10M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 2]
 
Senior male - 23Senior female - 16
 M40 - 20M45 - 23M50 - 19M55 - 15F35 - 0F40 - 9F45 - 17F50 - 12F55 - 2
M60 - 4M65 - 9M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page