Back to race calendar - Full results

Richmond Castle 10k, N. Yorkshire

12th October 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15John CliffordNew Marske Harriers00-35.57
27Dez FieldenAycliffe Running Club00-37.13
39Victor BrudenellNorth York Moors AC00-37.40
410Neil MaloneySkipton AC00-37.50
516Simon Rogers[Unattached]00-39.01
619Stuart SmithSwaledale Runners00-39.20
723Mark FlanneryRichmond & Zetland Harrs00-40.12
824Kevin C ListerNorth East Veterans00-40.13
925Michael KingQuakers Running Club00-40.20
1027Steven CalderwoodSwinton Running Club00-40.34
1129David AtkinsonSwaledale Runners00-40.43
1234David WoodheadPudsey Pacers RunningClub00-41.02
1335Luke Wilson[Unattached]00-41.14
1437Laurence CorbettRichmond & Zetland Harrs00-41.19
1538Gary Rowell[Unattached]00-41.25
1643Michael Hall[Unattached]00-42.44
1745Stephen KingBillingham Marsh House H.00-42.52
1847Neil McNishBedale & Aiskew Runners00-42.56
1951Lee Davies[Unattached]00-43.05
2054Ian Oldham[Unattached]00-43.29
2166Timothy Hoare[Unattached]00-44.05
2268Paul GarrensBillingham Marsh House H.00-44.14
2370Raymond CarmichaelSedgefield Harriers00-44.16
2471Mark Robinson[Unattached]00-44.36
2573David WalkerSedgefield Harriers00-44.38
2675David P Johnston[Unattached]00-44.43
2776James McGinn[Unattached]00-44.43
2881Ben WilsonDarlington Harriers & AC00-44.55
2983John Ayres[Unattached]00-45.15
3086Iain Kerr[Unattached]00-45.31
3187Peter Tate[Unattached]00-45.40
3296Simon WithersRichmond & Zetland Harrs00-46.19
33106Phil RutterQuakers Running Club00-46.40
34109Dave BlewittAycliffe Running Club00-46.52
35110Jason Clement[Unattached]00-46.56
36113Sean Williams[Unattached]00-47.10
37116Paul TuckerEvenwood Road Runners00-47.19
38118Shaun Carter[Unattached]00-47.25
39119Richard BellWetherby Runners AC00-47.30
40134Andrew Turley[Unattached]00-48.02
41136Stephen Powell[Unattached]00-48.08
42140Rob Onions[Unattached]00-48.18
43143Jason Armstrong[Unattached]00-48.31
44147Andrew Cuthbertson[Unattached]00-48.44
45158Andrew Stephenson[Unattached]00-49.02
46159Martin Woodhead[Unattached]00-49.06
47160Mike Armstrong[Unattached]00-49.10
48162Kevin Stewart[Unattached]00-49.22
49165Peter Greaves[Unattached]00-49.29
50171Alan Jordan[Unattached]00-49.57
51175Stephen McAllisterQuakers Running Club00-50.09
52181Lee HopkinsAckworth Road Runners &AC00-50.19
53195Terry MorrisBentham Beagles00-51.00
54201Mark CollingQuakers Running Club00-51.19
55207Simon Rowell[Unattached]00-51.30
56211Michael OliverQuakers Running Club00-51.39
57218Stephen Wharton[Unattached]00-51.52
58243Denis Linehan[Unattached]00-53.07
59259Stuart Collinson[Unattached]00-54.15
60264Duncan Riley[Unattached]00-54.24
61266Lee BainesNorth York Moors AC00-54.33
62274Alistair Deavin[Unattached]00-55.00
63279Michael Campbell[Unattached]00-55.16
64280Paul McCormick[Unattached]00-55.16
65281Stephen Robert[Unattached]00-55.18
66287James Donnelly[Unattached]00-55.48
67291Mark G RogersBillingham Marsh House H.00-56.04
68302Jamie BurnQuakers Running Club00-56.41
69306Garry Smith[Unattached]00-57.00
70311Richard Harris[Unattached]00-57.28
71332Kevin Riley[Unattached]00-59.44
72337Simon Carter[Unattached]00-59.59
73342Paul Conn[Unattached]01-00.10
74357Simon Portlock[Unattached]01-02.14
75365Jonny O'Connor[Unattached]01-04.10
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Paul LewisBillingham Marsh House H.00-38.13
214Robert GrayWetherby Runners AC00-38.41
320Barry HirstEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00-39.29
426Ian Scott[Unattached]00-40.25
531Gary DackBillingham Marsh House H.00-40.47
639Brian MartinQuakers Running Club00-41.28
740Bryan SaysellNorth York Moors AC00-41.29
850Brian MillerHarrogate Harriers00-43.04
952Andy GainesSwaledale Runners00-43.07
1056Kenny StephensonBillingham Marsh House H.00-43.35
1158Eddie PeatDurham Fell Runners00-43.41
1260Jon BlaneHarrogate Harriers00-43.47
1364James Cook[Unattached]00-44.01
1465Colin WildQuakers Running Club00-44.02
1569Graham EwartRichmond & Zetland Harrs00-44.16
1674Allan Myers[Unattached]00-44.40
1785John McCarthyRodillian Runners00-45.24
1893Anthony DitchburnRichmond & Zetland Harrs00-46.14
1995Geoff Moore[Unattached]00-46.15
2097Juris Silovs[Unattached]00-46.19
2198David McLachlanQuakers Running Club00-46.23
22103Anthony E MurphyShildon Running & AC00-46.34
23117Stephen MinnsShildon Running & AC00-47.19
24124Les Suttonhaigh[Unattached]00-47.42
25126Michael Warren[Unattached]00-47.44
26128Adrian LeighBentham Beagles00-47.51
27133Marcus Hawthorn[Unattached]00-47.59
28139Vince EmmettNew World Road Runners00-48.17
29141Rodger Murray[Unattached]00-48.27
30142Andrew WalkerQuakers Running Club00-48.30
31157John CookeTadcaster Harriers00-49.00
32161Keith Marshall[Unattached]00-49.12
33164Allen Muffett[Unattached]00-49.26
34168John S Day[Unattached]00-49.34
35174Peter DodsQuakers Running Club00-50.01
36176Colin Dean[Unattached]00-50.10
37177Ty HankinsonQuakers Running Club00-50.11
38182Richard Westcott[Unattached]00-50.21
39189Andrew EasterbyBentham Beagles00-50.38
40193Nigel WrightHarrogate Harriers00-50.45
41203Paul Goad[Unattached]00-51.23
42210Peter Bennison[Unattached]00-51.35
43213Gary MinnsAycliffe Running Club00-51.40
44220Andy GibbBedale & Aiskew Runners00-52.00
45221Adrian Siddell[Unattached]00-52.01
46228Colin Cook[Unattached]00-52.16
47232Anthony Whitmore[Unattached]00-52.30
48233Richard PayneQuakers Running Club00-52.31
49235John HutchinsonElvet Striders00-52.42
50238Tony MainBillingham Marsh House H.00-52.50
51246Vince Rutland[Unattached]00-53.15
52251Chris AppletonBedale & Aiskew Runners00-53.48
53255David RoundSedgefield Harriers00-54.11
54257Paul AppletonQuakers Running Club00-54.14
55270Ian Watt[Unattached]00-54.48
56276Ian Scott[Unattached]00-55.10
57278Steven LittleIdle AC00-55.14
58289Robert Nichols[Unattached]00-56.00
59295Philip Parker[Unattached]00-56.20
60301Iain ClydeQuakers Running Club00-56.40
61329Patrick Mallon[Unattached]00-59.34
62346Peter Whitfield[Unattached]01-00.40
63359Nigel WalkerQuakers Running Club01-02.57
64366Darrel BrownEvenwood Road Runners01-04.12
65368Brian Carlisle[Unattached]01-04.20
66378Stephen DauberDarlington Harriers & AC01-06.04
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
179David NalderEllesmere Port RC00-44.51
282Keith PailingRothwell & District Harr.00-45.03
390Phil ClarkeAmpthill Flitwick Flyers00-46.01
4108David ThompsonQuakers Running Club00-46.50
5123Keith WilsonNorth York Moors AC00-47.41
6130Steven EnglishLow Fell Running Club00-47.57
7144Christopher Gibson[Unattached]00-48.32
8149Peter McEvoyDenby Dale Travellers00-48.50
9167David ApplebyPreston Harriers00-49.33
10226Chris Gordon[Unattached]00-52.10
11230David LengGateshead Harriers00-52.21
12240Norman HindleyGainsborough & Morton Str00-52.56
13252Peter Parrott[Unattached]00-53.50
14261Edward TowersBentham Beagles00-54.19
15268Norman RoperDenby Dale Travellers00-54.36
16277Simon GreeneNorthern Vets AC00-55.12
17317Alec CinamonQuakers Running Club00-58.16
18318Ian L YoungQuakers Running Club00-58.25
19320Kevin Isaacs[Unattached]00-58.30
20333Michael Rodgers[Unattached]00-59.45
21343Simon J RobinsonAycliffe Running Club01-00.12
22351Edward Smith[Unattached]01-01.19
23356Peter GalleyWetherby Runners AC01-02.12
24361Grahame Dickinson[Unattached]01-03.27
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1199Danny GordonQuakers Running Club00-51.17
2237Ian BarnesDarlington Harriers & AC00-52.46
3323David MackenzieAycliffe Running Club00-58.57
4383Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01-06.56
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
178Stephanie Stephenson[Unattached]00-44.45
2114Clare Mignon[Unattached]00-47.16
3138Lucy Goundry[Unattached]00-48.15
4146Charlotte Welton[Unattached]00-48.39
5169Julie Tanner[Unattached]00-49.46
6172Kimberley Reeve[Unattached]00-49.58
7173Paula JamiesonEsk Valley Fell Club00-49.58
8179Anne-Marie Whitehead[Unattached]00-50.14
9196Emma McClellan[Unattached]00-51.04
10197Vivienne Heaton[Unattached]00-51.08
11198Helen Staley[Unattached]00-51.10
12200Suzanne McGannSwaledale Runners00-51.18
13202Louise DykesBillingham Marsh House H.00-51.23
14204Tracey Foster[Unattached]00-51.26
15205Wendy BakeAycliffe Running Club00-51.27
16225Michelle Kelly[Unattached]00-52.08
17239Petra ErikssonNorth York Moors AC00-52.51
18245Jacqueline MorphewSwaledale Runners00-53.13
19248Jillian Blakeman[Unattached]00-53.25
20249Claire Woodhead[Unattached]00-53.36
21258Michelle BoshierQuakers Running Club00-54.14
22260Judith GrayBillingham Marsh House H.00-54.18
23272Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles00-54.51
24285Joanne Chadwick[Unattached]00-55.29
25288Sarah Deavin[Unattached]00-55.53
26296Lorraine Brindley[Unattached]00-56.22
27298Di Foster[Unattached]00-56.27
28303Angela Drasdo[Unattached]00-56.45
29308Katy Ramsey[Unattached]00-57.04
30314Jane AscroftTeesdale AC00-57.44
31315Rebekah Hardy[Unattached]00-57.55
32316Rebecca BowesQuakers Running Club00-58.04
33319Pamela BarrassQuakers Running Club00-58.26
34326Yolanda Richards[Unattached]00-59.06
35335Cheryl Baines[Unattached]00-59.54
36338Vicky Leech[Unattached]01-00.01
37350Julia Sharp[Unattached]01-01.08
38353Sarah Close[Unattached]01-01.30
39358Claire NormanQuakers Running Club01-02.42
40370Nicki Billows[Unattached]01-04.38
41371Judith Witty[Unattached]01-04.39
42372Karen HooperElvet Striders01-04.47
43375Joanne FosterEvenwood Road Runners01-05.07
44376Tracey Barker[Unattached]01-05.29
45379Helen Newell[Unattached]01-06.06
46384Julia MayneBillingham Marsh House H.01-07.04
47395Lisa Rogers[Unattached]01-08.33
48396Kelly Senior[Unattached]01-08.33
49400Sharon CaddellBillingham Marsh House H.01-09.46
50401Carol MartinDerbyshire Dynamos01-09.54
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1131Fiona JeffriesHallamshire Harriers00-47.57
2150Julia Atkinson-TaitSedgefield Harriers00-48.51
3155Sandra CollinsAycliffe Running Club00-48.57
4166Sue ThurlbeckRichmond & Zetland Harrs00-49.32
5187Jackie McKennaElvet Striders00-50.31
6194Wendy CollingQuakers Running Club00-50.55
7209Susan Coyle[Unattached]00-51.35
8215Pauline WhittakerRichmond & Zetland Harrs00-51.43
9217Hilary SewardSkipton AC00-51.50
10223Sarah Peacock[Unattached]00-52.02
11224Lucy Riley[Unattached]00-52.03
12229Trish KayAycliffe Running Club00-52.17
13244Christine Norman[Unattached]00-53.12
14253Vicki HoweSwaledale Runners00-53.54
15265Vivianne Pow[Unattached]00-54.25
16283Louise Tupling[Unattached]00-55.23
17297Nik Suttonhaigh[Unattached]00-56.27
18307Sue Ditchburn[Unattached]00-57.02
19309Janet BowlbyQuakers Running Club00-57.10
20310Elizabeth O'Mahony[Unattached]00-57.19
21324Pat Annable[Unattached]00-59.01
22334Julie WhinnQuakers Running Club00-59.51
23336Grace GilpinQuakers Running Club00-59.58
24340Jill NobleBentham Beagles01-00.02
25349Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road Harr01-01.07
26352Jeanette AppletonQuakers Running Club01-01.28
27362Elizabeth Callaghan[Unattached]01-03.40
28364Jane Bond[Unattached]01-04.02
29367Gill BallEvenwood Road Runners01-04.12
30388Lesley Graham[Unattached]01-07.20
31389Terry SaffinNew Marske Harriers01-07.36
32392Judy Trainer[Unattached]01-08.14
33393Lynda MorrisBentham Beagles01-08.22
34397Denise WaughTyne Bridge Harriers01-08.49
35399Fiona Dixon[Unattached]01-09.13
36407Val McEwan[Unattached]01-15.44
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1132Val ClarkeDarlington Harriers & AC00-47.58
2190Martha McBarronAycliffe Running Club00-50.39
3267Ruth WarrenValley Striders00-54.36
4304Judith PorterAycliffe Running Club00-56.48
5305Graham JordanBillingham Marsh House H.00-56.51
6328Janine K GamblesIdle AC00-59.33
7331Patricia Hunter[Unattached]00-59.43
8348Sally SingletonQuakers Running Club01-01.03
9377Susan ClarkAycliffe Running Club01-06.02
10385Sandra MainBillingham Marsh House H.01-07.09
11386Diane HallNew Marske Harriers01-07.11
12387Joan Foulds[Unattached]01-07.17
13398Lynne Groves[Unattached]01-09.02
14405Susan Trainer[Unattached]01-15.00
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1299Kathy CartledgeBentham Beagles00-56.31
2404Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01-14.15


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1North York Moors AC 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 9, 17, 38
 Victor BrudenellRichard FawcettBryan Saysell
2Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 8, 24, 37
 Michael ParryMichael KingBrian Martin
3Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 11, 30, 43
 Paul LewisGary DackStephen King
4Swaledale Runners 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 18, 28, 50
 Stuart SmithDavid AtkinsonAndy Gaines
5Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 22, 35, 67
 Mark FlanneryLaurence CorbettGraham Ewart
6Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 201 pts - Positions: 46, 63, 92
 Andrew VernonColin WildDavid McLachlan
7Billingham Marsh House H. 'B'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 54, 66, 98
 Kenny StephensonPaul GarrensDarren Ansbro
8Bedale & Aiskew Runners 'A'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 21, 45, 186
 Nick NorrisNeil McNishAndy Gibb
9Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'B'Total = 265 pts - Positions: 87, 88, 90
 Anthony DitchburnAndy EverardSimon Withers
10Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 277 pts - Positions: 48, 58, 171
 Brian MillerJon BlaneNigel Wright
11Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 292 pts - Positions: 7, 103, 182
 Dez FieldenDave BlewittGary Minns
12Shildon Running & AC 'A'Total = 301 pts - Positions: 94, 97, 110
 Gareth PrestonAnthony E MurphyStephen Minns
13Darlington Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 39, 77, 196
 Paul CookBen WilsonIan Barnes
14Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 100, 102, 118
 Phil RutterDavid ThompsonDarren Wright
15Evenwood Road Runners 'A'Total = 343 pts - Positions: 53, 109, 181
 Mathew MoorePaul TuckerIhsan Adiguzel
16Sedgefield Harriers 'A'Total = 345 pts - Positions: 68, 71, 206
 Raymond CarmichaelDavid WalkerDavid Round
17Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 383 pts - Positions: 13, 112, 258
 Robert GrayRichard BellPeter Galley
18Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 447 pts - Positions: 132, 157, 158
 Andrew WalkerPeter DodsStephen McAllister
19Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 462 pts - Positions: 121, 169, 172
 Adrian LeighAndrew EasterbyTerry Morris
20Quakers Running Club 'E'Total = 507 pts - Positions: 160, 173, 174
 Ty HankinsonDanny GordonMark Colling
21Quakers Running Club 'F'Total = 580 pts - Positions: 180, 193, 207
 Michael OliverRichard PaynePaul Appleton
22Quakers Running Club 'G'Total = 709 pts - Positions: 234, 235, 240
 Iain ClydeJamie BurnAlec Cinamon
23Quakers Running Club 'H'Total = 756 pts - Positions: 241, 255, 260
 Ian L YoungJames SimpsonNigel Walker

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Swaledale Runners 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 3, 5, 27
 Andora PerkinsZoe MasonSuzanne McGann
2Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 13, 21, 30
 Sandra CollinsMartha McBarronWendy Bake
3Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 23, 50, 51
 Wendy CollingMarta RybarczykMichelle Boshier
4Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 150 pts - Positions: 28, 52, 70
 Louise DykesJudith GrayGraham Jordan
5Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 53, 57, 67
 Kate MorrisDiane ArmstrongKathy Cartledge
6Aycliffe Running Club 'B'Total = 220 pts - Positions: 40, 69, 111
 Trish KayJudith PorterSusan Clark
7Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 73, 77, 78
 Janet BowlbyRebecca BowesPamela Barrass
8Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 264 pts - Positions: 85, 87, 92
 Julie WhinnGrace GilpinSally Singleton
9Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 296 pts - Positions: 95, 99, 102
 Jeanette AppletonClaire NormanHannah Robinson
10Billingham Marsh House H. 'B'Total = 364 pts - Positions: 116, 117, 131
 Julia MayneSandra MainSharon Caddell

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 492
 
Unattached entrants : 291Male : 186Female : 105
Attached entrants : 201Male : 137Female : 64
 
Total finishers : 407
 
Unattached finishers : 230Male : 150Female : 80
Attached finishers : 177Male : 120Female : 57
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 128Senior female - 45
 M40 - 91M45 - 0M50 - 73M55 - 0F35 - 62F40 - 0F45 - 45F50 - 0F55 - 14
M60 - 26M65 - 0M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 101Senior female - 35
 M40 - 75M45 - 0M50 - 66M55 - 0F35 - 50F40 - 0F45 - 36F50 - 0F55 - 14
M60 - 24M65 - 0M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page